ADAM PERRY

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2013-14

Senior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/13

145

Lost

Mexico

Derick Gracey

dec

10-4

6th

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/06/13

145

Won

Union-Endicott

Collin Nixon

pin

1:32

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/06/13

145

Lost

Fredonia

Dakota Gardner

tf

15-1

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/06/13

145

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Henry Garis

dec

8-3

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/06/13

145

Won

Hilton

Hobie Strassner

fft

mFFT

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/06/13

145

Lost

Greece

Yousif Sarkis

pin

3:32

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/11/13

145

Lost

Watkins Glen

Andrew Specht

pin

2:29

Dual vs Watkins Glen

12/18/13

152

Lost

Waverly

Joseph Peters

pin

5:54

Dual vs Waverly

12/23/13

152

Lost

Towanda

Jeremy Sheets

maj dec

11-1

Dual vs Towanda

01/22/14

145

Lost

BGAH

Madison Hoover

maj dec

9-0

Dual vs BGAH

01/24/14

145

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Devin Decker

pin

4:54

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/24/14

145

Lost

Vestal

Hunter Beck

dec

9-3

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

02/01/14

145

Lost

Watkins Glen

Nicholas Cocola

dec

4-1

IAC League Championships

02/01/14

145

Won

Watkins Glen

Dean Laughlin

DQ

3-2

IAC League Championships

02/01/14

145

Won

Marathon

Shvunte Searcy

pin

3:43

IAC League Championships

02/01/14

145

Won

Moravia

Dalton Evener

dec

5-4

IAC League Championships

02/01/14

145

Lost

Watkins Glen

Nicholas Cocola

pin

:30

4th

IAC League Championships

02/06/14

152

Won

Whitney Point

Hunter Jordan

pin

1:33

Dual vs Whitney Point

02/08/14

145

Lost

Greene

Braxton Howell

pin

4:42

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/08/14

145

Lost

Unatego

Lucas DeJoy

pin

1:55

Section IV Class C Tournament

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
8
12
4
0
2
1
0
1
42
58

2012-13

Junior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/12

145

Lost

Sidney

Dylan Gifford

pin

4:54

Sabre Invitational

12/01/12

145

Lost

Delhi

Justin Mattice

dec

4-2

Sabre Invitational

12/01/12

145

Won

Sidney

Cameron Decocker

fft

5th

Sabre Invitational

12/05/12

145

Won

Whitney Point

Sheldan Clute

maj dec

8-0

Dual vs Whitney Point

12/07/12

145

Lost

Phoenix

Nate Dietz

pin

1:55

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/07/12

145

Lost

Mexico

Jay Kissilstein

pin

2:50

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/07/12

145

Lost

Union-Endicott

Shalik Napoleon

dec

7-3

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/07/12

145

Won

Greece

Robert Petro

pin

1:00

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/07/12

145

Lost

Fredonia

Jude Gardner

pin

1:09

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/07/12

145

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Jacob Devries

pin

3:06

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/07/12

145

Lost

Wayne

Matt Azzano

dec

7-0

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/07/12

145

Lost

Brighton

Jack Bayer

dec

6-2

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/07/12

145

Lost

Fairport

Jake Fujimura

dec

8-2

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/15/12

145

Won

Towanda

Breycin Fulmer

dec

7-5

Towanda Dandy Duals

12/15/12

145

Lost

Central Columbia

Aaron Johnson

pin

:40

Towanda Dandy Duals

12/15/12

152

Won

Hanover Area

fft

Towanda Dandy Duals

12/15/12

145

Lost

Elmer Meyers

Gino Setta

dec

4-2

Towanda Dandy Duals

12/19/12

145

Won

Lansing

Austin Edwards

pin

:36

Tioga Tri-Meet

12/19/12

145

Lost

Watkins Glen

Nicholas Cocola

pin

:35

Tioga Tri-Meet

01/03/13

138

Lost

Newark Valley

Jesse Lovejoy

pin

2:52

Newark Valley Tri-Meet

01/03/13

138

Won

Dryden

Christian English

pin

:38

Newark Valley Tri-Meet

01/04/13

145

Won

Central Square

Nate Baskall

maj dec

14-3

Central Square Duals

01/04/13

145

Lost

Herkimer

Jacob Wheet

dec

7-1

Central Square Duals

01/04/13

145

Lost

Cortland

Frank Davenport

pin

5:00

Central Square Duals

01/05/13

145

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Colin LaBombard

maj dec

14-5

Central Square Duals

01/05/13

145

Won

South Jefferson

Jayson Kellogg

dec

6-0

Central Square Duals

01/05/13

145

Won

Chenango Valley

Steve Alyward

maj dec

8-0

Central Square Duals

01/05/13

145

Won

Watertown

Shelby Yazzie

pin

:49

Central Square Duals

01/09/13

145

Won

Waverly

Zack Saxon

dec

10-3

Dual vs Waverly

01/11/13

145

Lost

Dryden

Jeremy Andrews

maj dec

14-3

Mike Watson Invitational

01/11/13

145

Won

Lansing

Austin Edwards

maj dec

14-3

Mike Watson Invitational

01/11/13

145

Lost

South Seneca

Nick Wycoff

maj dec

10-2

Mike Watson Invitational

01/18/13

145

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Matt DePersis

dec

7-2

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/26/13

145

Lost

Dryden

Jeremy Andrews

dec

4-1

6th

IAC League Championship

01/26/13

145

Lost

Whitney Point

Jordan Torbitt

pin

2:52

IAC League Championship

01/26/13

145

Won

Groton

Justin Tinelli

dec

7-2

IAC League Championship

01/26/13

145

Lost

Candor

Freedom Boda

pin

:12

IAC League Championship

02/02/13

145

Lost

Watkins Glen

Nicholas Cocola

maj dec

16-6

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/02/13

145

Lost

Sidney

Dylan Gifford

tf

16-0

Section IV Class C Tournament

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
25
4
0
8
2
0
0
64
114

2011-12

Sophomore, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/11

138

Lost

Phoenix

Nate Dietz

pin

5:36

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/11

138

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Rosario Venniro

pin

1:59

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/11

138

Lost

Union-Endicott

Jordan Billet

pin

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/11

138

Lost

Wayne

Matt Azzano

pin

3:13

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/11

138

Lost

Webster Thomas

Nick Scutella

pin

1:51

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/11

138

Lost

Frewsburg

Devone Adelgren

maj dec

11-3

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/11

138

Won

Greece

Cody Martin

fft

Matthew Marino Invitational

01/07/12

132

Won

Newark Valley

John Bolson

dec

8-5

Stan Elinsky Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

132

Lost

Duanesburg

Curt Rowley

pin

:57

Stan Elinsky Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

132

Lost

Calvert Hall

Devin Boyce

dec

5-4

Stan Elinsky Memorial Tournament

01/11/12

138

Lost

Dryden

Kyle Parker

dec

6-3

Tioga Tri-Meet

01/11/12

145

Lost

Newark Valley

Derek Holcomb

pin

1:11

Tioga Tri-Meet

01/28/12

132

Won

Groton

Kenny Walters

pin

:55

5th

IAC League Championship

02/04/12

138

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Jason Lobdell

dec

2-0

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/04/12

138

Won

Oxford

Bryan Simpson

maj dec

17-7

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/04/12

138

Lost

Tioga

Luke Hoose

pin

3:30

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/04/12

138

Won

Delhi

Russell Cobane

dec

5-2

5th

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/10/12

138

Lost

Spencer-Van Etten

Joe Judge

maj dec

10-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

138

Lost

Sidney

Derek Northrop

pin

1:43

Section IV Division II Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
5
14
1
0
3
1
0
0
22
71

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
27
51
9
0
13
4
0
1
128
243