DARREN OSTRANDER

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2013-14

Junior, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/13

138

Won

Candor

Dylan Hartman

pin

3:13

Candor Tri-Meet

12/04/13

132

Won

Southern Cayuga

Brendan Gill

pin

1:53

Candor Tri-Meet

12/06/13

132

Won

Shenendehowa

Jordan Maynard

dec

3-0

1st

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/13

132

Won

BGAH

Ben Bivar

dec

10-6

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/13

132

Won

Moravia

Chris Caza

pin

1:08

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/13

132

Won

BGAH

Jacob Andrews

maj dec

8-0

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/11/13

132

Won

Odessa-Montour

Adam Gifford

dec

8-2

Groton Tri-Meet

12/11/13

132

Won

Moravia

Cody Lamphier

tf

16-0

Groton Tri-Meet

12/14/13

132

Won

Sidney

fft

Marathon Duals

12/14/13

132

Won

Cortland

Isaiah Brookman

dec

6-0

Marathon Duals

12/14/13

138

Won

Marathon

Raymond Wright

pin

:24

Marathon Duals

12/14/13

132

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Frank Rossen

pin

:55

Marathon Duals

12/14/13

132

Won

Vestal

Zach Reyes

tf

17-0; 3:00

Marathon Duals

12/21/13

132

Won

Cazenovia

Paul McGlaughlin

pin

1:11

Groton Duals

12/21/13

132

Won

Southern Cayuga

Brendan Gill

pin

Groton Duals

12/21/13

132

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Frank Rossen

pin

:28

Groton Duals

12/21/13

138

Won

Moravia

fft

Groton Duals

12/21/13

132

Lost

Lansing

William Koll

dec

10-3

Groton Duals

01/04/14

126

Won

Odessa-Montour

Jeremiah Holley

tf

16-0

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/04/14

132

Won

Corning

Zach Briggs

pin

:26

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/04/14

132

Won

Dryden

Jake Gombas

pin

1:40

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/04/14

126

Won

Whitney Point

Trevor Glezen

pin

5:47

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/04/14

126

Won

Horseheads

Dylan Kellar

pin

2:37

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/09/14

132

Won

Marathon

Raymond Wright

pin

1:47

Dual vs Marathon

01/15/14

126

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Frank Rossen

pin

1:40

Specer-Van Etten Tri-Meet

01/18/14

126

Won

Canastota

Nate Walker

dec

1-0

1st

Marathon Open Tournament

01/18/14

126

Won

Southern Cayuga

Brendan Gill

tf

16-0

Marathon Open Tournament

01/18/14

126

Won

Eldred-Fallsburg-Liberty

Joe Decker

pin

:53

Marathon Open Tournament

01/18/14

126

Won

Herkimer

Ryan Zawtocki

pin

4:36

Marathon Open Tournament

01/18/14

126

Won

Thomas A Edison

Troy Gonzalez

pin

1:27

Marathon Open Tournament

02/01/14

126

Won

Newark Valley

Cole Ford

maj dec

15-1

1st

IAC League Championships

02/01/14

126

Won

Odessa-Montour

Jeremiah Holley

pin

1:09

IAC League Championships

02/01/14

126

Won

Tioga

Dan Hosking

tf

15-0

IAC League Championships

02/08/14

126

Lost

Walton

Dylan Wood

dec

8-5

2nd

Section IV Class D Touranament

02/08/14

126

Won

Odessa-Montour

Jeremiah Holley

tf

15-0

Section IV Class D Touranament

02/08/14

126

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Trevor Stiles

tf

16-1

Section IV Class D Touranament

02/15/14

126

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Trevor Stiles

tf

16-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

126

Won

BGAH

Kevin Hubbard

dec

9-3

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

126

Lost

Windsor

Nate Hayes

dec

3-2 ot

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

126

Won

Tioga

Dan Hosking

pin

2:47

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

126

Won

Walton

Dylan Wood

dec

10-9

3rd

Section IV Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
38
3
19
8
9
2
0
0
195
9

2012-13

Sophomore, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/12

126

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Ian Burke

pin

Spencer Van-Etten Tri-Meet

12/05/12

126

Won

Thomas A Edison

Tyler Simons

pin

:24

Spencer Van-Etten Tri-Meet

12/08/12

126

Won

Fabius-Pompey

Tanner Allen

pin

1:01

Marathon Duals

12/08/12

132

Lost

Cortland

Zack Alexander

pin

3:53

Marathon Duals

12/08/12

132

Won

Marathon

Lloyd Barker

pin

1:09

Marathon Duals

12/08/12

126

Won

Vestal

Maxim Kilmer

pin

3:49

Marathon Duals

12/08/12

126

Won

Moravia

Chris Caza

pin

2:35

Marathon Duals

12/15/12

126

Lost

Cazenovia

Nick Petroff

pin

3:50

Groton Holiday Duals

12/15/12

126

Lost

Central Square

Blake Engebretsen

pin

4:40

Groton Holiday Duals

12/15/12

126

Won

Moravia

Chris Caza

pin

4:47

Groton Holiday Duals

01/03/13

120

Won

Moravia

Steve Eberhardt

pin

1:32

Odessa-Montour Tri-Meet

01/05/13

120

Won

Odessa-Montour

Tyler Dupuy

pin

1:03

Odessa Duals

01/09/13

120

Won

Marathon

fft

Trumansburg Tri-Meet

01/19/13

120

Won

Odessa-Montour

Tyler Dupuy

pin

1:46

Marathon Open Tournament

01/19/13

120

Won

Dryden

Kris Kelchner

pin

:47

Marathon Open Tournament

01/19/13

120

Won

Hannibal

Kyle Cooper

tf

15-0, 2:15

Marathon Open Tournament

01/19/13

120

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Joshua Enright

pin

1:04

Marathon Open Tournament

01/19/13

120

Lost

Harpursville

Jacob Andrews

pin

6:35 ot

2nd

Marathon Open Tournament

01/26/13

120

Lost

Whitney Point

Sean Ballard

dec

5-3

2nd

IAC League Championship

01/26/13

120

Won

Odessa-Montour

Tyler Dupuy

pin

:40

IAC League Championship

01/26/13

120

Won

Newark Valley

Cole Ford

maj dec

11-0

IAC League Championship

02/02/13

120

Won

Harpursville

Madison Hoover

dec

1-0

1st

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/02/13

120

Won

Oxford

Garett Sylstra

pin

1:00

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/02/13

120

Won

Harpursville

Jacob Andrews

dec

2-1

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/08/13

120

Lost

Windsor

Nate Hayes

dec

8-6 ot

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/13

120

Won

Odessa-Montour

Tyler Dupuy

pin

:41

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/13

120

Won

Chenango Valley

Anthony Colon

pin

2:11

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/13

120

Won

Greene

Ryan Castle

pin

2:00

3rd

Section IV Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
6
17
1
3
1
0
0
123
30

2011-12

Freshman, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/11

120

Lost

Marathon

Lucas Malmberg

pin

5:04

Groton Tri-Meet

12/07/11

120

Won

Trumansburg

fft

Groton Tri-Meet

12/10/11

120

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Ian Burke

dec

7-0

Marathon Duals

12/10/11

120

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Ian Lupole

pin

1:19

Marathon Duals

12/10/11

126

Won

Cortland

Alec Edwards

pin

2:31

Marathon Duals

12/10/11

120

Won

Fabius-Pompey

Thomas Skinner

maj dec

9-0

Marathon Duals

12/10/11

120

Won

Marathon

Lloyd Barker

pin

2:58

Marathon Duals

12/17/11

120

Won

Southern Cayuga

Brendan Gill

pin

1:00

Groton Holiday Duals

12/17/11

120

Lost

Lansing

William Koll

pin

1:34

Groton Holiday Duals

12/17/11

120

Lost

Cazenovia

Nick Petroff

dec

7-2

Groton Holiday Duals

12/17/11

120

Won

Corning

Michael Mattison

pin

:32

Groton Holiday Duals

12/17/11

120

Won

Moravia

Chris Caza

pin

3:00

Groton Holiday Duals

12/21/11

120

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Ian Burke

pin

2:28

Thomas A Edison Tri-Meet

12/21/11

126

Won

Thomas A Edison

Zachary Donahue

maj dec

8-0

Thomas A Edison Tri-Meet

01/11/12

120

Won

Odessa-Montour

Josh Smith

pin

:23

Moraivia Tri-Meet

01/13/12

126

Won

Dryden

Kevin Jiminez

pin

1:50

Dual vs Dryden

01/14/12

120

Won

Trumansburg

fft

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/14/12

120

Won

Odessa-Montour

Josh Smith

pin

:26

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/14/12

120

Won

Corning

Zach Briggs

pin

1:30

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/14/12

120

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Jason Lobdell

pin

2;42

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/18/12

120

Won

Southern Cayuga

Brendan Gill

pin

1:50

Southern Cayuga Tri-Meet

01/18/12

120

Won

Candor

Tyler Chilson

pin

3:00

Southern Cayuga Tri-Meet

01/28/12

120

Won

Whitney Point

Nathaniel Grubham

pin

2:42

3rd

IAC League Championship

02/04/12

120

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Ian Burke

pin

:46

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/04/12

120

Lost

Sidney

Scott Stafford

pin

2:14

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/04/12

120

Won

Whitney Point

Nathaniel Grubham

pin

1:20

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/04/12

120

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Casey Tiffany

dec

4-2

3rd

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/10/12

120

Won

Oneonta

Mel Ackley

pin

3:34

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

120

Lost

Unatego

Austin Ryan

pin

2:43

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

120

Won

Windsor

Tyler Frear

pin

2:48

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

120

Lost

Tioga

Dan Hosking

dec

8-4

Section IV Division II Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
7
18
0
4
2
0
0
134
36

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
84
16
54
9
16
5
0
0
452
75