TANNER COOK

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2013-14

Freshman, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/13

113

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Jacob Kingsley

pin

:16

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

12/07/13

113

Won

Hannibal

Dustin Ouellette

maj dec

10-1

Valley Duals

12/07/13

113

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Hunter Zbydniewski

pin

2:49

Valley Duals

12/07/13

113

Won

Central Valley

Liam Murphy

pin

:08

Valley Duals

12/07/13

113

Won

Gouverneur

Robyn Carr

pin

:46

Valley Duals

12/11/13

113

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

12/18/13

113

Lost

Adirondack

Derek Spann

pin

2:29

Dual vs Adirondack

12/20/13

113

Won

Dolgeville

Justus Richardson

pin

1:07

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

113

Won

Herkimer

Steven Philpotts

pin

2:34

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

113

Lost

Camden

Dennis Hilts

pin

:50

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

113

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Tyler Ayers

inj def

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

113

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Hunter Zbydniewski

inj def

6th

Center States League Tournament

01/04/14

106

Won

Indian River

Tucker Amato

dec

4-2

1st

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/04/14

106

Won

Beaver River

Anthony Metzler

pin

:20

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/04/14

106

Won

Dolgeville

Jonathan Handy

pin

1:00

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/04/14

106

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Jon Payack

inj def

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/07/14

113

Won

Holland Patent

Austin Hubaleck

pin

:54

Dual vs Holland Patent

01/09/14

113

Won

Dolgeville

Justus Richardson

pin

1:31

Dual vs Dolgeville

01/11/14

106

Won

Whitesboro

Devin Hook

pin

:48

Central New York Tournament

01/11/14

106

Won

Little Falls

Neiko Scarano

dec

5-1

Central New York Tournament

01/11/14

106

Lost

Mexico

Theo Powers

dec

6-3

Central New York Tournament

01/11/14

106

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Mason Warner

pin

2:53

Central New York Tournament

01/11/14

106

Won

Central Square

Jacob Garrow

dec

10-8

3rd

Central New York Tournament

01/13/14

113

Won

Whitesboro

Devin Hook

pin

:58

Dual vs Whitesboro

01/18/14

106

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Will Khalil

pin

Baldwinsville Duals

01/18/14

106

Won

Brockport

Temoc Paz

pin

Baldwinsville Duals

01/18/14

113

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Austin Vanderhoof

dec

7-0

Baldwinsville Duals

01/18/14

113

Won

West Genesee

Travis Robbins

pin

Baldwinsville Duals

01/18/14

106

Won

Liverpool

Sean Nadeau

tf

5:33

Baldwinsville Duals

01/23/14

113

Won

New Hartford

Stewart Phillips

pin

2:14

Dual vs New Hartford

01/25/14

113

Lost

Adirondack

Derek Spann

maj dec

13-2

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/14

113

Won

Baldwinsville

Joshua Peck

pin

1:20

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/14

113

Won

Camden

Tybarius Harter

pin

1:04

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/14

113

Lost

General Brown

Connor Schissler

dec

7-4

Section III Dual Meet Championship

02/08/14

106

Won

Mexico

Theo Powers

dec

6-2

1st

Section III Class B Tournament

02/08/14

106

Won

Chittenango

Cooper Young

pin

2:23

Section III Class B Tournament

02/08/14

106

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Mason Warner

maj dec

9-0

Section III Class B Tournament

02/08/14

106

Won

Phoenix

Ryan Dolbear

pin

3:45

Section III Class B Tournament

02/15/14

106

Lost

Mexico

Theo Powers

maj dec

12-4

2nd

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

106

Won

Hannibal

Zach Williams

pin

1;52

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

106

Won

Little Falls

Neiko Scarano

pin

1:17

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

106

Won

Herkimer

TJ Philpotts

tf

5:35

Section III Division II Championships

02/28/14

106

Won

Carle Place

John DeRidder

maj dec

12-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/14

106

Won

BGAH

Chris Cirigliano

dec

7-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/14

106

Lost

Wayne

Luke Yankloski

dec

3-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/14

106

Won

Dunkirk

Hector Colom

dec

8-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/14

106

Lost

Mexico

Theo Powers

dec

6-4

4th

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
37
10
23
2
10
1
1
0
193
44

2012-13

8th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/08/12

099

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Hunter Zbydniewski

pin

:39

Valley Duals

12/08/12

106

Won

Gouverneur

Robyn Carr

pin

:48

Valley Duals

12/08/12

106

Won

Lowville

Clay Brouty

pin

:53

Valley Duals

12/08/12

099

Won

Hannibal

fft

Valley Duals

12/15/12

099

Won

Peru

Gage Cosme

pin

1:08

Montgomery County Duals

12/15/12

099

Won

Monroe-Woodbury

Jacob Friedman

pin

1:47

Montgomery County Duals

12/15/12

099

Lost

Monroe-Woodbury

Vinny Vespa

pin

3:18

Montgomery County Duals

12/15/12

099

Won

Amsterdam

Jorge Rivera

pin

:27

Montgomery County Duals

12/15/12

106

Won

Whitehall

Austin Rich

pin

:32

Montgomery County Duals

12/28/12

106

Won

Lowville

Clay Brouty

pin

1:53

Lewis County Duals

12/28/12

106

Won

South Lewis

Shania Loomis

pin

:12

Lewis County Duals

12/28/12

099

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Lewis County Duals

12/28/12

099

Won

Beaver River

pin

:57

Lewis County Duals

12/28/12

099

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Chad Compoli

pin

:55

Lewis County Duals

01/03/13

106

Won

New Hartford

Kelan McKenna

pin

5:21

Dual vs New Hartford

01/05/13

099

Lost

New Hartford

Kelan McKenna

dec

3-2

2nd

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/05/13

099

Won

Whitesboro

Devin Hook

pin

:30

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/05/13

099

Won

Copenhagen

Connor Carroll

pin

3:22

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/05/13

099

Won

Indian River

Tucker Amato

pin

3:59

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/08/13

106

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

fft

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

01/10/13

099

Lost

Dolgeville

Noah Handy

dec

8-6

Dual vs Dolgeville

01/12/13

099

Won

Camden

Jacob Wood

pin

1:07

Central New York Tournament

01/12/13

099

Won

Mohawk

CJ Walz

tf

4:54

Central New York Tournament

01/12/13

099

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Dean Raymond

dec

6-3

Central New York Tournament

01/12/13

099

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Tyler Ayers

dec

14-7

Central New York Tournament

01/12/13

099

Lost

Dolgeville

Noah Handy

pin

:15

4th

Central New York Tournament

01/15/13

099

Won

Holland Patent

Sam Olczyk

pin

2:40

Dual vs Holland Patent

01/17/13

099

Won

Mohawk

CJ Walz

pin

1:34

Dual vs Mohawk

01/24/13

099

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

01/26/13

099

Won

Canastota

Marshall Bruggeman

pin

1:23

Center States Tournament

01/26/13

099

Won

Herkimer

TJ Philpotts

dec

8-2

Center States Tournament

01/26/13

099

Lost

Adirondack

Ryan O'Rourke

tf

5:08

Center States Tournament

01/26/13

099

Won

Holland Patent

Sam Olczyk

pin

1:14

Center States Tournament

01/26/13

099

Won

Dolgeville

Noah Handy

dec

6-1

3rd

Center States Tournament

02/02/13

099

Won

Cazenovia

Will Shephard

tf

15-0

Class C Tournament

02/02/13

099

Lost

Adirondack

Derek Spann

pin

1:40

Class C Tournament

02/02/13

099

Won

Holland Patent

Andrew Stowell

pin

1:38

Class C Tournament

02/02/13

099

Won

Holland Patent

Sam Olczyk

pin

1:33

3rd

Class C Tournament

02/09/13

099

Won

Mohawk

CJ Walz

tf

4:55

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

099

Won

South Jefferson

Jared Carroll

pin

1:53

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

099

Lost

Mexico

Theo Powers

maj dec

12-3

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

099

Won

Hannibal

Dustin Ouellette

pin

4:46

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

099

Lost

Dolgeville

Noah Handy

dec

9-4 ot

4th

Section III Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
34
9
24
3
3
4
0
0
192
39

2011-12

7th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/11

099

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

fft

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

12/06/11

106

Won

Dolgeville

Daniel Fox

pin

1:04

Dual vs Dolgeville

12/10/11

106

Won

Sandy Creek

Ryan Wills

pin

1:00

Valley Duals

12/10/11

106

Lost

Little Falls

Andrew Messina

pin

:29

Valley Duals

12/10/11

106

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Hunter Owen

pin

1:24

Valley Duals

12/10/11

099

Won

Hannibal

Dustin Ouellette

pin

:43

Valley Duals

12/10/11

099

Won

Oneida

fft

Valley Duals

12/17/11

106

Lost

Duanesburg

Shane Barberis

pin

1:23

Montgomery County Duals

12/17/11

099

Won

Monroe-Woodbury

Evan Barczak

pin

:51

Montgomery County Duals

12/17/11

099

Won

Peru

Ethan Feazelle

pin

3:52

Montgomery County Duals

12/17/11

106

Won

Amsterdam

Jorge Rivera

pin

1:14

Montgomery County Duals

12/17/11

106

Won

Whitehall

Ryan Love

pin

:35

Montgomery County Duals

12/29/11

099

Won

Skaneateles

Ryan Swan

pin

:39

Lewis County Duals

12/29/11

099

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

fft

Lewis County Duals

12/29/11

099

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Lewis County Duals

12/29/11

099

Won

Lowville

Conner Steria

pin

5:26

Lewis County Duals

01/03/12

099

Won

Canastota

fft

Dual vs Canastota

01/05/12

099

Won

Mohawk

fft

Dual vs Mohawk

01/07/12

099

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Dandre Norman

pin

4:07

2nd

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/07/12

099

Won

Norwich

Cole Rifanburg

pin

1:43

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/10/12

099

Won

Adirondack

Derek Spann

dec

4-2

Dual vs Adirondack

01/17/12

099

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Tyler Ayers

tf

4:00

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/25/12

099

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Dual vs Mount Markham

01/28/12

099

Lost

Dolgeville

Daniel Fox

inj def

1:58

2nd

Center States League Tournament

01/28/12

099

Won

Herkimer

Ryan Zawtocki

pin

:54

Center States League Tournament

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
4
12
1
1
7
0
0
122
24

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
92
23
59
6
14
12
1
0
507
107