SCOTT RUDOCK

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2011-12

Senior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/11

138

Won

Maine-Endwell

Albert Linville

pin

:30

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/03/11

138

Lost

Watkins Glen

Johnathan Wasson

dec

8-1

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/03/11

138

Won

Southern Cayuga

Ross Shurtleff

pin

:22

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/03/11

138

Lost

Southern Cayuga

Devan Barta

dec

6-5

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/10/11

138

Won

Windsor

Austin Schmidt

dec

4-0

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/16/11

138

Lost

Binghamton

Kent Krymowski

pin

2:50

Owego Duals

12/16/11

138

Lost

Norwich

Frank Garcia

pin

2:51

Owego Duals

12/16/11

138

Lost

Newark Valley

Trevor Hoffmeir

pin

1:18

Owego Duals

12/20/11

145

Won

Oneonta

Timmy Bemis

pin

3:17

Dual vs Oneonta

01/03/12

138

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Nick Blakeslee

pin

1:09

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

01/06/12

138

Lost

Sandy Creek

Zach Pfluger

dec

8-4

4th

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/12

138

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Steve Salemo

pin

1:19

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/12

138

Lost

Sandy Creek

Zach Pfluger

dec

9-5

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/12

138

Won

Unadilla Valley

Tyler Olson

dec

7-0

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/12

138

Won

Levittown

Jim Kirk

dec

6-1

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/11/12

138

Lost

Johnson City

Joseph Hamdan

dec

10-1

Dual vs Johnson City

01/18/12

138

Won

Chenango Forks

Zach Jeavons

dec

8-1

Dual vs Chenango Forks

01/20/12

138

Lost

Horseheads

James Eastman

pin

1:03

Dual vs Horseheads

01/27/12

138

Won

Binghamton

Kent Krymowski

pin

3:20

STAC Championships

01/27/12

138

Lost

Chenango Valley

Adam Greene

tf

15-0, 5:01

STAC Championships

01/27/12

138

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Nick Blakeslee

pin

4:33

STAC Championships

01/27/12

138

Lost

Corning

Nick Courtright

maj dec

15-5

STAC Championships

02/04/12

138

Lost

BGAH

Jesse Griswold

maj dec

12-2

4th

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/04/12

138

Lost

Chenango Valley

Adam Greene

tf

15-0

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/04/12

138

Won

Oneonta

James Longo

maj dec

13-5

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/07/12

138

Lost

Vestal

Andrew Strano

maj dec

15-1

Dual vs Vestal

02/10/12

138

Lost

Greene

Trevor Parrish

maj dec

15-6

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

138

Lost

Watkins Glen

Johnathan Wasson

dec

6-0

Section IV Division II Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
11
17
6
0
5
0
0
0
52
74

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
11
17
6
0
5
0
0
0
52
74