RYAN O'ROURKE

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2013-14

Sophomore, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/13

126

Won

Rome Free Academy

Kenny Pratt

pin

1:30

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/07/13

126

Won

Adirondack

Harry Roberts

pin

5:02

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/07/13

126

Won

Adirondack

Alexander Russell

pin

2:26

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/07/13

126

Lost

Bethlehem

Tristan Canova

dec

7-2

2nd

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/07/13

126

Won

Beekmantown

Ryan Turner

pin

3:59

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/10/13

132

Lost

Holland Patent

Hunter Richard

dec

6-0

Dual vs Holland Patent

12/18/13

120

Won

Central Valley

Liam Murphy

pin

:52

Dual vs Central Valley

12/20/13

120

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Dandre Norman

dec

2-1

2nd

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

120

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Austin Vanderhoof

maj dec

8-0

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

120

Won

Central Valley

David Bardo

pin

1:59

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

120

Won

Camden

Michael Bristol

pin

1:31

Center States League Tournament

12/27/13

126

Won

Peru

Ethan Feazelle

dec

4-2

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

126

Won

Ausable Valley

Elijah Gainer

pin

3:47

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

126

Lost

Dolgeville

Noah Handy

dec

3-0

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

126

Won

Hoosick Falls

Nik Schrom

pin

4:42

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

126

Won

Averill Park

Joe Toth

dec

2-0

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

126

Won

Baldwinsville

David Rush

tf

17-0

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

126

Lost

South Jefferson

Caleb Beach

dec

7-3

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

126

Won

Burnt Hills

Vinny Pedone

pin

1:56

Mountain Duals

01/04/14

120

Won

Galway

Jose Sartin

pin

:50

1st

Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/04/14

120

Won

Johnstown

Nathan Dutcher

pin

1:49

Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/04/14

120

Won

Schenectady

Josh Reed

pin

2:32

Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/07/14

113

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Tyler Ayers

maj dec

14-0

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/11/14

120

Lost

Walton

Logan Robinson

dec

2-1

2nd

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/14

120

Won

Monticello

Chris Pintado

pin

:45

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/14

120

Won

Cortland

Ian George

maj dec

10-0

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/14

120

Won

General Brown

Garrett Fields

pin

1:40

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/14

113

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Michael Trask

pin

1:11

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/16/14

113

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

01/17/14

120

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Stephen DeGroff

pin

1:49

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/14

120

Won

Cohoes

Sam Hill

pin

3:05

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/14

120

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/14

120

Won

Green Tech

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/14

113

Won

Ichabod Crane

Brandon Gardner

pin

3:15

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/14

120

Won

Monument Mountain

Nate Cormier

pin

:36

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/14

120

Won

Rensselaer

Kyle Miano

pin

3:55

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/14

113

Won

Columbia

Dominick Poggoli

pin

4:56

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/25/14

120

Won

Central Valley

David Bardo

dec

2-0

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/14

126

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

fft

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/28/14

113

Won

Camden

Tybarius Harter

pin

3:54

Dual vs Camden

01/30/14

120

Won

Canastota

fft

Dual vs Canastota

02/04/14

113

Won

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

fft

Dual vs CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

02/08/14

113

Lost

Adirondack

Derek Spann

pin

5:35

2nd

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/14

113

Won

Cazenovia

Zack Maxwell

pin

2:54

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/14

113

Won

General Brown

Connor Schissler

dec

8-2

Section III Class C Tournament

02/15/14

113

Lost

Adirondack

Derek Spann

dec

4-0

2nd

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

113

Won

Marcellus

Sam Rice

pin

3:05

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

113

Won

Phoenix

Ross McFarland

maj dec

11-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/28/14

113

Won

Babylon

Dom Mazzella

maj dec

10-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/14

113

Lost

Locust Valley

Hunter Dusold

dec

7-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/14

113

Won

Red Hook

Taylor Benson

pin

1:54

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/14

113

Won

Palmyra-Macedon

Adam West

dec

4-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/14

113

Lost

Lyndonville

Anthony Recco

pin

4:37

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/14

113

Won

Southwestern

Ryan Hetrick

dec

3-2

5th

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
44
10
26
1
11
6
0
0
235
36

2012-13

Freshman, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/12

113

Won

Watervliet

Charles Labelle

pin

4:42

Watervliet Duals

12/01/12

113

Won

Maple Hill

Duncan Enering

pin

1:01

Watervliet Duals

12/01/12

113

Won

Shaker

Christopher Pavelec

pin

1:18

Watervliet Duals

12/01/12

113

Won

Salem

fft

Watervliet Duals

12/04/12

106

Won

Ilion

fft

Dual vs Ilion

12/11/12

106

Won

Mohawk

fft

Dual vs Mohawk

12/15/12

106

Won

Attica

Mason Compton

pin

1:00

Alexander Green & Gold Invitational

12/15/12

106

Won

Fairport

dec

2-0

Alexander Green & Gold Invitational

12/15/12

106

Won

Rush-Henrietta

Vincent Phamm

pin

:44

Alexander Green & Gold Invitational

12/15/12

106

Won

Lewiston-Porter

Matteo Toliano

pin

1:54

Alexander Green & Gold Invitational

12/15/12

106

Won

Fairport

Chris Barker

dec

6-0

1st

Alexander Green & Gold Invitational

12/20/12

113

Won

Holland Patent

fft

Dual vs Holland Patent

12/28/12

106

Won

Lasalle

fft

Mountain Duals

12/28/12

113

Won

Canastota

Zach Hannan

tf

15-0

Mountain Duals

12/28/12

113

Lost

Wayne

Bryan Lantry

maj dec

13-3

Mountain Duals

12/28/12

106

Won

Averill Park

Max Tempel

pin

1:16

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

113

Won

Oxford

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

106

Won

Baldwinsville

David Rush

tf

16-0

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

113

Won

Penfield

Chris Zuniga

dec

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

106

Won

Camden

Dennis Hilts

pin

3:18

Mountain Duals

01/03/13

099

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Tyler Ayers

pin

1:56

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/05/13

099

Won

Lansingburg

Brian Houle

pin

1:23

Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/05/13

099

Won

Scotia-Glenville

Hailey Finn

pin

2:25

Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/05/13

099

Won

Corinth

Garron LeClaire

tf

16-0

1st

Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/08/13

099

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

01/10/13

099

Won

Camden

Jacob Wood

pin

5:59

Dual vs Camden

01/12/13

106

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Joe Mayers

dec

6-1

1st

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/13

106

Won

Homer

Cameron Cronk

pin

1:03

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/13

106

Won

Baldwinsville

David Rush

tf

5:51

Cazenovia Invitational

01/17/13

099

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Hunter Zbydniewski

pin

:26

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/19/13

113

Won

Cazenovia

Carter Biviano

pin

5:20

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/19/13

113

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Joe Mayers

dec

6-0

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/13

113

Won

Canastota

Zach Hannan

dec

6-0

Dual vs Canastota

01/26/13

099

Won

New Hartford

Kelan McKenna

dec

2-0

1st

Center States Tournament

01/26/13

099

Won

Mohawk

CJ Walz

pin

:24

Center States Tournament

01/26/13

099

Won

Ilion

Tanner Cook

tf

5:08

Center States Tournament

02/02/13

106

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Hunter Owen

dec

4-1

2nd

Class C Tournament

02/02/13

106

Won

Lowville

Clay Brouty

pin

1:19

Class C Tournament

02/02/13

106

Won

General Brown

Connor Schissler

maj dec

11-2

Class C Tournament

02/09/13

106

Lost

Dolgeville

Daniel Fox

dec

1-0 2ot

2nd

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

106

Won

Camden

Dennis Hilts

dec

6-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

106

Won

South Jefferson

Caleb Beach

dec

4-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/22/13

106

Lost

Dolgeville

Daniel Fox

dec

4-0 ot

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/13

106

Won

Highland

Mike Felicano

maj dec

9-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/13

106

Won

Midlakes

Jason Charlet

dec

12-6

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/13

106

Won

BGAH

Chris Cirigliano

dec

5-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/13

106

Lost

Maple Grove

Brad Bihler

dec

7-0

4th

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
42
5
17
5
13
7
0
0
210
16

2011-12

8th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/11

099

Won

Bethlehem

fft

Watervliet Duals

12/03/11

106

Won

Watervliet

fft

Watervliet Duals

12/03/11

106

Lost

Salem

Carter Merecki

tf

16-0

Watervliet Duals

12/09/11

106

Lost

New Hartford

Dempsey King

dec

5-0

Dual vs New Hartford

12/17/11

106

Won

Gouverneur

Aaron Bush

pin

3:45

North Country Invitational

12/17/11

106

Lost

Indian River

Nicholas Toutant

pin

1:50

North Country Invitational

12/17/11

106

Won

Ogdensburg Free Academy

Hayden LaRock

pin

1:11

North Country Invitational

12/17/11

106

Won

Watertown

James Lamson

dec

3-0

3rd

North Country Invitational

12/21/11

106

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Zack Burke

pin

3:55

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

12/28/11

099

Lost

Fulton

Mitchell Woodworth

maj dec

13-0

2nd

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

099

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Vinnie Falvo

pin

1:04

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

099

Won

Hannibal

Dustin Ouellette

dec

4-0

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

099

Won

Canton-Potsdam

Ryan Brown

pin

2:45

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/05/12

106

Lost

Canastota

Ryan Sanford

pin

4:47

Dual vs Canastota

01/07/12

106

Won

Cohoes

Eoin Giller

pin

3:41

3rd

Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/10/12

106

Won

Ilion

Andrew Coffin

pin

1:51

Dual vs Ilion

01/12/12

106

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

fft

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/14/12

099

Won

Camden

Dennis Hilts

dec

4-2

3rd

Central New York Tournament

01/14/12

099

Won

Ilion

Jake Lozo

pin

3:20

Central New York Tournament

01/14/12

099

Won

Dolgeville

Daniel Fox

pin

3:36

Central New York Tournament

01/14/12

099

Lost

New Hartford

Dempsey King

pin

4:48

Central New York Tournament

01/17/12

106

Won

Mohawk

fft

Dual vs Mohawk

01/19/12

106

Lost

Camden

Matthew Bristol

dec

7-4

Dual vs Camden

01/21/12

099

Won

Central Square

Jacob Garrow

tf

15-0

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/12

099

Won

Lowville

Clay Brouty

pin

1:33

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/12

106

Lost

Holland Patent

Hunter Richard

dec

6-5

Dual vs Holland Patent

01/28/12

099

Lost

Dolgeville

Daniel Fox

dec

4-0

Center States League Tournament

01/28/12

099

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

pin

2:03

Center States League Tournament

01/28/12

099

Won

Cooperstown

Jacob Russell

pin

3:18

3rd

Center States League Tournament

02/04/12

099

Lost

Holland Patent

Alex Herringshaw

pin

1:03

2nd

Class C Tournament

02/04/12

099

Won

General Brown

Garrett Fields

maj dec

12-4

Class C Tournament

02/04/12

099

Won

Holland Patent

Hunter Richard

dec

9-3

Class C Tournament

02/11/12

099

Lost

Holland Patent

Alex Herringshaw

dec

7-0

2nd

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

099

Won

Phoenix

Brad Dietz

pin

5:21

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

099

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Hunter Owen

maj dec

13-2

Section III Division II Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
11
13
1
6
4
0
0
127
48

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
110
26
56
7
30
17
0
0
572
100