DEREK HILTON

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2013-14

Junior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/13

170

Won

Skaneateles

Lucas Sherman

pin

1:30

Dual vs Skaneateles

12/12/13

170

Won

Marcellus

Kevin Morrissey

dec

7-3

Dual vs Marcellus

12/17/13

170

Won

Phoenix

Tyler Worden

pin

1:42

Dual vs Phoenix

12/27/13

170

Won

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

George Kassis

maj dec

13-4

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

170

Lost

Mexico

Jacob Woolson

pin

2:35

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

170

Won

Fulton

James Bailey

dec

8-4

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

170

Won

Guilderland

Andy Cummings

pin

4:01

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

170

Won

Phoenix

Tim Gandino

dec

3-1

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

170

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jerrett Norton

pin

3:54

4th

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/04/14

170

Lost

North Rose-Wolcott

Dakota White

dec

11-5

2nd

Port Byron Invitational

01/04/14

170

Won

Moravia

Hunter Talbot

pin

2:48

Port Byron Invitational

01/04/14

170

Won

Cazenovia

Mike Nourse

dec

4-3

Port Byron Invitational

01/08/14

170

Won

Cazenovia

fft

Dual vs Cazenovia

01/14/14

170

Won

Port Byron

Chris Johnson

pin

:13

Dual vs Port Byron

01/18/14

170

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Hannibal Duals

01/18/14

170

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Joseph Monteleone

pin

:11

Hannibal Duals

01/18/14

182

Won

Phoenix

Billy Reeves

pin

1:13

Hannibal Duals

01/18/14

182

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

fft

Hannibal Duals

01/18/14

182

Won

Cortland

Chace Bentley

dec

5-3

Hannibal Duals

01/21/14

170

Won

Canastota

Anthony Micaroni

pin

4:38

Dual vs Canastota

01/23/14

170

Won

Chittenango

Nick Harrington

pin

:48

Dual vs Chittenango

01/25/14

170

Won

Holland Patent

Marc Grogan

dec

10-3

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/14

170

Won

General Brown

Jacob Joanette

dec

5-0

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/30/14

182

Won

North Rose-Wolcott

Trent Urbank

dec

9-6

Dual vs North Rose-Wolcott

02/01/14

170

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Anthony Auchampau

dec

5-1

2nd

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/01/14

170

Won

Fabius-Pompey

Jeff Ashley

pin

:43

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/01/14

170

Won

Cazenovia

John Nannery

dec

5-0

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/08/14

170

Won

Cazenovia

Mike Nourse

dec

4-0

1st

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/14

170

Won

APW/Pulaski

Cody Lambert

pin

:43

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/14

170

Won

Adirondack

James Lamm

maj dec

11-0

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/14

170

Won

Holland Patent

Marc Grogan

dec

2-0

Section III Class C Tournament

02/15/14

170

Won

Beaver River

Lane Zehr

pin

1:24

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

170

Won

Camden

Brett Finch

dec

5-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

170

Lost

Dolgeville

Triston Engle

pin

:53

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

170

Won

Cazenovia

John Nannery

dec

6-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

170

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Brett Lewis

pin

1:36

4th

Section III Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
30
6
12
0
15
3
0
0
137
30

2012-13

Sophomore, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/12

152

Lost

Cazenovia

Mike Nourse

dec

10-9

Dual vs Cazenovia

12/05/12

160

Won

Institute of Technology

Bernard McMillan

pin

5:06

Dual vs Institute of Technology

12/08/12

152

Won

Sandy Creek

Zach Brown

dec

12-8

Valley Duals

12/08/12

152

Lost

Lowville

Tyler Bray

pin

1:07

Valley Duals

12/08/12

152

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Justin Holmquist

pin

3:49

Valley Duals

12/08/12

152

Won

Gouverneur

Curtis Fuller

dec

8-6

Valley Duals

12/08/12

160

Won

Ilion

Sean Jackson

pin

1:42

Valley Duals

12/15/12

152

Won

South Seneca

Tucker Macintosh

pin

3:24

Falcon Duals

12/15/12

152

Lost

Troy, PA

Trey Murray

pin

4:09

Falcon Duals

12/15/12

160

Won

Marcus Whitman

Mitchell Robarge

maj dec

15-3

Falcon Duals

12/15/12

160

Won

Wayland-Cohocton

Kyle Tokartz

pin

2:18

Falcon Duals

12/15/12

152

Lost

Newark

Austin Miller

pin

1:25

Falcon Duals

12/18/12

160

Lost

North Rose-Wolcott

Skyler Tuper

dec

10-8

Dual vs North Rose-Wolcott

12/20/12

160

Won

Marcellus

Zach Caza

pin

:43

Dual vs Marcellus

01/03/13

160

Won

Skaneateles

fft

Dual vs Skaneateles

01/05/13

152

Won

Skaneateles

Francis Lombardi

pin

1:26

Port Byron Invitational

01/05/13

152

Lost

Cazenovia

Mike Nourse

dec

4-3

Port Byron Invitational

01/05/13

152

Won

Otselic Valley

Isaiah Dunagan

dec

7-2

Port Byron Invitational

01/05/13

152

Lost

North Rose-Wolcott

Trent Urbank

pin

1:38

4th

Port Byron Invitational

01/08/13

160

Won

Chittenango

Antonio Cutrie

maj dec

11-3

Dual vs Chittenango

01/10/13

170

Lost

Phoenix

William Hilliard

dec

8-4

Dual vs Phoenix

01/12/13

160

Won

Rush-Henrietta

Nathan Voigtschild

pin

5:56

Hannibal Duals

01/12/13

152

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Kyle Parella

dec

14-9

Hannibal Duals

01/12/13

152

Lost

Phoenix

Ryan Pinzer

pin

1:19

Hannibal Duals

01/12/13

152

Won

General Brown

fft

Hannibal Duals

01/12/13

152

Won

Cortland

Drew Towers

pin

4:59

Hannibal Duals

01/19/13

152

Won

Walton

Hunter McCall

pin

3:02

Marathon Open Tournament

01/19/13

152

Won

Marathon

Matt Spence

pin

1:59

Marathon Open Tournament

01/19/13

152

Won

Otselic Valley

Isaiah Dunagan

dec

7-3

Marathon Open Tournament

01/19/13

152

Lost

Spencer-Van Etten

Joe Judge

dec

11-4

Marathon Open Tournament

01/19/13

152

Lost

South Seneca

Nick Wycoff

pin

3:28

4th

Marathon Open Tournament

01/26/13

160

Won

Chittenango

Correy Wilmer

dec

5-2

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/26/13

160

Lost

Marcellus

Kevin Morrissey

dec

14-8

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/26/13

160

Won

Port Byron

Bayley Evans

maj dec

8-0

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/26/13

160

Won

Chittenango

Correy Wilmer

dec

3-1

3rd

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/29/13

152

Won

Canastota

Chris Ruthaford

maj dec

14-2

Dual vs Canastota

02/02/13

152

Won

Lowville

Jacob Curry

dec

6-2

Class C Tournament

02/02/13

152

Lost

Adirondack

Tyler Spann

pin

3:17

Class C Tournament

02/02/13

152

Won

Port Byron

Ryan Clark

pin

:55

Class C Tournament

02/02/13

152

Won

Lowville

Jacob Curry

dec

5-0

3rd

Class C Tournament

02/09/13

152

Lost

General Brown

Peter Will

dec

10-4

Section III Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
15
12
0
12
2
0
0
124
66

2011-12

Freshman, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/11

152

Lost

Homer

Eric Metzger

pin

3:27

Dual vs Homer

12/10/11

145

Won

Little Falls

Sean Rood

pin

1:15

Valley Duals

12/10/11

145

Won

Oneida

fft

Valley Duals

12/10/11

152

Lost

Ilion

Bryan Bennett

pin

1:23

Valley Duals

12/14/11

145

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Mike Corgnell

pin

1:43

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

12/17/11

152

Won

Wayland-Cohocton

Mike Smith

pin

:40

South Seneca Falcon Duals

12/17/11

152

Lost

Geneva

Josh Smith

pin

2:58

South Seneca Falcon Duals

12/20/11

145

Lost

North Rose-Wolcott

Brian Galuski

pin

2:42

Dual vs North Rose-Wolcott

12/22/11

145

Won

Marcellus

fft

Dual vs Marcellus

01/05/12

152

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Simon Breckenridge

dec

7-5

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

01/07/12

145

Won

Red Creek

William Paige

pin

2:45

Port Byron Invitational

01/07/12

145

Lost

North Rose-Wolcott

Brian Galuski

maj dec

16-7

Port Byron Invitational

01/07/12

145

Won

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Zach Hatem

pin

2:20

Port Byron Invitational

01/07/12

145

Won

Auburn

Nick Campagnola

dec

3-0

Port Byron Invitational

01/07/12

145

Lost

Cazenovia

Mike Nourse

dec

4-0

Port Byron Invitational

01/11/12

145

Won

Skaneateles

Adam Notarpole

pin

1:44

Dual vs Skaneateles

01/14/12

145

Lost

Rush-Henrietta

John Northrup

pin

:26

Hannibal Duals

01/14/12

145

Won

Clifton Fine

Nate Aldrich

maj dec

9-0

Hannibal Duals

01/14/12

145

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Hannibal Duals

01/14/12

145

Won

Liverpool

Casey Guilfoil

pin

1:19

Hannibal Duals

01/14/12

145

Lost

Central Square

Dillan Purdy

pin

5:20

Hannibal Duals

01/18/12

145

Won

Cazenovia

Mike Nourse

dec

12-9

Dual vs Cazenovia

01/25/12

152

Lost

Canastota

Anthony Micaroni

pin

5:34

Dual vs Canastota

01/28/12

145

Lost

Institute of Technology

Bernard McMillan

dec

16-15

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/28/12

145

Won

Cazenovia

Mike Nourse

dec

7-4

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/28/12

145

Lost

Onondaga

Tom Barry

pin

:49

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/04/12

145

Lost

General Brown

Nathan Silverthorn

pin

1:27

Class C Tournament

02/04/12

145

Won

Holland Patent

Ed Knamm

pin

3:26

Class C Tournament

02/04/12

145

Lost

Lowville

Jacob Curry

dec

14-8

Class C Tournament

02/04/12

145

Lost

Fabius-Pompey

Elliot Mueller

pin

4:25

6th

Class C Tournament

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
15
8
0
4
3
0
0
79
76

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
71
36
32
0
31
8
0
0
340
172