KALVIN ABRAMS

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2011-12

8th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/11

099

Won

Sidney

Seth Arnold

pin

4:52

Dual vs Sidney

12/02/11

099

Lost

South Glens Falls

Anthony Sgorrano

dec

5-2

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/02/11

099

Won

BGAH

Corbin DeGroat

pin

:40

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/02/11

099

Won

Norwich

Cole Rifanburg

dec

4-2

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/02/11

099

Lost

BGAH

Austin Carr

dec

2-0

4th

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/11

099

Won

Mount Markham

Damin Williams

pin

:28

Dual vs Mount Markham

01/05/12

106

Lost

BGAH

Austin Carr

dec

5-0

Dual vs BGAH

01/06/12

099

Lost

Schoharie

Alexis Bleau

dec

10-8

2nd

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/12

099

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Colin Way

pin

1:22

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/12

099

Won

Oneonta

Mitchell Spaziani

pin

1:16

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/12

099

Won

Levittown

Art Bain

pin

1:37

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/11/12

099

Won

Walton

fft

Dual vs Walton

01/14/12

099

Lost

Harpursville

Madison Hoover

pin

1:13

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/12

099

Won

Delhi

Patrick Brown

pin

2:49

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/12

099

Won

Lowville

Conner Steria

dec

4-2

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/12

099

Lost

General Brown

Garrett Fields

dec

6-2

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/12

099

Won

Marcellus

Ben Hood

dec

5-0

5th

Dan Wickham Classic

01/17/12

099

Won

Greene

Braxton Howell

dec

11-6

Dual vs Greene

01/19/12

099

Won

Norwich

Cole Rifanburg

pin

3:23

Dual vs Norwich

01/21/12

099

Won

Beaver River

Ryan Hoch

pin

3:02

Marathon Open Tournament

01/21/12

099

Won

Southern Cayuga

Connor Lauster

pin

2:58

Marathon Open Tournament

01/21/12

099

Lost

Whitney Point

Trevor Glezen

pin

2:35

Marathon Open Tournament

01/21/12

099

Won

Unadilla Valley

Caleb Simons

pin

4:20

3rd

Marathon Open Tournament

01/21/12

099

Won

Windsor

Dalton Segrue

pin

2:44

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/24/12

099

Lost

Harpursville

Madison Hoover

dec

6-4

Dual vs Harpursville

01/25/12

099

Won

Delhi

Patrick Brown

dec

7-0

Dual vs Delhi

01/28/12

099

Won

BGAH

Austin Carr

dec

5-4

MAC Championships

01/28/12

099

Lost

Oxford

Joe Nelson

pin

:40

MAC Championships

01/28/12

099

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Dean Raymond

pin

1:30

MAC Championships

02/02/12

099

Won

Unatego

Jared Smith

pin

1:10

Dual vs Unatego

02/02/12

099

Won

Cooperstown

Jacob Russell

pin

:55

Dual vs Cooperstown

02/04/12

099

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Dean Raymond

pin

1:39

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/04/12

099

Lost

Oxford

Joe Nelson

pin

:34

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/04/12

099

Won

Delhi

Patrick Brown

pin

4:52

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/04/12

099

Won

Odessa-Montour

Joseph Rorick

dec

4-2

3rd

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/10/12

099

Won

Unatego

Jared Smith

pin

1:56

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

099

Lost

BGAH

Austin Carr

dec

6-4

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

099

Won

Oneonta

Mitchell Spaziani

pin

2:21

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

099

Lost

Odessa-Montour

Joseph Rorick

dec

8-4

Section IV Division II Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
13
18
0
7
1
0
0
135
54

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
13
18
0
7
1
0
0
135
54