HUNTER RICHARD

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2013-14

Freshman, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/13

126

Won

Mount Markham

Montana Wellenstein

pin

1:06

Dual vs Mount Markham

12/07/13

126

Won

Franklin Academy

Travis Beach

pin

:23

Saranac Invitational

12/07/13

126

Won

Saranac

Shawn LaBlaves

pin

1:15

Saranac Invitational

12/07/13

126

Won

Noble, ME

Joe Langley

pin

1:13

Saranac Invitational

12/07/13

126

Won

Peru

Ethan Feazelle

dec

8-2

Saranac Invitational

12/10/13

132

Won

Adirondack

Ryan O'Rourke

dec

6-0

Dual vs Adirondack

12/20/13

126

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Bryce Cipollone

pin

1:37

1st

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

126

Won

Canastota

Jon Cox

tf

2:00

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

126

Won

Central Valley

James Lape

pin

1:07

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

126

Won

Whitesboro

Jeff Marraffa

pin

1:59

Center States League Tournament

12/27/13

126

Won

Central Square

John Fentress

tf

2:50

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/27/13

126

Won

Cazenovia

Dominick King

pin

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/27/13

126

Won

Penfield

Matt Langenskamp

dec

5-0

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/27/13

126

Won

Port Byron

Andrew Taber

maj dec

11-3

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/27/13

126

Won

West Genesee

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/27/13

126

Won

Cortland

Isaiah Brookman

inj def

4:00

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/27/13

126

Lost

New Hartford

Dempsey King

pin

2:47

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

01/04/14

126

Won

New Hartford

Dempsey King

dec

4-3

1st

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

126

Won

Cato-Meridian

Joe Brown

pin

:16

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

126

Won

Chittenango

Connor Fredericks

pin

2:37

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

126

Won

Poland

Albert Amacher

tf

5:22

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

126

Won

South Jefferson

Caleb Beach

dec

7-2

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/07/14

126

Won

Central Valley

James Lape

pin

1:40

Dual vs Central Valley

01/10/14

126

Won

Canastota

Nate Walker

dec

8-4

Eastern States Classic

01/10/14

126

Won

General Brown

Ryan Snow

dec

8-6

Eastern States Classic

01/10/14

126

Lost

Amherst

Kellen Devlin

dec

8-1

Eastern States Classic

01/10/14

126

Lost

Monsignor Farrell

Matthew Seitz

dec

4-2

Eastern States Classic

01/12/14

126

Won

Phoenix

Zach Carlson

pin

:57

Dual vs Phoenix

01/14/14

126

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Bryce Cipollone

pin

2:30

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

01/18/14

126

Won

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Arsen Bagiryan

maj dec

9-0

Baldwinsville Duals

01/18/14

126

Won

Batavia

Eric Gimlin

pin

:16

Baldwinsville Duals

01/18/14

126

Won

Baldwinsville

Jeremy Pond

pin

1:04

Baldwinsville Duals

01/18/14

126

Won

Liverpool

Anthony Ianno

maj dec

12-1

Baldwinsville Duals

01/18/14

126

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Jack Kinsella

pin

Baldwinsville Duals

01/22/14

126

Won

Whitesboro

Brad Blum

pin

:49

Dual vs Whitesboro

01/23/14

126

Won

Poland

fft

Dual vs Poland

01/25/14

132

Won

Hannibal

fft

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/14

138

Won

Central Square

Ben Mayers

dec

6-0

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/30/14

126

Won

Dolgeville

Troy Claus

pin

3:33

Dual vs Dolgeville

02/08/14

126

Lost

General Brown

Ryan Snow

dec

7-2

2nd

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/14

126

Won

Herkimer

Kyler Ford

pin

1:05

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/14

126

Won

APW/Pulaski

Nate Cronk

pin

2:42

Section III Class C Tournament

02/15/14

126

Lost

General Brown

Ryan Snow

maj dec

10-2

2nd

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

126

Won

Homer

Collin Baker

tf

2:55

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

126

Won

Chittenango

Connor Fredericks

pin

:56

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

126

Won

Phoenix

Brad Dietz

dec

6-3

Section III Division II Championships

02/28/14

126

Won

Attica

Steve Strauchen

maj dec

13-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/14

126

Won

Salem

Dan VanDyke

dec

4-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/14

126

Lost

General Brown

Ryan Snow

dec

8-7

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/14

126

Won

Port Jeffesron

Tristin DeVincenzo

dec

3-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/14

126

Won

Midlakes

Ralfe Mateo

dec

4-2

3rd

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
45
6
21
4
16
3
1
0
222
22

2012-13

8th Grader, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/12

120

Won

Whitesboro

Matt Caldwell

pin

1;39

Dual vs Whitesboro

12/08/12

120

Won

Warrensburg

Wes Bessaw

pin

:26

Duanesburg Duals

12/08/12

120

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Brandon Merchant

pin

3:11

Duanesburg Duals

12/08/12

113

Won

Duanesburg

Shane Barberis

pin

3:04

Duanesburg Duals

12/08/12

113

Won

Schoharie

Katie Murphy

pin

:36

Duanesburg Duals

12/08/12

120

Won

Guilderland

Zach Alloush

pin

:50

Duanesburg Duals

12/12/12

113

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Ryan Compoli

pin

:55

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

12/15/12

120

Won

Onteora

Alex Davis

pin

5:20

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/15/12

113

Won

Ravena

John Rue

pin

1:51

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/15/12

113

Won

Roy C Ketchum

John Wall

pin

:24

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/15/12

113

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Luis Weierbach

dec

3-0

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/15/12

113

Won

Saugherties

Aaron Turner

pin

2:28

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/20/12

120

Won

Adirondack

Devin Banks

pin

:33

Dual vs Adirondack

12/28/12

113

Won

West Genesee

Mike Linton

pin

:29

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/12

113

Won

Central Square

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/12

120

Won

North Rose-Wolcott

Gage Cole

pin

3:55

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/12

113

Lost

Cazenovia

Carter Biviano

pin

1:35

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/12

120

Won

Lyons

David Manktelow

dec

7-2

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/12

113

Won

Vestal

Garret Bleir

pin

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/12

120

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Jack Kinsella

pin

3:43

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/12

113

Won

Port Byron

Austin Parker

dec

10-8

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/12

113

Won

Indian River

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

01/03/13

113

Won

Mohawk

fft

Dual vs Mohawk

01/04/13

113

Lost

Gouverneur

Dillon Stowell

maj dec

11-0

2nd

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/04/13

113

Won

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Cole Murphy

pin

1:09

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/04/13

113

Won

Phoenix

Remington Lynch

dec

6-0

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/04/13

113

Won

Walton

Dylan Wood

dec

10-8

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/08/13

113

Won

New Hartford

Dempsey King

dec

3-2

Dual vs New Hartford

01/11/13

113

Won

Westfield

Gabe Ryan

pin

3:24

Eastern States Classic

01/11/13

113

Lost

Brooklyn International

Cheick Ndiaye

pin

6:32 ot

Eastern States Classic

01/11/13

113

Lost

Wantaugh

Joe Hill

pin

5:44

Eastern States Classic

01/15/13

113

Won

Ilion

Andrew Coffin

pin

2:36

Dual vs Ilion

01/19/13

113

Won

Fulton

Mitchell Woodworth

pin

6:14 ot

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/19/13

113

Won

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Cole Murphy

pin

1:18

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/22/13

113

Won

Dolgeville

Andrew Dillenbeck

dec

10-4

Dual vs Dolgeville

01/26/13

113

Won

New Hartford

Dempsey King

dec

5-2

1st

Center States Tournament

01/26/13

113

Won

Whitesboro

Mike Horning

pin

:49

Center States Tournament

01/26/13

113

Won

Herkimer

Ryan Zawtocki

pin

2:27

Center States Tournament

02/02/13

113

Won

Lowville

Conner Steria

dec

6-1

1st

Class C Tournament

02/02/13

113

Won

Little Falls

Andrew Messina

tf

15-0

Class C Tournament

02/02/13

113

Won

Skaneateles

Max Collier

maj dec

12-2

Class C Tournament

02/09/13

113

Won

Port Byron

Austin Parker

dec

7-0

1st

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

113

Won

Marcellus

Zach Ruggles

maj dec

15-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

113

Won

Phoenix

Remington Lynch

dec

8-4

Section III Division II Championships

02/22/13

113

Lost

Gouverneur

Dillon Stowell

pin

2;39

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/13

113

Won

Ardsley

Stephen Samolsky

maj dec

13-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/13

113

Lost

Olean

Andrew Marra

dec

4-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
40
7
23
1
13
3
0
0
203
34

2011-12

7th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/11

099

Won

Baldwinsville

fft

Dual vs Baldwinsville

12/03/11

099

Won

Ogdensburg Free Academy

Tanner Lapine

pin

1:10

1st

Saranac Early Bird

12/03/11

099

Won

Beaver River

Travis Edwards

pin

:59

Saranac Early Bird

12/07/11

099

Won

Whitesboro

fft

Dual vs Whitesboro

12/10/11

099

Won

Watervliet

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/10/11

099

Won

Duanesburg

Devin VanVlack

pin

1:33

Duanesburg Duals

12/10/11

099

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/10/11

099

Won

Warrensburg

Jon Vaisey

pin

:53

Duanesburg Duals

12/10/11

099

Won

Guilderland

Josh Logiudice

maj dec

15-3

Duanesburg Duals

12/14/11

099

Won

New Hartford

fft

Dual vs New Hartford

12/16/11

099

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Joseph Barber

pin

:52

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/16/11

099

Lost

Dolgeville

Daniel Fox

dec

11-6

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/16/11

099

Won

Herkimer

Ryan Zawtocki

dec

10-6

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/16/11

099

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Zack Burke

pin

3:32

3rd

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/20/11

099

Won

Oneida

Bradley Vrooman

dec

6-4

Dual vs Oneida

12/28/11

099

Won

Lyons

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

099

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

099

Won

Port Byron

Mary Sumner

pin

:19

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

099

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

099

Won

West Genesee

Jake Jones

pin

:20

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

099

Won

Central Square

Jacob Garrow

pin

1:20

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

099

Won

Vestal

Garret Bleir

pin

1:59

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

099

Won

Cazenovia

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

01/04/12

099

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

01/07/12

099

Won

New Hartford

Kelan McKenna

pin

1:13

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

099

Lost

Indian River

Jody Brown

pin

1:23

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

099

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Drew Dyer

dec

4-2

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

099

Lost

Holland Patent

Alex Herringshaw

maj dec

12-1

4th

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/11/12

099

Lost

Camden

Dennis Hilts

pin

3:53

Dual vs Camden

01/18/12

113

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Skyler Whaley

pin

4:21

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

01/21/12

099

Won

Liverpool

Peter Nash

pin

2:51

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/12

106

Won

South Jefferson

Adam Hutchinson

pin

5:01

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/12

106

Won

Adirondack

Ryan O'Rourke

dec

6-5

Dual vs Adirondack

01/28/12

099

Won

Averill Park

Don Nalley

dec

10-4

Albany Big 10 Tournament

01/28/12

099

Lost

Guilderland

Josh Logiudice

dec

3-2

Albany Big 10 Tournament

01/28/12

099

Won

Queensbury

Nick Robbins

maj dec

8-0

Albany Big 10 Tournament

01/28/12

099

Won

Middletown

Isaiah Guitimez-Vera

dec

3-1

Albany Big 10 Tournament

01/28/12

099

Won

Huntington

John Aceri

dec

3-1

Albany Big 10 Tournament

02/04/12

099

Won

Lowville

Conner Steria

pin

1:26

Class C Tournament

02/04/12

099

Lost

Adirondack

Ryan O'Rourke

dec

9-3

Class C Tournament

02/04/12

099

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Hunter Owen

tf

3:52

Class C Tournament

02/04/12

099

Lost

Hannibal

Dustin Ouellette

dec

8-3

4th

Class C Tournament

02/11/12

099

Won

Dolgeville

Daniel Fox

dec

8-5

3rd

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

099

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Zack Burke

maj dec

10-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

099

Won

Dolgeville

Daniel Fox

dec

8-3

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

099

Lost

Holland Patent

Alex Herringshaw

pin

1:48

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

099

Won

Phoenix

Brad Dietz

maj dec

11-0

Section III Division II Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
39
8
15
1
13
10
0
0
198
34

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
124
21
59
6
42
16
1
0
623
90