JEFF THURSTON

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2013-14

Senior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/13

138

Won

West Genesee

Odae Badwan

dec

4-1

Dual vs West Genesee

12/07/13

138

Won

Fulton

Tim Holden

pin

2:59

Andersen Tournament

12/07/13

138

Won

Whitesboro

Zach Levesque

tf

15-0

Andersen Tournament

12/07/13

138

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Patrick Quinlan

dec

4-1

Andersen Tournament

12/07/13

138

Lost

South Jefferson

Holden Pelton

dec

8-4

Andersen Tournament

12/07/13

138

Won

Lowville

Bradley Curry

maj dec

8-0

5th

Andersen Tournament

12/11/13

138

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Joe Copani

dec

6-0

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

01/15/14

138

Won

Central Square

Ben Mayers

dec

9-3

Dual vs Central Square

01/18/14

138

Won

Oswego

Jordan Perchway

dec

4-2

1st

Marathon Open Tournament

01/18/14

138

Won

Groton

Nate Stabler

pin

2:30

Marathon Open Tournament

01/18/14

138

Won

Marathon

Shvunte Searcy

dec

6-2

Marathon Open Tournament

01/18/14

138

Won

Canastota

Ben Marshall

dec

7-0

Marathon Open Tournament

01/25/14

138

Lost

Oneida

AJ Vargas

dec

9-6

Skaneateles Duals

01/25/14

138

Won

Cato-Meridian

Dylan Bortle

maj dec

10-1

Skaneateles Duals

01/25/14

138

Won

Mynderse

Elijah Prosser

tf

15-0; 4:47

Skaneateles Duals

01/25/14

138

Won

Skaneateles

Maverick Janes

dec

7-5

Skaneateles Duals

01/29/14

138

Won

Baldwinsville

Patrick O'Neill

tf

16-0; 3:34

Dual vs Baldwinsville

01/30/14

138

Won

Liverpool

Nick Paganelli

pin

:24

Dual vs Liverpool

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
4
3
3
8
0
0
0
59
12

2012-13

Junior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/12

138

Lost

West Genesee

Connor Grome

dec

7-4

Dual vs West Genesee

12/05/12

138

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

David Vigliotti

pin

1:31

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

12/12/12

145

Won

Oswego

Jordan Attwood

dec

4-3

Dual vs Oswego

12/19/12

138

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Tristan Broddus

maj dec

11-2

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

12/22/12

138

Won

Cortland

Frank Davenport

dec

6-1

Moravia Duals

12/22/12

138

Won

Moravia

Dalton Evener

pin

1:14

Moravia Duals

12/22/12

138

Won

Southern Cayuga

fft

Moravia Duals

01/05/13

138

Won

North Rose-Wolcott

Evan Tylenda

maj dec

8-0

Port Byron Invitational

01/05/13

138

Lost

Hannibal

Greg Hadcock

dec

5-3

Port Byron Invitational

01/05/13

138

Won

Skaneateles

Michael Goetzmann

pin

1:51

Port Byron Invitational

01/09/13

138

Won

Central Square

Mike Byrne

tf

16-0, 5:26

Dual vs Central Square

01/16/13

138

Won

Liverpool

Brian Carr

maj dec

9-1

Dual vs Liverpool

01/19/13

138

Won

Skaneateles

Jonathan Marshall

pin

1:34

Laker Duals

01/19/13

138

Won

Tully

Davis Herold

maj dec

10-1

Laker Duals

01/24/13

138

Lost

Baldwinsville

Connor Ross

dec

4-2

Dual vs Baldwinsville

02/02/13

138

Lost

New Hartford

Sean McKenna

dec

5-0

Class A Tournament

02/02/13

138

Won

Fulton

Collin Flynn

maj dec

8-0

Class A Tournament

02/02/13

138

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Sam LeGro

dec

7-0

3rd

Class A Tournament

02/09/13

138

Lost

Baldwinsville

Connor Ross

dec

7-2

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/13

138

Won

West Genesee

Jon Stefano

dec

6-2

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/13

138

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Jacob Norton

dec

4-3

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/13

138

Lost

Baldwinsville

Connor Ross

dec

3-2

4th

Section III Division I Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
7
4
1
9
1
0
0
66
22

2011-12

Sophomore, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/10/11

138

Won

Moravia

Leo Harvey

pin

:28

Moravia Duals

12/10/11

138

Lost

Southern Cayuga

David Wheat

dec

6-1

Moravia Duals

12/17/11

145

Won

Skaneateles

Adam Notarpole

pin

3:35

Falcon Duals

12/17/11

138

Won

Tully

Wyatt Apgar

pin

3:14

Falcon Duals

12/21/11

138

Lost

West Genesee

Connor Grome

dec

8-4

Dual vs West Genesee

01/04/12

138

Won

Oswego

fft

Dual vs Oswego

01/07/12

138

Won

Moravia

Leo Harvey

pin

:35

Port Byron Invitational

01/07/12

138

Lost

Hannibal

Alex Race

maj dec

14-5

Port Byron Invitational

01/07/12

138

Won

Red Jacket

Austin Schaerlt

pin

1:57

Port Byron Invitational

01/07/12

138

Won

Port Byron

Joe Riester

pin

4:56

Port Byron Invitational

01/07/12

138

Lost

Mynderse

Kyle Bush

dec

4-0

Port Byron Invitational

01/18/12

138

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Bryan Hall

maj dec

11-1

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

01/21/12

138

Lost

Herkimer

Spencer Hawes

dec

6-3

Skaneateles Duals

01/21/12

138

Won

Skaneateles

fft

Skaneateles Duals

01/21/12

138

Won

Mount Markham

Dillon Montrose

pin

:35

Skaneateles Duals

02/04/12

138

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Matt Dunham

maj dec

11-2

Class AA Tournament

02/04/12

138

Won

Central Square

Nathan Rogers

dec

9-4

Class AA Tournament

02/04/12

138

Lost

Baldwinsville

Jacob Norton

dec

5-2

Class AA Tournament

02/04/12

138

Won

Auburn

Steve Ansteth

dec

4-0

5th

Class AA Tournament

02/11/12

138

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Matt Dunham

dec

2-0

6th

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/12

138

Won

Indian River

Dylan Crowder

dec

6-4

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/12

138

Lost

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Aaron Benedict

tf

3:47

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/12

138

Won

Liverpool

Casey Guilfoil

dec

5-2

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/12

138

Lost

Whitesboro

Christian Rivera

pin

:14

Section III Division I Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
10
7
0
5
2
0
0
70
37

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
43
21
14
4
22
3
0
0
195
71