BRAD JUMP

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2013-14

Junior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/13

160

Lost

Ithaca

Ian VanValen

pin

1:45

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/06/13

160

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Sam Harding

pin

1:35

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/06/13

160

Lost

Iroquois

Andrew Paulsen

pin

3:45

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/06/13

160

Won

Fairport

Jake Fujimura

fft

Mfft

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/06/13

160

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Joe Lupisella

maj dec

17-7

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/06/13

160

Won

Brighton

Eli Horowitz

dec

7-4

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/06/13

160

Lost

Clarence

Nate Schwab

pin

:38

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/06/13

160

Won

Brockport

Zack Green

fft

Mfft

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/11/13

160

Won

Watkins Glen

Dean Laughlin

pin

4:49

Dual vs Watkins Glen

12/18/13

160

Won

Waverly

Tyler Wolcott

pin

:58

Dual vs Waverly

12/21/13

160

Won

Sayre

fft

Valley Border Brawl

12/21/13

160

Won

Northeast Bradford

Alec Morris

pin

1:43

Valley Border Brawl

12/23/13

160

Lost

Towanda

Dayton Wickwire

dec

5-1

Dual vs Towanda

01/04/14

152

Won

Arkport

Phil Hurlburt

tf

22-7

Central Square Duals

01/04/14

152

Won

Herkimer

Jacob Wheet

pin

1:52

Central Square Duals

01/04/14

152

Won

Greene

Tyler Unkel

pin

2:55

Central Square Duals

01/04/14

152

Lost

Central Square

Blake Engebretsen

maj dec

12-0

Central Square Duals

01/10/14

152

Won

Wayland-Cohocton

Robert Murphy

pin

2:18

Mike Watson Invitational

01/10/14

152

Lost

Horseheads

James Eastman

dec

5-3

Mike Watson Invitational

01/10/14

152

Won

Elmira

Marcus Ellis

dec

4-2

Mike Watson Invitational

01/10/14

152

Won

Waverly

Joseph Peters

dec

3-1

Mike Watson Invitational

01/10/14

152

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Brady Wisniewski

pin

5:58

Mike Watson Invitational

01/10/14

152

Won

Owego Free Academy

Devin Horton

dec

6-2

5th

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/14

152

Won

Lansing

William Lewis

pin

3:20

Dual vs Lansing

01/15/14

152

Lost

Newark Valley

Larry Kasmarcik

pin

3:15

Dual vs Newark Valley

01/22/14

160

Won

BGAH

Conor Cirigliano

pin

:38

Dual vs BGAH

01/24/14

152

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Ethan Wormuth

dec

8-4

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/24/14

152

Lost

Vestal

Robert Mastronardi

pin

2:12

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

02/01/14

152

Lost

Candor

Freedom Boda

dec

9-2

2nd

IAC League Championships

02/01/14

152

Won

Odessa-Montour

John Kuparinen

pin

3:27

IAC League Championships

02/01/14

152

Won

Newark Valley

Larry Kasmarcik

dec

5-3

IAC League Championships

02/08/14

152

Lost

Sidney

Dylan Gifford

dec

8-2

2nd

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/08/14

152

Won

Unatego

Troy Jones

maj dec

15-2

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/08/14

152

Won

Greene

Tyler Unkel

dec

4-2

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/15/14

152

Lost

BGAH

Austin Carr

dec

5-1

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

152

Won

Waverly

Joseph Peters

dec

6-3

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

152

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Micah Miller

pin

3:10

Section IV Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
23
14
10
1
9
3
0
0
111
65

2012-13

Sophomore, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/12

170

Lost

Chenango Valley

Kyle Halliday

pin

2:40

Sabre Invitational

12/01/12

170

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Jarrid Lewis-Weidman

dec

5-0

4th

Sabre Invitational

12/05/12

170

Won

Whitney Point

fft

Dual vs Whitney Point

12/07/12

160

Lost

Phoenix

Justin Rhodes

pin

:38

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/07/12

160

Won

Mexico

Tim Raner

dec

8-6

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/07/12

160

Lost

Wayne

Ken Snider

pin

2:57

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/07/12

160

Won

Greece

Andrew Goodwin

pin

:50

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/07/12

160

Won

Fredonia

Steve Mignoli

dec

2-0

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/07/12

160

Lost

Brockport

Justin Clay

pin

3:00

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/07/12

160

Won

Mt Anthony

Damon Young

dec

8-6

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/15/12

160

Lost

Towanda

Justin Hunsinger

maj dec

13-4

Towanda Dandy Duals

12/15/12

160

Lost

Central Columbia

Nick Fester

pin

1:59

Towanda Dandy Duals

12/15/12

170

Lost

Hanover Area

Matt Monahan

dec

7-5 ot

Towanda Dandy Duals

12/15/12

160

Lost

Elmer Meyers

Tracy Cistrunk

pin

3:33

Towanda Dandy Duals

12/19/12

170

Won

Lansing

fft

Tioga Tri-Meet

12/19/12

170

Lost

Watkins Glen

Josh Burge

pin

:58

Tioga Tri-Meet

01/03/13

160

Lost

Newark Valley

Larry Kasmarcik

pin

4:10

Newark Valley Tri-Meet

01/09/13

170

Won

Waverly

Wally Heinzelman

pin

1:13

Dual vs Waverly

01/11/13

160

Lost

Horseheads

Konnor Kremer

pin

:48

Mike Watson Invitational

01/11/13

160

Won

Thomas A Edison

Kyle Schoener

pin

2:37

Mike Watson Invitational

01/11/13

160

Won

Ithaca

Wes Sanders

pin

2:10

Mike Watson Invitational

01/11/13

160

Lost

Watkins Glen

Ian Chedzoy

pin

1:15

Mike Watson Invitational

01/18/13

160

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Jared Haskell

maj dec

15-4

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/26/13

160

Lost

Dryden

Tyler Andrews

dec

15-9

6th

IAC League Championship

01/26/13

160

Lost

Watkins Glen

Ian Chedzoy

pin

5:48

IAC League Championship

01/26/13

160

Won

Odessa-Montour

Jeremy Zoeke

maj dec

12-3

IAC League Championship

01/26/13

160

Lost

Moravia

Bryant Hough

pin

:45

IAC League Championship

02/02/13

160

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Tyler Lawrence

pin

3:13

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/02/13

160

Lost

Greene

Mike Beckwith

tf

15-0

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/02/13

160

Won

Sidney

Brandon Swislosky

dec

6-2

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/02/13

160

Won

Watkins Glen

Ian Chedzoy

dec

7-2

3rd

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/08/13

160

Lost

Unatego

Leland Slawson

pin

1:56

Section IV Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
18
5
0
7
2
0
0
65
96

2011-12

Freshman, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/11

182

Won

Waverly

Jeff Klossner

dec

10-5

Dual vs Waverly

12/21/11

182

Lost

Whitney Point

James Knight

pin

1:23

Dual vs Whitney Point

01/04/12

182

Won

Lansing

fft

Watkins Glen Tri-Meet

01/07/12

170

Won

Binghamton

Tre Hernandez

pin

2:21

Stan Elinsky Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

170

Won

Duanesburg

Nick Comaire

pin

:50

Stan Elinsky Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

170

Lost

Tioga

Tyler Spires

pin

3:40

4th

Stan Elinsky Memorial Tournament

01/11/12

182

Won

Dryden

Chad Adams

pin

1:39

Tioga Tri-Meet

01/11/12

170

Won

Newark Valley

Joe Benjamin

maj dec

13-1

Tioga Tri-Meet

01/21/12

182

Lost

Chenango Forks

Isaiah Zimmer

dec

6-3

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/28/12

182

Won

Newark Valley

Justin Lovejoy

dec

7-2

1st

IAC League Championship

02/04/12

182

Won

Moravia

Jon Smith

dec

10-4

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/04/12

182

Lost

Oxford

Caleb Cutting

dec

10-7

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/04/12

182

Won

Southern Cayuga

Dan Lukas

dec

2-1

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/04/12

182

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Brett Baker

dec

6-4

4th

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/10/12

182

Won

Owego Free Academy

Dustin Chilson

pin

3:30

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

182

Lost

Greene

Keegan Cerwinski

pin

1:12

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

182

Won

Whitney Point

James Knight

maj dec

13-2

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

182

Lost

Harpursville

Brendon VanEtten

dec

8-6

Section IV Division II Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
11
7
4
0
6
1
0
0
50
30

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
48
39
19
1
22
6
0
0
226
191