KRIS SHIRLEY
Kris Shirley

2009-10

Senior, 140 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/09

145

Won

Beaver River

Isiah Riccio

pin

5:37

Dual vs Beaver River

12/05/09

140

Won

Canastota

Ray Walker

pin

Sandy Creek Duals

12/05/09

140

Won

South Lewis

fft

Sandy Creek Duals

12/05/09

140

Won

Carthage

Josh McFarland

pin

1:21

Sandy Creek Duals

12/05/09

140

Won

Lowville

Shane Houppert

pin

3:13

Sandy Creek Duals

12/05/09

140

Won

Fabius-Pompey

fft

Sandy Creek Duals

12/15/09

145

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Dual vs Copenhagen

12/19/09

140

Won

Phoenix

Seth Allen

dec

4-0

1st

North Country Invitational

12/19/09

140

Won

Peru

Jake Bell

dec

8-1

North Country Invitational

12/19/09

140

Won

Lowville

Shane Houppert

dec

5-0

North Country Invitational

12/23/09

145

Won

General Brown

Austin Moyer

pin

3:43

Dual vs General Brown

12/29/09

145

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/09

140

Won

Vestal

Sean Kane

maj dec

16-2

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/09

145

Won

Cazenovia

Dylan Perry

tf

18-3

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/09

140

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Tim Penso

pin

:23

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/09

145

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Eric Spero

pin

1:18

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/30/09

140

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Ryan Kiggins

pin

5:35

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/30/09

140

Won

Central Square

Michael Severance

pin

1:40

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/30/09

145

Won

Holland Patent

Pat Doyle

pin

3:26

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

01/06/10

140

Won

Indian River

Matt Gray

dec

8-3

Dual vs Indian River

01/09/10

140

Won

South Jefferson

Matthew Kealy

tf

15-0

Buc Booster Duals

01/09/10

140

Won

Hilton

Mike Adams

tf

15-0

Buc Booster Duals

01/09/10

140

Won

Baldwinsville

Antonio Peck

pin

2:56

Buc Booster Duals

01/09/10

140

Won

Holland Patent

Dalton Devine

dec

9-3

Buc Booster Duals

01/09/10

140

Won

Oswego

Adam Doviak

pin

1:54

Buc Booster Duals

01/16/10

145

Lost

Johnson City

Josh Halladay

dec

3-1

2nd

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/10

145

Won

Fabius-Pompey

Ben Young

maj dec

9-1

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/10

145

Won

General Brown

Josh Lear

maj dec

9-1

Cazenovia Invitational

01/20/10

145

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

01/23/10

152

Won

Baldwinsville

Auggie Zona

pin

3:18

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/23/10

145

Won

Fulton

Brandon Arigo

pin

3:17

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/27/10

145

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Aaron West

dec

13-6

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/30/10

140

Won

Beaver River

Isiah Riccio

dec

5-0

1st

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/10

140

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

AJ Henderson

pin

1:35

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/10

140

Won

South Jefferson

Casey Hanson

dec

5-0

Frontier League Tournament

02/03/10

145

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

Brien Disbro

pin

1:26

Dual vs Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

02/06/10

140

Won

Cato-Meridian

Allen Holdridge

dec

9-2

1st

Section III Class D Tournament

02/06/10

140

Won

Cooperstown

Noble Mattson

inj def

Section III Class D Tournament

02/06/10

140

Won

Port Byron

Christian Cobb

tf

5:00

Section III Class D Tournament

02/13/10

140

Won

South Jefferson

Casey Hanson

dec

3-2

1st

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/10

140

Won

Mount Markham

Kody Newman

pin

1:23

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/10

140

Won

Phoenix

Seth Allen

dec

5-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/26/10

140

Won

Peru

Jake Bell

pin

3:10

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/10

140

Won

Westlake

Andrew Mancusi

pin

4:20

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/10

140

Won

Granville

Karl Palmer

dec

5-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/10

140

Lost

Letchworth

Bucky Hendrickson

maj dec

13-4

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/10

140

Lost

Watervliet

Brian Walsh

dec

9-3

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2009-10 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
44
3
19
4
15
5
1
0
218
10

2008-09

Junior, 140 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/08

152

Won

South Lewis

fft

Dual vs South Lewis

12/06/08

152

Won

Lowville

Andre Hornig

pin

1:22

Sandy Creek Duals

12/06/08

152

Won

Fulton

Chris Woods

dec

5-1

Sandy Creek Duals

12/06/08

152

Won

Fulton B

Matt Elliot

pin

1:43

Sandy Creek Duals

12/06/08

152

Won

Canastota

Jeremy Brodfuehrer

tf

18-1

Sandy Creek Duals

12/06/08

152

Won

Holley

Jon Butterbaugh

pin

:55

Sandy Creek Duals

12/11/08

145

Won

Copenhagen

Mike McDonald

dec

5-1

Dual vs Copenhagen

12/18/08

140

Won

South Jefferson

Coty Cowles

maj dec

11-2

Dual vs South Jefferson

12/23/08

145

Won

General Brown

Robert Evans

pin

:55

Dual vs General Brown

12/29/08

145

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Mike Dee

maj dec

9-0

Brett D. Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/08

140

Won

Batavia

Matt Leaton

pin

2:55

Brett D. Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/08

140

Won

Liverpool

Mende Cukalevski

pin

:49

Brett D. Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/08

145

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Ryan Kiggins

pin

1:33

Brett D. Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/08

145

Lost

Letchworth

Chris Nevinger

dec

6-5

Brett D. Dixon Memorial Duals

12/30/08

140

Won

Cortland

Garret Morse

pin

1:16

Brett D. Dixon Memorial Duals

12/30/08

140

Won

Central Square

Derrick Brooks

pin

:51

Brett D. Dixon Memorial Duals

12/30/08

140

Won

Carthage

Andrew Hemminger

pin

1:45

Brett D. Dixon Memorial Duals

12/30/08

140

Won

Penfield

Eric Mascadri

dec

8-1

Brett D. Dixon Memorial Duals

01/10/09

140

Won

Copenhagen

Mike McDonald

maj dec

9-1

Cazenovia Invitational

01/10/09

140

Won

Homer

Nate Crawford

dec

9-3

1st

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/09

145

Won

Carthage

Jacob Frezza

maj dec

15-3

Dual vs Carthage

01/20/09

140

Won

Indian River

Cody Kiechle

dec

7-1

Dual vs Indian River

01/22/09

145

Won

Watertown

Chris Petty

dec

6-3

Dual vs Watertown

01/24/09

140

Won

Indian River

Peyton Amato

dec

5-2

1st

Northern Adirondack Invitational

01/24/09

140

Won

Massena

Robert Rochefort

pin

1:21

Northern Adirondack Invitational

01/24/09

140

Won

Clifton Fine

Kyle Goldic

pin

1:16

Northern Adirondack Invitational

01/24/09

140

Won

Lasalle

Ben Clemente

pin

2:23

Northern Adirondack Invitational

01/24/09

140

Won

Saranac

Dakota Smart

dec

7-0

Northern Adirondack Invitational

01/31/09

140

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Alex Marris

pin

3:51

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/31/09

140

Won

Cazenovia

Dylan Perry

maj dec

16-4

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

02/02/09

145

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

William Koelmel

pin

5:49

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

02/07/09

140

Won

South Jefferson

Matthew Kealy

pin

5:51

Frontier League Tournament

02/07/09

140

Won

Indian River

Peyton Amato

dec

3-0

Frontier League Tournament

02/07/09

140

Lost

Copenhagen

Ben Freeman

pin

5:28

2nd

Frontier League Tournament

02/10/09

145

Won

Beaver River

fft

Dual vs Beaver River

02/14/09

140

Won

Lafayette

Ryan Scholes

pin

1:30

Section III Class D Tournament

02/14/09

140

Won

Copenhagen

Ben Freeman

dec

5-1

Section III Class D Tournament

02/14/09

140

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Ken Kampnich

pin

1:02

2nd

Section III Class D Tournament

02/21/09

140

Won

Cazenovia

Dylan Perry

maj dec

8-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/21/09

140

Lost

Copenhagen

Ben Freeman

dec

7-3

Section III Division II Championships

02/21/09

140

Lost

Adirondack

Matt O'Rourke

fft

Section III Division II Championships

02/21/09

140

Lost

Homer

Nate Crawford

fft

6th

Section III Division II Championships

2008-09 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
36
6
17
1
16
2
0
0
173
30

2007-08

Sophomore, 130 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/07

135

Won

Copenhagen

Ben Freeman

dec

7-2

Dual vs Copenhagen

12/01/07

135

Won

Lowville

Aaron Ingersoll

dec

5-4

Sandy Creek Duals

12/01/07

135

Won

Carthage

Jon Soukup

maj dec

9-0

Sandy Creek Duals

12/01/07

130

Won

Fulton

Tomas Garcia

dec

9-6

Sandy Creek Duals

12/01/07

130

Won

Camden

Kyle Woodcock

pin

1:15

Sandy Creek Duals

12/01/07

130

Won

Oswego

fft

Sandy Creek Duals

12/04/07

135

Won

South Jefferson

Kevin Deon

dec

5-3

Dual vs South Jefferson

12/08/07

130

Won

Auburn

PJ Giacona

pin

1:06

Clash at the Creek

12/08/07

130

Won

Lyons

McKenzie Porteus

pin

Clash at the Creek

12/08/07

130

Won

North Rose-Wolcott

Cody Lockley

dec

Clash at the Creek

12/08/07

130

Won

Churchville-Chili

Kyle Walker

pin

Clash at the Creek

12/11/07

130

Won

General Brown

fft

Dual vs General Brown

12/14/07

130

Won

Watertown

Stefan Jones

maj dec

9-1

Dual vs Watertown

12/19/07

130

Won

Indian River

Peyton Amato

dec

6-2

Dual vs Indian River

12/27/07

130

Won

Chambersburg

fft

Brett D Dixon Memorial Duals

12/27/07

130

Won

Greene

Brandon Jenks

maj dec

15-2

Brett D Dixon Memorial Duals

12/27/07

135

Won

Batavia

Joe Muoio

pin

3:37

Brett D Dixon Memorial Duals

12/27/07

135

Won

Cortland

Barry Kinney

maj dec

9-0

Brett D Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/07

130

Won

Central Square

Dan Smith

dec

4-0

Brett D Dixon Memorial Duals

01/07/08

130

Won

Carthage

Jon Soukup

maj dec

11-1

Dual vs Carthage

01/12/08

130

Won

Wellsville

Kyle Walchi

pin

1:08

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/08

130

Won

Auburn

Kenny Currier

pin

1:28

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/08

130

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Charlie Marasia

pin

:50

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/08

130

Won

Copenhagen

Ryan Garvin

dec

7-1

1st

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/08

130

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Ken Kampnich

pin

:43

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/19/08

130

Won

Northern Adirondack

Andrew Manor

maj dec

9-0

1st

Northern Adirondack Invitational

01/26/08

130

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Dustin Comings

pin

2:33

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/26/08

130

Won

Adirondack

Matt O'Rourke

maj dec

10-0

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/31/08

130

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

fft

Dual vs Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

02/05/08

135

Won

South Lewis

TJ Mowers

pin

Dual vs South Lewis

02/09/08

130

Lost

Lowville

Aaron Ingersoll

dec

4-2

Frontier League Tournament

02/09/08

130

Won

Indian River

Ben Cook

dec

5-1

Frontier League Tournament

02/09/08

130

Won

Carthage

Jon Soukup

dec

4-2

3rd

Frontier League Tournament

02/12/08

135

Won

Beaver River

Evan Stevens

pin

1:27

Dual vs Beaver River

02/16/08

130

Won

Richfield Springs

Dustin Bond

pin

1:47

Section III Class D Tournament

02/16/08

130

Won

Cato-Meridian

Darin Fellows

dec

5-2

Section III Class D Tournament

02/16/08

130

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Ken Kampnich

pin

2:24

2nd

Section III Class D Tournament

02/23/08

130

Won

Adirondack

Matt O'Rourke

maj dec

14-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/23/08

130

Lost

Lowville

Aaron Ingersoll

dec

7-5

Section III Division II Championships

02/23/08

130

Won

Canastota

Zach Zupan

pin

:48

Section III Division II Championships

02/23/08

130

Won

Phoenix

Scott Gardner

dec

5-2

3rd

Section III Division II Championships

2007-08 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
37
4
13
0
20
4
0
0
170
18

2006-07

Freshman, 119 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/06

119

Lost

Beaver River

Justin Widrick

dec

9-7

Dual vs Beaver River

12/02/06

119

Won

Lowville

fft

Sandy Creek Duals

12/02/06

119

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

Jake Metcalf

pin

:33

Sandy Creek Duals

12/02/06

119

Won

Skaneateles

Chad Gray

pin

:58

Sandy Creek Duals

12/02/06

119

Won

Carthage

Taylour Connelly

pin

:18

Sandy Creek Duals

12/02/06

119

Won

Red Creek

fft

Sandy Creek Duals

12/06/06

119

Won

Copenhagen

Steve Mahar

pin

1:31

Dual vs Copenhagen

12/09/06

119

Won

Williamson

fft

Clash at the Creeek

12/09/06

119

Won

Port Byron

Eric Urwin

pin

Clash at the Creeek

12/09/06

119

Lost

NRW

Shove

pin

Clash at the Creeek

12/09/06

119

Won

Auburn

fft

Clash at the Creeek

12/09/06

119

Won

Oswego

Kyle Rossi

pin

:59

Clash at the Creeek

12/12/06

119

Won

Indian River

Peyton Amato

dec

3-0

Dual vs Indian River

12/16/06

119

Won

Onondaga

Cory Nichols

dec

3-0

Tiger Duals

12/16/06

119

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Tiger Duals

12/16/06

119

Won

Skaneateles

Billy Wellington

pin

2:59

Tiger Duals

12/16/06

119

Won

Cazenovia

Eric Wells

pin

3:53

Tiger Duals

12/16/06

119

Won

Solvay

Tyler Avery

pin

1:29

Tiger Duals

12/20/06

125

Lost

Carthage

Jon Soukup

pin

2:39

Dual vs Carthage

01/04/07

125

Won

Watertown

Dustin Morris

pin

:42

Dual vs Watertown

01/09/07

119

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/13/07

119

Lost

Homer

Zak Quierello

tf

17-0

2nd

Cazenovia Invitational Tournament

01/13/07

119

Won

Herkimer

Brandon Bello

pin

1:17

Cazenovia Invitational Tournament

01/17/07

125

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

Steve Curry

pin

:29

Dual vs Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

01/19/07

119

Lost

South Jefferson

Sean Hanson

dec

6-2

Dual vs South Jefferson

01/25/07

119

Won

South Lewis

fft

Dual vs South Lewis

01/30/07

119

Won

General Brown

Jeremy Bombardier

pin

3:03

Dual vs General Brown

02/03/07

119

Lost

Beaver River

Devin Widrick

dec

1-0

4th

Frontier League Tournament

02/13/07

119

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Ken Kampnich

pin

:53

2nd

Section III Class D Tournament

02/18/07

119

Lost

Beaver River

Devin Widrick

dec

3-1

6th

Section III Division II Championships

02/18/07

119

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Ken Kampnich

pin

:34

Section III Division II Championships

2006-07 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
9
13
0
2
7
0
0
126
41

2005-06

8th Grader, 103 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/05

103

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

12/08/05

103

Lost

Indian River

Peyton Amato

pin

5:32

Dual vs Indian River

12/10/05

103

Won

Auburn

Josh Kehoe

pin

5:22

Red Creek Duals

12/10/05

103

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

Mitch Britton

pin

1:07

Clash at the Creek

12/10/05

112

Won

Williamson

fft

Red Creek Duals

12/10/05

103

Won

pin

3:50

Red Creek Duals

12/10/05

103

Won

North Rose-Wolcott

C.Lcokley

pin

3:43

Red Creek Duals

12/13/05

103

Lost

Watertown

Shaun Bohn

pin

1:37

Dual vs Watertown

01/06/06

103

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/10/06

103

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

Mitch Britton

pin

Dual vs Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

01/12/06

103

Won

South Lewis

fft

Dual vs South Lewis

01/25/06

103

Won

General Brown

Eric Munk

dec

8-7

Dual vs General Brown

02/01/06

103

Lost

Lowville

Matt Birchenough

dec

6-4

Dual vs Lowville

2005-06 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
10
3
5
0
1
4
0
0
57
15

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
149
25
67
5
54
22
1
0
744
114