DESEAN WILLIAMS

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2013-14

Sophomore, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/13

138

Won

Little Falls

Tyler Douglas

pin

1:02

Dominic DeSiato Duals

11/30/13

138

Won

Mount Markham

Tanner Christian

pin

2:23

Dominic DeSiato Duals

11/30/13

138

Won

Fabius-Pompey

fft

Dominic DeSiato Duals

11/30/13

138

Won

Poland

Walter Szarek

pin

1:26

Dominic DeSiato Duals

11/30/13

138

Won

Cooperstown

Trentin Carentz

tf

5:10

Dominic DeSiato Duals

12/04/13

138

Lost

Indian River

Nicholas Toutant

maj dec

9-0

Dual vs Indian River

12/17/13

138

Won

South Lewis

Dominic Sabatini

pin

3:14

Dual vs South Lewis

12/28/13

138

Won

Lowville

Bradley Curry

maj dec

10-2

Lewis County Duals

12/28/13

138

Won

Copenhagen

Travis Clarke

maj dec

13-4

Lewis County Duals

12/28/13

138

Won

South Lewis

Michael Youngs

pin

:42

Lewis County Duals

12/28/13

138

Won

Beaver River

Cody Simmons

maj dec

10-1

Lewis County Duals

12/28/13

138

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Nicholas Newman

pin

1:13

Lewis County Duals

12/31/13

138

Won

South Lewis

Michael Youngs

pin

:58

North Country Invitational

12/31/13

138

Won

Indian River

Sean Pilger

pin

1:37

North Country Invitational

12/31/13

138

Lost

Gouverneur

Zach Ayen

dec

5-3

North Country Invitational

12/31/13

138

Won

Ogdensburg Free Academy

Adam Rickett

pin

3:06

North Country Invitational

12/31/13

138

Lost

Sandy Creek

Jared Williams

maj dec

11-0

4th

North Country Invitational

01/04/14

138

Won

Copenhagen

Travis Clarke

pin

2:55

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/04/14

138

Lost

Norwich

Tristan Rifanburg

tf

2:50

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/04/14

138

Won

Dolgeville

Seth Wilson

pin

2:59

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/04/14

138

Lost

Lowville

Raymond Spencer

dec

3-2

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/04/14

138

Won

Copenhagen

Travis Clarke

pin

2:17

5th

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/09/14

138

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Tristan Phillips

dec

5-1

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/11/14

138

Lost

Port Byron

Cormac Green

dec

6-4

Cazenovia Invitational

01/11/14

138

Won

Homer

Zachary Egan

pin

4:33

Cazenovia Invitational

01/11/14

138

Won

Chittenango

Will Young

pin

1:43

Cazenovia Invitational

01/11/14

138

Won

Sandy Creek

Jared Williams

dec

2-1

Cazenovia Invitational

01/11/14

138

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Joe Copani

maj dec

10-1

4th

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/14

138

Lost

South Jefferson

Holden Pelton

dec

3-2

Dual vs South Jefferson

01/23/14

138

Won

Beaver River

fft

Dual vs Beaver River

01/30/14

145

Lost

Sandy Creek

Zach Pfluger

dec

4-2

Dual vs Sandy Creek

02/01/14

138

Lost

South Jefferson

Holden Pelton

dec

2-0

2nd

Frontier League Tournament

02/01/14

138

Won

General Brown

Andrew Thilges

maj dec

14-4

Frontier League Tournament

02/01/14

138

Won

Lowville

Raymond Spencer

dec

Frontier League Tournament

02/04/14

152

Won

Carthage

Dylan Ellingsworth

maj dec

10-1

Dual vs Carthage

02/08/14

138

Lost

New Hartford

Sean McKenna

dec

4-0

2nd

Section III Class A Tournament

02/08/14

138

Won

Whitesboro

Jacob White

pin

:25

Section III Class A Tournament

02/08/14

138

Won

Fulton

Tim Holden

dec

4-3 ot

Section III Class A Tournament

02/15/14

138

Won

Fulton

Tim Holden

dec

3-2

Section III Division I Championships

02/15/14

138

Lost

Baldwinsville

Kevin Paul

maj dec

11-1

Section III Division I Championships

02/15/14

138

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Luke Rufo

dec

7-1

Section III Division I Championships

02/15/14

138

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Joe Copani

dec

5-3

4th

Section III Division I Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
29
13
15
1
11
2
0
0
145
45

2012-13

Freshman, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/12

126

Won

Mount Markham

Jeremiah Hull

pin

3:34

Dominick Desiato Duals

12/01/12

126

Won

Poland

Walter Szarek

pin

4:51

Dominick Desiato Duals

12/01/12

132

Won

Little Falls

John Allman

maj dec

12-0

Dominick Desiato Duals

12/05/12

126

Won

APW/Pulaski

fft

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

12/11/12

126

Won

South Lewis

Jacob Olmstead

pin

1:04

Dual vs South Lewis

12/13/12

132

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Bailey Upton

dec

4-1

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

12/15/12

126

Won

Gouverneur

Aaron Bush

dec

3-1

5th

North Country Invitational

12/15/12

126

Lost

Indian River

Nicholas Toutant

pin

5:40

North Country Invitational

12/15/12

126

Won

Beaver River

Greg Virkler

dec

6-4

North Country Invitational

12/15/12

126

Lost

New Hartford

Daniel Fancett

dec

4-2

North Country Invitational

12/19/12

126

Lost

General Brown

Ryan Snow

maj dec

13-0

Dual vs General Brown

01/04/13

126

Won

Herkimer

fft

Central Square Duals

01/04/13

126

Lost

South Jefferson

Cody Jones

pin

5:50

Central Square Duals

01/04/13

126

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Tyler LaPoint

maj dec

17-3

Central Square Duals

01/05/13

126

Won

Chenango Valley

Brandon Lockwood

maj dec

14-3

Central Square Duals

01/05/13

126

Lost

Central Square

Max Emond

dec

9-5

Central Square Duals

01/05/13

126

Lost

Cortland

Zack Alexander

pin

3:01

Central Square Duals

01/05/13

126

Lost

Tioga

Dan Hosking

pin

:47

Central Square Duals

01/08/13

126

Lost

Lowville

Shawn Widrick

maj dec

12-0

Dual vs Lowville

01/10/13

126

Won

Beaver River

Greg Virkler

pin

3:48

Dual vs Beaver River

01/26/13

126

Won

South Lewis

Dominic Sabatini

maj dec

16-2

Frontier League Tournament

01/26/13

126

Lost

South Jefferson

Cody Jones

dec

5-3

Frontier League Tournament

01/26/13

126

Won

APW/Pulaski

Ed Wallis

pin

:23

Frontier League Tournament

01/26/13

126

Won

Beaver River

Greg Virkler

pin

2:17

Frontier League Tournament

01/26/13

126

Lost

South Jefferson

Cody Jones

maj dec

11-0

Frontier League Tournament

02/02/13

126

Won

Fulton

AJ Yablonski

maj dec

17-3

Class A Tournament

02/02/13

126

Lost

Indian River

Nicholas Toutant

maj dec

9-1

Class A Tournament

02/02/13

126

Lost

Carthage

Anthony Cortez

dec

2-1

Class A Tournament

02/02/13

126

Won

Whitesboro

Jeff Marraffa

dec

6-4

5th

Class A Tournament

02/09/13

126

Won

Baldwinsville

Brandon Schmid

dec

9-2

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/13

126

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Antonio DeLuco

tf

4:33

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/13

126

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Luke Rufo

dec

9-3

Section III Division I Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
17
15
6
0
9
2
0
0
79
64

2011-12

8th Grader, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/11

113

Won

Sandy Creek

fft

Dual vs Sandy Creek

12/10/11

113

Won

Mohawk

Fred Schell

dec

4-0

3rd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/10/11

113

Lost

Canastota

Nate Walker

pin

3:12

3rd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/10/11

113

Lost

Herkimer

Shane Briggs

pin

1:30

3rd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/15/11

113

Lost

General Brown

Daniel Patterson

pin

1:40

Dual vs General Brown

12/20/11

113

Won

South Lewis

Dillon Szewil

pin

2:28

Dual vs South Lewis

12/28/11

113

Won

Cato-Meridian

Jeff Taylor

pin

1:06

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

113

Lost

Hannibal

Dennis Spaulding

pin

1:12

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

113

Lost

Guilderland

John Stuto

maj dec

16-2

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

113

Lost

Guilderland

John Stuto

pin

2:55

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/03/12

113

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/05/12

120

Won

Lowville

fft

Dual vs Lowville

01/07/12

113

Won

Central Square

Lucas Spiker

dec

8-4

Central Square Duals

01/07/12

120

Won

Marathon

fft

Central Square Duals

01/07/12

120

Won

APW/Pulaski

fft

Central Square Duals

01/07/12

120

Won

Cortland

Ian George

maj dec

12-3

Central Square Duals

01/07/12

113

Won

Northern Adirondack

Brandon Edwards

pin

2:25

Central Square Duals

01/07/12

113

Won

Liverpool

fft

Central Square Duals

01/07/12

113

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

Central Square Duals

01/07/12

113

Lost

South Jefferson

Holden Pelton

pin

2:22

Central Square Duals

01/10/12

113

Won

Beaver River

Ryan Hoch

pin

2:56

Dual vs Beaver River

01/14/12

120

Won

Carthage

fft

Spartan Duals

01/14/12

113

Lost

Indian River

Michael Mullins

tf

4:26

Spartan Duals

01/14/12

113

Lost

South Jefferson

Holden Pelton

pin

3:42

Spartan Duals

01/14/12

113

Won

Mexico

Mitchell Shambo

pin

:45

Spartan Duals

01/17/12

113

Lost

Copenhagen

Brenden Jacobs

pin

2:21

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/26/12

120

Won

APW/Pulaski

Dakota Frost

pin

:49

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

01/28/12

113

Lost

Carthage

Andy McFarland

pin

1:53

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/12

113

Lost

Copenhagen

Brenden Jacobs

pin

1:10

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/12

113

Lost

South Jefferson

Holden Pelton

pin

2:34

6th

Frontier League Tournament

02/04/12

113

Won

Cortland

Grant Tinker

dec

7-6

Class A Tournament

02/04/12

113

Lost

New Hartford

Daniel Fancett

tf

2:20

Class A Tournament

02/04/12

113

Lost

Whitesboro

Jeff Marraffa

dec

6-3

Class A Tournament

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
18
15
6
0
4
8
0
0
97
83

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
64
43
27
1
24
12
0
0
321
192