LUCAS ROWE

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2013-14

Sophomore, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/13

152

Lost

Homer

Eric Petrie

maj dec

13-3

Dual vs Homer

12/07/13

152

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Sean Galla

dec

8-6

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/07/13

152

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Andrew Bikowski

dec

4-2 ot

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/07/13

145

Won

Walton

Hunter McCall

maj dec

12-1

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/07/13

145

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Anthony Sardo

pin

1:55

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/11/13

145

Lost

Fulton

Collin Flynn

dec

5-0

Dual vs Fulton

12/14/13

145

Won

Canastota

Dustin Tucker

pin

1:57

5th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/14/13

145

Lost

Camden

Garrett Mitchell

pin

1:43

5th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/14/13

145

Won

Dolgeville

Benjamin Doolittle

dec

6-4

5th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/14/13

145

Lost

Dolgeville

Ian Nagle

dec

7-2

5th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/18/13

145

Won

Whitesboro

Marc Eberley

dec

6-3

Dual vs Whitesboro

01/04/14

145

Won

Chittenango

Cory Fredericks

pin

5:02

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

145

Lost

Fulton

Aaron Yablonski

dec

5-3

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

145

Won

Camden

Dillon Hickey

dec

5-1

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

145

Won

Cato-Meridian

Kyle Spratt

dec

2-1

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

145

Lost

Fulton

Collin Flynn

dec

5-4

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/08/14

145

Lost

Chittenango

Matt Bixby

dec

2-1

Dual vs Chittenango

01/11/14

145

Lost

BGAH

Jamie Griswold

pin

2:22

Central New York Tournament

01/15/14

145

Lost

Mexico

Derick Gracey

pin

5:15

Dual vs Mexico

01/18/14

145

Won

Holland Patent

Nick LaManque

dec

9-2

Baldwinsville Duals

01/18/14

145

Lost

Liverpool

Brian Carr

dec

6-2

Baldwinsville Duals

01/18/14

145

Won

Batavia

Steve Kirkpatrick

pin

2:44

Baldwinsville Duals

01/18/14

152

Won

West Genesee

Liam Kotas

dec

7-0

Baldwinsville Duals

01/22/14

152

Won

Cortland

Russell Gerhard

dec

5-2

Dual vs Cortland

01/29/14

152

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Medo Pugonja

pin

5:10

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

02/04/14

145

Lost

Adirondack

Dulton Griffith

dec

5-3 ot

Dual vs Adirondack

02/08/14

145

Won

Institute of Technology

Deondre Paul

pin

3:10

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/08/14

145

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Tristan Broddus

maj dec

13-3

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/08/14

145

Won

Rome Free Academy

Tim Strouse

dec

5-2

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/08/14

145

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Robert Rein

pin

1:35

4th

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/15/14

145

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Tristan Broddus

maj dec

10-0

Section III Division I Championships

02/15/14

145

Lost

Fulton

Kyle Ware

dec

4-2

Section III Division I Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
17
5
0
10
0
0
0
61
69

2012-13

Freshman, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/08/12

152

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Gage Patry

pin

3:38

4th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/08/12

152

Won

Herkimer

Nick Noviasky

maj dec

9-1

4th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/08/12

152

Won

Little Falls

Sean Rood

dec

5-2

4th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/08/12

152

Lost

Carthage

Colin Ryan

pin

:34

4th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/27/12

145

Won

Fairport

Jake Fujimura

dec

11-4

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/12

145

Lost

Mexico

CJ Loomis

pin

2:23

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/12

145

Lost

Guilderland

Elijah Clemente

dec

1-0

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/12

145

Won

Guilderland

Elijah Clemente

pin

3:30

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/12

145

Lost

Fairport

Jake Fujimura

pin

4:30

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/12

145

Lost

APW/Pulaski

Tyler Petrie

pin

3:28

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/12

145

Lost

Mexico

CJ Loomis

pin

:19

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/04/13

138

Lost

Canastota

Joe Tiller

maj dec

13-3

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/04/13

138

Won

Chittenango

Shyhiem Greene

pin

4:50

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/04/13

138

Lost

Homer

Matt DeWitt

pin

:38

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/16/13

138

Lost

Cortland

Ryan Webber

pin

3:26

Dual vs Cortland

01/19/13

145

Lost

Phoenix

Nate Dietz

pin

:40

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/19/13

145

Won

Holland Patent

Terrance Racino

dec

4-0

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/22/13

138

Lost

Port Byron

Joe Riester

dec

6-5

Dual vs Port Byron

01/30/13

138

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jeremy Rivera

dec

10-8

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

02/02/13

138

Won

Liverpool

Brian Carr

pin

5:19

Class AA Tournament

02/02/13

138

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jeremy Rivera

pin

3:31

Class AA Tournament

02/02/13

138

Won

Liverpool

Brendan Corp

pin

5:14

Class AA Tournament

02/02/13

138

Lost

West Genesee

Jon Stefano

maj dec

8-0

Class AA Tournament

02/02/13

138

Won

Institute of Technology

Muppenzi Kabera

dec

5-4

5th

Class AA Tournament

02/09/13

138

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Sam LeGro

pin

2:35

Section III Division I Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
9
16
4
0
5
0
0
0
40
83

2011-12

8th Grader, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/11

120

Won

Phoenix

Christian Harrington

pin

Dual vs Phoenix

12/14/11

120

Lost

Fulton

Alex Vanderhaden

pin

:44

Dual vs Fulton

12/21/11

120

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Jared Hanneman

pin

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

12/28/11

120

Lost

Marcellus

Nate Long

dec

6-0

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

120

Lost

Niagara Wheatfield

Rob Yates

dec

4-3

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

120

Lost

Chenango Valley

Anthony Colon

maj dec

9-1

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/04/12

120

Lost

Cortland

Grant Tinker

dec

9-3

Dual vs Cortland

01/07/12

120

Lost

Moravia

Chris Caza

dec

2-0 ot

Port Byron Invitational

01/07/12

120

Lost

Skaneateles

Andrew Newton

dec

2-0

Port Byron Invitational

01/18/12

120

Lost

Mexico

Ben Blasier

pin

3:30

Dual vs Mexico

01/21/12

120

Lost

Geneva

Joe Guarino

pin

3:26

Jack Fisher Newark Invitational

01/21/12

120

Lost

Wilson

Trae Ladison

dec

5-4

Jack Fisher Newark Invitational

01/25/12

120

Lost

Chittenango

Matt Bixby

dec

6-1

Dual vs Chittenango

01/27/12

120

Lost

Baldwinsville

Jabr Bengabr

maj dec

14-2

Dual vs Baldwinsville

02/04/12

120

Lost

Liverpool

Nate Hathaway

pin

2:40

Class AA Tournament

02/04/12

120

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Luke Rufo

dec

6-4

Class AA Tournament

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
2
14
2
0
0
0
0
0
12
56

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
47
11
0
15
0
0
0
113
208