ZACK BURKE

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2013-14

Freshman, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/13

120

Lost

Walton

Logan Robinson

dec

4-0

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/07/13

126

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Jacob Shults

pin

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/07/13

120

Won

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Biran Martin

pin

1:49

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/07/13

126

Won

Cazenovia

John Robbins

pin

:49

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/07/13

120

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Austin Vanderhoof

dec

6-0

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/20/13

120

Won

Dolgeville

Noah Handy

dec

4-2

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

120

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Dandre Norman

dec

5-1

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

120

Won

Central Valley

David Bardo

maj dec

13-0

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

120

Won

Dolgeville

Noah Handy

dec

8-7

3rd

Center States League Tournament

12/27/13

120

Lost

Shenendehowa

Kevin Guardino

dec

6-3

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/27/13

120

Lost

Johnson City

Isiah Colgan

dec

6-0

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/27/13

120

Lost

Iroquois

Tristan Almeter

dec

4-0

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/27/13

120

Won

Rush-Henrietta

Jorge Thaureaux

pin

1:34

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/27/13

120

Won

Shenendehowa

Kevin Guardino

maj dec

13-3

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/27/13

120

Won

Pittsford

Nick Spinelli

dec

6-5

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

01/04/14

120

Won

Warrensburg

Austin West

pin

3:49

Warrensburg Duals

01/04/14

120

Won

Beekmantown

Casey Provost

maj dec

12-3

Warrensburg Duals

01/04/14

120

Lost

Albany Academy

Matt Morris

pin

3:55

Warrensburg Duals

01/04/14

126

Won

Hoosick Falls

Kevin Schrom

pin

:18

Warrensburg Duals

01/04/14

120

Lost

Hudson Falls

Dalton Weils

pin

2:50

Warrensburg Duals

01/07/14

126

Lost

Adirondack

Derek Spann

dec

2-0

Dual vs Adirondack

01/14/14

120

Won

Camden

Michael Bristol

pin

3:52

Dual vs Camden

01/16/14

126

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Kevin Dunshee

dec

4-3

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/28/14

120

Won

Little Falls

Andrew Messina

pin

4:27

Dual vs Little Falls

01/28/14

126

Won

Dryden

Wyatt Andrews

pin

1:52

Dual vs Dryden

01/30/14

120

Won

Rome Free Academy

Michael Parsons

pin

:45

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

02/04/14

120

Won

Canastota

fft

Dual vs Canastota

02/08/14

120

Lost

Marcellus

Zach Ruggles

dec

5-3

2nd

Section III Class B Tournament

02/08/14

120

Won

Camden

Michael Bristol

pin

2:10

Section III Class B Tournament

02/08/14

120

Won

Phoenix

Seth Gilbert

maj dec

13-4

Section III Class B Tournament

02/15/14

120

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Hunter Owen

dec

10-8 sv

1st

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

120

Won

Mount Markham

Montana Wellenstein

tf

4:52

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

120

Won

Adirondack

Brandon Gaylord

dec

7-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

120

Won

Phoenix

Seth Gilbert

maj dec

15-3

Section III Division II Championships

02/28/14

120

Won

Walton

Logan Robinson

dec

3-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/14

120

Lost

Locust Valley

Nick Cassella

dec

5-3

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/14

120

Lost

Lackawanna

Abdul-Fatah Alshawai

dec

3-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
11
11
1
13
1
0
0
121
39

2012-13

Freshman, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/12

120

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Tyler Redpath

dec

4-2

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

12/01/12

120

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Jacob Shults

pin

1:04

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/12

120

Won

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Cole Murphy

pin

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/12

120

Lost

Cazenovia

Dylan Evans

maj dec

12-4

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/12

126

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Bryce Cipollone

pin

4:17

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/11/12

120

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Michael Trask

dec

8-11

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

12/22/12

120

Won

Sidney

Chase Northrop

maj dec

9-0

Cuneen Doane Tournament

12/22/12

120

Lost

Whitney Point

Sean Ballard

pin

5:23

Cuneen Doane Tournament

12/22/12

120

Lost

Delhi

Patrick Brown

dec

6-5

Cuneen Doane Tournament

01/03/13

113

Lost

Adirondack

Brandon Gaylord

pin

1:45

Dual vs Adirondack

01/05/13

113

Won

Hudson Falls

Andy Lafay

pin

5:16

Warrensburg Duals

01/05/13

113

Won

Hoosick Falls

Nolan Foster

maj dec

14-2

Warrensburg Duals

01/05/13

113

Won

Warrensburg

Austin West

dec

8-3

Warrensburg Duals

01/05/13

113

Won

Beekmantown

Anthony Carter

maj dec

10-1

Warrensburg Duals

01/05/13

113

Lost

Albany Academy

Matt Morris

pin

1:15

Warrensburg Duals

01/08/13

113

Won

Fabius-Pompey

fft

Dual vs Fabius-Pompey

01/12/13

113

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Stephen McKee

dec

4-2 ot

Central New York Tournament

01/12/13

113

Won

Camden

Daniel Alberico

dec

7-4

Central New York Tournament

01/12/13

113

Lost

Ilion

Andrew Coffin

dec

4-2

Central New York Tournament

01/12/13

113

Won

Marcellus

Zach Ruggles

inj def

5th

Central New York Tournament

01/15/13

113

Won

Camden

Daniel Alberico

dec

7-1

Dual vs Camden

01/17/13

113

Won

Canastota

Zach Hannan

dec

1-0

Dual vs Canastota

01/26/13

113

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Dandre Norman

pin

:47

Center States Tournament

01/26/13

113

Won

Camden

Daniel Alberico

dec

3-2

Center States Tournament

01/26/13

113

Won

Herkimer

Ryan Zawtocki

dec

4-2 ot

Center States Tournament

01/26/13

113

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Dandre Norman

dec

7-4

4th

Center States Tournament

02/02/13

113

Lost

Phoenix

Remington Lynch

dec

4-3

2nd

Class B Tournament

02/02/13

113

Won

Chittenango

Rob Tyson

tf

5:30

Class B Tournament

02/02/13

113

Won

Mexico

Mitchell Shambo

dec

2-0

Class B Tournament

02/09/13

113

Won

Mexico

Mitchell Shambo

dec

4-3

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

113

Lost

Port Byron

Austin Parker

dec

6-4

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

113

Lost

Lowville

Conner Steria

dec

1-0

Section III Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
18
14
3
1
12
1
1
0
74
58

2011-12

8th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/11

106

Won

Cooperstown

Nate Miller

pin

1:15

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/03/11

099

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Jonathan Fannetti

pin

2:48

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/03/11

099

Won

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Cole Murphy

pin

3:49

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/03/11

106

Won

Cazenovia

Cooper Holgate

pin

1:24

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/03/11

106

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

fft

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/07/11

099

Lost

Herkimer

Ryan Zawtocki

pin

4:54

Dual vs Herkimer

12/13/11

106

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Dual vs Mount Markham

12/16/11

099

Won

Camden

Jacob Wood

pin

3:46

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/16/11

099

Lost

Dolgeville

Daniel Fox

dec

11-4

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/16/11

099

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Joseph Barber

pin

2:39

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/16/11

099

Won

New Hartford

Kelan McKenna

fft

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/16/11

099

Lost

Holland Patent

Hunter Richard

pin

3:32

4th

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/21/11

106

Lost

Adirondack

Ryan O'Rourke

pin

3:55

Dual vs Adirondack

01/05/12

099

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Hunter Owen

dec

7-4

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/07/12

106

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Warrensburg Duals

01/07/12

099

Lost

Warrensburg

Jon Vaisey

pin

:54

Warrensburg Duals

01/07/12

106

Won

Hoosick Falls

Andrew LaFay

pin

:52

Warrensburg Duals

01/10/12

106

Won

Canastota

Ryan Sanford

pin

Dual vs Canastota

01/12/12

106

Won

Mohawk

fft

Dual vs Mohawk

01/14/12

099

Lost

Camden

Dennis Hilts

pin

5:10

Central New York Tournament

01/17/12

106

Won

Ilion

Andrew Coffin

dec

12-5

Dual vs Ilion

01/21/12

106

Lost

Indian River

Jody Brown

pin

3:02

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/12

106

Lost

Baldwinsville

Kevin Paul

pin

5:07

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/28/12

106

Lost

Little Falls

Andrew Messina

pin

1:04

2nd

Center States League Tournament

01/28/12

106

Won

Dolgeville

Noah Handy

dec

6-2

Center States League Tournament

02/01/12

106

Lost

Camden

Dennis Hilts

pin

3:39

Dual vs Camden

02/04/12

099

Won

South Jefferson

Jared Carroll

dec

6-1

Class B Tournament

02/04/12

099

Lost

Camden

Dennis Hilts

dec

8-2

Class B Tournament

02/04/12

099

Won

Marcellus

Ben Hood

dec

3-0

Class B Tournament

02/04/12

099

Lost

Herkimer

Ryan Zawtocki

fft

4th

Class B Tournament

02/11/12

099

Lost

Holland Patent

Hunter Richard

maj dec

10-2

Section III Division II Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
17
14
8
0
4
5
0
0
90
73

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
61
39
22
2
29
7
1
0
285
170