CURTIS GRANT

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2013-14

Senior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/11/13

145

Won

Binghamton

Daenon Davy

tf

4:48

Dual vs Binghamton

12/17/13

145

Won

Ithaca

Canon Shaw

pin

2:20

Dual vs Ithaca

12/20/13

145

Won

Candor

David Crow

pin

1:37

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

145

Won

Vestal

Maxim Kilmer

tf

19-0

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

145

Won

Oxford

Trenton Piatt

tf

17-2

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

145

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Anthony Sardo

pin

1:35

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

145

Won

Owego Free Academy

Nate Bell

maj dec

12-2

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

145

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Ben Priestly

tf

4:15

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

145

Won

Union-Endicott

Tristan Martin

tf

5:31

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

145

Lost

Norwich

Tristan Rifanburg

dec

8-6

Owego Invitational Duals

01/03/14

138

Won

Sandy Creek

Jared Williams

pin

4:52

1st

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/14

138

Won

Chenango Forks

Auston Smith

tf

2:28

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/14

138

Won

Oneonta

Dalton Ormsby

pin

2:42

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/10/14

138

Won

Elmira

Connor Wilson

dec

9-2

1st

Mike Watson Invitational

01/10/14

138

Won

Addison

Tyler Evingham

pin

3:23

Mike Watson Invitational

01/10/14

138

Won

Elmira

Brion Berbary

pin

:37

Mike Watson Invitational

01/10/14

138

Won

Maine-Endwell

Brock Post

maj dec

13-2

Mike Watson Invitational

01/14/14

145

Won

Vestal

fft

Dual vs Vestal

01/16/14

145

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Zak Garrehy

pin

2:43

Dual vs Maine-Endwell

01/21/14

145

Won

Corning

Liam Phelan

pin

Dual vs Corning

01/22/14

138

Won

Greene

Nate Banks

tf

17-0; 3:11

Dual vs Greene

01/24/14

145

Won

Waverly

Kacey Madigan

maj dec

8-0

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/24/14

138

Won

Newark Valley

Devon Kalpokas

pin

1:50

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/31/14

138

Lost

Norwich

Tristan Rifanburg

dec

8-3

2nd

STAC Championships

01/31/14

138

Won

Binghamton

Josh Staples

pin

:56

STAC Championships

01/31/14

138

Won

Vestal

Zach Reyes

tf

16-0; 3:11

STAC Championships

01/31/14

138

Won

Ithaca

Julian Korfine

dec

8-1

STAC Championships

02/15/14

138

Won

Union-Endicott

Zack Bendick

maj dec

12-2

1st

Section IV Division I Championships

02/15/14

138

Won

Chenango Forks

Jimmy Dyer

pin

1:06

Section IV Division I Championships

02/15/14

138

Won

Johnson City

Justin Bidwell

tf

16-1

Section IV Division I Championships

02/28/14

138

Lost

North Rockland

Matt Caputo

dec

3-1

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/28/14

138

Lost

West Seneca

Danny Graham

dec

4-3

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
27
5
11
9
6
1
0
0
139
18

2012-13

Junior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/12

138

Lost

Massena

Isaiah Perry

dec

8-6

2nd

Andersen Tournament

12/01/12

138

Won

South Jefferson

Holden Pelton

maj dec

10-0

Andersen Tournament

12/01/12

138

Won

West Genesee

Connor Grome

pin

3:26

Andersen Tournament

12/05/12

145

Lost

Ithaca

Julian Korfine

dec

9-7 ot

Dual vs Ithaca

12/15/12

138

Lost

Blairville

Noah Tarr

pin

1:11

2nd

Batavia Christmas Tournament

12/18/12

138

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Zak Garrehy

dec

4-2

Dual vs Maine-Endwell

01/03/13

138

Won

Vestal

John Case

pin

3:12

Dual vs Vestal

01/04/13

138

Lost

Burnt Hills

Joe Butler

dec

4-2

2nd

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/04/13

138

Won

Unadilla Valley

Tyler Olson

tf

4:06

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/04/13

138

Won

Owego Free Academy

Nate Bell

dec

6-2

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/09/13

138

Won

Horseheads

Dustin Whitesell

pin

2:30

Dual vs Horseheads

01/11/13

138

Won

Dryden

Jacob Jerram

pin

1:08

Mike Watson Invitational

01/11/13

138

Won

Maine-Endwell

Seth Swindler

pin

4:40

Mike Watson Invitational

01/11/13

138

Won

Tioga

Jesse Manual

dec

6-2

Mike Watson Invitational

01/11/13

138

Won

Vestal

Owen Jarrold

dec

6-3

1st

Mike Watson Invitational

01/15/13

138

Won

Binghamton

Zack Storms

pin

1:46

Dual vs Binghamton

01/17/13

138

Won

Union-Endicott

Matt Bishop

maj dec

8-0

Dual vs Union-Endicott

01/25/13

138

Won

Maine-Endwell

Seth Swindler

tf

15-0

STAC Championships

01/25/13

138

Won

Owego Free Academy

Nate Bell

dec

10-4

STAC Championships

01/25/13

138

Won

Maine-Endwell

Zak Garrehy

dec

6-4 OT

STAC Championships

01/25/13

138

Won

Johnson City

Nick Bidwell

maj dec

13-2

1st

STAC Championships

02/08/13

138

Lost

Johnson City

Nick Bidwell

dec

9-8

2nd

Section IV Division I Championships

02/08/13

138

Won

Ithaca

Julian Korfine

maj dec

14-0

Section IV Division I Championships

02/08/13

138

Won

Horseheads

Dustin Whitesell

pin

1:55

Section IV Division I Championships

02/22/13

138

Won

Mt. Sainai

Chris Powers

dec

6-2

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/22/13

138

Lost

Shenendehowa

Nick Kelley

dec

6-2

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/22/13

138

Won

St. Josephs Collegiate

Travis Berube

pin

4:37

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/22/13

138

Won

Massena

Isaiah Perry

dec

11-6

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/22/13

138

Lost

Burnt Hills

Joe Butler

pin

4:07

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/22/13

138

Lost

North Rockland

Matt Caputo

dec

10-3

6th

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
9
8
2
11
0
0
0
95
33

2011-12

Sophomore, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/11

132

Lost

Windsor

Jessy Williams

dec

5-2

2nd

Andersen Tournament

12/03/11

132

Won

Canton-Potsdam

Nate Griffin

pin

:30

Andersen Tournament

12/03/11

132

Won

Whitesboro

Forest Boshart-Lowe

maj dec

15-2

Andersen Tournament

12/03/11

132

Won

West Genesee

Connor Grome

dec

3-1

Andersen Tournament

12/06/11

145

Won

Binghamton

Kent Krymowski

tf

16-1

Dual vs Binghamton

12/08/11

138

Won

Horseheads

Dustin Whitesell

pin

:40

Dual vs Horseheads

12/10/11

138

Won

Ithaca

Ian VanValen

maj dec

9-0

1st

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/10/11

138

Won

Windsor

Austin Schmidt

tf

15-0

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/14/11

138

Won

Corning

Nick Courtright

pin

5:02

Dual vs Corning

12/17/11

132

Won

Kendall

Jake Requa

dec

3-0

1st

Batavia Christmas Tournament

12/17/11

132

Won

York

Brandon Easton

pin

:54

Batavia Christmas Tournament

12/17/11

132

Won

Fairport

Les Brown

maj dec

10-2

Batavia Christmas Tournament

12/20/11

138

Won

Maine-Endwell

Seth Swindler

pin

:53

Dual vs Maine-Endwell

01/04/12

138

Won

Ithaca

Alex Crooker

maj dec

13-3

Dual vs Ithaca

01/06/12

132

Lost

Lansing

Connor Lapresi

tf

Mike Watson Invitational

01/06/12

132

Lost

Elmira

Connor Wilson

dec

7-3

Mike Watson Invitational

01/27/12

132

Lost

Vestal

Owen Jarrold

fft

STAC Championships

01/27/12

132

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Logan Gorman

inj def

STAC Championships

02/10/12

132

Won

Newark Valley

Vinnie Darpino

maj dec

14-0

1st

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/12

132

Won

Union-Endicott

Xavian Hughes

maj dec

10-0

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/12

132

Won

Maine-Endwell

Joshua Terboss

pin

:31

Section IV Division I Championships

02/24/12

132

Lost

St.Anthonys

Jamel Hudson

pin

:08

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/24/12

132

Lost

Freeport

Maurice Irby

dec

10-3

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
16
7
6
2
8
0
0
0
76
32

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
64
21
25
13
25
1
0
0
310
83