BRETT LEWIS
Brett Lewis

2013-14

Junior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/13

170

Won

Walton

fft

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/07/13

182

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Ernest Carhart

pin

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/07/13

182

Won

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

George Kassis

dec

13-6

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/07/13

170

Won

Cazenovia

Mike Nourse

pin

2:32

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/07/13

182

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Eddie Bentley

dec

10-8

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/20/13

170

Won

Little Falls

Caleb Ambroze

pin

1:23

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

170

Lost

Whitesboro

Landon Slawson

dec

5-2

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

170

Won

Mount Markham

Zack Tennant

pin

1:43

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

170

Won

Central Valley

Sean Jackson

maj dec

9-0

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

170

Won

Camden

Chad Finch

pin

4:31

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

170

Won

Holland Patent

Marc Grogan

dec

9-3

3rd

Center States League Tournament

12/27/13

170

Lost

Cheektowaga

Matt Bartnik

dec

9-2

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/27/13

170

Won

Rush-Henrietta

Eli Voightschild

fft

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/27/13

170

Won

Spencerport

Chris Cotton

pin

3:35

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/27/13

170

Won

Gates-Chili

Josh Goodman

fft

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/27/13

170

Won

Cheektowaga

Matt Bartnik

pin

:43

3rd

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/27/13

170

Won

Lockport

Christian Shufelt

pin

1:45

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/27/13

170

Won

St. Josephs

Abraham Baker

pin

3:11

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/27/13

170

Won

Cheektowaga

Matt Bartnik

pin

3:08

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/27/13

170

Won

Rush-Henrietta

Eli Voightschild

maj dec

11-0

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/27/13

170

Lost

Clarence

Jake Weber

maj dec

14-4

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

01/04/14

170

Won

Warrensburg

Trevor Baker

inj def

Warrensburg Duals

01/04/14

182

Won

Beekmantown

Gage Cook

pin

4:40

Warrensburg Duals

01/04/14

170

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Warrensburg Duals

01/04/14

170

Won

Hoosick Falls

Garrett Wright

dec

6-0

Warrensburg Duals

01/04/14

170

Lost

Hudson Falls

Gino Brancati

dec

7-3

Warrensburg Duals

01/07/14

170

Won

Adirondack

fft

Dual vs Adirondack

01/09/14

182

Won

Skaneateles

Patrick Greenfield

dec

5-0

Dual vs Skaneateles

01/11/14

170

Won

Central Valley

Nate Case

pin

3:15

Central New York Tournament

01/11/14

170

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Eddie Bentley

pin

4:37

Central New York Tournament

01/11/14

170

Lost

Dolgeville

Triston Engle

maj dec

9-0

Central New York Tournament

01/11/14

170

Won

Cohoes

Christian Peraza

pin

2:47

Central New York Tournament

01/11/14

170

Won

Camden

Brett Finch

dec

1-0

3rd

Central New York Tournament

01/14/14

182

Won

Camden

Brett Finch

dec

3-0

Dual vs Camden

01/16/14

195

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Hunter Hatton

pin

1:30

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/28/14

170

Won

Little Falls

Caleb Ambroze

pin

1:10

Dual vs Little Falls

01/28/14

182

Won

Dryden

Chad Adams

pin

1:45

Dual vs Dryden

01/30/14

195

Won

Rome Free Academy

Ian Pisaneschi

pin

2:42

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

02/04/14

170

Won

Canastota

Anthony Micaroni

dec

5-0

Dual vs Canastota

02/08/14

170

Lost

Mexico

Jacob Woolson

dec

10-6

2nd

Section III Class B Tournament

02/08/14

170

Won

Central Valley

Sean Jackson

maj dec

14-1

Section III Class B Tournament

02/08/14

170

Won

Camden

Brett Finch

dec

1-0

Section III Class B Tournament

02/15/14

170

Won

Cazenovia

John Nannery

maj dec

12-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

170

Lost

Mexico

Jacob Woolson

dec

6-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

170

Won

Camden

Brett Finch

dec

3-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

170

Won

Hannibal

Derek Hilton

pin

1:36

3rd

Section III Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
38
8
19
0
13
5
1
0
193
26

2012-13

Sophomore, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/12

170

Won

Rome Free Academy

Brandon Wishart

pin

1:44

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

12/01/12

170

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Ernest Carhart

pin

1:29

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/12

170

Won

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Mark Friske

pin

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/12

170

Won

Cazenovia

John Nannery

dec

7-0

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/12

170

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Trevor Simzer

pin

4:55

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/11/12

170

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Jack Buell

pin

2:22

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

12/22/12

170

Won

Delhi

Noah DeDominicis

pin

3:40

1st

Cuneen Doane Tournament

12/22/12

170

Won

Homer

Dakota O'Gorman

pin

4:18

Cuneen Doane Tournament

12/22/12

170

Won

Eldred-Fallsburg-Liberty

Kevin Morgans

pin

:29

Cuneen Doane Tournament

01/03/13

170

Won

Adirondack

James Lamm

pin

4:30

Dual vs Adirondack

01/05/13

170

Lost

Hudson Falls

Gino Brancati

dec

8-6

Warrensburg Duals

01/05/13

170

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Billy Pine

dec

4-2 ot

Warrensburg Duals

01/05/13

170

Won

Warrensburg

Roger McLaughlin

pin

1:06

Warrensburg Duals

01/05/13

170

Won

Beekmantown

Cody LaPlante

pin

1:29

Warrensburg Duals

01/05/13

170

Won

Albany Academy

Dan Anyaegbunam

pin

1:09

Warrensburg Duals

01/08/13

170

Won

Fabius-Pompey

fft

Dual vs Fabius-Pompey

01/12/13

170

Won

New Hartford

Nate Zosby

pin

1:19

Central New York Tournament

01/12/13

170

Won

Mohawk

Zakk Zuranski

pin

2:50

Central New York Tournament

01/12/13

170

Lost

Holland Patent

Brandon Lake

pin

3:12

Central New York Tournament

01/12/13

170

Won

Dolgeville

Jimmy Doolittle

dec

2-0

Central New York Tournament

01/12/13

170

Won

Windsor

Austin Orshal

pin

8:00 ot

3rd

Central New York Tournament

01/15/13

170

Lost

Camden

Thomas Confer

dec

7-3

Dual vs Camden

01/17/13

170

Lost

Canastota

Jesse Puchales

dec

9-2

Dual vs Canastota

01/26/13

170

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Eddie Bentley

pin

3:52

Center States Tournament

01/26/13

170

Lost

Holland Patent

Brandon Lake

dec

5-3

Center States Tournament

01/26/13

170

Won

Dolgeville

Jimmy Doolittle

dec

5-0

Center States Tournament

01/26/13

170

Won

Herkimer

Dan Appley

dec

2-1

3rd

Center States Tournament

02/02/13

170

Lost

Homer

Mark Dove

dec

2-0

Class B Tournament

02/02/13

170

Won

Camden

Luke Mack

pin

2:46

Class B Tournament

02/02/13

170

Lost

Phoenix

William Hilliard

pin

1:41

Class B Tournament

02/02/13

170

Won

Cato-Meridian

Nick Sharp

dec

1-0

5th

Class B Tournament

02/09/13

170

Lost

Homer

Mark Dove

pin

3:27

Section III Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
10
16
0
5
1
0
0
117
42

2011-12

Freshman, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/11

182

Won

Cooperstown

William Murphy

pin

3:02

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/03/11

182

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Jack Burgan

dec

14-7

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/03/11

182

Lost

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Ben Honis

pin

1:06

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/03/11

182

Won

Cazenovia

Daniel Phillips

pin

4:33

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/03/11

182

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

fft

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/07/11

182

Won

Herkimer

fft

Dual vs Herkimer

12/13/11

182

Lost

Mount Markham

Colton Dye

maj dec

10-0

Dual vs Mount Markham

12/21/11

170

Lost

Adirondack

James Koperda

pin

:51

Dual vs Adirondack

01/05/12

170

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Brenon Bennett

pin

1:45

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/07/12

170

Won

Albany Academy

Will Pausley

pin

Warrensburg Duals

01/07/12

170

Lost

Warrensburg

Lucas Nelson

dec

7-4

Warrensburg Duals

01/07/12

170

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Tyler Schermerhorn

dec

6-1

Warrensburg Duals

01/10/12

182

Lost

Canastota

Wyatt Albanese

pin

1:34

Dual vs Canastota

01/12/12

182

Won

Mohawk

Zakk Zuranski

dec

3-0

Dual vs Mohawk

01/17/12

182

Won

Ilion

Darren Lincourt

pin

:44

Dual vs Ilion

01/21/12

182

Lost

Indian River

Garrick Cook

pin

1:18

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/12

182

Lost

Baldwinsville

Joe Nasoni

pin

1:52

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/28/12

170

Lost

Canastota

Zach Zupan

pin

:36

Center States League Tournament

01/28/12

170

Won

Mohawk

Seth Rood

pin

4:57

Center States League Tournament

01/28/12

170

Won

Ilion

Cody Church

dec

7-5

3rd

Center States League Tournament

02/01/12

170

Won

Camden

Sebastian Best

pin

4:47

Dual vs Camden

02/04/12

170

Lost

Phoenix

Justin Rhodes

pin

3:03

Class B Tournament

02/04/12

170

Won

Port Byron

Nick Buehler

fft

Class B Tournament

02/04/12

170

Lost

Mexico

Jacob Woolson

pin

1:38

Class B Tournament

02/04/12

170

Won

Chittenango

Tylar Wilmer

dec

5-0

5th

Class B Tournament

02/11/12

170

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Lane Frost

maj dec

11-1

Section III Division II Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
12
7
0
4
3
0
0
72
62

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
74
30
42
0
22
9
1
0
382
130