ZACH HOUSE

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2012-13

Senior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/08/12

152

Lost

Elmira

Matt Burge

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/08/12

152

Lost

Whitney Point

Jordan Torbitt

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/08/12

152

Won

Greene

Tim Foote

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/08/12

152

Won

Horseheads

James Eastman

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/08/12

152

Won

Dryden

Eric Havington

5th

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/14/12

152

Won

Horseheads

James Eastman

pin

3:23

Dual vs Horseheads

12/18/12

152

Lost

Chenango Valley

Kyle Halliday

pin

:41

Dual vs Chenango Valley

12/21/12

152

Lost

Unatego

Kevin Thayer

pin

1:30

Owego Invitational Duals

12/21/12

152

Lost

Union-Endicott

Shalik Napoleon

pin

3:02

Owego Invitational Duals

12/21/12

152

Lost

Pittsford

Jacob Pincus

pin

2:27

Owego Invitational Duals

01/04/13

145

Lost

Sandy Creek

Zach Brown

pin

2:46

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/04/13

145

Won

Elmira

Evan Rathbun

pin

2:20

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/04/13

145

Won

Unadilla Valley

Brittany Brown

pin

:23

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/04/13

145

Won

Levittown

Rene Soriano

maj dec

18-6

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/04/13

145

Won

BGAH

Tim Parsons

pin

2:21

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/04/13

145

Lost

Sandy Creek

Zach Brown

pin

4:06

4th

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/07/13

145

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Matt DePersis

dec

15-13 ot

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

01/16/13

145

Won

Chenango Forks

Dylan Studer

dec

12-7

Dual vs Chenango Forks

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
9
9
4
0
2
0
0
0
31
39

2011-12

Junior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/11

152

Won

Candor

Tyler Swansbrough

pin

3:44

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/03/11

152

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Brandon Hamilton

tf

17-2

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/03/11

152

Won

Binghamton

Michael Kovach

pin

1:29

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/03/11

152

Won

Trumansburg

Spencer Sappington

pin

1:30

3rd

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/06/11

152

Lost

Chenango Valley

Kyle Halliday

pin

:31

Dual vs Chenango Valley

12/16/11

152

Lost

Unatego

Codie Nichols

pin

3:47

Owego Duals

12/16/11

152

Lost

Union-Endicott

Richie Lupo

pin

1:24

Owego Duals

12/20/11

152

Won

Oneonta

Tanner Loos

dec

7-5

Dual vs Oneonta

01/03/12

152

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Mark Yezzi

maj dec

12-4

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

01/06/12

152

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Brett Dyson

pin

5:49

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/12

152

Lost

Levittown

Jesse Pizzaro

pin

4:42

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/11/12

152

Lost

Johnson City

Conner Halladay

pin

1:47

Dual vs Johnson City

01/18/12

152

Lost

Chenango Forks

Ethan Nelson

pin

1:46

Dual vs Chenango Forks

01/20/12

152

Won

Horseheads

Justin Sullivan

pin

1:11

Dual vs Horseheads

01/27/12

152

Lost

Johnson City

Greg Kleinsmith

pin

1:43

STAC Championships

01/27/12

152

Lost

Corning

Josh Burge

tf

17-0, 4:39

STAC Championships

02/07/12

152

Won

Vestal

Scott Brown

pin

:58

Dual vs Vestal

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
6
11
5
0
1
0
0
0
33
62

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
20
9
0
3
0
0
0
64
101