CALEB SIMONS

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2013-14

Freshman, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/13

120

Won

Sidney

Clayton Utter

pin

:45

Dual vs Sidney

12/06/13

120

Lost

Shenendehowa

Kevin Guardino

tf

19-4

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/13

120

Won

Shenendehowa

Kieran Kaufman

maj dec

19-9

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/13

120

Lost

Unatego

Trenton Gloeckler

dec

4-3

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/10/13

120

Lost

Unatego

Holden Smith

pin

1:46

Dual vs Unatego

12/12/13

120

Won

Mount Markham

Shane Wormuth

pin

:59

Dual vs Mount Markham

12/21/13

120

Won

Homer

Jacob Cline

pin

4:30

Cuneen Doane Tournament

12/21/13

120

Lost

Windsor

Conor Matthews

pin

2:50

Cuneen Doane Tournament

12/21/13

120

Won

Thomas A Edison

Jack Bates

pin

1:59

Cuneen Doane Tournament

12/21/13

120

Lost

Delhi

Mike Bryden

dec

4-2

4th

Cuneen Doane Tournament

12/27/13

120

Won

Whitesboro

Ben Collis

pin

2:59

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

120

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Dominic Inzana

pin

1:13

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

120

Won

Canandaigua

David Hanson

pin

1:39

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

120

Lost

BGAH

Ryan McMahon

pin

4:01

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/03/14

120

Lost

Chenango Forks

Jack Abbey

pin

5:04

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/14

120

Won

BGAH

Shane Hoover

pin

1:56

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/14

120

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Josh Devine

pin

3:18

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/09/14

120

Lost

BGAH

Shane Hoover

dec

6-2

Dual vs BGAH

01/13/14

120

Won

Walton

Tabor VanValkenburg

pin

1:44

Dual vs Walton

01/14/14

120

Won

Greene

Keenan Bailey

pin

2:42

Dual vs Greene

01/16/14

120

Won

Otselic Valley

Matt Collins

pin

1:02

Dual vs Otselic Valley

01/18/14

120

Won

Oneonta

Mitchell Spaziani

pin

3:09

Dual vs Oneonta

01/29/14

120

Lost

Delhi

Mike Bryden

maj dec

15-4

Dual vs Delhi

02/08/14

120

Lost

Odessa-Montour

Joseph Rorick

pin

3:38

Section IV Class D Touranament

02/08/14

120

Won

Moravia

Chris Caza

pin

3:42

Section IV Class D Touranament

02/08/14

120

Won

Candor

Shaughn Standinger

maj dec

8-0

Section IV Class D Touranament

02/08/14

120

Won

Delhi

Mike Bryden

fft

3rd

Section IV Class D Touranament

02/15/14

120

Lost

Tioga

Kaleb Stone

pin

1:02

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

120

Lost

Delhi

Mike Bryden

dec

9-2

Section IV Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
14
12
0
2
1
0
0
86
69

2012-13

8th Grader, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/12

113

Won

Sidney

Vita Gugliemetti

pin

3:09

Dual vs Sidney

11/30/12

113

Lost

Queensbury

Brandon Winchip

pin

2:54

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/12

113

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Michael Trask

dec

12-5

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/12

113

Lost

Averill Park

Don Nalley

pin

4:09

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/04/12

113

Lost

Harpursville

Ryan McMahon

pin

1:36

Dual vs Harpursville

12/13/12

113

Lost

Mount Markham

Nathan Weeks

pin

Dual vs Mount Markham

12/22/12

113

Won

Harpursville

Ryan McMahon

pin

3:59

Cuneen Doane Tournament

12/22/12

113

Lost

Walton

Dylan Wood

pin

1:38

Cuneen Doane Tournament

12/22/12

113

Won

Sidney

Vita Gugliemetti

pin

3:42

Cuneen Doane Tournament

12/22/12

113

Lost

Homer

Collin Baker

pin

:38

Cuneen Doane Tournament

12/27/12

113

Lost

Waverly

Jon Bidlack

pin

1:59

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/12

113

Lost

Towanda

Kyle Blascak

maj dec

12-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/03/13

113

Lost

BGAH

Chris Cirigliano

maj dec

10-2

Dual vs BGAH

01/04/13

113

Won

BGAH

Collin Hotaling

tf

4:31

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/04/13

113

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Ryan Kwiatkowski

pin

3:34

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/04/13

113

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Michael Trask

fft

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/04/13

113

Won

Unatego

Zach Baird

maj dec

9-1

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/04/13

113

Lost

Saugherties

Aaron Turner

dec

9-3

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/04/13

113

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Josh Devine

pin

:56

6th

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/22/13

113

Lost

Greene

Nate Banks

pin

1:20

Dual vs Greene

01/24/13

113

Lost

Delhi

Mike Bryden

pin

1:34

Dual vs Delhi

01/26/13

113

Won

Unatego

Zach Baird

maj dec

12-3

MAC Championships

01/26/13

113

Lost

Walton

Logan Robinson

pin

1:30

MAC Championships

01/26/13

113

Won

Harpursville

Ryan McMahon

dec

12-5

MAC Championships

01/26/13

113

Won

Sidney

Chase Northrop

maj dec

14-6

3rd

MAC Championships

02/02/13

113

Lost

Delhi

Patrick Brown

pin

2:39

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/02/13

113

Won

Unadilla Valley

Brandon Brown

pin

1:47

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/02/13

113

Lost

Walton

Logan Robinson

pin

2:05

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/02/13

113

Lost

Delhi

Patrick Brown

dec

14-8

6th

Section IV Class D Tournament

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
11
18
4
1
5
1
0
0
53
98

2011-12

7th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/11

106

Won

Sidney

James Martin

pin

2:49

Dual vs Sidney

12/06/11

106

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Dual vs Mount Markham

12/17/11

106

Lost

Walton

Logan Robinson

pin

3:25

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/17/11

106

Lost

Harpursville

Jacob Andrews

maj dec

10-0

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

01/05/12

099

Won

BGAH

Corbin DeGroat

dec

Dual vs BGAH

01/06/12

106

Lost

Schoharie

Sean Durfee

maj dec

16-6

4th

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/12

106

Lost

Levittown

Tim Maguffin

pin

1:49

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/12

106

Won

Owego Free Academy

Ryan Kwiatkowski

maj dec

12-4

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/12

106

Won

Oneonta

Josh Garufi

pin

2:44

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/11/12

106

Won

Walton

Dakota Allen

pin

:37

Dual vs Walton

01/17/12

106

Lost

Greene

Brendan Wheeler

pin

2:32

Dual vs Greene

01/19/12

106

Lost

Norwich

Trey Muserallo

pin

2:42

Dual vs Norwich

01/21/12

099

Won

Cortland

Dane George

pin

4:24

Marathon Open Tournament

01/21/12

099

Lost

Walton

Dylan Wood

pin

1:18

Marathon Open Tournament

01/21/12

099

Lost

Unadilla Valley

Kalvin Abrams

pin

4:20

4th

Marathon Open Tournament

01/21/12

106

Lost

Windsor

Nick Kennedy

pin

2:45

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/24/12

106

Lost

Harpursville

Jacob Andrews

pin

1:50

Dual vs Harpursville

01/25/12

106

Lost

Delhi

Mike Bryden

dec

12-8

Dual vs Delhi

01/28/12

106

Lost

Greene

Brendan Wheeler

pin

1:04

MAC Championships

01/28/12

106

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Colby Hall

pin

2:51

MAC Championships

02/02/12

106

Won

Unatego

fft

Dual vs Unatego

02/02/12

106

Won

Cooperstown

Nate Miller

tf

17-1

Dual vs Cooperstown

02/04/12

106

Lost

Harpursville

Jacob Andrews

pin

:51

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/04/12

106

Won

Delhi

Mike Bryden

maj dec

16-6

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/04/12

106

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Brandon Macumber

pin

3:28

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/04/12

106

Won

Southern Cayuga

Connor Lauster

pin

:39

5th

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/10/12

106

Lost

Chenango Valley

Billy Liberati

pin

3:05

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

106

Lost

Lansing

William Lewis

pin

4:11

Section IV Division II Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
11
17
5
1
3
2
0
0
58
95

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
37
49
21
2
10
4
0
0
197
262