SETH ARNOLD

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2013-14

Junior, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/13

113

Won

Unadilla Valley

Ben Avolio

pin

1:23

Dual vs Unadilla Valley

12/06/13

113

Won

Moravia

Zach Harvey

pin

2:41

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/13

113

Lost

BGAH

Chris Cirigliano

pin

3:41

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/13

113

Won

Norwich

Chris Brown

maj dec

9-0

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/13

113

Lost

BGAH

Josh Lindsey

dec

7-1

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/13

113

Lost

Averill Park

Joe Cauwenburghs

dec

5-2

6th

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/10/13

113

Won

Walton

fft

Dual vs Walton

12/12/13

113

Won

Delhi

Karaline Rous

pin

2:48

Dual vs Delhi

12/14/13

113

Won

Marathon

fft

Marathon Duals

12/14/13

113

Won

Dryden

fft

Marathon Duals

12/14/13

113

Lost

Cortland

Dane George

dec

6-4

Marathon Duals

12/14/13

113

Lost

Spencer-Van Etten

Grady Alpert

pin

3:43

Marathon Duals

12/21/13

113

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Laine Pleickhardt

pin

3:54

Battle in the Valley

12/21/13

113

Lost

Columbia

John Devine

pin

2:32

Battle in the Valley

12/21/13

113

Won

Mohonasen

fft

Battle in the Valley

12/21/13

113

Lost

Schuylerville

Connor Hughes

dec

5-1

Battle in the Valley

12/21/13

120

Won

Johnstown

Nathan Dutcher

dec

6-3

Battle in the Valley

01/04/14

106

Won

Duanesburg

Brendon VanVlack

maj dec

10-0

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/04/14

106

Lost

Wyoming Seminary

Johnny Busiello

pin

1:48

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/04/14

106

Lost

Middletown

Isaiah Guitimez-Vera

dec

6-0

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/04/14

106

Lost

Candor

Codi Boda

dec

10-5

6th

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/08/14

113

Lost

Oxford

Nate Hansen

tf

18-2

Dual vs Oxford

01/09/14

106

Won

Greene

fft

Dual vs Greene

01/11/14

106

Lost

Monticello

Patrick Owens

dec

5-0

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/14

106

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Brad Abelman

tf

18-3

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/14

106

Won

Adirondack

Will Roberts

pin

3:24

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/14

106

Lost

Cortland

Trent Jones

dec

5-0

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/14

106

Lost

Adirondack

Stone Lutz

dec

3-2

6th

Dan Wickham Classic

01/16/14

106

Lost

BGAH

Chris Cirigliano

tf

15-0; 4:19

Dual vs BGAH

01/22/14

106

Lost

Norwich

Ty Rifanburg

maj dec

8-0

Dual vs Norwich

01/30/14

106

Won

Unatego

fft

Dual vs Unatego

02/08/14

106

Lost

Lansing

Hunter Obinski

dec

6-0

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/08/14

106

Won

Watkins Glen

Caleb Smith

pin

4:35

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/08/14

106

Won

Tioga

Max Johnson

dec

5-1

3rd

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/15/14

106

Won

Unadilla Valley

Caleb Barnes

pin

2:39

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

106

Lost

BGAH

Chris Cirigliano

pin

1:49

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

106

Won

Groton

Jacob Howell

pin

4:55

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

106

Won

Tioga

Max Johnson

maj dec

13-3

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

106

Lost

Chenango Valley

Jacob Lehr

pin

:40

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

106

Lost

Lansing

Hunter Obinski

dec

6-3

6th

Section IV Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
21
7
1
5
6
0
0
101
89

2012-13

Sophomore, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/12

106

Won

Unadilla Valley

fft

Dual vs Unadilla Valley

12/01/12

113

Lost

Delhi

Mike Bryden

maj dec

15-1

Sabre Invitational

12/01/12

113

Lost

Tioga

John Noe

maj dec

11-0

4th

Sabre Invitational

12/11/12

106

Won

Walton

Tabor VanValkenburg

dec

6-2

Dual vs Walton

12/13/12

113

Lost

Delhi

Mike Bryden

maj dec

14-0

Dual vs Delhi

12/18/12

106

Won

Greene

Rob Kozak

maj dec

13-1

Dual vs Greene

12/22/12

106

Won

Homer

Cameron Cronk

dec

9-4

Cuneen Doane Tournament

12/22/12

106

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Tyler Ayers

dec

7-0

Cuneen Doane Tournament

12/22/12

106

Won

Monticello

Nick Koenig

maj dec

11-2

Cuneen Doane Tournament

12/22/12

106

Lost

Homer

Cameron Cronk

maj dec

9-0

4th

Cuneen Doane Tournament

12/27/12

106

Won

Mohonasen

Jacob Doyle

maj dec

12-0

Battle in the Valley

12/27/12

106

Lost

Duanesburg

Shane Barberis

maj dec

9-0

Battle in the Valley

12/27/12

106

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Battle in the Valley

12/27/12

106

Won

Hoosick Falls

Kevin Schrom

pin

3:42

Battle in the Valley

01/03/13

106

Won

Oxford

fft

Dual vs Oxford

01/05/13

106

Lost

Duanesburg

Shane Barberis

dec

6-0

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/13

106

Won

Newark Valley

Davis Eastman

maj dec

14-2

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/13

106

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Brandon Macumber

maj dec

17-8

4th

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/08/13

106

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Dean Raymond

maj dec

12-0

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

01/11/13

106

Won

Harpursville

fft

Dual vs Harpursville

01/12/13

106

Lost

Chenango Valley

Mirso Fafulovic

pin

5:49

Dan Wickham Classic

01/12/13

106

Won

Unatego

Victoria Elwell

maj dec

12-2

Dan Wickham Classic

01/15/13

106

Won

Unatego

Victoria Elwell

pin

4:46

Dual vs Unatego

01/17/13

106

Won

BGAH

Collin Hotaling

pin

1:54

Dual vs BGAH

01/18/13

106

Won

Whitney Point

fft

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/19/13

106

Lost

Johnson City

Devin Costick

maj dec

16-7

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

02/02/13

106

Lost

Thomas A Edison

Matt Smith

pin

5:20

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/02/13

106

Won

Sidney

Vita Gugliemetti

dec

5-0

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/02/13

106

Lost

Tioga

John Noe

dec

3-0

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/02/13

106

Won

Greene

Rob Kozak

dec

5-2

5th

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/08/13

106

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Brandon Macumber

maj dec

23-9

Section IV Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
17
14
3
0
9
5
0
0
80
57

2011-12

Freshman, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/11

099

Lost

Unadilla Valley

Kalvin Abrams

pin

4:52

Dual vs Unadilla Valley

12/06/11

099

Lost

BGAH

Austin Carr

pin

2:48

Dual vs BGAH

12/08/11

099

Lost

Harpursville

Madison Hoover

pin

:24

Dual vs Harpursville

12/10/11

099

Won

Fabius-Pompey

fft

Marathon Duals

12/10/11

099

Won

Tully

Nick Johnson

pin

4:18

Marathon Duals

12/10/11

099

Won

Marathon

fft

Marathon Duals

12/10/11

099

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Colin Way

dec

3-2

Marathon Duals

12/10/11

099

Won

Cortland

Dane George

dec

8-4

Marathon Duals

12/13/11

099

Lost

Walton

Dylan Wood

pin

1:46

Dual vs Walton

12/15/11

099

Lost

Delhi

Patrick Brown

pin

1:12

Dual vs Delhi

12/17/11

099

Lost

Walton

Dylan Wood

pin

:25

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/17/11

099

Lost

Delhi

Mike Bryden

pin

2:38

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/20/11

099

Won

Greene

fft

Dual vs Greene

12/28/11

099

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

fft

Battle in the Valley

12/28/11

099

Lost

Herkimer

Ryan Zawtocki

tf

15-0

Battle in the Valley

12/28/11

099

Lost

Bethlehem

Pierce Tobin

maj dec

10-2

Battle in the Valley

12/28/11

099

Lost

Mohonasen

Mahesh Bhoge

pin

1:42

Battle in the Valley

12/28/11

099

Won

Cooperstown

Jacob Russell

dec

6-2

Battle in the Valley

01/12/12

099

Won

Oxford

fft

Dual vs Oxford

01/17/12

099

Lost

Unatego

Jared Smith

maj dec

10-0

Dual vs Unatego

01/19/12

099

Won

Oneonta

Joe Sherrill

pin

4:35

Dual vs Oneonta

02/04/12

099

Lost

Watkins Glen

Brandon Gould

pin

3:22

Section IV Class C Tournament

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
9
13
2
0
2
5
0
0
48
70

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
45
48
12
1
16
16
0
0
229
216