DULTON GRIFFITH

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2013-14

Junior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/13

145

Won

Rome Free Academy

Spencer Newman

pin

2:32

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/07/13

145

Lost

Bethlehem

Parker Tangora

pin

1:48

2nd

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/07/13

145

Won

New Hartford

Andrew Klockowski

pin

1:13

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/07/13

145

Won

Oneida

Zach Winchell

inj def

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/07/13

145

Won

Beekmantown

Quinton Lacey

pin

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/10/13

145

Won

Holland Patent

Tucker Ofalt

pin

1:30

Dual vs Holland Patent

12/18/13

152

Lost

Central Valley

John Mazza

pin

1:32

Dual vs Central Valley

12/20/13

145

Lost

Holland Patent

Erick Ward

maj dec

17-3

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

145

Won

Oneida

Dustin Scribner

dec

9-7

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

145

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Jason Colon

maj dec

14-4

Center States League Tournament

12/27/13

145

Won

Peru

Aaron Bell

pin

3:32

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

145

Won

Ausable Valley

Joe LeClair

pin

1:30

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

145

Lost

Dolgeville

Ben Nastovski

tf

17-2

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

152

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Colby Davendonis

pin

2:42

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

145

Lost

Averill Park

Dom Pasquarello

dec

7-2

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

145

Lost

Baldwinsville

Connor Ross

pin

1:53

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

145

Lost

South Jefferson

Tyler Bates

maj dec

11-1

Mountain Duals

01/04/14

145

Won

Johnstown

Steven Forker

pin

2:15

Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/04/14

145

Lost

Salem

Dustin Humphrey

dec

6-3

Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/04/14

145

Won

Green Tech

Darian Harris

pin

2:01

Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/04/14

145

Won

Corinth

Alec Blanchard

pin

3:30

Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/04/14

145

Lost

Schenectady

AJ Melendez

dec

5-1

Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/07/14

145

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Josh Farrar

maj dec

8-0

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/11/14

145

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Ben Peay

dec

10-8

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/14

145

Lost

Delhi

Trey Mostert

dec

11-4

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/14

145

Lost

Unatego

Troy Jones

maj dec

13-4

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/14

145

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Brian Meade

pin

3:28

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/16/14

145

Won

Rome Free Academy

Tim Strouse

pin

1:44

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

01/17/14

145

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Ben Peay

tf

17-0; 4:41

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/14

145

Won

Cohoes

Ryan Spencer

pin

1:25

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/14

152

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/14

145

Won

Green Tech

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/14

145

Won

Ichabod Crane

Derrick Boyer

maj dec

14-2

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/14

145

Won

Monument Mountain

Josh Wright

pin

3:00

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/14

145

Won

Rensselaer

Liam Breedlove

pin

1:12

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/14

145

Lost

Columbia

Jim Devine

tf

16-1; 5:28

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/25/14

145

Won

Central Valley

Gavin Goldsmith

pin

4:42

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/14

145

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Nicholas Gazzillo

pin

1:22

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/28/14

145

Lost

Camden

Garrett Mitchell

maj dec

9-0

Dual vs Camden

01/30/14

152

Lost

Canastota

Jacob Sherman

dec

9-3

Dual vs Canastota

02/04/14

145

Won

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Lucas Rowe

dec

5-3 ot

Dual vs CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

02/08/14

145

Won

APW/Pulaski

Josh Mason

pin

1:36

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/14

145

Won

General Brown

Trevor Snow

dec

8-7

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/14

145

Lost

Hannibal

Tyler Wyman

dec

7-0

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/14

145

Lost

Skaneateles

Andrew Newton

dec

7-0

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/14

145

Lost

Port Byron

Joe Riester

dec

6-2

6th

Section III Class C Tournament

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
20
17
1
5
2
1
0
141
82

2012-13

Sophomore, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/12

152

Lost

Watervliet

Travis Hogan

pin

:32

Watervliet Duals

12/01/12

145

Lost

Maple Hill

Jacob Parslow

pin

3:01

Watervliet Duals

12/01/12

145

Won

Shaker

Joshua Marcil

pin

1:05

Watervliet Duals

12/01/12

145

Lost

Salem

Osmar Vigil

pin

:45

Watervliet Duals

12/04/12

145

Lost

Ilion

Edward Moises

pin

3:47

Dual vs Ilion

12/11/12

145

Lost

Mohawk

Tim Rathbun

pin

3:29

Dual vs Mohawk

12/20/12

145

Lost

Holland Patent

Todd Stevens

pin

1:58

Dual vs Holland Patent

12/28/12

145

Lost

Lasalle

Connor Tuttle

pin

Mountain Duals

12/28/12

145

Lost

Canastota

Anthony Micaroni

pin

Mountain Duals

12/28/12

138

Lost

Wayne

Austin Reiber

maj dec

9-0

Mountain Duals

12/28/12

145

Lost

Averill Park

Derrick Gardner

pin

1:19

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

145

Won

Oxford

Cole Pierce

dec

9-3

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

138

Won

Baldwinsville

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

145

Lost

Penfield

Skylar Kropman

pin

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

145

Lost

Camden

Brett Finch

pin

1:09

Mountain Duals

01/03/13

145

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Josh Farrar

maj dec

14-2

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/05/13

138

Lost

Schalmont

Zach Tripp

dec

12-5

Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/05/13

138

Lost

Johnstown

JP Muller

pin

2:50

Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/08/13

145

Won

Rome Free Academy

Chase Eichorn

pin

1:32

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

01/10/13

138

Lost

Camden

Tyler Campbell

maj dec

14-4

Dual vs Camden

01/17/13

145

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Ryan Wilcox

dec

8-7

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/19/13

145

Won

Cazenovia

Mike Marshall

pin

2:48

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/19/13

145

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Robert Rein

tf

19-4

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/13

138

Won

Canastota

fft

Dual vs Canastota

02/02/13

145

Lost

Skaneateles

Adam Notarpole

dec

4-2

Class C Tournament

02/02/13

145

Lost

General Brown

Kyle O'Connor

pin

1:30

Class C Tournament

02/02/13

145

Lost

Skaneateles

Adam Notarpole

dec

13-9

6th

Class C Tournament

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
6
21
3
0
1
2
0
0
33
107

2011-12

Freshman, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/11

132

Lost

Bethlehem

Connor Obenhoff

pin

1:10

Watervliet Duals

12/03/11

126

Lost

Watervliet

Zach Bonfante

pin

:53

Watervliet Duals

12/03/11

126

Lost

Salem

Levi Cummings

pin

1:38

Watervliet Duals

01/12/12

132

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Brady Sopchak

pin

F :45

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/21/12

132

Lost

Central Square

Nicholas Phillips

pin

:32

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/12

132

Lost

Lowville

Tim Fargo

pin

:38

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/12

132

Lost

Holland Patent

Matthew Herringshaw

pin

:44

Dual vs Holland Patent

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
0
7
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
42

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
32
48
20
1
6
4
1
0
174
231