TRAE BROOKS

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2012-13

Senior, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/12

195

Won

Mount Markham

Zack Tennant

pin

4:32

Dominick Desiato Duals

12/01/12

195

Won

Poland

fft

Dominick Desiato Duals

12/01/12

220

Won

Little Falls

Gary Gray

pin

2:42

Dominick Desiato Duals

12/05/12

195

Won

APW/Pulaski

Josh LaRock

pin

5:52

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

12/11/12

195

Won

South Lewis

Jacob Eisel

pin

1:39

Dual vs South Lewis

12/13/12

220

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

12/15/12

195

Lost

Canton-Potsdam

Thomas Lombard

pin

2:32

6th

North Country Invitational

12/15/12

195

Lost

New Hartford

Jim Laurenzo

pin

3:47

North Country Invitational

12/15/12

195

Lost

General Brown

Zech Pitre

pin

1:18

North Country Invitational

12/19/12

182

Lost

General Brown

Colton Erb

dec

12-5

Dual vs General Brown

01/04/13

195

Won

Herkimer

Isaiah Voorhees

pin

Central Square Duals

01/04/13

182

Lost

South Jefferson

Logan LaFlamme

dec

13-11

Central Square Duals

01/04/13

182

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Matt Lashway

maj dec

8-0

Central Square Duals

01/05/13

182

Won

Chenango Valley

fft

Central Square Duals

01/05/13

182

Won

Central Square

Shane Hirsch

dec

7-0

Central Square Duals

01/05/13

182

Won

Cortland

Jody Leonard

maj dec

11-0

Central Square Duals

01/05/13

182

Lost

Tioga

Christian Richter

pin

Central Square Duals

01/08/13

182

Won

Lowville

AJ Thomas

dec

5-4

Dual vs Lowville

01/10/13

220

Won

Beaver River

fft

Dual vs Beaver River

01/12/13

195

Lost

Carthage

Kade Andrews

dec

9-5

Spartan Duals

01/12/13

182

Lost

Indian River

DaQuan Brown

pin

1:15

Spartan Duals

01/12/13

195

Lost

Victor

Ben Klei

maj dec

10-1

Spartan Duals

01/12/13

182

Won

Mexico

Matthew Hirsch

pin

4:20

Spartan Duals

01/15/13

195

Won

Copenhagen

Robert Groff

dec

6-0

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/23/13

195

Lost

Sandy Creek

AJ Wills

pin

2:46

Dual vs Sandy Creek

01/26/13

182

Won

Indian River

DaQuan Brown

pin

3:00

Frontier League Tournament

01/26/13

182

Lost

Carthage

Shayne Brady

tf

15-0, 4:00

Frontier League Tournament

01/26/13

182

Won

Lowville

AJ Thomas

dec

2-1

Frontier League Tournament

01/26/13

182

Lost

General Brown

Riccardo Dawkins

maj dec

14-5

4th

Frontier League Tournament

02/02/13

195

Lost

New Hartford

Jim Laurenzo

dec

6-2

2nd

Class A Tournament

02/02/13

195

Won

Fulton

Matt Marshall

dec

7-0

Class A Tournament

02/02/13

195

Won

Carthage

Kade Andrews

dec

12-5

Class A Tournament

02/09/13

195

Won

Indian River

DaQuan Brown

pin

1:51

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/13

195

Lost

Baldwinsville

Joe Nasoni

pin

1:08

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/13

195

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Chris Bortel

dec

8-7

Section III Division I Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
16
8
0
7
4
0
0
94
74

2011-12

Junior, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/11

220

Lost

Sandy Creek

AJ Wills

pin

1:36

Dual vs Sandy Creek

12/10/11

195

Lost

Canastota

Steve Fallon

tf

2:14

3rd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/10/11

195

Lost

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Theodore Pappas

dec

9-5

3rd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/15/11

195

Lost

General Brown

Zech Pitre

pin

4:57

Dual vs General Brown

12/20/11

220

Lost

South Lewis

Justin Doolen

pin

2:29

Dual vs South Lewis

12/28/11

195

Lost

Horace Greeley

Scott Wymbs

pin

3:30

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

195

Lost

Canastota

Owen Albanese

dec

4-2

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

195

Won

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Theodore Pappas

dec

2-1

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

195

Won

Canton-Potsdam

Adam Widener

dec

7-6

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

195

Lost

Pittsford

Cobie Beach

dec

5-3

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/03/12

220

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/05/12

182

Lost

Lowville

AJ Thomas

pin

3:47

Dual vs Lowville

01/07/12

195

Lost

Central Square

Nick Baker

pin

1;37

Central Square Duals

01/07/12

220

Lost

Marathon

Dillon Hurlbert

pin

2:21

Central Square Duals

01/07/12

220

Lost

Cortland

Greg Brown

pin

4:59

Central Square Duals

01/07/12

195

Lost

Liverpool

Nicholas Leedom

dec

6-3

Central Square Duals

01/07/12

220

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

Central Square Duals

01/07/12

195

Lost

South Jefferson

Ryan Charlebois

pin

1:24

Central Square Duals

01/10/12

220

Won

Beaver River

fft

Dual vs Beaver River

01/14/12

195

Won

Indian River

fft

Spartan Duals

01/14/12

220

Lost

South Jefferson

Nick Hallett

pin

3;54

Spartan Duals

01/14/12

195

Lost

Mexico

Nicholas McCarthy

dec

11-9

Spartan Duals

01/17/12

195

Lost

Copenhagen

Scott Hamblin

maj dec

15-6

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/26/12

220

Lost

APW/Pulaski

Dana Palmer

maj dec

10-1

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

01/28/12

182

Lost

Beaver River

Cody Houppert

pin

1:14

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/12

182

Lost

Lowville

Lymen Mecca

pin

:48

Frontier League Tournament

02/04/12

220

Lost

Cortland

Paul Turco

dec

9-3

Class A Tournament

02/04/12

220

Lost

Carthage

William Batey

tf

15-0

Class A Tournament

02/04/12

220

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Joseph Rosaschi

pin

:43

5th

Class A Tournament

02/11/12

220

Lost

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Zachary Shapiro

pin

3:05

Section III Division I Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
7
23
1
0
2
4
0
0
36
114

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
39
9
0
9
8
0
0
130
188