BRYCE REED

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2013-14

Junior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/13

170

Won

Norwich

Colton Langille

maj dec

15-4

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/13

170

Won

Unatego

Nathan Wilsey

pin

5:43

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/13

170

Lost

Queensbury

Franky Nassivera

tf

19-3

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/13

170

Lost

Averill Park

Nick Horton

maj dec

15-2

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/13

170

Won

Otselic Valley

Joe Puccio

pin

4:40

5th

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/14/13

170

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Spencer Sharlow

pin

3:29

General Brown Duals

12/14/13

170

Won

Ogdensburg Free Academy

Nathan Murdock

tf

5:49

General Brown Duals

12/14/13

170

Won

Baldwinsville

Devon Buyck

dec

6-1

General Brown Duals

12/14/13

170

Won

General Brown

Gavin Kovalik

dec

6-0

General Brown Duals

12/14/13

170

Won

Beaver River

Lane Zehr

pin

5:20

General Brown Duals

12/27/13

170

Won

Rush-Henrietta

Eli Voightschild

maj dec

9-1

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/27/13

170

Lost

St. Josephs

Richie Jones

tf

16-0

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/27/13

170

Won

St. Josephs

Abraham Baker

pin

3:13

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/27/13

170

Lost

Cheektowaga

Erik Bartnik

pin

:56

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/27/13

170

Lost

St. Josephs

Richie Jones

tf

16-0

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/27/13

170

Won

Rush-Henrietta

Eli Voightschild

tf

16-0

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/27/13

170

Won

Lancaster

Jake Godfrey

fft

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/27/13

170

Lost

Gates-Chili

Josh Goodman

maj dec

10-2

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/27/13

170

Won

Spencerport

Chris Cotton

pin

1:49

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

01/03/14

170

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Austin Tingley

dec

16-11

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/14

170

Lost

Unatego

Ryan Marszal

dec

4-2

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/14

170

Won

Chenango Forks

Jacob Bouck

pin

2:50

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/14

170

Won

Saugherties

Rob Schamdel

dec

5-4

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/14

170

Won

Owego Free Academy

Elijah Cantella

tf

4:55

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/14

170

Lost

Elmira

Tom McKay

dec

6-2

4th

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/15/14

170

Lost

Indian River

Sonny McPherson

pin

3:41

Dual vs Indian River

01/16/14

170

Lost

General Brown

Jacob Joanette

dec

10-5

Dual vs General Brown

02/08/14

170

Lost

Indian River

Sonny McPherson

pin

2:36

2nd

Section III Class A Tournament

02/08/14

170

Won

Whitesboro

Deshawn Yearby

pin

4:12

Section III Class A Tournament

02/08/14

170

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Alexander Moss

inj def

Section III Class A Tournament

02/15/14

170

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Alexander Moss

dec

4-3 ot

Section III Division I Championships

02/15/14

170

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Tim Byrnes

pin

3:30

Section III Division I Championships

02/15/14

170

Won

West Genesee

Pete Zholobov

inj def

Section III Division I Championships

02/15/14

170

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Alexander Moss

dec

1-0

3rd

Section III Division I Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
12
8
3
8
1
2
0
107
56

2012-13

Sophomore, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/12

160

Won

Cooperstown

Vaughan Powers

pin

3:31

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/12

160

Lost

Unatego

Leland Slawson

pin

1:40

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/12

160

Won

Averill Park

Jeremy Flint

dec

7-1

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/12

160

Lost

Oxford

Bryan Simpson

dec

8-4

4th

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/12

160

Lost

Sandy Creek

Zach Brown

dec

10-4

Dual vs Sandy Creek

12/07/12

160

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Adam West

pin

5:05

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

12/08/12

160

Won

Cooperstown

Vaughan Powers

pin

1:28

4th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/08/12

160

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Alexander Seamans

maj dec

21-8

4th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/08/12

160

Lost

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Jim McGill

dec

4-1

4th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/15/12

160

Won

Gouverneur

Marty Countryman

pin

4:34

5th

North Country Invitational

12/15/12

160

Won

Sandy Creek

Victor Halverson

pin

5:59

North Country Invitational

12/15/12

160

Lost

General Brown

Tyler Silverthorn

pin

:39

North Country Invitational

12/15/12

160

Lost

Canton-Potsdam

Jared Cascanette

pin

:45

North Country Invitational

12/18/12

170

Lost

South Lewis

Nicholas Kraeger

pin

1:49

Dual vs South Lewis

12/21/12

152

Lost

Copenhagen

Matthew Woodruff

pin

2:48

Dual vs Copenhagen

12/28/12

160

Lost

Scotland, NC

Adrian Soto-Perez

pin

:07

King of the Mat

12/28/12

160

Lost

Turnstall, NC

Jake Phelps

pin

3:33

King of the Mat

01/02/13

160

Won

Beaver River

David Ornsbee

dec

10-6

Dual vs Beaver River

01/09/13

152

Won

General Brown

Kris Deihl

pin

1:55

Dual vs General Brown

01/12/13

152

Won

Watertown

fft

Spartan Duals

01/12/13

160

Lost

Victor

Steve Basile

pin

4:35

Spartan Duals

01/12/13

152

Lost

Mexico

CJ Loomis

pin

:24

Spartan Duals

01/12/13

152

Won

Indian River

Arlin Kaspari

pin

:35

Spartan Duals

01/12/13

152

Won

South Jefferson

Logan Nichols

pin

3:09

Spartan Duals

01/15/13

152

Won

Lowville

Justin Tripp

pin

3:10

Dual vs Lowville

01/22/13

152

Won

APW/Pulaski

Tyler Petrie

dec

4-3

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

01/26/13

160

Lost

General Brown

Tyler Silverthorn

pin

1:44

Frontier League Tournament

01/26/13

160

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Jaden Grill

pin

1:19

Frontier League Tournament

02/02/13

152

Lost

Whitesboro

Travis Eberley

dec

4-2

Class A Tournament

02/02/13

152

Won

Auburn

Nick Campagnola

pin

2:56

Class A Tournament

02/02/13

152

Lost

Whitesboro

Travis Eberley

dec

3-1

4th

Class A Tournament

02/09/13

152

Lost

Auburn

Nick Campagnola

dec

4-2

Section III Division I Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
18
10
0
3
1
0
0
75
88

2011-12

Freshman, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/13/11

152

Won

South Lewis

fft

Dual vs South Lewis

12/22/11

160

Lost

Beaver River

David Ornsbee

tf

15-0

Dual vs Beaver River

01/05/12

152

Lost

Copenhagen

Matthew Woodruff

dec

11-7

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/07/12

145

Won

South Lewis

fft

Beaver River Duals

01/07/12

152

Lost

Mexico

Trevor Allard

pin

2:55

Beaver River Duals

01/14/12

152

Lost

Watertown

Anthony Morrison

dec

10-4

Spartan Duals

01/25/12

152

Lost

Lowville

Michael Duffer

pin

2:38

Dual vs Lowville

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
2
5
0
0
0
2
0
0
12
23

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
38
35
18
3
11
4
2
0
194
167