DYLAN GIFFORD

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2013-14

Junior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/13

160

Won

Unadilla Valley

fft

Dual vs Unadilla Valley

12/06/13

152

Lost

Norwich

Frank Garcia

pin

3:07

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/13

152

Lost

Otselic Valley

Isaiah Dunagan

dec

8-3

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/10/13

160

Lost

Walton

Dawson Beers

dec

4-2

Dual vs Walton

12/12/13

160

Won

Delhi

Russell Cobane

maj dec

12-2

Dual vs Delhi

12/14/13

160

Won

Groton

fft

Marathon Duals

12/14/13

160

Won

Marathon

Tanner Ensign

pin

1:40

Marathon Duals

12/14/13

160

Won

Dryden

Tyler Andrews

dec

7-0

Marathon Duals

12/14/13

160

Lost

Cortland

Mike Southwick

dec

4-3

Marathon Duals

12/14/13

160

Lost

Spencer-Van Etten

Joe Judge

dec

8-2

Marathon Duals

12/21/13

170

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Dan Sperbeck

pin

1:26

Battle in the Valley

12/21/13

160

Lost

Columbia

Angelo Kress

maj dec

11-3

Battle in the Valley

12/21/13

170

Won

Mohonasen

Robert Thompson

pin

3:34

Battle in the Valley

12/21/13

160

Won

Schuylerville

Riley Bryant

pin

:28

Battle in the Valley

12/21/13

160

Won

Johnstown

J Lalonde

pin

2:49

Battle in the Valley

01/04/14

152

Won

Candor

Aaron Laurenson

pin

3:35

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/04/14

152

Lost

Wyoming Seminary

Nick Reenan

maj dec

23-8

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/04/14

152

Won

Sidney

Brandon Swislosky

dec

3-0

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/04/14

152

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Ethan Wormuth

dec

6-0

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/04/14

152

Lost

Candor

Freedom Boda

dec

6-2

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/08/14

160

Won

Oxford

fft

Dual vs Oxford

01/09/14

160

Won

Greene

Jeff Westergaard

tf

16-0

Dual vs Greene

01/11/14

152

Won

Saranac

James Black

dec

7-6

1st

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/14

152

Won

WT Clark

Anthony Buffalino

pin

1:29

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/14

152

Won

Schuylerville

John Greene

pin

3:46

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/14

152

Won

Adirondack

Joe Hennessey

dec

6-3

Dan Wickham Classic

01/16/14

152

Lost

BGAH

Jamie Griswold

dec

7-2

Dual vs BGAH

01/22/14

152

Lost

Norwich

Frank Garcia

dec

4-0

Dual vs Norwich

01/30/14

152

Won

Unatego

Lucas DeJoy

dec

8-2

Dual vs Unatego

02/01/14

152

Won

Unatego

Lucas DeJoy

maj dec

10-2

1st

MAC Championships

02/08/14

152

Won

Tioga

Brad Jump

dec

8-2

1st

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/08/14

152

Won

BGAH

Austin Carr

pin

5:35

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/08/14

152

Won

Waverly

Joseph Peters

pin

3:12

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/15/14

152

Lost

Norwich

Frank Garcia

tf

19-4

2nd

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

152

Won

Marathon

Tanner Ensign

pin

1:59

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

152

Won

Waverly

Joseph Peters

dec

7-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

152

Won

Candor

Freedom Boda

dec

12-8

Section IV Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
11
11
1
11
3
0
0
124
40

2012-13

Sophomore, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/12

145

Won

Unadilla Valley

Brittany Brown

pin

:34

Dual vs Unadilla Valley

12/01/12

145

Won

Oneonta

James Longo

dec

9-2

1st

Sabre Invitational

12/01/12

145

Won

Tioga

Adam Perry

pin

4:54

Sabre Invitational

12/01/12

145

Won

Windsor

Noah Zakrajsek

pin

3:27

Sabre Invitational

12/11/12

145

Won

Walton

Dawson Beers

pin

5:30

Dual vs Walton

12/18/12

145

Won

Greene

Joe Phillips

pin

5:01

Dual vs Greene

12/22/12

145

Lost

Harpursville

Cody Snow

dec

9-2

2nd

Cuneen Doane Tournament

12/22/12

145

Won

Sidney

Cameron Decocker

pin

1:54

Cuneen Doane Tournament

12/22/12

145

Won

Walton

Dawson Beers

pin

3:32

Cuneen Doane Tournament

12/27/12

145

Lost

Mohonasen

Steve Shadick

dec

8-2

Battle in the Valley

12/27/12

145

Lost

Duanesburg

Andrew Mollevick

maj dec

13-3

Battle in the Valley

12/27/12

145

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Zach Cooper

dec

1-0

Battle in the Valley

01/03/13

145

Won

Oxford

fft

Dual vs Oxford

01/05/13

145

Won

Harpursville

Colby Foster

pin

1:40

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/13

145

Lost

Candor

Freedom Boda

dec

12-5

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/13

145

Won

Binghamton

Daenon Davy

pin

:55

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/13

145

Won

Rondout Valley

Eric Morse

pin

2:46

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/13

145

Lost

Harpursville

Cody Snow

pin

3:50

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/08/13

145

Won

Deposit-Hancock

fft

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

01/11/13

145

Lost

Harpursville

Cody Snow

pin

5:47

Dual vs Harpursville

01/15/13

145

Lost

Unatego

Lucas DeJoy

dec

8-6

Dual vs Unatego

01/17/13

145

Lost

BGAH

Tim Parsons

dec

7-5

Dual vs BGAH

01/18/13

138

Won

Whitney Point

Nathaniel Grubham

dec

8-2

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/19/13

138

Lost

Johnson City

Nick Bidwell

dec

16-14

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/26/13

145

Won

Greene

Jeff Westergaard

maj dec

15-4

MAC Championships

01/26/13

145

Won

Oxford

Jody Smith

pin

5:59

MAC Championships

01/26/13

145

Lost

BGAH

Jamie Griswold

pin

2:54

MAC Championships

01/26/13

145

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Devin Decker

pin

2:42

MAC Championships

01/26/13

145

Lost

Oxford

Jody Smith

dec

6-2

4th

MAC Championships

02/02/13

145

Lost

Greene

Trevor Parrish

dec

11-6

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/02/13

145

Won

Tioga

Adam Perry

tf

16-0

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/02/13

145

Lost

Spencer-Van Etten

Jerid Rimbey

dec

7-0

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/02/13

145

Won

BGAH

Tim Parsons

dec

5-4

5th

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/08/13

145

Lost

Watkins Glen

Nicholas Cocola

dec

6-3

Section IV Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
15
12
1
4
2
0
0
102
55

2011-12

Freshman, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/11

132

Lost

BGAH

Justin Cirigliano

pin

2:33

Dual vs BGAH

12/08/11

132

Lost

Harpursville

David-Michael Robinson

maj dec

14-6

Dual vs Harpursville

12/10/11

138

Won

Sidney

Cameron Decocker

dec

3-1

Marathon Duals

12/10/11

138

Won

Tully

Bill Anson

dec

9-3

Marathon Duals

12/10/11

138

Won

Cortland

Jake Tinker

pin

2:39

Marathon Duals

12/15/11

132

Lost

Delhi

Joe Brown

pin

3:01

Dual vs Delhi

12/17/11

132

Lost

Walton

Dawson Beers

dec

8-4

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/17/11

132

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Brady Sopchak

dec

6-2

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/17/11

132

Lost

Walton

Dawson Beers

maj dec

12-3

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/28/11

132

Won

Mohonasen

Jeremy Merritt

dec

5-2

Battle in the Valley

12/28/11

132

Won

Cooperstown

TJ Fay

pin

:39

Battle in the Valley

01/07/12

132

Lost

Duanesburg

Curt Rowley

pin

1:12

Stan Elinsky Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

132

Won

Calvert Hall

John Watkins

dec

8-7

Stan Elinsky Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

132

Won

Tioga

Dustin Elston

pin

4:59

Stan Elinsky Memorial Tournament

01/12/12

132

Won

Oxford

Trenton Piatt

pin

3:21

Dual vs Oxford

01/19/12

132

Won

Oneonta

Austin Scheer

pin

2:36

Dual vs Oneonta

01/24/12

132

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Jon Wingerter

dec

5-3

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

02/04/12

132

Won

Walton

Dawson Beers

dec

7-2

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/04/12

132

Lost

Lansing

Connor Lapresi

pin

1:48

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/04/12

132

Won

Whitney Point

Sheldan Clute

maj dec

15-3

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/04/12

132

Lost

Unatego

Lucas DeJoy

pin

2:04

4th

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/10/12

132

Lost

Unadilla Valley

Dustin Badger

tf

16-1, 4:05

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

132

Lost

Walton

Dawson Beers

dec

5-3

Section IV Division II Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
12
11
5
0
7
0
0
0
52
52

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
57
37
28
2
22
5
0
0
278
147