BRAXTON HOWELL

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2013-14

Freshman, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/13

160

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Ethan Wormuth

dec

4-0

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

12/07/13

152

Lost

Spencerport

Kyle Pittman

maj dec

10-2

Andersen Tournament

12/07/13

152

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Robert Rein

dec

6-4

Andersen Tournament

12/27/13

145

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Devin Decker

pin

3:23

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

145

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Zak Garrehy

pin

5:37

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

145

Lost

Unatego

Lucas DeJoy

dec

7-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/04/14

152

Won

Herkimer

Jacob Wheet

pin

3:36

Central Square Duals

01/04/14

145

Lost

Penfield

Madhur Karki

dec

6-1

Central Square Duals

01/04/14

152

Lost

Central Square

Max Emond

pin

3:59

Central Square Duals

01/04/14

145

Won

Tioga

Zachary Blayda

pin

2:55

Central Square Duals

01/04/14

152

Won

Arkport

Phil Hurlburt

tf

17-2; 5:30

Central Square Duals

01/07/14

152

Won

Unatego

Troy Jones

pin

1:53

Dual vs Unatego

01/09/14

152

Won

Sidney

Brandon Swislosky

dec

6-4

Dual vs Sidney

01/14/14

152

Won

Unadilla Valley

CJ Hayes

pin

4:54

Dual vs Unadilla Valley

01/16/14

152

Lost

Waverly

Joseph Peters

pin

1:50

Dual vs Waverly

01/17/14

152

Lost

Union-Endicott

Shalik Napoleon

pin

1:49

Dual vs Union-Endicott

01/18/14

145

Lost

Central Square

Blake Engebretsen

maj dec

12-0

2nd

Marathon Open Tournament

01/18/14

145

Won

Eldred-Fallsburg-Liberty

William Mellett

pin

1:16

Marathon Open Tournament

01/18/14

145

Won

Marathon

Joe Parrino

pin

:58

Marathon Open Tournament

01/18/14

145

Won

Moravia

Dalton Evener

pin

2:55

Marathon Open Tournament

01/18/14

145

Won

Windsor

Simon Friedman

tf

20-5

Marathon Open Tournament

01/21/14

152

Won

Unatego

Troy Jones

pin

1:53

Dual vs Unatego

01/22/14

152

Won

Elmira

Marcus Ellis

dec

5-3

Dual vs Elmira

01/24/14

152

Lost

Norwich

Tristan Rifanburg

pin

:50

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

02/01/14

145

Lost

BGAH

Jamie Griswold

pin

1:08

2nd

MAC Championships

02/08/14

145

Won

Tioga

Adam Perry

pin

4:42

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/08/14

145

Lost

BGAH

Jamie Griswold

pin

1:02

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/08/14

145

Won

Waverly

Wally Heinzelman

dec

4-2

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/08/14

145

Lost

Unatego

Lucas DeJoy

pin

2:34

4th

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/15/14

145

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Zak Garrehy

pin

2:33

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

145

Won

Norwich

Nick Murphy

dec

9-8

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

145

Won

Oneonta

James Longo

dec

5-3

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

145

Lost

Unatego

Lucas DeJoy

pin

1:52

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

145

Lost

Watkins Glen

Nicholas Cocola

dec

6-2

6th

Section IV Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
17
17
10
2
5
0
0
0
85
83

2012-13

8th Grader, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/08/12

132

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Jason Lobdell

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/08/12

132

Lost

Windsor

Gabe Zakrajsek

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/08/12

132

Won

Dryden

Jake Gombas

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/08/12

132

Won

Ithaca

Benipal Harman

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/08/12

132

Lost

Windsor

Tyler Frear

6th

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/11/12

132

Lost

BGAH

Jesse Griswold

pin

:47

Dual vs BGAH

12/18/12

132

Won

Sidney

Buster Crandall

pin

4:52

Dual vs Sidney

01/29/13

138

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Simon Friedman

pin

3:48

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

02/02/13

138

Lost

BGAH

Justin Cirigliano

pin

:37

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/02/13

138

Lost

Watkins Glen

Tim Carnes

pin

2:54

Section IV Class C Tournament

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
3
7
1
0
0
0
0
0
6
24

2011-12

7th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/11

120

Won

Horseheads

John Sepelak

pin

3:03

Dual vs Horseheads

12/08/11

120

Won

Walton

John MacRabie

pin

4:28

Dual vs Walton

12/16/11

113

Lost

Johnson City

Corey McCormick

pin

:09

Jarvis Wildcat Memorial Tournament

12/16/11

113

Lost

Greene

Ryan Castle

pin

2:44

Jarvis Wildcat Memorial Tournament

12/16/11

113

Lost

General Mclane

Keller Watkins

pin

1:17

Jarvis Wildcat Memorial Tournament

12/16/11

113

Lost

Saegertown

Tyler Vath

pin

1:24

Jarvis Wildcat Memorial Tournament

12/16/11

113

Won

Muncy

Alex Krah

pin

:51

Jarvis Wildcat Memorial Tournament

12/16/11

113

Lost

Dallas

Dominic Degraba

pin

3:44

Jarvis Wildcat Memorial Tournament

12/22/11

099

Won

Norwich

Cole Rifanburg

maj dec

10-1

Dual vs Norwich

12/28/11

099

Lost

Norwich

Cole Rifanburg

dec

4-3

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/11

099

Lost

Walton

Dylan Wood

dec

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/05/12

099

Lost

Union-Endicott

Anthony Noce

maj dec

11-2

Dual vs Union-Endicott

01/07/12

099

Won

South Glens Falls

Anthony Sgorrano

pin

2:18

1st

Jamie Mormile Invitational

01/10/12

099

Lost

Unatego

Jared Smith

dec

7-0

Dual vs Unatego

01/17/12

099

Lost

Unadilla Valley

Kalvin Abrams

dec

11-6

Dual vs Unadilla Valley

01/21/12

099

Won

Newark Valley

Dylan Williams

pin

3:58

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/21/12

099

Won

Windsor

Dalton Segrue

pin

:33

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/21/12

099

Lost

Union-Endicott

Anthony Noce

tf

18-3, 5:51

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/24/12

099

Won

Windsor

Dalton Segrue

pin

2:45

Dual vs Windsor

01/28/12

099

Won

Delhi

Mike Bryden

pin

3:43

MAC Championships

01/28/12

099

Lost

Oxford

Joe Nelson

pin

2:38

MAC Championships

01/28/12

099

Lost

BGAH

Austin Carr

maj dec

12-0

MAC Championships

02/04/12

099

Lost

Walton

Dylan Wood

pin

1:46

2nd

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/04/12

099

Won

Watkins Glen

Brandon Gould

pin

3:46

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/04/12

099

Won

Whitney Point

Trevor Glezen

maj dec

11-3

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/04/12

182

Lost

Whitney Point

James Knight

pin

2:50

Section IV Class C Tournament

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
11
15
9
0
2
0
0
0
62
73

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
31
39
20
2
7
0
0
0
153
180