BILL BACON

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2013-14

Junior, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/13

132

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Frank Rossen

pin

:22

Dual vs Spencer-Van Etten

12/06/13

126

Lost

Rush-Henrietta

Kevin Palmieri

maj dec

11-0

Arkport Holiday Duals

12/06/13

126

Won

Hammondsport

fft

Arkport Holiday Duals

12/06/13

126

Won

York

Jason Richardson

pin

:49

Arkport Holiday Duals

12/06/13

126

Won

Caledonia-Mumford

Nathan Mattice

tf

17-1; 2:00

Arkport Holiday Duals

12/06/13

126

Won

East Rochester

fft

Arkport Holiday Duals

12/06/13

126

Won

Geneseo

Kyle Hainsworth

tf

16-1; 2:59

Arkport Holiday Duals

12/06/13

126

Won

Avon

Tim Robinson

pin

:47

Arkport Holiday Duals

12/06/13

126

Lost

Arkport

Michael Alder

inj def

2:00

Arkport Holiday Duals

12/06/13

126

Won

Hornell

fft

Arkport Holiday Duals

12/11/13

126

Won

Moravia

Cody Lamphier

pin

3:38

Groton Tri-Meet

12/11/13

126

Won

Groton

fft

Groton Tri-Meet

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
10
2
4
2
0
4
0
0
58
10

2012-13

Sophomore, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/12

126

Won

Candor

fft

Marathon Tri-Meet

12/05/12

126

Won

Marathon

fft

Marathon Tri-Meet

12/05/12

195

Won

Marathon

Liam Chilson

pin

Marathon Tri-Meet

12/19/12

126

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Ian Burke

dec

12-8

Dual vs Spencer-Van Etten

01/03/13

126

Won

Moravia

Chris Caza

dec

7-0

Odessa-Montour Tri-Meet

01/05/13

126

Won

Groton

fft

Odessa Duals

01/05/13

126

Won

Whitney Point

Corey Hodges

pin

:43

Odessa Duals

01/05/13

126

Won

Corning

Zach Briggs

pin

1:13

Odessa Duals

01/05/13

126

Won

Dryden

Connor Johnston

pin

4:00

Odessa Duals

01/05/13

126

Won

Thomas A Edison

Zachary Donahue

pin

2:21

Odessa Duals

01/09/13

126

Won

Thomas A Edison

Zachary Donahue

pin

3:06

Southern Cayuga Tri-Meet

01/09/13

126

Won

Southern Cayuga

Connor Lauster

pin

1:24

Southern Cayuga Tri-Meet

01/11/13

126

Won

Trumansburg

Nick Swaney

pin

3:13

Mike Watson Invitational

01/11/13

126

Lost

Horseheads

Nick Hess

pin

2:51

Mike Watson Invitational

01/11/13

126

Lost

Campbell-Savona

Dustin Holford

pin

2:13

Mike Watson Invitational

01/15/13

126

Won

Campbell-Savona

Dustin Holford

pin

Dual vs Campbell-Savona

01/19/13

126

Won

Hannibal

Brandon Wolfe

pin

2:38

Marathon Open Tournament

01/19/13

126

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Bailey Upton

pin

2:55

Marathon Open Tournament

01/19/13

126

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Brady Wisniewski

inj def

Marathon Open Tournament

01/19/13

126

Lost

Spencer-Van Etten

Ian Burke

inj def

Marathon Open Tournament

01/19/13

126

Lost

Walton

Dakota Coffey

inj def

6th

Marathon Open Tournament

01/23/13

126

Won

Watkins Glen

Travis Beaumant

pin

3:54

Dual vs Watkins Glen

01/26/13

126

Lost

Moravia

Chris Caza

pin

3:39

4th

IAC League Championship

01/26/13

126

Won

Lansing

William Lewis

tf

4:00

IAC League Championship

01/26/13

126

Lost

Waverly

Kacey Madigan

pin

6:20 ot

IAC League Championship

01/26/13

126

Won

Newark Valley

Dylan Williams

pin

3:45

IAC League Championship

02/02/13

126

Won

Unadilla Valley

Austin Lewis

pin

3:07

1st

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/02/13

126

Won

Walton

Dakota Coffey

dec

12-7

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/08/13

126

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Brady Wisniewski

dec

8-4

Section IV Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
8
14
1
3
3
0
0
116
45

2011-12

Freshman, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/11

113

Won

Thomas A Edison

Matt Smith

pin

4:00

Odessa-Montour Tri-Meet

12/07/11

113

Won

Southern Cayuga

Andrew Head

pin

2:48

Odessa-Montour Tri-Meet

12/16/11

113

Won

Geneseo

Robert Lukaszonas

pin

5:52

Arkport Duals

12/16/11

113

Won

Alfred-Almond

fft

Arkport Duals

12/16/11

113

Won

Arkport

Daniel Congdon

pin

2:26

Arkport Duals

12/16/11

113

Won

Avon

Austin Blood

pin

:42

Arkport Duals

12/16/11

113

Won

Hornell

fft

Arkport Duals

12/16/11

113

Won

Filmore

Michael Montesano

maj dec

12-4

Arkport Duals

12/16/11

113

Won

East Rochester

fft

Arkport Duals

12/16/11

113

Won

Hammondsport

fft

Arkport Duals

12/16/11

113

Won

Rush-Henrietta

Alejandro Thaureax

pin

1:12

Arkport Duals

12/21/11

113

Won

Marathon

Lloyd Barker

maj dec

10-0

Candor Tri-Meet

01/04/12

120

Won

Trumansburg

fft

Odessa-Montour Tri-Meet

01/04/12

113

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Ian Burke

dec

2-1

Odessa-Montour Tri-Meet

01/06/12

113

Won

South Seneca

Josh Straub

dec

6-0

Mike Watson Invitational

01/06/12

113

Won

Lansing

Michael Cree

maj dec

12-0

Mike Watson Invitational

01/06/12

113

Lost

Vestal

Zach Reyes

dec

12-9

Mike Watson Invitational

01/06/12

113

Won

South Seneca

Josh Straub

inj def

Mike Watson Invitational

01/06/12

113

Won

Waverly

Jon Bidlack

dec

5-0

Mike Watson Invitational

01/06/12

113

Lost

Corning

Anthony Wilsey

pin

1:45

Mike Watson Invitational

01/06/12

113

Lost

Spencer-Van Etten

Ian Burke

dec

3-0

6th

Mike Watson Invitational

01/11/12

120

Lost

Moravia

Chris Caza

dec

5-0

Moraivia Tri-Meet

01/11/12

113

Won

Groton

fft

Moraivia Tri-Meet

01/14/12

113

Won

Groton

fft

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/14/12

113

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Stephen McKee

pin

:37

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/14/12

113

Won

Corning

Jarrett Sylvester

pin

3:04

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/14/12

113

Won

Trumansburg

fft

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/26/12

113

Lost

Lansing

William Koll

pin

:59

Dual vs Lansing

01/28/12

113

Lost

Tioga

Kaleb Stone

dec

4-2

4th

IAC League Championship

02/01/12

113

Won

Watkins Glen

John Brown

pin

5:13

Dual vs Watkins Glen

02/04/12

113

Won

Moravia

Steve Eberhardt

pin

1:14

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/04/12

113

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Stephen McKee

dec

10-6

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/04/12

113

Won

Harpursville

Ryan McMahon

pin

4:26

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/04/12

113

Won

Oxford

Mark Golden

maj dec

12-4

3rd

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/10/12

113

Lost

Tioga

Kaleb Stone

dec

6-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

113

Won

Walton

Dakota Allen

maj dec

15-2

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

113

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Devin Horton

dec

4-2 ot

Section IV Division II Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
27
10
10
0
8
8
1
0
143
39

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
58
20
28
3
11
15
1
0
317
94