JAMES LAMM

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2013-14

Junior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/13

170

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Brandon Kilpatrick

inj def

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/07/13

170

Lost

Bethlehem

AJ Groesbeck

inj def

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/07/13

170

Lost

New Hartford

Dan Rabbia

inj def

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/07/13

170

Lost

Oneida

Donald Cowen

inj def

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/07/13

170

Lost

Beekmantown

Dylan Peryea

inj def

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/18/13

182

Lost

Central Valley

Zakk Zuranski

dec

8-1

Dual vs Central Valley

12/20/13

170

Lost

Canastota

Chris Ruthaford

dec

7-2

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

170

Lost

Mount Markham

Zack Tennant

pin

:49

Center States League Tournament

12/27/13

182

Lost

Peru

Hunter Sartwell

dec

8-3

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

170

Won

Ausable Valley

Keith Christiansen

pin

1:02

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

170

Won

Dolgeville

Fabian Frank

maj dec

12-0

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

182

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Derek Bird

dec

4-0

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

170

Won

Averill Park

Jeremy Flint

dec

6-4

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

182

Lost

Baldwinsville

Gunnar Sutphen

pin

:32

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

170

Lost

South Jefferson

Matthew Okoniewski

pin

2:14

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

182

Lost

Burnt Hills

Anthony Papa

pin

2:41

Mountain Duals

01/04/14

170

Lost

Schalmont

Kevin Paskavich

dec

9-2

Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/04/14

170

Lost

Corinth

Jake Robarge

dec

1-0

Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/07/14

182

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Nick Christman

dec

6-3

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/11/14

170

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Garrett Wright

dec

7-0

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/14

170

Won

Schuylerville

Rich Greene

pin

1:24

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/14

170

Won

Chenango Valley

Aaron Tramino

pin

3:42

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/14

182

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Gerald Hicks

pin

2:43

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/16/14

170

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

01/17/14

170

Lost

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Jim McGill

dec

9-2

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/14

170

Won

Cohoes

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/14

182

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Charles Restko

pin

:23

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/14

170

Lost

Green Tech

Najee Collins-Coleman

dec

3-0

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/14

170

Won

Ichabod Crane

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/14

170

Lost

Monument Mountain

Mark Leon

maj dec

13-0

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/14

170

Won

Rensselaer

AJ Schumaker

pin

1:45

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/14

170

Lost

Columbia

Fahmeed Islam

maj dec

8-0

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/25/14

170

Lost

Central Valley

Sean Jackson

dec

7-1

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/14

182

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Justin Martin

pin

:22

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/28/14

170

Lost

Camden

Luke Mack

maj dec

12-0

Dual vs Camden

01/30/14

182

Lost

Canastota

Chris Ruthaford

dec

5-0

Dual vs Canastota

02/04/14

170

Lost

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

George Kassis

dec

10-4

Dual vs CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

02/08/14

170

Lost

Hannibal

Derek Hilton

maj dec

11-0

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/14

170

Lost

Canastota

Chris Ruthaford

dec

4-0

Section III Class C Tournament

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
12
27
7
0
2
3
0
0
67
112

2012-13

Sophomore, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/12

170

Won

Ilion

Andrew Brasie

pin

1:05

Dual vs Ilion

12/20/12

182

Won

Holland Patent

Barrett Joseph

pin

5:12

Dual vs Holland Patent

12/28/12

182

Lost

Canastota

Zach Zupan

pin

Mountain Duals

12/28/12

182

Won

Averill Park

Tucker Moses

pin

:24

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

170

Won

Oxford

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

170

Lost

Baldwinsville

Gunnar Sutphen

pin

3:52

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

170

Lost

Penfield

Keith Langdon

pin

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

170

Lost

Camden

Luke Mack

pin

2:53

Mountain Duals

01/03/13

170

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Brett Lewis

pin

4:30

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/05/13

170

Won

Granville

Ben Fox

pin

4:44

Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/05/13

170

Lost

Schenectady

Jerrell White

pin

5:23

Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/05/13

170

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Josh Cechnicki

pin

:14

Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/05/13

170

Lost

Johnstown

Austin Brand

dec

6-0

Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/08/13

170

Won

Rome Free Academy

Nathan Brown

pin

5:08

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

01/10/13

170

Lost

Camden

Chad Finch

pin

1:24

Dual vs Camden

01/12/13

170

Lost

Homer

Mark Dove

pin

1:55

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/13

170

Lost

Cazenovia

John Nannery

maj dec

10-0

Cazenovia Invitational

01/17/13

170

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Dalton Sopchak

dec

5-0

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/19/13

170

Lost

Cazenovia

John Nannery

tf

15-0

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/19/13

170

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jake Claflin

pin

5:51

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/13

170

Lost

Canastota

Xavier Johnson

maj dec

11-0

Dual vs Canastota

02/02/13

170

Lost

Lowville

Michael Duffer

tf

16-0

Class C Tournament

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
7
15
6
0
0
1
0
0
42
78

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
42
13
0
2
4
0
0
109
190