AUSTIN WHITNEY

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2013-14

Junior, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/13

138

Won

Union-Endicott

Zack Bendick

maj dec

10-2

5th

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/06/13

138

Won

Ithaca

Canon Shaw

pin

:24

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/06/13

138

Won

Greece

Austin Setzer

maj dec

10-1

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/06/13

138

Won

Union-Endicott

Matt Bishop

pin

:51

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/06/13

138

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Alex Salvaggio

dec

15-10

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/06/13

138

Lost

Tioga

Jesse Manual

dec

6-3

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/06/13

138

Won

Brockport

Matt Inscore

dec

5-2

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/06/13

138

Won

Fairport

Mitchell Dickerson

pin

2:25

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/14/13

138

Won

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Matt Lauro

dec

9-3

1st

5th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/14/13

138

Won

Dolgeville

Ezra Lynch

pin

1:24

5th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/14/13

138

Won

Canastota

Ben Marshall

pin

3:24

5th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/14/13

138

Won

Chittenango

Will Young

pin

1:26

5th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/18/13

138

Won

Homer

Zachary Egan

tf

18-2; 3:00

Dual vs Homer

12/27/13

132

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Patrick Quinlan

pin

:49

1st

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

132

Won

Newark Valley

Dylan Williams

pin

1:00

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

132

Won

Guilderland

Zach Alloush

pin

4:47

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

132

Won

Victor

Tristen Ierlan

dec

3-2

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/04/14

138

Won

Greece Athena

Nick Bentivegna

pin

4:24

Victor Duals

01/04/14

138

Won

Albion

Aaron Burnside

pin

1:22

Victor Duals

01/04/14

138

Won

Brighton

Marshall Ireland

pin

2:18

Victor Duals

01/04/14

138

Won

Alden

fft

Victor Duals

01/04/14

138

Won

Victor

Caleb Choate

pin

1:27

Victor Duals

01/08/14

132

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Jeff Loder

maj dec

10-0

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

01/09/14

138

Won

Cortland

Alec Edwards

pin

1:56

Dual vs Cortland

01/11/14

132

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Jette Collins

maj dec

11-0

1st

Central New York Tournament

01/11/14

132

Won

Cooperstown

Trentin Carentz

pin

1:51

Central New York Tournament

01/11/14

132

Won

Camden

Adam Davis

pin

2:57

Central New York Tournament

01/11/14

132

Won

BGAH

Austin Carr

pin

5:30

Central New York Tournament

01/12/14

132

Won

Gouverneur

Dawson Kerr

pin

1:09

Dual vs Gouverneur

01/15/14

138

Won

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Matt Lauro

dec

8-3

Dual vs CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

01/17/14

132

Lost

Lansing

William Koll

dec

7-3

Clayton Barnard Tournament

01/17/14

132

Won

Corinth

Tyler Mulcahy

pin

5:31

Clayton Barnard Tournament

01/17/14

132

Won

Mexico

Mitchell Shambo

dec

9-2

Clayton Barnard Tournament

01/17/14

132

Won

Perry

Andrew Hollister

pin

4:30

3rd

Clayton Barnard Tournament

01/25/14

138

Won

Central Square

Ben Mayers

maj dec

16-4

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/14

138

Won

South Jefferson

fft

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/28/14

145

Won

Institute of Technology

Deondre Paul

tf

15-0; 2:45

Dual vs Institute of Technology

01/30/14

138

Won

Chittenango

Matt Bixby

pin

3:03

Dual vs Chittenango

02/08/14

132

Won

Camden

Adam Davis

tf

4:12

1st

Section III Class B Tournament

02/08/14

132

Won

Phoenix

Austin Dristle

pin

:39

Section III Class B Tournament

02/08/14

132

Won

Marcellus

Tristan Duger

tf

2:38

Section III Class B Tournament

02/08/14

132

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Jette Collins

pin

3:24

Section III Class B Tournament

02/15/14

132

Won

Port Byron

Cormac Green

dec

3-2

1st

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

132

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Rodney Buyea

pin

3:59

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

132

Won

Cortland

Drew Towers

pin

2:25

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

132

Won

Onondaga

Tyler Field

dec

8-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/28/14

132

Won

Gouverneur

Aaron Bush

pin

1:00

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/14

132

Lost

Midlakes

Sean Peacock

pin

3:47

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/14

132

Won

Onondaga

Tyler Field

maj dec

15-6

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/14

132

Lost

Salem

Carter Merecki

dec

1-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
45
5
26
4
13
2
0
0
233
18

2012-13

Sophomore, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/12

126

Won

Elmira

Josh Wandel

pin

1:44

Andersen Tournament

12/01/12

126

Won

Greene

Brendan Wheeler

maj dec

11-2

Andersen Tournament

12/01/12

126

Lost

Chenango Forks

Jacob Green

dec

9-4

Andersen Tournament

12/01/12

126

Lost

Windsor

Nate Hayes

dec

6-4

Andersen Tournament

12/01/12

126

Won

Greene

Brendan Wheeler

dec

4-3

5th

Andersen Tournament

12/04/12

126

Won

Palmyra-Macedon

Alec Ludolph

pin

3:53

Dual vs Palmyra-Macedon

12/08/12

126

Won

Ogdensburg Free Academy

Adam Rickett

pin

:39

General Brown Duals

12/08/12

132

Won

Homer

Zachary Egan

tf

General Brown Duals

12/08/12

126

Lost

Baldwinsville

Kevin Paul

dec

6-3

General Brown Duals

12/08/12

126

Lost

General Brown

Ryan Snow

dec

4-1

General Brown Duals

12/08/12

126

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Bailey Upton

pin

1:10

General Brown Duals

12/12/12

126

Won

Mexico

Brent Sawyer

pin

1:00

Dual vs Mexico

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
8
4
5
1
2
0
0
0
42
12

2011-12

Freshman, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/16/11

106

Won

Phoenix

Remington Lynch

dec

10-4

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/11

106

Lost

Wayne

Bryan Lantry

pin

1:32

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/11

106

Won

Midlakes

Jason Charlet

dec

5-2

3rd

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/11

106

Lost

Fulton

Mitchell Woodworth

pin

5:21

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/11

106

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Eric Mohr

maj dec

10-1

Phoenix Round Robin

12/22/11

106

Won

Palmyra-Macedon

Chris Toomey

pin

3:24

Dual vs Palmyra-Macedon

12/28/11

106

Won

Canastota

Ryan Sanford

pin

4:29

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

106

Won

Chenango Valley

Billy Liberati

pin

3:59

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

106

Lost

Guilderland

Michael Lainhart

pin

1:15

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

106

Lost

Niagara Wheatfield

Shane Helbig

dec

8-6

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

106

Lost

Fairport

Brian Ruggeri

dec

7-3

6th

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/04/12

106

Lost

Chittenango

Cody Carbery

dec

7-1

Dual vs Chittenango

01/11/12

106

Won

Phoenix

Remington Lynch

maj dec

10-0

Dual vs Phoenix

01/13/12

106

Won

Penfield

Daniel Kuper

dec

4-2

3rd

Bradshaw Tournament

01/13/12

106

Won

Ithaca

Honor Meyerhoff

pin

:33

Bradshaw Tournament

01/13/12

106

Lost

Canandaigua

Nate Gilligan

dec

5-0

Bradshaw Tournament

01/13/12

106

Won

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Arsen Bagiryan

dec

7-0

Bradshaw Tournament

01/21/12

106

Won

Lowville

Bradley Curry

maj dec

10-2

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/12

106

Lost

Central Square

Blake Engebretsen

dec

6-4

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/12

106

Won

South Jefferson

Adam Hutchinson

dec

4-2

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/12

106

Won

Phoenix

Remington Lynch

dec

6-3

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/12

113

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

01/28/12

113

Won

Whitesboro

Jeff Marraffa

dec

9-5

Dual vs Whitesboro

02/04/12

106

Won

Watertown

Nick Long

pin

1:20

Class A Tournament

02/04/12

106

Lost

Indian River

Nicholas Toutant

dec

5:42

Class A Tournament

02/04/12

106

Won

Carthage

Shane Eisenhauer

pin

1:40

Class A Tournament

02/04/12

106

Won

Watertown

James Lamson

dec

8-2

3rd

Class A Tournament

02/11/12

106

Won

Central Square

Blake Engebretsen

dec

4-1

3rd

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/12

106

Won

Central Square

Blake Engebretsen

pin

4:52

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/12

106

Lost

Indian River

Nicholas Toutant

dec

5-2

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/12

106

Won

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Arsen Bagiryan

pin

1:57

Section III Division I Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
10
8
0
12
1
0
0
93
39

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
74
19
39
5
27
3
0
0
368
69