JACOB MOULTON

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2012-13

Senior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/12

145

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Nate Langstaff

pin

5:22

Andersen Tournament

12/01/12

145

Lost

Liverpool

Darren Breen

dec

7-5

Andersen Tournament

12/04/12

145

Lost

Copenhagen

Matthew Woodruff

pin

3:00

Dual vs Copenhagen

12/06/12

145

Lost

Lowville

Tyler Bray

pin

4:37

Dual vs Lowville

12/14/12

138

Won

Rome Free Academy

Tim Strouse

pin

1:22

Camden Classic

12/14/12

138

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Jason Colon

dec

5-3 ot

Camden Classic

12/14/12

138

Won

Camden

Tyler Campbell

dec

3-0

Camden Classic

12/14/12

138

Won

Oneida

Skylar Thayer

pin

2:48

Camden Classic

12/14/12

138

Won

Webster Schroeder

Sam Vacchetto

dec

6-4

Camden Classic

12/14/12

138

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Hobie Strassner

pin

2:37

4th

Camden Classic

12/22/12

145

Lost

Baldwinsville

Connor Ross

dec

8-4

Baldwinsville Holiday Tournament

12/22/12

145

Won

Whitesboro

Brandon Jones

pin

:32

Baldwinsville Holiday Tournament

12/22/12

145

Won

Hoosick Falls

Brian Sherman

dec

9-8

Baldwinsville Holiday Tournament

12/22/12

145

Won

West Genesee

fft

Baldwinsville Holiday Tournament

01/04/13

145

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Colin LaBombard

dec

6-2

Central Square Duals

01/04/13

138

Won

Watertown

Shelby Yazzie

pin

:24

Central Square Duals

01/04/13

138

Won

Herkimer

Anthony Luppino

pin

Central Square Duals

01/05/13

145

Lost

Cortland

Ryan Webber

dec

9-5

Central Square Duals

01/05/13

145

Won

Central Square

Nathan Rogers

pin

1:52

Central Square Duals

01/10/13

138

Won

Sandy Creek

Justin Bonney

dec

8-4

Dual vs Sandy Creek

01/12/13

145

Lost

Indian River

Dylan Crowder

dec

7-1

Spartan Duals

01/12/13

138

Won

Watertown

fft

Spartan Duals

01/12/13

145

Won

Victor

Tim Bauer

dec

3:45

Spartan Duals

01/12/13

145

Won

Carthage

Chuck Roberts

pin

1:19

Spartan Duals

01/15/13

145

Won

South Lewis

Blake Matusczak

dec

5-3

Dual vs South Lewis

01/17/13

145

Lost

General Brown

Kyle O'Connor

dec

4-2

Dual vs General Brown

01/19/13

145

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Robert Rein

pin

1:20

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/19/13

145

Won

Cazenovia

Mike Marshall

pin

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/19/13

145

Lost

Baldwinsville

Chad McArdell

pin

1:46

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/19/13

145

Lost

General Brown

Kyle O'Connor

dec

3-1

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/13

145

Lost

Beaver River

Brandon Steiner

tf

Dual vs Beaver River

02/02/13

138

Won

Camden

Tyler Campbell

dec

5-0

Class B Tournament

02/02/13

138

Lost

Cortland

Ryan Webber

pin

1:51

Class B Tournament

02/02/13

138

Won

Marcellus

Dan Tierney

pin

2:34

Class B Tournament

02/02/13

138

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Kasey Proper

pin

2:44

Class B Tournament

02/02/13

138

Lost

Mexico

Jay Kissilstein

dec

6-2

6th

Class B Tournament

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
17
10
0
7
2
0
0
93
74

2011-12

Junior, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/11

138

Lost

Elmira

Connor Wilson

dec

5-2

Andersen Tournament

12/03/11

138

Lost

Canandaigua

Kyle Vershay

pin

3:57

Andersen Tournament

12/03/11

138

Won

Canton-Potsdam

Alex Dean

dec

7-0

Andersen Tournament

12/10/11

138

Won

Maine-Endwell

Seth Swindler

pin

1:48

Chenango Valley Duals

12/10/11

138

Lost

Newark Valley

Trevor Hoffmeir

pin

1:27

Chenango Valley Duals

12/10/11

138

Lost

Central Square

Brandon Engebretsen

pin

5:43

Chenango Valley Duals

12/10/11

138

Lost

Chenango Valley

Adam Greene

pin

:13

Chenango Valley Duals

12/15/11

138

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Adam West

pin

1:53

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

12/28/11

132

Lost

Niagara Wheatfield

Alec Venturin

pin

2:59

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

132

Won

Marcellus

Dan Tierney

pin

4:09

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

132

Lost

Horace Greeley

Mitchell Klein

maj dec

8-0

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

132

Won

APW/Pulaski

John Visco

pin

1:25

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

132

Won

Fulton

Johann Ambach

dec

7-5

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

132

Lost

Niagara Wheatfield

Alec Venturin

pin

2:16

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/05/12

132

Won

APW/Pulaski

John Visco

tf

15-0

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

01/07/12

132

Won

APW/Pulaski

fft

Central Square Duals

01/07/12

132

Lost

Central Square

Josh Brown

pin

1:09

Central Square Duals

01/07/12

132

Won

Marathon

fft

Central Square Duals

01/07/12

132

Lost

Liverpool

Tyler Eason

pin

1:33

Central Square Duals

01/07/12

132

Won

Cortland

Alec Edwards

pin

1:50

Central Square Duals

01/07/12

132

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Kaleb Sample

dec

7-4

Central Square Duals

01/07/12

132

Won

Watertown

fft

Central Square Duals

01/10/12

132

Lost

Sandy Creek

Conner Luberto

dec

7-3

Dual vs Sandy Creek

01/14/12

132

Won

Indian River

Brandon Holder

dec

7-4

Spartan Duals

01/14/12

132

Won

Mexico

Jay Kissilstein

dec

7-2

Spartan Duals

01/14/12

132

Won

Carthage

Brenden Endrina

pin

1:42

Spartan Duals

01/17/12

132

Won

General Brown

Cameron Cole

dec

4-0

Dual vs General Brown

01/19/12

132

Lost

Beaver River

Robert Hoch

maj dec

13-2

Dual vs Beaver River

01/21/12

132

Lost

Canastota

Billy Rinauto

dec

9-2

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/12

132

Lost

Holland Patent

Matthew Herringshaw

tf

5:14

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/12

132

Won

Fulton

Connor Aldash

maj dec

13-2

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/12

132

Lost

Copenhagen

Travis Clarke

dec

7-5

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/28/12

132

Lost

Beaver River

Robert Hoch

dec

1-0

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/12

132

Lost

Copenhagen

Travis Clarke

maj dec

14-5

Frontier League Tournament

02/04/12

132

Won

Phoenix

Ryan Coe

dec

6-5

Class B Tournament

02/04/12

132

Lost

Chittenango

Wesley Blanding

pin

1:44

Class B Tournament

02/04/12

132

Won

Homer

Eric Petrie

dec

9-4

Class B Tournament

02/04/12

132

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Barney Prince

maj dec

12-2

4th

Class B Tournament

02/11/12

132

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Barney Prince

dec

8-3

Section III Division II Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
18
21
6
1
8
3
0
0
84
96

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
37
38
16
1
15
5
0
0
177
170