DAVID GARDNER

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2013-14

Senior, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/10/13

182

Won

Ithaca

Eric Gould

pin

1:05

Dual vs Ithaca

12/12/13

182

Won

Maine-Endwell

Cordell Woolfolk

maj dec

14-6

Dual vs Maine-Endwell

12/14/13

220

Won

Cortland

Nicholas Edmond

pin

4:51

Marathon Duals

12/14/13

195

Won

Dryden

fft

Marathon Duals

12/14/13

195

Won

Groton

fft

Marathon Duals

12/17/13

182

Lost

Union-Endicott

Tahjae Napoleon

maj dec

15-5

Dual vs Union-Endicott

12/20/13

182

Won

Ithaca

Eric Gould

pin

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

182

Won

Norwich

Colton Langille

pin

1:27

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

182

Won

Elmira

Mitch McGowan

pin

3:38

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

182

Won

Candor

Owen Garlough

pin

:30

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

182

Won

Oxford

fft

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

182

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

pin

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

182

Won

Owego Free Academy

Sean Kilker

maj dec

14-2

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

182

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Austin Tingley

pin

5:11

Owego Invitational Duals

12/27/13

182

Won

Odessa-Montour

Ashton Furney

pin

3:52

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

182

Won

Chenango Forks

Seron Mullings

pin

2:56

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

182

Lost

Addison

Trey Duvall

pin

2:16

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

182

Lost

Union-Endicott

Sammy Davis

dec

10-6

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

182

Lost

Windsor

Austin Orshal

dec

1-0

6th

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/09/14

182

Won

Corning

Mike Bilby

dec

7-5

Dual vs Corning

01/14/14

182

Lost

Elmira

Mitch McGowan

dec

4-2

Dual vs Elmira

01/22/14

182

Won

Horseheads

fft

Dual vs Horseheads

01/24/14

182

Won

Tioga

fft

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/24/14

195

Lost

Newark Valley

Justin Lovejoy

dec

3-2

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/24/14

182

Lost

Union-Endicott

Sammy Davis

tf

24-7; 5:20

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/31/14

182

Won

Chenango Valley

Aaron Tramino

pin

:51

STAC Championships

01/31/14

182

Lost

Chenango Forks

Isaiah Zimmer

maj dec

14-2

STAC Championships

01/31/14

182

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Alex Kane

pin

3:31

STAC Championships

01/31/14

182

Won

Owego Free Academy

Sean Kilker

dec

11-4

STAC Championships

01/31/14

182

Won

Chenango Forks

Seron Mullings

pin

:53

STAC Championships

01/31/14

182

Lost

Union-Endicott

Sammy Davis

tf

19-3; 4:43

4th

STAC Championships

02/03/14

182

Won

Binghamton

Sam Maddi

pin

Dual vs Binghamton

02/15/14

182

Lost

Chenango Forks

Seron Mullings

dec

8-4

Section IV Division I Championships

02/15/14

182

Won

Corning

Mike Bilby

dec

6-1

Section IV Division I Championships

02/15/14

182

Lost

Newark Valley

Justin Lovejoy

dec

8-1

Section IV Division I Championships

02/15/14

182

Won

Elmira

Mitch McGowan

dec

3-2

5th

Section IV Division I Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
11
14
0
6
5
0
0
134
42

2012-13

Junior, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/12

182

Won

Corning

fft

Dual vs Corning

12/01/12

182

Won

Sidney

Raven Serverino

pin

1:06

Sabre Invitational

12/01/12

182

Lost

Tioga

Christian Richter

maj dec

12-2

Sabre Invitational

12/01/12

182

Won

Sidney

Raven Serverino

pin

3rd

Sabre Invitational

12/08/12

182

Lost

Moravia

Jon Smith

dec

9-5

Marathon Duals

12/08/12

182

Won

Fabius-Pompey

fft

Marathon Duals

12/08/12

182

Won

Marathon

fft

Marathon Duals

12/08/12

182

Won

Groton

fft

Marathon Duals

12/08/12

182

Won

Cortland

Jody Leonard

pin

3:20

Marathon Duals

12/12/12

195

Won

Horseheads

Jacob Esty

pin

2:42

Dual vs Horseheads

12/28/12

195

Won

Indian River

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/12

182

Won

Port Byron

Nick Buehler

pin

1:46

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/12

195

Lost

Cazenovia

Hayden Polhamus

maj dec

14-4

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/12

195

Lost

Central Square

Elijah Sampo

dec

7-1

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/12

195

Lost

North Rose-Wolcott

Nick Cole

pin

2:19

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/12

182

Won

Holland Patent

Barrett Joseph

pin

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/12

195

Won

West Genesee

Caleb Blasczienski

pin

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/12

195

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

01/03/13

195

Won

Elmira

Luke Jackson

pin

3:42

Dual vs Elmira

01/08/13

182

Won

Maine-Endwell

Hunter Hazen

maj dec

13-5

Dual vs Maine-Endwell

01/09/13

182

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Austin Tingley

pin

2:31

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

01/11/13

195

Won

Elmira

Joe Spencer

pin

2:54

Mike Watson Invitational

01/11/13

195

Won

Tioga

Mike Melella

pin

3:41

Mike Watson Invitational

01/11/13

195

Won

Waverly

Jeff Klossner

pin

:46

Mike Watson Invitational

01/11/13

195

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Matt Brozovic

pin

:46

2nd

Mike Watson Invitational

01/16/13

182

Won

Ithaca

fft

Dual vs Ithaca

01/19/13

182

Won

Newark Valley

Justin Lovejoy

dec

9-4

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/25/13

195

Won

Corning

Kyle Zahradka

dec

5-1

STAC Championships

01/25/13

195

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Matt Brozovic

maj dec

12-1

STAC Championships

01/25/13

195

Won

Chenango Forks

Seron Mullings

pin

STAC Championships

01/25/13

195

Lost

Windsor

Garrett Riegal

dec

6-0

4th

STAC Championships

01/29/13

195

Won

Owego Free Academy

Dustin Chilson

dec

3-2

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

01/31/13

182

Won

Union-Endicott

fft

Dual vs Union-Endicott

02/08/13

195

Lost

Johnson City

Reggie Williams

tf

19-3

2nd

Section IV Division I Championships

02/08/13

195

Won

Newark Valley

Justin Lovejoy

pin

3:13

Section IV Division I Championships

02/08/13

195

Won

Horseheads

Enrique Castandeda

pin

3:02

Section IV Division I Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
27
9
15
0
4
8
0
0
151
38

2011-12

Sophomore, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/11

170

Won

Maine-Endwell

Lance Pendergast

dec

6-0

Dual vs Maine-Endwell

12/03/11

170

Lost

Windsor

Austin Orshal

maj dec

15-5

Sabre Invitational

12/03/11

170

Lost

Oneonta

Billy Thomas

pin

4:54

Sabre Invitational

12/06/11

170

Won

Ithaca

fft

Dual vs Ithaca

12/28/11

170

Lost

Central Square

Elijah Sampo

pin

5:03

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

170

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Angelo Pavone

pin

1:38

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

170

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

170

Won

Lyons

George Dobbins

pin

:20

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

170

Lost

West Genesee

Evan Stefano

tf

19-4

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

01/06/12

170

Lost

Corning

Dillon Franco

pin

:22

Mike Watson Invitational

01/06/12

170

Won

Elmira

Khalil Logan

pin

:35

Mike Watson Invitational

01/06/12

170

Lost

Trumansburg

Dan Williams

pin

4:13

Mike Watson Invitational

01/11/12

170

Lost

Corning

Dillon Franco

pin

:35

Dual vs Corning

01/14/12

170

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Jon Hajduk

pin

2:59

6th

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/12

170

Lost

Oxford

Joe Jackson

pin

:53

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/12

170

Won

Cazenovia

Ryan OHerien

pin

3:37

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/12

170

Won

Baldwinsville

Gunnar Sutphen

pin

:32

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/12

170

Lost

Sandy Creek

Mason McNitt

pin

2:05

Cazenovia Invitational

01/17/12

170

Lost

Elmira

Quentez Clark

pin

5:49

Dual vs Elmira

01/21/12

170

Lost

Windsor

Jimmy Rolison

tf

23-6

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/27/12

170

Lost

Binghamton

Tre Hernandez

pin

2:30

STAC Championships

01/27/12

170

Won

Chenango Valley

Dillon Mosher

inj def

STAC Championships

01/27/12

170

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Austin Tingley

dec

17-10

STAC Championships

02/10/12

170

Lost

Chenango Forks

Isaiah Zimmer

pin

1:12

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/12

170

Won

Union-Endicott

Jake Johnson

pin

3:50

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/12

170

Lost

Binghamton

Tre Hernandez

pin

3:50

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/12

170

Won

Elmira

Quentez Clark

dec

2-0

5th

Section IV Division I Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
11
16
6
0
2
2
1
0
60
89

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
63
36
35
0
12
15
1
0
345
169