DAN LUKAS

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2013-14

Junior, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/13

220

Won

Candor

Aidan Aman

pin

1:01

Candor Tri-Meet

12/04/13

220

Won

Groton

Joe Bernhardt

pin

1:49

Candor Tri-Meet

12/07/13

220

Won

Newark Valley

Troy Primus

pin

2:33

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/07/13

220

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Zach Gifford

maj dec

11-1

2nd

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/21/13

220

Won

Cazenovia

Hayden Polhamus

pin

3:44

Groton Duals

12/21/13

220

Won

Groton

Joe Bernhardt

pin

Groton Duals

12/21/13

220

Won

Moravia

Riley Martin

pin

1:14

Groton Duals

12/21/13

220

Won

Lansing

Owen Carrigan

pin

Groton Duals

01/08/14

285

Won

Odessa-Montour

Ian Hradisky

pin

1:12

Edison Tri-Meet

01/08/14

220

Won

Thomas A Edison

fft

Edison Tri-Meet

01/10/14

220

Won

Watkins Glen

Cole Saunders

pin

:50

Mike Watson Invitational

01/10/14

220

Won

Watkins Glen

Dustin Goltry

pin

2:19

Mike Watson Invitational

01/10/14

220

Lost

Waverly

Ryan Wolcott

pin

1:32

Mike Watson Invitational

01/10/14

220

Won

Elmira

Zack Benjamin

dec

4-3

Mike Watson Invitational

01/10/14

220

Won

Tioga

Aaron Shipman

dec

5-3

3rd

Mike Watson Invitational

01/15/14

220

Won

Moravia

Brandon Staniec

pin

1:11

Dual vs Moravia

01/18/14

220

Won

Eldred-Fallsburg-Liberty

Marcello Rivas

pin

1:05

Marathon Open Tournament

01/18/14

220

Won

Eldred-Fallsburg-Liberty

Aaron Rosario

pin

:48

Marathon Open Tournament

01/18/14

220

Lost

Oswego

Jacob Rodriguez

pin

3:57

Marathon Open Tournament

01/18/14

220

Won

Groton

Joe Bernhardt

pin

1:58

Marathon Open Tournament

01/18/14

220

Won

Herkimer

Steven Napolitano

pin

3:19

Marathon Open Tournament

01/22/14

220

Won

Marathon

Richard Hurlbert

pin

2:52

Southern Cayuga Tri-Meet

01/28/14

220

Won

Moravia

Brandon Staniec

pin

1:37

Dual vs Moravia

02/01/14

220

Won

Tioga

Aaron Shipman

dec

7-1

1st

IAC League Championships

02/01/14

220

Won

Candor

Aidan Aman

pin

:39

IAC League Championships

02/01/14

220

Won

Groton

Joe Bernhardt

pin

1:25

IAC League Championships

02/08/14

220

Won

Groton

Joe Bernhardt

pin

1:26

Section IV Class D Touranament

02/08/14

220

Lost

Oxford

Garyn Huntley

tf

Section IV Class D Touranament

02/08/14

220

Won

Moravia

Brandon Staniec

pin

:36

Section IV Class D Touranament

02/08/14

220

Lost

Unadilla Valley

Alex Avolio

maj dec

11-1

4th

Section IV Class D Touranament

02/15/14

220

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Zach Gifford

dec

3-1

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

220

Won

Maine-Endwell

Joshua Terboss

pin

1:36

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

220

Lost

Tioga

Aaron Shipman

dec

2-1

Section IV Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
7
22
0
3
1
0
0
147
31

2012-13

Sophomore, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/12

220

Won

Dryden

Mike Hubley

pin

1:28

3rd

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/01/12

220

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Jonah Bowen

pin

:32

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/01/12

220

Lost

Oswego

Jacob Rodriguez

pin

5:45

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/01/12

220

Won

Maine-Endwell

Larry Relyea

pin

1:53

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/05/12

220

Won

Trumansburg

fft

Moravia Tri-Meet

12/05/12

220

Won

Moravia

Riley Martin

pin

1:49

Moravia Tri-Meet

12/08/12

220

Lost

Canandaigua

Austin Lamb

dec

8-4

Corning Duals

12/08/12

220

Lost

Campbell-Savona

Kevin Holford

dec

10-3

Corning Duals

12/08/12

220

Won

Corning

Kyle Zahradka

pin

3:34

Corning Duals

12/08/12

220

Lost

Penn Yan

John Marisch

pin

1:52

Corning Duals

12/15/12

220

Won

Moravia

Riley Martin

pin

1:23

Groton Holiday Duals

12/15/12

195

Won

Cazenovia

Hayden Polhamus

pin

Groton Holiday Duals

12/15/12

195

Lost

Central Square

Elijah Sampo

dec

6-1

Groton Holiday Duals

12/22/12

195

Lost

Cortland

Antonio Bustamante

pin

:29

Moravia Duals

01/03/13

220

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

fft

Marathon Tri-Meet

01/03/13

195

Won

Marathon

fft

Marathon Tri-Meet

01/05/13

195

Won

Hannibal

Zach Hartranft

pin

2:52

Port Byron Invitational

01/05/13

195

Won

Cazenovia

Hayden Polhamus

pin

3:17

Port Byron Invitational

01/05/13

195

Lost

Port Byron

Mitch Thurston

pin

3:12

Port Byron Invitational

01/05/13

195

Lost

Marcellus

John Dunn

dec

4-1

Port Byron Invitational

01/05/13

195

Lost

Cazenovia

Hayden Polhamus

pin

4:49

6th

Port Byron Invitational

01/09/13

195

Won

Odessa-Montour

James Short

pin

1:29

Southern Cayuga Tri-Meet

01/26/13

195

Won

Watkins Glen

Curtis Edwards

dec

7-3

3rd

IAC League Championship

01/26/13

195

Lost

Waverly

Jeff Klossner

dec

2-1

IAC League Championship

01/26/13

195

Won

Odessa-Montour

James Short

pin

:39

IAC League Championship

01/26/13

195

Won

Tioga

Mike Melella

dec

5-4

IAC League Championship

02/02/13

195

Won

Odessa-Montour

James Short

pin

1:27

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/02/13

195

Lost

Edmeston

Grey Bennis

dec

4-0

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/02/13

195

Won

Oxford

Eric Eldred

pin

2:36

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/02/13

195

Won

Marathon

Liam Chilson

pin

1:22

3rd

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/08/13

195

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Matt Brozovic

dec

5-3

Section IV Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
12
14
0
2
3
0
0
108
51

2011-12

Freshman, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/11

182

Lost

Thomas A Edison

Shane Squires

pin

:39

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/03/11

182

Won

Watkins Glen

Dustin Goltry

pin

:29

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/03/11

182

Won

Trumansburg

Jordan Southworth

pin

3:04

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/03/11

182

Lost

Newark Valley

Justin Lovejoy

dec

7-4

4th

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/07/11

182

Won

Odessa-Montour

fft

Odessa-Montour Tri-Meet

12/07/11

182

Lost

Thomas A Edison

Shane Squires

pin

4:47

Odessa-Montour Tri-Meet

12/10/11

182

Lost

Dryden

Chad Adams

pin

1:16

Moravia Duals

12/10/11

182

Lost

Harpursville

Dante Carroll

pin

5:00

Moravia Duals

12/10/11

182

Won

Auburn

Bob Reynolds

pin

1:15

Moravia Duals

12/10/11

182

Lost

Moravia

Jon Smith

pin

2:31

Moravia Duals

12/17/11

182

Won

Groton

Chris Hatfield

dec

4-0

Groton Holiday Duals

12/17/11

182

Lost

Cazenovia

Daniel Phillips

pin

2:50

Groton Holiday Duals

12/17/11

182

Won

Lansing

fft

Groton Holiday Duals

12/21/11

182

Won

Moravia

Jon Smith

dec

7-0

Trumansburg Tri-Meet

12/21/11

182

Lost

Trumansburg

Dan Williams

pin

Trumansburg Tri-Meet

01/06/12

182

Lost

Campbell-Savona

Nick Simmons

dec

3-1

Mike Watson Invitational

01/06/12

182

Won

Corning

Mike Bilby

dec

7-4

Mike Watson Invitational

01/06/12

182

Lost

Spencer-Van Etten

Michael Siegard

pin

3:25

Mike Watson Invitational

01/11/12

182

Won

Marathon

fft

Spencer-Van Etten Tri-Meet

01/11/12

182

Lost

Spencer-Van Etten

Michael Siegard

dec

2-1

Spencer-Van Etten Tri-Meet

01/18/12

182

Won

Groton

Chris Hatfield

pin

2:00

Southern Cayuga Tri-Meet

01/21/12

182

Won

Waterville

Bill Bridge

pin

3:20

Marathon Open Tournament

01/21/12

182

Won

Cortland

David Contento

pin

2:35

Marathon Open Tournament

01/21/12

182

Won

Moravia

Jon Smith

dec

10-4

Marathon Open Tournament

01/21/12

182

Lost

Whitney Point

James Knight

pin

3:25

2nd

Marathon Open Tournament

01/21/12

182

Won

Cortland

Chace Bentley

pin

1:39

Marathon Open Tournament

01/28/12

182

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Michael Siegard

inj def

5th

IAC League Championship

02/04/12

182

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Brett Baker

dec

3-1

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/04/12

182

Won

Candor

Richard Scott

pin

3:55

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/04/12

182

Lost

Tioga

Brad Jump

dec

2-1

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/04/12

182

Won

Moravia

Jon Smith

dec

8-7

5th

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/10/12

182

Lost

Harpursville

Brendon VanEtten

dec

8-3

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

182

Won

Trumansburg

Dan Williams

pin

3:57

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

182

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Brett Baker

dec

8-4

Section IV Division II Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
18
16
9
0
5
3
1
0
93
75

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
63
35
45
0
10
7
1
0
348
157