JAMES LAMSON

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2013-14

Junior, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/13

126

Won

Little Falls

Zachary Jones-Messina

pin

3:37

Dominic DeSiato Duals

11/30/13

126

Won

Mount Markham

Montana Wellenstein

maj dec

9-1

Dominic DeSiato Duals

11/30/13

126

Won

Fabius-Pompey

Andrew Hawley

pin

3:49

Dominic DeSiato Duals

11/30/13

126

Lost

Poland

Albert Amacher

dec

4-3

Dominic DeSiato Duals

11/30/13

126

Won

Cooperstown

Paul LoRusso

dec

11-10

Dominic DeSiato Duals

12/04/13

126

Won

Indian River

Cody Caraccilo

pin

1:04

Dual vs Indian River

12/17/13

126

Won

South Lewis

fft

Dual vs South Lewis

12/28/13

126

Lost

Lowville

Conner Steria

dec

4-1

Lewis County Duals

12/28/13

132

Lost

Copenhagen

Brenden Jacobs

maj dec

13-3

Lewis County Duals

12/28/13

126

Won

South Lewis

Connor Weiss

pin

3:36

Lewis County Duals

12/28/13

126

Won

Beaver River

fft

Lewis County Duals

12/28/13

132

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Brad Calhoun

pin

3:37

Lewis County Duals

12/31/13

126

Won

General Brown

Wyatt Dees

dec

8-1

North Country Invitational

12/31/13

126

Lost

Indian River

Nicholas Toutant

pin

2:45

North Country Invitational

12/31/13

126

Lost

General Brown

Scott Bluto

dec

4-1

North Country Invitational

12/31/13

126

Lost

Gouverneur

Aaron Bush

dec

12-11

6th

North Country Invitational

01/04/14

132

Lost

Copenhagen

Brenden Jacobs

dec

8-3

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/04/14

132

Lost

Indian River

Damian Lynch

dec

6-4

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/09/14

126

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Bailey Upton

dec

11-5

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/11/14

132

Lost

Oswego

Austin Coleman

dec

17-14

Cazenovia Invitational

01/11/14

132

Won

Sandy Creek

Ryan Wills

pin

3:58

Cazenovia Invitational

01/11/14

132

Won

Fabius-Pompey

Billy Heselden

dec

8-3

Cazenovia Invitational

01/11/14

132

Won

Oswego

Austin Coleman

dec

9-8

3rd

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/14

132

Won

South Jefferson

Cody Modlin

dec

3-0

Dual vs South Jefferson

01/23/14

126

Won

Beaver River

fft

Dual vs Beaver River

01/30/14

132

Won

Sandy Creek

Ryan Wills

pin

1:27

Dual vs Sandy Creek

02/01/14

126

Lost

Lowville

Caleb Mayer

dec

2-0

Frontier League Tournament

02/01/14

126

Lost

South Jefferson

Caleb Beach

maj dec

15-1

Frontier League Tournament

02/01/14

126

Won

South Lewis

Connor Weiss

pin

5th

Frontier League Tournament

02/04/14

132

Won

Carthage

Michael Lewis

pin

1:00

Dual vs Carthage

02/08/14

126

Won

Carthage

Michael Lewis

pin

Section III Class A Tournament

02/08/14

126

Lost

New Hartford

Dempsey King

maj dec

11-2

Section III Class A Tournament

02/08/14

126

Won

Central Square

Paul Taylor

maj dec

10-0

Section III Class A Tournament

02/08/14

126

Won

Fulton

Mitchell Labeef

maj dec

9-0

3rd

Section III Class A Tournament

02/15/14

126

Lost

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Cole Murphy

dec

4-2

Section III Division I Championships

02/15/14

126

Lost

Liverpool

Anthony Ianno

maj dec

16-4

Section III Division I Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
14
10
0
9
3
0
0
108
49

2012-13

Sophomore, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/12

120

Won

Mount Markham

Nathan Weeks

pin

4:09

Dominick Desiato Duals

12/01/12

120

Lost

Poland

Albert Amacher

pin

3:04

Dominick Desiato Duals

12/01/12

120

Won

Little Falls

Andrew Messina

maj dec

15-3

Dominick Desiato Duals

12/05/12

120

Won

APW/Pulaski

Ryan Durgan

pin

:20

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

12/11/12

120

Won

South Lewis

Shania Loomis

pin

3:46

Dual vs South Lewis

12/13/12

120

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

12/15/12

120

Won

Beaver River

Morgan Sellers

dec

5-4

5th

North Country Invitational

12/15/12

120

Lost

Massena

Konner German

dec

6-4

North Country Invitational

12/15/12

120

Won

Carthage

Shane Eisenhauer

pin

2:00

North Country Invitational

12/15/12

120

Lost

New Hartford

Austin Benoit

dec

8-7

North Country Invitational

01/04/13

120

Won

Herkimer

Collin Treen

dec

Central Square Duals

01/04/13

120

Won

South Jefferson

Cody Modlin

dec

1-0

Central Square Duals

01/04/13

120

Won

Northern Adirondack

Rusty Pombrio

maj dec

14-3

Central Square Duals

01/05/13

120

Lost

Chenango Valley

Anthony Colon

maj dec

14-2

Central Square Duals

01/05/13

120

Lost

Central Square

Blake Engebretsen

dec

10-4

Central Square Duals

01/05/13

120

Won

Cortland

Ian George

dec

6-4

Central Square Duals

01/05/13

120

Won

Tioga

Kaleb Stone

pin

5:59

Central Square Duals

01/08/13

120

Won

Lowville

Conner Steria

dec

7-0

Dual vs Lowville

01/10/13

120

Won

Beaver River

Morgan Sellers

dec

2-0

Dual vs Beaver River

01/12/13

120

Lost

Carthage

Andy McFarland

maj dec

14-3

Spartan Duals

01/12/13

120

Won

South Jefferson

Kyle Snyder

pin

1:41

Spartan Duals

01/12/13

120

Lost

Indian River

Michael Mullins

dec

4-1

Spartan Duals

01/12/13

120

Lost

Victor

Tristen Ierlan

dec

4-2

Spartan Duals

01/12/13

120

Won

Mexico

Brent Sawyer

pin

1:00

Spartan Duals

01/15/13

120

Lost

Copenhagen

Breven Jacobs

dec

14-13

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/23/13

120

Won

Sandy Creek

Joe Benedict

pin

:57

Dual vs Sandy Creek

01/26/13

120

Won

Lowville

Bradley Curry

dec

9-3

Frontier League Tournament

01/26/13

120

Lost

Copenhagen

Breven Jacobs

dec

7-4

Frontier League Tournament

01/26/13

120

Won

Lowville

Bradley Curry

dec

8-7

Frontier League Tournament

01/26/13

120

Lost

South Jefferson

Adam Hutchinson

dec

8-6

4th

Frontier League Tournament

02/02/13

120

Won

Carthage

Jonathan Mosley

pin

2:39

Class A Tournament

02/02/13

120

Lost

Indian River

Michael Mullins

dec

6-2

Class A Tournament

02/02/13

120

Lost

Carthage

Shane Eisenhauer

dec

5-0

Class A Tournament

02/02/13

120

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Jeff Loder

maj dec

12-2

5th

Class A Tournament

02/09/13

120

Won

Fulton

Jonathan Earl

dec

7-5

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/13

120

Lost

New Hartford

Daniel Fancett

dec

3-1

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/13

120

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Collin Newman

dec

6-2

Section III Division I Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
15
9
0
12
1
0
0
99
50

2011-12

Freshman, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/11

106

Won

Sandy Creek

Ryan Wills

pin

2:51

Dual vs Sandy Creek

12/10/11

106

Won

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Lucas Campbell

pin

4:28

3rd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/10/11

106

Lost

Chittenango

Cody Carbery

maj dec

16-2

3rd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/10/11

106

Lost

Marcellus

Zach Ruggles

dec

6-2

3rd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/15/11

106

Won

General Brown

fft

Dual vs General Brown

12/17/11

106

Lost

Indian River

Nicholas Toutant

maj dec

12-0

North Country Invitational

12/17/11

106

Won

Gouverneur

Aaron Bush

dec

5-4

North Country Invitational

12/17/11

106

Won

South Lewis

Shania Loomis

pin

2:29

North Country Invitational

12/17/11

106

Lost

Adirondack

Ryan O'Rourke

dec

3-0

4th

North Country Invitational

12/20/11

106

Won

South Lewis

Shania Loomis

pin

3:21

Dual vs South Lewis

12/28/11

106

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Shane Helbig

dec

10-8

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

106

Lost

Fulton

Thomas Hill

pin

1:26

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

106

Won

Adirondack

Brandon Gaylord

maj dec

16-2

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

106

Won

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Arsen Bagiryan

dec

6-2

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

106

Won

Chenango Valley

Billy Liberati

dec

11-7

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

106

Lost

Fairport

Brian Ruggeri

dec

5-2

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

106

Won

Mexico

Mitchell Shambo

dec

8-4

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/05/12

106

Won

Lowville

Bradley Curry

pin

3:49

Dual vs Lowville

01/07/12

106

Lost

Central Square

Blake Engebretsen

dec

9-4

Central Square Duals

01/07/12

113

Won

Marathon

Lloyd Barker

tf

17-2

Central Square Duals

01/07/12

106

Won

APW/Pulaski

Brandyn Moot

pin

1:02

Central Square Duals

01/07/12

113

Won

Cortland

Grant Tinker

dec

6-2

Central Square Duals

01/07/12

106

Won

Northern Adirondack

Rusty Pombrio

pin

3:40

Central Square Duals

01/07/12

106

Won

Liverpool

Travis Chewning-Kulick

dec

7-2

Central Square Duals

01/07/12

106

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

Central Square Duals

01/07/12

120

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Bailey Upton

dec

Central Square Duals

01/07/12

106

Won

South Jefferson

Adam Hutchinson

pin

:54

Central Square Duals

01/10/12

106

Won

Beaver River

fft

Dual vs Beaver River

01/14/12

106

Won

Carthage

Shane Eisenhauer

pin

3:07

Spartan Duals

01/14/12

106

Lost

Indian River

Nicholas Toutant

maj dec

14-0

Spartan Duals

01/14/12

106

Won

South Jefferson

Adam Hutchinson

pin

3:46

Spartan Duals

01/14/12

106

Won

Mexico

Theo Powers

dec

8-6

Spartan Duals

01/17/12

106

Lost

Copenhagen

Breven Jacobs

dec

12-7

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/26/12

106

Won

APW/Pulaski

fft

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

01/28/12

106

Lost

South Jefferson

Adam Hutchinson

dec

13-8

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/12

106

Lost

Copenhagen

Breven Jacobs

pin

1:44

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/12

106

Won

Carthage

Shane Eisenhauer

pin

2:37

5th

Frontier League Tournament

02/04/12

106

Won

Carthage

Shane Eisenhauer

maj dec

14-2

Class A Tournament

02/04/12

106

Lost

New Hartford

Tory King

dec

5-1

Class A Tournament

02/04/12

106

Won

Watertown

Nick Long

pin

4:20

Class A Tournament

02/04/12

106

Lost

Fulton

Austin Whitney

dec

8-2

4th

Class A Tournament

02/11/12

106

Lost

Baldwinsville

Kevin Paul

dec

6-2

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/12

106

Lost

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Arsen Bagiryan

dec

6-4

Section III Division I Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
15
12
1
11
4
0
0
136
54

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
72
44
31
1
32
8
0
0
343
153