DENNIS WILLIAMS

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2011-12

Senior, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/11

195

Won

Sandy Creek

Dan Luberto

maj dec

16-3

Dual vs Sandy Creek

12/10/11

182

Lost

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Ben Honis

maj dec

11-1

2nd

3rd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/10/11

182

Won

Dolgeville

Tyler Daley

pin

:46

3rd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/10/11

182

Won

Camden

Jacob Mahl

pin

:45

3rd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/10/11

182

Won

Mount Markham

Colton Dye

dec

11-7

3rd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/15/11

182

Won

General Brown

Colton Erb

dec

10-4

Dual vs General Brown

12/17/11

182

Won

General Brown

Colton Erb

dec

9-8

1st

North Country Invitational

12/17/11

182

Won

Saranac

Nate Clark

pin

:46

North Country Invitational

12/17/11

182

Won

Adirondack

Devin Riegler

dec

11-6

North Country Invitational

12/20/11

195

Won

South Lewis

Luke Kelly

pin

:49

Dual vs South Lewis

12/28/11

182

Lost

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Ben Honis

dec

10-6

2nd

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

182

Won

Mexico

Nicholas McCarthy

pin

:20

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

182

Won

Adirondack

Devin Riegler

maj dec

11-1

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

182

Won

South Jefferson

Joe DeFranco

dec

8-7

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/03/12

182

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/05/12

195

Won

Lowville

Lymen Mecca

pin

3:58

Dual vs Lowville

01/07/12

195

Won

Marathon

Liam Chilson

pin

:35

Central Square Duals

01/07/12

195

Lost

APW/Pulaski

Dana Palmer

dec

6-2

Central Square Duals

01/07/12

195

Won

Cortland

Kevin Parker

pin

1:12

Central Square Duals

01/07/12

195

Won

Northern Adirondack

Dallas Page

pin

4:23

Central Square Duals

01/07/12

182

Lost

Liverpool

Joe Pizzuto

dec

6-4

Central Square Duals

01/07/12

195

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

Central Square Duals

01/07/12

182

Lost

South Jefferson

Joe DeFranco

maj dec

16-7

Central Square Duals

01/10/12

195

Won

Beaver River

Cody Ardison

pin

:51

Dual vs Beaver River

01/14/12

195

Won

Carthage

Quintin Reid

dec

3-2

Spartan Duals

01/14/12

182

Won

Indian River

Thomas Gitlin

dec

4-1

Spartan Duals

01/14/12

195

Won

South Jefferson

Ryan Charlebois

tf

6:00

Spartan Duals

01/14/12

182

Won

Mexico

Jacob Woolson

dec

7-2

Spartan Duals

01/17/12

220

Won

Copenhagen

Andrew Freeman

pin

5:02

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/26/12

195

Won

APW/Pulaski

fft

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

01/28/12

195

Won

Carthage

Quintin Reid

dec

5-4

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/12

195

Lost

Indian River

Garrick Cook

pin

3:40

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/12

195

Won

General Brown

Corey Gaffney

dec

8-1

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/12

195

Lost

Carthage

Quintin Reid

dec

6-2

4th

Frontier League Tournament

02/04/12

195

Lost

APW/Pulaski

Dana Palmer

dec

3-2 3ot

2nd

Class A Tournament

02/04/12

195

Won

Fulton

Todd Oakes

pin

1:19

Class A Tournament

02/04/12

195

Won

Carthage

Quintin Reid

maj dec

13-5

Class A Tournament

02/11/12

195

Won

Carthage

Quintin Reid

dec

3-2

3rd

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/12

195

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Noah Whritenour

pin

3:36

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/12

195

Lost

Baldwinsville

Patrick Nasoni

maj dec

15-6

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/12

195

Won

Central Square

Nick Baker

pin

2:14

Section III Division I Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
32
9
14
1
14
3
0
0
152
33

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
32
9
14
1
14
3
0
0
152
33