TRAVIS EDWARDS

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2013-14

Junior, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/13

106

Lost

South Jefferson

Jared Carroll

pin

3:08

Dual vs South Jefferson

12/14/13

106

Won

General Brown

Alex Wilcox

pin

1:02

General Brown Duals

12/14/13

113

Lost

Baldwinsville

Joshua Peck

pin

3:12

General Brown Duals

12/14/13

113

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

General Brown Duals

12/14/13

113

Lost

Ogdensburg Free Academy

Tanner Lapine

pin

1:08

General Brown Duals

12/14/13

106

Won

Carthage

Cody Hancock

pin

1:53

General Brown Duals

12/19/13

106

Won

Lowville

Isaiah Roes

dec

13-10

Dual vs Lowville

12/28/13

113

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Austin Vanderhoof

pin

2:42

Lewis County Duals

12/28/13

106

Won

Skaneateles

Nevan Rourke

pin

1:21

Lewis County Duals

12/28/13

106

Won

Central Valley

CJ Walz

pin

1:42

Lewis County Duals

12/28/13

106

Won

Watertown

Quinton Bayette

pin

1:29

Lewis County Duals

12/28/13

113

Won

Copenhagen

Connor Carroll

pin

1:52

Lewis County Duals

01/04/14

113

Won

Dolgeville

Justus Richardson

pin

1:17

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/04/14

113

Lost

Mount Markham

Aspen Effner

pin

3:05

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/04/14

113

Won

Lowville

Tyler Widrick

maj dec

10-2

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/04/14

113

Won

Central Valley

Hunter Shaut

dec

4-2 ot

3rd

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/08/14

113

Won

Sandy Creek

Dylan Kimball

pin

1:18

Dual vs Sandy Creek

01/14/14

120

Won

South Lewis

Tyler Spann

dec

9-8

Dual vs South Lewis

01/16/14

106

Lost

Indian River

Tucker Amato

maj dec

11-0

Dual vs Indian River

01/18/14

120

Won

Otselic Valley

Matt Collins

pin

1:30

Mustang Duals

01/18/14

113

Won

Poland

fft

Mustang Duals

01/18/14

113

Lost

Mount Markham

Aspen Effner

dec

9-4

Mustang Duals

01/18/14

120

Lost

APW/Pulaski

Devin Mullin

dec

7-6

Mustang Duals

01/18/14

113

Won

Fabius-Pompey

Nicholas DeJosia

maj dec

15-7

Mustang Duals

01/21/14

106

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Nello Alteri

maj dec

13-2

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/23/14

106

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

02/01/14

106

Won

General Brown

Alex Wilcox

pin

1:14

Frontier League Tournament

02/01/14

106

Lost

Indian River

Tucker Amato

pin

2:54

Frontier League Tournament

02/01/14

106

Won

Carthage

Cody Hancock

pin

Frontier League Tournament

02/01/14

106

Won

Lowville

Brent Millard

pin

3rd

Frontier League Tournament

02/04/14

113

Won

Copenhagen

Connor Carroll

dec

8-4

Dual vs Copenhagen

02/08/14

106

Lost

Dolgeville

Jonathan Handy

pin

5:23

Section III Class D Tournament

02/08/14

106

Won

South Lewis

Shania Loomis

pin

:29

Section III Class D Tournament

02/08/14

106

Won

Cooperstown

Jacob Russell

dec

8-4

3rd

Section III Class D Tournament

02/15/14

106

Lost

Phoenix

Ryan Dolbear

tf

4:00

Section III Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
11
13
0
8
3
0
0
123
57

2012-13

Sophomore, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/12

099

Lost

Saranac

John Devins

pin

5:56

4th

Saranac Early Bird

12/01/12

099

Lost

Indian River

Tucker Amato

dec

8-4

Saranac Early Bird

12/04/12

106

Won

Lowville

Clay Brouty

pin

3:15

Dual vs Lowville

12/08/12

106

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Peter Winkler

maj dec

11-0

General Brown Duals

12/08/12

099

Won

APW/Pulaski

Jon Sheeley

pin

:47

General Brown Duals

12/08/12

099

Won

General Brown

Cody Fields

pin

4:50

General Brown Duals

12/08/12

106

Lost

Ogdensburg Free Academy

Brody Sheppard

pin

4:52

General Brown Duals

12/08/12

099

Lost

Homer

Isaac Cline

pin

1:32

General Brown Duals

12/11/12

099

Lost

Indian River

Tucker Amato

maj dec

11-0

Dual vs Indian River

12/15/12

099

Won

New Hartford

Ian McKenna

maj dec

9-0

5th

North Country Invitational

12/15/12

099

Won

General Brown

Cody Fields

maj dec

10-0

North Country Invitational

12/15/12

099

Lost

Canton-Potsdam

Ryan Brown

pin

1:57

North Country Invitational

12/15/12

099

Won

Massena

Brian Plourde

pin

2:40

North Country Invitational

12/15/12

099

Lost

Carthage

Marcelino Aponte

dec

8-3

North Country Invitational

12/18/12

106

Won

Sandy Creek

Isaac Eisch

pin

1:30

Dual vs Sandy Creek

12/28/12

099

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Chad Compoli

pin

:55

Lewis County Duals

12/28/12

099

Won

Skaneateles

Nevan Rourke

pin

:41

Lewis County Duals

12/28/12

106

Won

Lowville

Clay Brouty

pin

1:01

Lewis County Duals

12/28/12

106

Won

South Lewis

Shania Loomis

pin

1:11

Lewis County Duals

01/02/13

099

Won

Carthage

Marcelino Aponte

dec

11-7

Dual vs Carthage

01/05/13

099

Lost

New Hartford

Kelan McKenna

tf

4:03

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/05/13

099

Won

Whitesboro

Devin Hook

pin

:47

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/05/13

099

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Brad Abelman

pin

1:30

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/05/13

099

Won

Norwich

Dalen Geislinger

dec

6-4 ot

5th

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/08/13

106

Won

South Lewis

fft

Dual vs South Lewis

01/17/13

099

Won

Copenhagen

Connor Carroll

pin

0:32

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/23/13

099

Lost

South Jefferson

Jared Carroll

maj dec

13-0

Dual vs South Jefferson

01/26/13

099

Won

General Brown

Cody Fields

pin

1:03

Frontier League Tournament

01/26/13

099

Lost

South Jefferson

Jared Carroll

pin

3:00

Frontier League Tournament

01/26/13

099

Won

General Brown

Cody Fields

dec

6-4

Frontier League Tournament

01/26/13

099

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Peter Winkler

dec

4-1

4th

Frontier League Tournament

02/02/13

099

Won

Copenhagen

Connor Carroll

maj dec

15-4

Class D Tournament

02/02/13

099

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Peter Winkler

maj dec

12-1

Class D Tournament

02/02/13

099

Won

Mohawk

CJ Walz

dec

5-2

Class D Tournament

02/02/13

099

Lost

Cooperstown

Jacob Russell

dec

3-0

4th

Class D Tournament

02/09/13

099

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Peter Winkler

maj dec

10-2

Section III Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
15
13
0
7
1
0
0
108
67

2011-12

Freshman, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/11

099

Lost

Indian River

Devin Thorton

dec

10-7

Saranac Early Bird

12/03/11

099

Lost

Holland Patent

Hunter Richard

pin

:59

Saranac Early Bird

12/06/11

099

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Dual vs Copenhagen

12/08/11

099

Lost

Indian River

Devin Thorton

pin

5:28

Dual vs Indian River

12/10/11

099

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

General Brown Duals

12/10/11

099

Won

APW/Pulaski

Jon Sheeley

pin

2:44

General Brown Duals

12/10/11

099

Lost

General Brown

Garrett Fields

pin

2:36

General Brown Duals

12/10/11

099

Won

Baldwinsville

fft

General Brown Duals

12/10/11

099

Won

Homer

fft

General Brown Duals

12/22/11

099

Won

Carthage

fft

Dual vs Carthage

12/28/11

099

Lost

Fulton

Kirby Labeef

tf

17-2

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

099

Lost

Canton-Potsdam

Steven Woods

dec

9-3

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

099

Won

Fulton

Kirby Labeef

fft

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

099

Lost

Chenango Valley

Jacob Lehr

pin

3:54

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/03/12

099

Won

South Lewis

fft

Dual vs South Lewis

01/07/12

099

Won

South Lewis

fft

Beaver River Duals

01/07/12

099

Won

Mexico

fft

Beaver River Duals

01/07/12

099

Won

Carthage

Jonathan Mosley

pin

1:54

Beaver River Duals

01/07/12

099

Won

Clifton Fine

Dawson Kerr

pin

:16

Beaver River Duals

01/07/12

106

Won

Canton-Potsdam

Steven Woods

pin

2:49

Beaver River Duals

01/10/12

099

Lost

Watertown

Shea Lynch

maj dec

13-3

Dual vs Watertown

01/19/12

099

Lost

South Jefferson

Jared Carroll

pin

4:30

Dual vs South Jefferson

01/24/12

106

Lost

Lowville

Bradley Curry

pin

4:23

Dual vs Lowville

01/28/12

099

Lost

General Brown

Garrett Fields

pin

1:58

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/12

099

Won

APW/Pulaski

Jesse Roe

pin

2:22

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/12

099

Lost

Watertown

Shea Lynch

dec

6-1

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/12

099

Lost

South Jefferson

Jared Carroll

maj dec

8-0

6th

Frontier League Tournament

02/04/12

099

Lost

Cooperstown

Jacob Russell

dec

8-6

Class D Tournament

02/04/12

099

Won

Tully

Nick Johnson

pin

2:46

Class D Tournament

02/04/12

099

Lost

Cooperstown

Jacob Russell

dec

13-7

4th

Class D Tournament

02/11/12

099

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Hunter Owen

pin

1:53

Section III Division II Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
16
6
0
0
9
0
0
90
76

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
60
42
32
0
15
13
0
0
321
200