CONNOR LAPRESI

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2012-13

Senior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/12

138

Won

Owego Free Academy

Nate Bell

tf

15-0

1st

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/01/12

138

Won

Union-Endicott

Tristan Martin

pin

2:32

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/01/12

138

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Devin Decker

pin

2:40

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/01/12

138

Won

Union-Endicott

Tyler Button

pin

1:03

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/05/12

145

Won

Newark Valley

Trevor Hoffmeir

dec

2-0

Dual vs Newark Valley

12/08/12

145

Won

Chenango Valley

Steve Alyward

pin

2:19

Chenango Valley Duals

12/08/12

152

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Mark Yezzi

pin

1:57

Chenango Valley Duals

12/19/12

145

Won

Watkins Glen

Nicholas Cocola

pin

3:10

Tioga Tri-Meet

12/19/12

152

Won

Tioga

fft

Tioga Tri-Meet

12/27/12

138

Won

BGAH

Justin Cirigliano

dec

8-4

1st

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/12

138

Won

Towanda

Steven Yates

pin

1:06

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/12

138

Won

Union-Endicott

Tristan Martin

pin

2:37

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/12

138

Won

Waverly

Austyn Bostwick

fft

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/03/13

138

Won

Waverly

Austyn Bostwick

dec

8-2

Dual vs Waverly

01/09/13

145

Won

Dryden

Jeremy Andrews

maj dec

17-7

Dual vs Dryden

01/11/13

138

Won

New Utrecht

Saidyokub Kahramonov

maj dec

10-0

Eastern States Classic

01/11/13

138

Won

Somers

Larry Courtien

dec

5-1

Eastern States Classic

01/11/13

138

Won

Penfield

Skylar Kropman

dec

5-1

Eastern States Classic

01/11/13

138

Lost

Shenendehowa

Nick Kelley

maj dec

9-1

2nd

Eastern States Classic

01/11/13

138

Won

Phoenix

Nick Tighe

inj def

Eastern States Classic

01/26/13

138

Won

Tioga

Jesse Manual

maj dec

18-4

1st

IAC League Championship

01/26/13

138

Won

Groton

Kyle Weldon

tf

2:40

IAC League Championship

01/26/13

138

Won

Odessa-Montour

Michael Fraboni

pin

1:17

IAC League Championship

02/02/13

138

Won

Tioga

Jesse Manual

pin

4:30

1st

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/02/13

138

Won

Unatego

Lucas DeJoy

tf

19-3

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/08/13

138

Won

Tioga

Jesse Manual

tf

17-2

1st

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/13

138

Won

Owego Free Academy

Nate Bell

maj dec

16-3

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/13

138

Won

Unadilla Valley

Tyler Olson

tf

22-6, 4:40

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/13

138

Won

Candor

Aaron Laurenson

tf

16-0, 2:00

Section IV Division II Championships

02/22/13

138

Lost

Phoenix

Nick Tighe

dec

3-1

2nd

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/13

138

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Kasey Proper

tf

18-3

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/13

138

Won

Peru

Jordan Bushey

maj dec

12-4

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/13

138

Won

Lewiston-Porter

Daniel Reagan

dec

4-3

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
31
2
10
7
11
2
1
0
151
7

2011-12

Junior, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/11

132

Won

Owego Free Academy

Nate Bell

maj dec

16-4

1st

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/03/11

132

Won

Binghamton

Kris Russell

pin

:20

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/03/11

132

Won

Candor

Austin Wood

pin

:25

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/03/11

132

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Jon Wingerter

pin

1:34

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/07/11

138

Won

Dryden

Kyle Parker

tf

15-0, 4:15

Dual vs Dryden

12/10/11

138

Won

Delhi

Justin Mattice

pin

1;59

Chenango Valley Duals

12/10/11

132

Won

Chenango Valley

Dustin Greene

dec

5-0

Chenango Valley Duals

12/10/11

132

Won

Central Square

Josh Brown

tf

17-1

Chenango Valley Duals

12/10/11

138

Won

Rome Free Academy

Will Nonluecha

pin

1:59

Chenango Valley Duals

12/17/11

138

Won

Cazenovia

Teddy Kugler

dec

7-0

Groton Holiday Duals

12/17/11

145

Won

Groton

Daymin Eldred

pin

:48

Groton Holiday Duals

12/17/11

138

Won

Southern Cayuga

David Wheat

tf

16-0, 2:26

Groton Holiday Duals

12/17/11

145

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

fft

Groton Holiday Duals

12/21/11

138

Won

Newark Valley

John Bolson

pin

2:50

Dual vs Newark Valley

12/28/11

132

Lost

Chittenango

Wesley Blanding

dec

2-1 ot

2nd

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/11

132

Won

Walton

Dawson Beers

tf

15-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/11

132

Won

Canandaigua

Kyle Vershay

pin

4:37

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/11

132

Won

Norwich

Frank Garcia

dec

3-1

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/04/12

132

Won

Tioga

Dustin Elston

pin

:23

Watkins Glen Tri-Meet

01/04/12

132

Won

Watkins Glen

Dustin Cummings

tf

17-0, 5:42

Watkins Glen Tri-Meet

01/06/12

132

Won

South Seneca

Nick Wycoff

inj def

1st

Mike Watson Invitational

01/06/12

132

Won

Elmira

Curtis Grant

tf

Mike Watson Invitational

01/06/12

132

Won

Horseheads

Greg Washburn

tf

16-0

Mike Watson Invitational

01/06/12

132

Won

Newark

Nolan Avery

maj dec

9-0

Mike Watson Invitational

01/18/12

138

Won

Waverly

Joseph Peters

pin

1:24

Dual vs Waverly

01/20/12

138

Won

Whitney Point

Corey Allan

maj dec

11-0

Dual vs Whitney Point

01/26/12

145

Won

Odessa-Montour

Matt Smith

pin

:41

Dual vs Odessa-Montour

01/28/12

132

Won

Newark Valley

Vinnie Darpino

dec

14-0

1st

IAC League Championship

02/04/12

132

Won

Watkins Glen

Dustin Cummings

pin

2:25

1st

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/04/12

132

Won

Sidney

Dylan Gifford

pin

1:48

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/10/12

132

Won

Windsor

Jessy Williams

dec

7-1

1st

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

132

Won

Norwich

Frank Garcia

dec

3-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

132

Won

Waverly

Joseph Peters

pin

:52

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

132

Won

Unatego

Lucas DeJoy

pin

3:38

Section IV Division II Championships

02/24/12

132

Won

Chittenango

Wesley Blanding

dec

3-1 ot

NYSPHSAA Divsion II Championships

02/24/12

132

Won

Addison

Clyde Cary

dec

8-1

NYSPHSAA Divsion II Championships

02/24/12

132

Won

Norwich

Frank Garcia

dec

3-2

NYSPHSAA Divsion II Championships

02/24/12

132

Won

Duanesburg

Curt Rowley

dec

6-3

1st

NYSPHSAA Divsion II Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
37
1
15
7
13
1
1
0
179
3

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
68
3
25
14
24
3
2
0
330
10