PETER NASH

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2013-14

Junior, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/13

120

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Joseph Barber

dec

7-0

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

12/07/13

120

Lost

Fulton

Mitchell Woodworth

maj dec

13-0

Andersen Tournament

12/07/13

120

Won

West Genesee

Mike Linton

pin

:51

Andersen Tournament

12/07/13

120

Won

Windsor

Conor Matthews

pin

1:39

Andersen Tournament

12/07/13

120

Won

Chenango Forks

Justin Rouse

maj dec

11-0

Andersen Tournament

12/11/13

120

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

fft

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

12/14/13

120

Won

Onondaga

Anthony Negrete

pin

1:08

Falcon Duals

12/14/13

120

Won

Marcellus

Ben Hood

pin

5:25

Falcon Duals

12/14/13

120

Won

Fabius-Pompey

Nicholas DeJosia

pin

2:27

Falcon Duals

12/14/13

120

Won

Homer

Jacob Cline

pin

4:00

Falcon Duals

12/19/13

126

Won

Central Square

Dylan Wallace

pin

1:54

Dual vs Central Square

12/21/13

120

Won

Port Byron

Austin Parker

pin

3:13

1st

Phoenix Round Robin

12/21/13

120

Won

Cortland

Jacob Smith

tf

15-0

Phoenix Round Robin

12/21/13

120

Won

Central Square

Dylan Wallace

pin

2:42

Phoenix Round Robin

12/21/13

120

Won

Phoenix

Ross McFarland

maj dec

12-3

Phoenix Round Robin

12/21/13

120

Won

North Rose-Wolcott

Zach Shove

pin

3:00

Phoenix Round Robin

12/27/13

120

Won

Gouverneur

William Lender

pin

3:32

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

120

Won

Phoenix

Brian Stafford

pin

5:15

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

120

Lost

Victor

Kevin Marcano

dec

6-5

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

120

Won

Gouverneur

Daniel Mullin

dec

11-4

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

120

Won

Guilderland

Michael Lainhart

dec

4-0

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

120

Won

Marcellus

Zach Ruggles

dec

7-2

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

120

Lost

Fairport

Chris Barker

dec

1-0

4th

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/04/14

120

Won

Institute of Technology

Jacob Ellsworth

pin

1:03

2nd Annual Akley Memorial Duals

01/04/14

120

Won

Oswego

fft

2nd Annual Akley Memorial Duals

01/04/14

120

Won

Oneida

Christian Cheal

pin

3:07

2nd Annual Akley Memorial Duals

01/04/14

120

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Joe Mayers

dec

6-0

2nd Annual Akley Memorial Duals

01/15/14

120

Won

West Genesee

Mike Linton

pin

1:42

Dual vs West Genesee

01/18/14

120

Won

Baldwinsville

Jeremy Pond

dec

5-0

Baldwinsville Duals

01/18/14

120

Won

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Sebastian Ramirez

pin

2:17

Baldwinsville Duals

01/18/14

120

Won

Batavia

John Garlock

pin

1:01

Baldwinsville Duals

01/18/14

120

Won

Holland Patent

Chris Johnson-Lemon

pin

1:38

Baldwinsville Duals

01/18/14

120

Won

Central Valley

David Bardo

pin

5:02

Baldwinsville Duals

01/24/14

120

Won

Herkimer

Marshall Borek

pin

3:38

Dual vs Herkimer

01/25/14

120

Won

South Jefferson

Kyle Snyder

pin

1:21

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/14

120

Won

Phoenix

Seth Gilbert

maj dec

18-6

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/29/14

120

Won

Oswego

Matthew Bates

pin

1:12

Dual vs Oswego

01/30/14

120

Won

Auburn

Justin Marullo

pin

2:51

Dual vs Auburn

02/08/14

120

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Dandre Norman

dec

13-8

2nd

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/08/14

120

Won

Institute of Technology

Egal Adan

pin

1:54

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/08/14

120

Won

Auburn

Jack Hogan

dec

12-5

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/15/14

120

Won

Baldwinsville

Jeremy Pond

dec

6-0

Section III Division I Championships

02/15/14

120

Won

Auburn

Jack Hogan

dec

6-0

Section III Division I Championships

02/15/14

120

Lost

Fulton

Mitchell Woodworth

maj dec

10-2

Section III Division I Championships

02/15/14

120

Won

Baldwinsville

David Rush

maj dec

11-1

Section III Division I Championships

02/15/14

120

Won

Whitesboro

Jeff Marraffa

maj dec

12-4

3rd

Section III Division I Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
41
5
24
1
14
2
0
0
208
17

2012-13

Sophomore, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/12

113

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Joe Mayers

maj dec

12-4

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

12/01/12

113

Won

Canton-Potsdam

Steven Woods

pin

:49

Andersen Tournament

12/01/12

113

Lost

Chenango Forks

Kyle Kelly

pin

1:30

Andersen Tournament

12/01/12

113

Won

Canastota

Mike Zupan

pin

5:25

Andersen Tournament

12/01/12

113

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Drew Dyer

dec

3-1

Andersen Tournament

12/01/12

113

Won

Elmira

Charlie Mahon

maj dec

14-2

5th

Andersen Tournament

12/12/12

120

Lost

Central Square

Blake Engebretsen

pin

Dual vs Central Square

12/15/12

113

Lost

Phoenix

Remington Lynch

dec

11-10

4th

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/12

113

Won

Phoenix

Austin Brutcher

pin

4:30

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/12

113

Lost

Liverpool

Audey Ashkar

dec

1-0

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/12

113

Lost

Midlakes

Jason Charlet

tf

18-3

Phoenix Round Robin

12/19/12

120

Won

Baldwinsville

Dominick Arcadi

pin

1:44

Dual vs Baldwinsville

01/05/13

113

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Will Hogarth

dec

6-2

Akley Memorial Duals

01/05/13

113

Lost

Mexico

Mitchell Shambo

dec

10-4

Akley Memorial Duals

01/05/13

120

Lost

Oswego

Austin Coleman

dec

6-3

Akley Memorial Duals

01/05/13

113

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

fft

Akley Memorial Duals

01/09/13

120

Won

Onondaga

fft

Dual vs Onondaga

01/16/13

120

Won

Auburn

John Exner

pin

4:43

Dual vs Auburn

01/19/13

120

Lost

Poland

Albert Amacher

pin

5:35

Falcon Duals

02/02/13

113

Won

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Cole Murphy

dec

6-0

Class AA Tournament

02/02/13

113

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Drew Dyer

pin

5:15

Class AA Tournament

02/02/13

113

Won

West Genesee

Mike Linton

pin

5:21

Class AA Tournament

02/02/13

113

Lost

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Cole Murphy

inj def

4th

Class AA Tournament

02/09/13

113

Lost

New Hartford

Austin Benoit

dec

9-5

Section III Division I Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
12
12
6
0
4
2
0
0
62
53

2011-12

Freshman, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/11

099

Won

Auburn

Jack Hogan

pin

1:22

Dual vs Auburn

12/03/11

099

Won

Mohawk

fft

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/03/11

099

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

fft

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/03/11

099

Won

APW/Pulaski

Jon Sheeley

pin

3:45

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/03/11

099

Won

Marathon

fft

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/03/11

099

Won

Red Creek

Brian Bushnell

pin

1:04

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/14/11

106

Lost

Baldwinsville

Kevin Paul

pin

1:16

Dual vs Baldwinsville

12/16/11

099

Lost

Phoenix

Brad Dietz

maj dec

15-2

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/11

099

Won

Phoenix

Austin Dristle

maj dec

10-2

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/11

099

Won

Fulton

Kirby Labeef

dec

5-4

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/11

099

Lost

Wayne

Jake Yankloski

pin

1:25

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/11

099

Lost

Midlakes

Hammond Raes

pin

4:57

4th

Phoenix Round Robin

01/04/12

106

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

fft

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

01/07/12

099

Won

Marathon

fft

Central Square Duals

01/07/12

106

Won

APW/Pulaski

Brandyn Moot

pin

1:20

Central Square Duals

01/07/12

099

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Austin Trombley

pin

5:35

Central Square Duals

01/07/12

099

Won

South Jefferson

Jared Carroll

dec

5-1

Central Square Duals

01/07/12

099

Won

Watertown

Shea Lynch

pin

:48

Central Square Duals

01/07/12

099

Won

Central Square

Jacob Garrow

pin

4:46

Central Square Duals

01/07/12

099

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

Central Square Duals

01/07/12

099

Won

Cortland

Dane George

dec

8-6

Central Square Duals

01/11/12

099

Won

West Genesee

Jake Jones

pin

:55

Dual vs West Genesee

01/14/12

099

Won

Clifton Fine

Dawson Kerr

pin

2:48

Hannibal Duals

01/14/12

099

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Jonathan Fannetti

dec

6-4

Hannibal Duals

01/14/12

099

Won

Central Square

Jacob Garrow

maj dec

13-0

Hannibal Duals

01/14/12

099

Lost

Hannibal

Dustin Ouellette

pin

1:00

Hannibal Duals

01/14/12

099

Won

Rush-Henrietta

Vincent Phamm

pin

4:54

Hannibal Duals

01/18/12

106

Lost

Oswego

Austin Coleman

dec

2-1

Dual vs Oswego

01/21/12

099

Lost

Holland Patent

Hunter Richard

pin

2:51

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/12

106

Lost

Canastota

Ryan Sanford

dec

11-10

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/12

099

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Drew Dyer

pin

1:30

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

02/04/12

099

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Dandre Norman

pin

4:54

Class AA Tournament

02/04/12

099

Won

Central Square

Jacob Garrow

dec

6-5

Class AA Tournament

02/04/12

099

Won

Auburn

Jack Hogan

pin

4:07

3rd

Class AA Tournament

02/11/12

099

Won

Central Square

Jacob Garrow

dec

7-0

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/12

099

Lost

New Hartford

Dempsey King

pin

3:23

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/12

099

Lost

New Hartford

Kelan McKenna

maj dec

10-2

Section III Division I Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
13
10
0
8
6
0
0
122
68

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
77
30
40
1
26
10
0
0
392
138