CONNER STERIA

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2013-14

Sophomore, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/13

126

Won

Sandy Creek

fft

Dual vs Sandy Creek

12/07/13

126

Won

Guilderland

Patrick McLaughlin

maj dec

14-0

Andersen Tournament

12/07/13

126

Lost

Chenango Forks

Carl Rouse

dec

5-3

Andersen Tournament

12/07/13

126

Won

Massena

Michael Brown

dec

3-2

Andersen Tournament

12/07/13

126

Lost

Windsor

Nate Hayes

pin

:59

Andersen Tournament

12/07/13

126

Won

Fulton

Nick Morrison

pin

2:44

5th

Andersen Tournament

12/17/13

126

Won

General Brown

Garrett Fields

maj dec

10-1

Dual vs General Brown

12/19/13

126

Won

Beaver River

fft

Dual vs Beaver River

12/28/13

126

Won

Watertown

James Lamson

dec

4-1

Lewis County Duals

12/28/13

132

Won

South Lewis

Dominic Sabatini

dec

6-1

Lewis County Duals

12/28/13

132

Won

Copenhagen

Brenden Jacobs

dec

7-2

Lewis County Duals

12/28/13

126

Won

Central Valley

James Lape

tf

16-0

Lewis County Duals

12/28/13

126

Won

Skaneateles

Danny O'Connell

pin

3:30

Lewis County Duals

12/31/13

126

Lost

Indian River

Nicholas Toutant

dec

7-1

2nd

North Country Invitational

12/31/13

126

Won

Gouverneur

Joey Bush

dec

5-0

North Country Invitational

12/31/13

126

Won

Saranac

Rafael Rivera

dec

6-2

North Country Invitational

02/04/14

138

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Tristan Phillips

pin

5:04

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
3
3
1
8
2
0
0
61
12

2012-13

Freshman, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/12

113

Won

Central Square

Lucas Spiker

tf

15-0

Sandy Creek Duals

12/01/12

113

Lost

Herkimer

Ryan Zawtocki

pin

3:39

Sandy Creek Duals

12/01/12

113

Won

Sandy Creek

Ryan Wills

pin

1:09

Sandy Creek Duals

12/01/12

120

Lost

Copenhagen

Breven Jacobs

pin

1:00

Sandy Creek Duals

12/01/12

113

Won

South Lewis

fft

Sandy Creek Duals

12/06/12

113

Won

South Jefferson

Kyle Snyder

maj dec

14-1

Dual vs South Jefferson

12/08/12

120

Lost

Gouverneur

Daniel Mullin

pin

:55

Valley Duals

12/08/12

113

Won

Hannibal

Jesus Flores

pin

3:58

Valley Duals

12/08/12

113

Won

Sandy Creek

fft

Valley Duals

12/08/12

113

Won

Ilion

James Lape

pin

:46

Valley Duals

12/08/12

120

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Kevin Dunshee

dec

8-6

Valley Duals

12/11/12

120

Won

General Brown

Garrett Fields

maj dec

11-1

Dual vs General Brown

12/15/12

113

Lost

General Brown

Garrett Fields

dec

9-3

4th

North Country Invitational

12/15/12

113

Won

Massena

Skyler Cameron

pin

5:10

North Country Invitational

12/15/12

113

Lost

Carthage

Andy McFarland

pin

:50

North Country Invitational

12/15/12

113

Won

Canton-Potsdam

Steven Woods

tf

17-2

North Country Invitational

12/28/12

113

Won

Ilion

Andrew Coffin

dec

7-0

Lewis County Duals

12/28/12

113

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Lewis County Duals

12/28/12

113

Won

South Lewis

Michael Youngs

tf

3:26

Lewis County Duals

12/28/12

113

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Ryan Compoli

pin

3:11

Lewis County Duals

12/28/12

113

Won

Beaver River

Ryan Hoch

pin

3:16

Lewis County Duals

01/05/13

113

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Dandre Norman

pin

1:55

2nd

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/05/13

113

Won

South Lewis

Damien Dennee

dec

5-4

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/08/13

120

Lost

Watertown

James Lamson

dec

7-0

Dual vs Watertown

01/10/13

113

Won

APW/Pulaski

Ryan Durgan

pin

:42

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

01/15/13

120

Lost

Carthage

Andy McFarland

dec

4-0

Dual vs Carthage

01/17/13

120

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/19/13

113

Won

Baldwinsville

Jeremy Pond

maj dec

8-0

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/19/13

113

Won

Canastota

Zach Hannan

maj dec

10-1

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/26/13

113

Lost

Carthage

Andy McFarland

pin

3:44

2nd

Frontier League Tournament

01/26/13

113

Won

APW/Pulaski

Ryan Durgan

pin

3:35

Frontier League Tournament

01/26/13

113

Won

South Jefferson

Tyler Bates

pin

3:45

Frontier League Tournament

02/02/13

113

Lost

Holland Patent

Hunter Richard

dec

6-1

2nd

Class C Tournament

02/02/13

113

Won

Adirondack

Devin Banks

pin

5:06

Class C Tournament

02/02/13

113

Won

Port Byron

Andrew Taber

dec

6-2

Class C Tournament

02/02/13

113

Won

Port Byron

Austin Parker

dec

3-2

Class C Tournament

02/09/13

113

Lost

Dolgeville

Andrew Dillenbeck

pin

1:43

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

113

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Zack Burke

dec

1-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

113

Won

Phoenix

Remington Lynch

dec

4-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

113

Lost

Dolgeville

Andrew Dillenbeck

dec

3-1

4th

Section III Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
27
13
10
3
10
4
0
0
133
60

2011-12

8th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/08/11

099

Won

General Brown

fft

Dual vs General Brown

12/14/11

099

Won

Indian River

Devin Thorton

pin

0:49

Dual vs Indian River

12/17/11

099

Won

Watertown

Shea Lynch

pin

5:12

North Country Invitational

12/17/11

099

Won

Gouverneur

Devin Mattice

pin

5:42

North Country Invitational

12/17/11

099

Lost

General Brown

Garrett Fields

pin

2:33

North Country Invitational

12/17/11

099

Won

Canton-Potsdam

Ryan Brown

dec

9-7

North Country Invitational

12/17/11

099

Lost

Ogdensburg Free Academy

Tanner Lapine

dec

4-1

4th

North Country Invitational

12/29/11

099

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Lewis County Duals

12/29/11

099

Won

Skaneateles

Ryan Swan

pin

1:42

Lewis County Duals

12/29/11

099

Lost

Ilion

Tanner Cook

pin

5:26

Lewis County Duals

12/29/11

106

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

fft

Lewis County Duals

01/05/12

099

Won

Watertown

Shea Lynch

pin

4:29

Dual vs Watertown

01/07/12

099

Lost

Norwich

Cole Rifanburg

dec

6-1

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/07/12

099

Lost

Oswego

Austin Coleman

dec

5-3

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/07/12

099

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Chris Peters

pin

1:43

5th

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/10/12

106

Won

APW/Pulaski

Brandyn Moot

pin

1:28

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

01/14/12

099

Lost

Walton

Dylan Wood

pin

2:40

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/12

099

Won

Lowville

Clay Brouty

pin

3:58

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/12

099

Lost

Unadilla Valley

Kalvin Abrams

dec

4-2

Dan Wickham Classic

01/18/12

106

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/21/12

099

Won

Fulton

Kirby Labeef

dec

4-0

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/12

106

Won

Adirondack

Tyler Crill

dec

7-0

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/12

099

Won

Beaver River

fft

Dual vs Beaver River

01/25/12

106

Won

Carthage

Shane Eisenhauer

dec

6-3

Dual vs Carthage

01/28/12

099

Won

APW/Pulaski

Jesse Roe

pin

:50

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/12

099

Lost

General Brown

Garrett Fields

pin

2:35

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/12

099

Won

South Jefferson

Jared Carroll

dec

4-0

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/12

099

Won

Watertown

Shea Lynch

maj dec

13-1

3rd

Frontier League Tournament

02/04/12

099

Won

Skaneateles

Ryan Swan

tf

4:30

Class C Tournament

02/04/12

099

Lost

Holland Patent

Hunter Richard

pin

1:26

Class C Tournament

02/04/12

099

Lost

General Brown

Garrett Fields

dec

8-7

Class C Tournament

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
10
9
1
6
5
0
0
108
45

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
62
26
22
5
24
11
0
0
302
117