MAX COLLIER
Max Collier

2013-14

Junior, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/13

113

Lost

Hannibal

Dustin Ouellette

dec

6-2

Dual vs Hannibal

12/07/13

113

Won

Fulton

Roy French

maj dec

11-1

Rebel Duals

12/07/13

113

Won

Red Creek

fft

Rebel Duals

12/07/13

113

Won

APW/Pulaski

fft

Rebel Duals

12/07/13

113

Won

Institute of Technology

fft

Rebel Duals

12/07/13

113

Won

Marathon

fft

Rebel Duals

12/10/13

120

Won

Cazenovia

Carter Biviano

maj dec

13-1

Dual vs Cazenovia

12/14/13

113

Won

Sweet Home

Dominic Crouse

pin

1:41

Portville Invitational

12/14/13

113

Lost

Randolph

Dakota Parkhurst

dec

8-4

2nd

Portville Invitational

12/18/13

120

Won

Onondaga

Anthony Negrete

pin

1:52

Dual vs Onondaga

12/28/13

120

Won

Central Valley

David Bardo

dec

11-8

Lewis County Duals

12/28/13

113

Won

Beaver River

Anthony Metzler

pin

2:51

Lewis County Duals

12/28/13

120

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Ryan Compoli

pin

1:59

Lewis County Duals

12/28/13

120

Won

South Lewis

fft

Lewis County Duals

12/28/13

113

Won

Lowville

John Larkins

pin

1:27

Lewis County Duals

01/04/14

120

Won

Geneva

Sam Alexander

pin

2:50

Port Byron Invitational

01/04/14

120

Won

Moravia

Chris Caza

dec

5-2

Port Byron Invitational

01/04/14

120

Lost

Port Byron

Austin Parker

pin

:43

Port Byron Invitational

01/04/14

120

Won

Ithaca

Devon Welch

dec

6-5

Port Byron Invitational

01/04/14

120

Lost

Hannibal

Dennis Spaulding

pin

:21

4th

Port Byron Invitational

01/08/14

120

Lost

Phoenix

Seth Gilbert

tf

17-2; 2;38

Dual vs Phoenix

01/09/14

113

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Tyler Ayers

dec

11-9 ot

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/16/14

120

Lost

Marcellus

Zach Ruggles

dec

11-4

Dual vs Marcellus

01/23/14

120

Won

Cato-Meridian

Darren Cook

dec

10-8

Dual vs Cato-Meridian

01/25/14

120

Won

Mynderse

fft

Skaneateles Duals

01/25/14

120

Won

Oneida

fft

Skaneateles Duals

01/25/14

113

Won

Cato-Meridian

Ryan Snyder

pin

:43

Skaneateles Duals

01/25/14

120

Lost

Auburn

Jack Hogan

dec

4-0

Skaneateles Duals

01/29/14

113

Won

Institute of Technology

Ashanti Gethers

pin

3:17

Dual vs Institute of Technology

02/01/14

113

Won

Cazenovia

Zack Maxwell

maj dec

10-0

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/01/14

113

Lost

Marcellus

Ben Hood

dec

6-2

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/01/14

113

Won

Port Byron

Jordan Young

pin

2:20

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/01/14

113

Lost

Hannibal

Dustin Ouellette

dec

8-2

4th

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/08/14

113

Lost

Hannibal

Dustin Ouellette

dec

7-6

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/14

113

Won

Herkimer

Steven Philpotts

maj dec

16-5

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/14

113

Lost

General Brown

Connor Schissler

pin

2:25

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/14

113

Lost

Hannibal

Dustin Ouellette

dec

9-5

6th

Section III Class C Tournament

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
13
9
0
8
7
0
0
124
50

2012-13

Sophomore, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/12

113

Won

APW/Pulaski

Amanda Amarosa

pin

:38

Rebel Duals

12/01/12

120

Won

Red Creek

Shawn Conner

maj dec

11-0

Rebel Duals

12/01/12

120

Lost

Port Byron

Andrew Taber

tf

19-4, 5:10

Rebel Duals

12/01/12

113

Won

Marathon

fft

Rebel Duals

12/01/12

113

Won

Mohawk

Dylan Harter

pin

:48

Rebel Duals

12/04/12

113

Won

Cazenovia

Carter Biviano

maj dec

15-2

Dual vs Cazenovia

12/08/12

113

Won

Bucktail

Mike Adams

pin

1:00

Portville Invitational Tournament

12/08/12

113

Lost

Portville

Ryan Thierman

pin

5:05

Portville Invitational Tournament

12/08/12

113

Won

Franklinville

Josh Gilbert

pin

4:50

Portville Invitational Tournament

12/08/12

113

Won

Bucktail

Aaron Cohick

dec

10-8 ot

3rd

Portville Invitational Tournament

12/12/12

113

Lost

Phoenix

Remington Lynch

pin

1:30

Dual vs Phoenix

12/15/12

120

Won

Marcellus

Nick Distefano

maj dec

18-8

Dual vs Marcellus

12/19/12

113

Lost

Chittenango

Connor Fredericks

pin

3:32

Dual vs Chittenango

12/28/12

113

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Ryan Compoli

maj dec

9-0

Lewis County Duals

12/28/12

113

Won

Beaver River

Ryan Hoch

pin

1:21

Lewis County Duals

12/28/12

113

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Lewis County Duals

12/28/12

113

Won

South Lewis

Michael Youngs

pin

:43

Lewis County Duals

01/03/13

120

Won

Hannibal

Kyle Cooper

pin

4:51

Dual vs Hannibal

01/05/13

106

Won

Port Byron

Leland Sumner

pin

:49

Port Byron Invitational

01/05/13

106

Lost

Marcellus

Ben Hood

pin

3:49

Port Byron Invitational

01/05/13

106

Won

Moravia

Chris Clay

pin

1:29

Port Byron Invitational

01/05/13

106

Won

Auburn

Jack Hogan

dec

8-5

3rd

Port Byron Invitational

01/11/13

120

Won

Cato-Meridian

Dylan Bortle

dec

12-8

Dual vs Cato-Meridian

01/15/13

113

Won

Onondaga

fft

Dual vs Onondaga

01/16/13

120

Won

Institute of Technology

Naseem Fielder

maj dec

13-3

Dual vs Institute of Technology

01/19/13

120

Won

Oneida

fft

Laker Duals

01/19/13

113

Lost

Herkimer

Ryan Zawtocki

dec

12-8

Laker Duals

01/19/13

120

Won

Auburn

John Exner

pin

2:59

Laker Duals

01/19/13

113

Won

Tully

fft

Laker Duals

01/26/13

113

Lost

Cazenovia

Carter Biviano

dec

10-6

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/26/13

113

Won

Hannibal

Jesus Flores

pin

3:26

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/26/13

113

Lost

Chittenango

Rob Tyson

pin

4:33

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/26/13

113

Won

Cazenovia

Carter Biviano

maj dec

14-6

5th

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/02/13

113

Won

General Brown

Wyatt Dees

pin

5:41

Class C Tournament

02/02/13

113

Won

Cazenovia

Carter Biviano

pin

3:14

Class C Tournament

02/02/13

113

Lost

Holland Patent

Hunter Richard

maj dec

12-2

Class C Tournament

02/02/13

113

Lost

Port Byron

Andrew Taber

maj dec

15-4

Class C Tournament

02/02/13

113

Won

Little Falls

Andrew Messina

inj def

5th

Class C Tournament

02/09/13

113

Lost

Phoenix

Remington Lynch

maj dec

18-4

Section III Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
11
13
0
9
5
1
0
147
53

2011-12

Freshman, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/11

106

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

fft

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

12/10/11

106

Lost

Allegany Limestone

Zach Bierfeldt

tf

15-0

Portville Invitational Tournament

12/10/11

106

Lost

Bucktail

Kevin Probst

pin

3:33

Portville Invitational Tournament

12/10/11

106

Won

Avoca

Destiny Weatherwax

pin

:32

5th

Portville Invitational Tournament

12/13/11

106

Lost

West Genesee

Chris Chigaridas

pin

1:31

Dual vs West Genesee

12/15/11

106

Lost

Marcellus

Zach Ruggles

tf

16-1

Dual vs Marcellus

12/17/11

106

Lost

Oswego

Austin Coleman

tf

16-1

Falcon Duals

12/17/11

106

Won

Auburn

Austin Duger

pin

4:52

Falcon Duals

12/17/11

106

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Colby Hall

pin

4:23

Falcon Duals

12/17/11

106

Won

Tully

Liam Lipsky

pin

3:05

Falcon Duals

12/17/11

106

Won

Fabius-Pompey

fft

Falcon Duals

12/21/11

106

Won

Cazenovia

Cooper Holgate

pin

3:09

Dual vs Cazenovia

12/22/11

106

Won

Onondaga

fft

Dual vs Onondaga

12/29/11

106

Won

Ilion

fft

Lewis County Duals

12/29/11

106

Won

South Lewis

fft

Lewis County Duals

12/29/11

106

Won

Lowville

Bradley Curry

maj dec

13-4

Lewis County Duals

12/29/11

106

Lost

Copenhagen

Breven Jacobs

pin

1:51

Lewis County Duals

01/07/12

106

Lost

North Rose-Wolcott

Zach Shove

maj dec

15-2

Port Byron Invitational

01/07/12

106

Won

Auburn

Austin Duger

dec

3-1

Port Byron Invitational

01/07/12

106

Lost

Mynderse

Corey Doreen

dec

13-9

Port Byron Invitational

01/07/12

106

Won

Red Creek

Casey Staura

inj def

5th

Port Byron Invitational

01/11/12

106

Lost

Hannibal

Victor Colon

dec

5-4

Dual vs Hannibal

01/19/12

106

Won

Homer

fft

Dual vs Homer

01/21/12

106

Won

Oneida

fft

Skaneateles Duals

01/21/12

106

Won

Auburn

Austin Duger

pin

3:10

Skaneateles Duals

01/21/12

106

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Skaneateles Duals

01/21/12

106

Won

Herkimer

fft

Skaneateles Duals

01/25/12

106

Won

Cato-Meridian

Kyle Spratt

pin

2:31

Dual vs Cato-Meridian

01/28/12

106

Lost

Hannibal

Victor Colon

dec

8-3

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/28/12

106

Lost

Port Byron

Austin Parker

pin

3:55

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/28/12

106

Lost

Hannibal

Victor Colon

dec

7-2

6th

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/04/12

106

Lost

Ilion

Andrew Coffin

tf

4:32

Class C Tournament

02/04/12

106

Won

Holland Patent

Sam Olczyk

pin

4:50

Class C Tournament

02/04/12

106

Lost

Lowville

Bradley Curry

dec

6-4 ot

4th

Class C Tournament

02/11/12

106

Lost

Camden

Matthew Bristol

pin

3:59

Section III Division II Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
16
7
0
2
9
1
0
109
75

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
71
40
29
0
19
21
2
0
380
178