SEAN KILKER

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2013-14

Junior, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/13

195

Lost

Johnson City

Nick Bidwell

pin

1:01

Dual vs Johnson City

12/07/13

182

Won

Candor

Ethan Blinn

pin

3:40

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/07/13

182

Lost

Watkins Glen

Ian Chedzoy

dec

8-2

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/07/13

182

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Zach Dabrescia

pin

1:27

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/07/13

182

Lost

Southern Cayuga

Nate Walter

dec

5-3

4th

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/12/13

195

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Teddy Storti

pin

1:16

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

12/20/13

182

Won

Norwich

Colton Langille

pin

5:10

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

182

Lost

Newark Valley

Derek Holcomb

pin

1:03

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

182

Won

Candor

Owen Garlough

pin

2:50

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

182

Won

Oxford

fft

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

182

Won

Ithaca

Eric Gould

pin

1:15

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

182

Lost

Elmira

Mitch McGowan

tf

17-1

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

182

Lost

Vestal

David Gardner

maj dec

14-2

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

182

Lost

Union-Endicott

Sammy Davis

tf

18-3

Owego Invitational Duals

01/03/14

182

Won

Saugherties

Garrett Simera

pin

2:41

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/14

182

Lost

Chenango Forks

Seron Mullings

dec

7-2`

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/14

182

Won

Sandy Creek

Victor Halverson

dec

8-6

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/14

182

Won

Oneonta

Krishan Chopra

maj dec

9-1

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/14

182

Lost

Unatego

Nathan Wilsey

dec

12-10

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/14

182

Won

Carthage

Caleb Null

dec

6-4

5th

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/10/14

182

Won

Watkins Glen

Casey Falls

pin

1:26

Mike Watson Invitational

01/10/14

182

Won

Southern Cayuga

Nate Walter

dec

7-4

Mike Watson Invitational

01/10/14

182

Lost

Elmira

Mitch McGowan

dec

10-6

Mike Watson Invitational

01/10/14

182

Lost

Corning

Mike Bilby

pin

2:37

Mike Watson Invitational

01/10/14

182

Won

Horseheads

Alex Wheeler

pin

2:48

5th

Mike Watson Invitational

01/14/14

182

Lost

Windsor

Noah Zakrajsek

dec

9-7

Dual vs Windsor

01/21/14

182

Lost

Chenango Valley

Reed Grunder

dec

11-8

Dual vs Chenango Valley

01/31/14

182

Lost

Chenango Forks

Seron Mullings

dec

6-2

STAC Championships

01/31/14

182

Won

Horseheads

Alex Wheeler

dec

3-2

STAC Championships

01/31/14

182

Lost

Vestal

David Gardner

dec

11-4

STAC Championships

02/08/14

182

Won

Norwich

Jacob Perone

dec

8-3

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/08/14

182

Lost

Windsor

Austin Orshal

maj dec

9-1

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/08/14

182

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Cordell Woolfolk

dec

9-2

Section IV Class B Tournament

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
18
8
0
6
1
0
0
73
72

2012-13

Sophomore, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/12

170

Lost

Windsor

Austin Orshal

dec

5-0

Dual vs Windsor

12/01/12

170

Lost

Newark Valley

Derek Holcomb

pin

1:51

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/01/12

170

Lost

Dryden

Tyler Andrews

dec

12-5

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/08/12

160

Lost

Horseheads

Konnor Kremer

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/08/12

160

Lost

Dryden

Tyler Andrews

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/08/12

160

Won

Ithaca

Wes Sanders

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/08/12

160

Lost

Elmira

Anton Brown

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/08/12

160

Lost

Ithaca

Finn Rosenfield

6th

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/11/12

170

Lost

Oneonta

Kirkland Dolan

inj def

Dual vs Oneonta

12/21/12

170

Lost

Unatego

Ryan Marszal

pin

1:47

Owego Invitational Duals

12/21/12

170

Lost

Union-Endicott

Nathan Bomysoad

pin

2:00

Owego Invitational Duals

01/04/13

170

Lost

Sandy Creek

Jake Benedict

pin

3:08

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/04/13

170

Won

Carthage

Caleb Null

dec

3-2

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/04/13

170

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Dalton Sopchak

dec

7-2

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/25/13

160

Lost

Chenango Forks

Elliott Butler

pin

5:39

STAC Championships

01/25/13

160

Lost

Corning

Steven Burdick

dec

11-6

STAC Championships

01/27/13

160

Won

Waverly

Wally Heinzelman

pin

2:17

Dual vs Waverly

01/29/13

160

Lost

Vestal

Collin VanGordon

pin

3:45

Dual vs Vestal

02/02/13

160

Lost

Waverly

Brandon Ellers

pin

3:27

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/02/13

160

Won

Maine-Endwell

Lance Pendergast

pin

4:00

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/02/13

160

Won

Owego Free Academy

Joshua Sodan

dec

9-7

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/02/13

160

Lost

Dryden

Tyler Andrews

maj dec

13-0

4th

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/08/13

160

Lost

Watkins Glen

Ian Chedzoy

maj dec

8-0

Section IV Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
5
18
2
0
2
0
0
0
18
68

2011-12

Freshman, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/11

160

Lost

Spencer-Van Etten

Vince Ferrone

pin

1:19

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/03/11

160

Won

Candor

Owen Garlough

pin

2:00

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/03/11

160

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Eric Snyder

pin

2:10

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/03/11

160

Lost

Thomas A Edison

Mitchell Ripley

pin

1:44

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/06/11

160

Lost

Chenango Valley

Robert Woodward

maj dec

14-1

Dual vs Chenango Valley

12/13/11

170

Won

Windsor

fft

Dual vs Windsor

01/03/12

160

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Brett Dyson

tf

4:00

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

01/06/12

170

Lost

Levittown

Leroy Bare

pin

4:10

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/12

170

Lost

Eldred/Fallsburg

Anthony Moniggia

pin

1:13

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/11/12

170

Won

Johnson City

fft

Dual vs Johnson City

01/18/12

170

Lost

Chenango Forks

Isaiah Zimmer

pin

1:26

Dual vs Chenango Forks

01/20/12

170

Won

Horseheads

Alex Wheeler

dec

13-11

Dual vs Horseheads

01/27/12

170

Lost

Chenango Valley

Dillon Mosher

pin

2:35

STAC Championships

01/27/12

170

Lost

Binghamton

Tre Hernandez

tf

16-0, 5:00

STAC Championships

02/04/12

170

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Austin Tingley

maj dec

13-1

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/07/12

170

Lost

Vestal

Collin VanGordon

maj dec

12-3

Dual vs Vestal

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
5
11
2
0
1
2
0
0
27
58

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
47
12
0
9
3
0
0
118
198