JARED CARROLL

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2013-14

Senior, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/13

106

Won

Beaver River

Travis Edwards

pin

3:08

Dual vs Beaver River

12/07/13

106

Lost

Guilderland

Josh Logiudice

maj dec

10-1

2nd

Andersen Tournament

12/07/13

106

Won

West Genesee

Nick Magoulas

pin

:25

Andersen Tournament

12/07/13

106

Won

Elmira

Noah Carpenter

pin

1:22

Andersen Tournament

12/07/13

106

Won

Spencerport

Mike Wicks

dec

5-1

Andersen Tournament

12/14/13

113

Won

Fulton

Kevin Tucker

pin

1:58

DeMeco-Trainor Duals

12/14/13

106

Won

Perry

fft

DeMeco-Trainor Duals

12/14/13

106

Won

Livonia

Connor Wilkins

dec

9-4

DeMeco-Trainor Duals

12/14/13

106

Lost

Gates-Chili

Derek StJames

maj dec

9-1

DeMeco-Trainor Duals

12/14/13

106

Won

Irondequoit

Michael Butler

pin

3:14

DeMeco-Trainor Duals

12/27/13

106

Won

Ausable Valley

fft

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

113

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Nolan Foster

dec

10-4

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

113

Lost

Baldwinsville

Joshua Peck

dec

13-10

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

106

Won

Peru

Gage Cosme

pin

1:01

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

106

Won

Dolgeville

Jonathan Handy

pin

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

106

Won

Adirondack

Stone Lutz

pin

2:37

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

106

Won

General Brown

Alex Wilcox

pin

1:21

Mountain Duals

01/10/14

106

Won

Highland

Mike Felicino

maj dec

8-0

Eastern States Classic

01/10/14

106

Lost

Port Jefferson

Matteo DeVincenzo

dec

5-0

Eastern States Classic

01/10/14

106

Won

Longwood

Alex Arcinega

pin

1:32

Eastern States Classic

01/10/14

106

Lost

Columbia

John Devine

dec

6-0

Eastern States Classic

01/14/14

106

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/15/14

113

Won

Watertown

Jalen Hill

pin

1:16

Dual vs Watertown

01/16/14

106

Won

Lowville

Brent Millard

pin

1:48

Dual vs Lowville

01/18/14

106

Won

Indian River

Tucker Amato

dec

4-0

Spartan Duals

01/18/14

113

Won

Sandy Creek

fft

Spartan Duals

01/18/14

106

Won

Webster Schroeder

fft

Spartan Duals

01/18/14

106

Won

Whitesboro

Dominic Dellaposta

pin

:52

Spartan Duals

01/18/14

106

Won

Chittenango

fft

Spartan Duals

01/20/14

106

Won

Carthage

Cody Hancock

pin

5:26

Dual vs Carthage

01/21/14

106

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/23/14

106

Won

South Lewis

Matthew Bush

pin

0:48

Dual vs South Lewis

01/25/14

106

Lost

Liverpool

Sean Nadeau

dec

6-4

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/14

113

Won

Mexico

Hunter Howland

pin

2:54

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/14

106

Won

General Brown

Cody Fields

pin

1:14

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/30/14

106

Won

General Brown

Alex Wilcox

pin

1:32

Dual vs General Brown

02/01/14

106

Won

Indian River

Tucker Amato

dec

3-0

1st

Frontier League Tournament

02/01/14

106

Won

Watertown

Quinton Bayette

pin

1:22

Frontier League Tournament

02/01/14

106

Won

Lowville

Brent Millard

pin

Frontier League Tournament

02/08/14

106

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Chad Compoli

pin

3:06

Section III Class B Tournament

02/08/14

106

Won

Homer

Isaac Cline

maj dec

11-0

Section III Class B Tournament

02/08/14

106

Lost

Mexico

Theo Powers

maj dec

12-4

Section III Class B Tournament

02/08/14

106

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Mason Warner

maj dec

12-1

Section III Class B Tournament

02/08/14

106

Won

Homer

Isaac Cline

dec

3-0

3rd

Section III Class B Tournament

02/15/14

106

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Hunter Zbydniewski

pin

1:44

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

106

Won

Phoenix

Ryan Dolbear

dec

7-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

106

Lost

Mexico

Theo Powers

maj dec

10-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

106

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Mason Warner

dec

8-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

106

Won

Herkimer

TJ Philpotts

pin

:58

3rd

Section III Division II Championships

02/28/14

106

Lost

Midlakes

Hammond Raes

dec

5-3

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/14

106

Won

Saranac

John Devins

pin

4:47

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/14

106

Lost

Dunkirk

Hector Colom

dec

8-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
41
11
24
0
10
7
0
0
219
37

2012-13

Junior, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/12

099

Won

Canton-Potsdam

Ryan Brown

dec

8-4

1st

Andersen Tournament

12/01/12

099

Won

Rush-Henrietta

Austin Cassell

pin

1:27

Andersen Tournament

12/01/12

099

Won

Massena

Brian Plourde

tf

4:40

Andersen Tournament

12/01/12

099

Won

Elmira

Matt Reese

pin

1:51

Andersen Tournament

12/04/12

099

Won

Copenhagen

Connor Carroll

pin

1:50

Dual vs Copenhagen

12/06/12

099

Won

Lowville

fft

Dual vs Lowville

12/14/12

099

Won

Herkimer

TJ Philpotts

pin

1:33

1st

Camden Classic

12/14/12

099

Won

Canastota

Marshall Bruggeman

pin

1:32

Camden Classic

12/14/12

099

Won

Webster Schroeder

George Bardanis

dec

7-0

Camden Classic

12/22/12

099

Won

Baldwinsville

Kevin Lewis

pin

4:56

Baldwinsville Holiday Tournament

12/22/12

099

Won

Whitesboro

fft

Baldwinsville Holiday Tournament

12/22/12

099

Won

Hoosick Falls

fft

Baldwinsville Holiday Tournament

12/22/12

099

Won

West Genesee

Travis Robbins

pin

:43

Baldwinsville Holiday Tournament

01/03/13

099

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Peter Winkler

dec

8-2

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/04/13

099

Won

Northern Adirondack

Dustin Dominic

pin

1:44

Central Square Duals

01/04/13

099

Won

Watertown

fft

Central Square Duals

01/04/13

099

Won

Herkimer

TJ Philpotts

pin

Central Square Duals

01/05/13

099

Won

Cortland

Michael Bay

maj dec

14-1

Central Square Duals

01/05/13

099

Won

Tioga

Collin Benesh

pin

Central Square Duals

01/05/13

099

Won

Central Square

Jacob Garrow

maj dec

15-2

Central Square Duals

01/05/13

099

Won

Chenango Valley

Caleb Wiggins

maj dec

19-5

Central Square Duals

01/08/13

099

Won

APW/Pulaski

Jon Sheeley

pin

1:27

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

01/10/13

099

Won

Sandy Creek

Isaac Eisch

pin

1:20

Dual vs Sandy Creek

01/12/13

099

Won

Indian River

Tucker Amato

dec

1-0

Spartan Duals

01/12/13

099

Won

Watertown

fft

Spartan Duals

01/12/13

099

Lost

Victor

Mike Venosa

dec

3-2

Spartan Duals

01/12/13

099

Lost

Mexico

Theo Powers

maj dec

17-6

Spartan Duals

01/12/13

099

Won

Carthage

Marcelino Aponte

pin

:28

Spartan Duals

01/15/13

099

Won

South Lewis

fft

Dual vs South Lewis

01/17/13

099

Won

General Brown

Cody Fields

pin

1:30

Dual vs General Brown

01/19/13

099

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Joseph Barber

dec

6-4 ot

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/19/13

099

Won

Cazenovia

Zack Maxwell

pin

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/19/13

099

Won

Baldwinsville

Kevin Lewis

pin

3:40

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/19/13

099

Won

General Brown

fft

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/13

099

Won

Beaver River

Travis Edwards

maj dec

13-0

Dual vs Beaver River

01/26/13

099

Won

Indian River

Tucker Amato

dec

3-0

1st

Frontier League Tournament

01/26/13

099

Won

APW/Pulaski

Jon Sheeley

pin

:35

Frontier League Tournament

01/26/13

099

Won

Beaver River

Travis Edwards

pin

3:00

Frontier League Tournament

02/02/13

099

Lost

Mexico

Theo Powers

tf

5:19, 25-10

2nd

Class B Tournament

02/02/13

099

Won

Mexico

Austin O'Reilly

tf

4:57

Class B Tournament

02/02/13

099

Won

Homer

Isaac Cline

dec

5-1

Class B Tournament

02/09/13

099

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Tyler Ayers

maj dec

13-4

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

099

Lost

Ilion

Tanner Cook

pin

1:53

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

099

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Peter Winkler

dec

5-3

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

099

Lost

Dolgeville

Noah Handy

maj dec

10-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

099

Won

Hannibal

Dustin Ouellette

pin

2:31

5th

Section III Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
41
5
19
2
13
7
0
0
210
22

2011-12

Sophomore, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/11

099

Lost

Canton-Potsdam

Ryan Brown

dec

5-0

6th

Andersen Tournament

12/03/11

099

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Dandre Norman

tf

15-0, 3:15

Andersen Tournament

12/03/11

099

Lost

Holland Patent

Sam Olczyk

maj dec

13-3

Andersen Tournament

12/06/11

099

Won

Lowville

Clay Brouty

pin

:40

Dual vs Lowville

12/10/11

099

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Kobe Garrehy

pin

1:09

Chenango Valley Duals

12/10/11

099

Won

Newark Valley

Dylan Williams

pin

1:12

Chenango Valley Duals

12/10/11

099

Won

Central Square

Jacob Garrow

dec

7-2

Chenango Valley Duals

12/10/11

099

Won

Chenango Valley

fft

Chenango Valley Duals

12/15/11

099

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

12/28/11

099

Lost

Canton-Potsdam

Ryan Brown

maj dec

11-2

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

099

Lost

Fulton

Kirby Labeef

dec

7-5

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

099

Won

Watertown

Nick Long

dec

3-2

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

099

Won

Chenango Valley

Jacob Lehr

pin

2:47

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

099

Lost

Niagara Wheatfield

Deion Harris

maj dec

18-8

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/05/12

099

Won

APW/Pulaski

Jon Sheeley

pin

1:54

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

01/07/12

099

Won

APW/Pulaski

Jon Sheeley

pin

1:40

Central Square Duals

01/07/12

099

Lost

Central Square

Jacob Garrow

dec

6-4

Central Square Duals

01/07/12

099

Won

Marathon

fft

Central Square Duals

01/07/12

099

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

Central Square Duals

01/07/12

099

Lost

Liverpool

Peter Nash

dec

5-1

Central Square Duals

01/07/12

099

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Austin Trombley

dec

6-0

Central Square Duals

01/07/12

099

Won

Watertown

Shea Lynch

dec

9-2

Central Square Duals

01/10/12

099

Won

Sandy Creek

Jacob Kirchner

pin

3:10

Dual vs Sandy Creek

01/12/12

099

Won

South Lewis

fft

Dual vs South Lewis

01/14/12

099

Lost

Indian River

Jody Brown

pin

3:59

Spartan Duals

01/14/12

099

Won

Watertown

Shea Lynch

pin

3:27

Spartan Duals

01/14/12

099

Won

Mexico

fft

Spartan Duals

01/14/12

099

Won

Carthage

Jonathan Mosley

pin

2:48

Spartan Duals

01/17/12

099

Lost

General Brown

Garrett Fields

maj dec

9-1

Dual vs General Brown

01/19/12

099

Won

Beaver River

Travis Edwards

pin

4:30

Dual vs Beaver River

01/21/12

099

Won

Canastota

fft

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/12

099

Won

Holland Patent

Sam Olczyk

pin

5:20

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/12

099

Lost

Fulton

Mitchell Woodworth

pin

2:30

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/12

099

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/28/12

099

Lost

Watertown

Shea Lynch

dec

6-5

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/12

099

Lost

Lowville

Conner Steria

dec

4-0

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/12

099

Won

Beaver River

Travis Edwards

maj dec

8-0

5th

Frontier League Tournament

02/04/12

099

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Zack Burke

dec

6-1

Class B Tournament

02/04/12

099

Won

Cazenovia

Aaron LaHart

pin

3:38

Class B Tournament

02/04/12

099

Lost

Herkimer

Ryan Zawtocki

dec

7-1

Class B Tournament

02/04/12

099

Lost

Marcellus

Ben Hood

dec

7-5

6th

Class B Tournament

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
23
18
11
0
4
8
0
0
127
69

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
105
34
54
2
27
22
0
0
556
128