MATT BROZOVIC

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2013-14

Senior, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/13

220

Lost

Warsaw

Aaron Mann

dec

Mark Stephens Classic

12/06/13

220

Won

Campbell-Savona

Bryan Ragusa

pin

1:09

Mark Stephens Classic

12/06/13

285

Won

Horseheads

David Zinck

pin

1:06

Mark Stephens Classic

12/10/13

195

Won

Union-Endicott

Avi Morgan

pin

:51

Dual vs Union-Endicott

12/12/13

195

Won

Vestal

Sean Degroat

pin

1:43

Dual vs Vestal

12/17/13

195

Won

Corning

Kyle Zahradka

dec

3-1

Dual vs Corning

12/27/13

195

Won

Vestal

Sean Degroat

maj dec

11-3

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

195

Lost

Canandaigua

Danny Dillon

dec

6-4

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

195

Won

Saratoga Springs

Gustavo Loarca

dec

5-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

195

Won

Greene

Jeff Pornbeck

dec

7-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

195

Lost

Towanda

Dakota Manning

dec

6-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

195

Lost

Unatego

Riley Hanrahan

inj def

:41

6th

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/14/14

195

Won

Ithaca

fft

Dual vs Ithaca

01/16/14

195

Won

Elmira

Jared Marshal

pin

:19

Dual vs Elmira

01/18/14

195

Won

Horseheads

Brian Perez

pin

1:20

Dual vs Horseheads

01/22/14

285

Won

Binghamton

Caelan McMahon

pin

1:56

Dual vs Binghamton

01/23/14

195

Won

Oxford

Eric Eldred

pin

1:20

Dual vs Oxford

01/31/14

195

Won

Owego Free Academy

Jonah Canavan

pin

3:54

STAC Championships

01/31/14

195

Won

Corning

Kyle Zahradka

dec

4-0

STAC Championships

01/31/14

195

Lost

Johnson City

Reggie Williams

dec

15-9

STAC Championships

01/31/14

195

Won

Ithaca

Armus Guyton

dec

3-1

STAC Championships

01/31/14

195

Lost

Chenango Forks

Caleb Gould

dec

3-2

4th

STAC Championships

02/08/14

195

Lost

Whitney Point

Andrew Barnhart

pin

3:16

2nd

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/08/14

195

Won

Windsor

David McKee

dec

3-2

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/15/14

195

Won

Candor

Devin Hills

pin

3:27

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

195

Lost

Delhi

Brian Ingram

dec

3-1 ot

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

195

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Teddy Storti

dec

7-1

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

195

Lost

Windsor

David McKee

dec

3-1

Section IV Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
9
10
0
8
1
0
0
91
33

2012-13

Junior, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/12

195

Lost

Newark Valley

Dan Geisenhof

pin

4:43

2nd

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/01/12

195

Won

Dryden

Dan Atwood

pin

1:08

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/05/12

195

Won

Corning

Kyle Zahradka

dec

7-2

Dual vs Corning

12/08/12

195

Won

Binghamton

fft

Chenango Valley Duals

12/08/12

195

Won

Chenango Valley

fft

Chenango Valley Duals

12/08/12

195

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Tristan Roche

dec

10-8 OT

Chenango Valley Duals

12/12/12

220

Won

Binghamton

Bruce Holbrook

pin

Dual vs Binghamton

12/18/12

195

Won

Elmira

Joe Spencer

pin

1:13

Dual vs Elmira

12/20/12

195

Won

Horseheads

Jacob Esty

pin

1:03

Dual vs Horseheads

12/27/12

195

Lost

BGAH

Mark Viviano

pin

1:38

2nd

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/12

195

Won

Windsor

Garrett Riegal

dec

3-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/12

195

Won

Towanda

Dakota Manning

dec

8-6

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/03/13

195

Won

Ithaca

Armus Guyton

pin

1:45

Dual vs Ithaca

01/08/13

220

Won

Vestal

Anthony Scovell

tf

19-3

Dual vs Vestal

01/11/13

195

Won

Corning

Tyler Cook

pin

Mike Watson Invitational

01/11/13

195

Won

Horseheads

Enrique Castandeda

dec

5-0

Mike Watson Invitational

01/11/13

195

Won

Whitney Point

Andrew Barnhart

dec

5-4

Mike Watson Invitational

01/11/13

195

Won

Vestal

David Gardner

pin

:46

1st

Mike Watson Invitational

01/15/13

195

Won

Union-Endicott

Sean McMahon

maj dec

13-2

Dual vs Union-Endicott

01/19/13

195

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Greg Abbass

dec

7-1

1st

Marathon Open Tournament

01/19/13

195

Won

Marathon

Liam Chilson

tf

18-1, 3:49

Marathon Open Tournament

01/19/13

195

Won

Dryden

Dan Atwood

pin

1:42

Marathon Open Tournament

01/19/13

195

Won

Otselic Valley

Lucas Heintz

pin

1:13

Marathon Open Tournament

01/25/13

195

Won

Horseheads

Enrique Castandeda

pin

1:52

STAC Championships

01/25/13

195

Won

Vestal

David Gardner

maj dec

12-1

STAC Championships

01/25/13

195

Lost

Johnson City

Reggie Williams

pin

1:01

2nd

STAC Championships

02/02/13

195

Lost

Whitney Point

Andrew Barnhart

dec

3-1

2nd

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/02/13

195

Won

Windsor

Garrett Riegal

dec

7-2

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/08/13

195

Lost

Whitney Point

Andrew Barnhart

dec

4-2

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/13

195

Won

Windsor

Garrett Riegal

dec

8-5

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/13

195

Won

Southern Cayuga

Dan Lukas

dec

5-3

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/13

195

Won

Unadilla Valley

Alex Avolio

dec

7-3

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/13

195

Lost

Sidney

Kai Sabada

pin

1:08

4th

Section IV Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
27
6
10
2
13
2
0
0
123
30

2011-12

Sophomore, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/11

195

Won

Vestal

Rasheed McLean

pin

:48

Dual vs Vestal

12/03/11

195

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

David McKee

dec

6-2

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/03/11

195

Won

Owego Free Academy

Anthony Mancini

dec

6-2

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/03/11

195

Won

Watkins Glen

Vanessa Spangenberg

pin

:13

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/03/11

195

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Salvatore Giannino

dec

3-1

5th

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/06/11

195

Lost

Union-Endicott

Tyler Allen

pin

:48

Dual vs Union-Endicott

12/10/11

195

Lost

Central Square

Spencer Norton

pin

5:11

Chenango Valley Duals

12/10/11

195

Lost

South Jefferson

Joe DeFranco

pin

1:06

Chenango Valley Duals

12/10/11

195

Lost

Delhi

Brian Ingram

pin

3:22

Chenango Valley Duals

12/13/11

195

Won

Binghamton

Dylan Schatz

pin

:44

Dual vs Binghamton

12/17/11

195

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Garrett Duvall

dec

6-4

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/17/11

195

Won

Chenango Valley

Dominic Patinka-Ruston

pin

2:20

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/17/11

195

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Garrett Duvall

pin

1:48

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/20/11

195

Won

Elmira

Quentez Clark

pin

4:47

Dual vs Elmira

12/28/11

182

Lost

Walton

Mike Beers

pin

1:49

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/11

182

Lost

BGAH

Mark Viviano

pin

2:24

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/06/12

182

Lost

South Seneca

Brandon Morgan

pin

1:42

Mike Watson Invitational

01/06/12

182

Won

Whitney Point

Phillip Ford

pin

4:14

Mike Watson Invitational

01/06/12

182

Won

Campbell-Savona

Nick Simmons

dec

3-2

Mike Watson Invitational

01/06/12

182

Won

Whitney Point

James Knight

dec

9-8

Mike Watson Invitational

01/06/12

182

Lost

South Seneca

Brandon Morgan

pin

:43

Mike Watson Invitational

01/06/12

182

Lost

Bath-Haverling

Casey Buckley

dec

6th

Mike Watson Invitational

01/10/12

182

Lost

Horseheads

Traid Bailey

pin

3:36

Dual vs Horseheads

01/17/12

195

Won

Ithaca

Geoff Hall

pin

:53

Dual vs Ithaca

01/27/12

182

Won

Chenango Forks

Nick Gibson

pin

3:06

STAC Championships

01/27/12

182

Lost

Windsor

Luke Zakrajsek

pin

:20

STAC Championships

01/27/12

182

Won

Corning

Mike Bilby

pin

2:32

STAC Championships

01/27/12

182

Won

Chenango Forks

Seron Mullings

dec

STAC Championships

01/27/12

182

Lost

Oneonta

Fred Thomas

pin

:46

STAC Championships

01/27/12

182

Won

Horseheads

Alex Wheeler

dec

4-3

5th

STAC Championships

01/31/12

182

Won

Corning

Mike Bilby

pin

:41

Dual vs Corning

02/10/12

182

Lost

Union-Endicott

Tyler Hubbert

pin

1:17

4th

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/12

182

Lost

Vestal

James Benjamin

pin

:38

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/12

182

Won

Newark Valley

Justin Lovejoy

dec

4-1

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/12

182

Won

Horseheads

Traid Bailey

dec

3-1

Section IV Division I Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
18
17
10
0
8
0
0
0
84
93

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
64
32
30
2
29
3
0
0
298
156