IAN CHEDZOY
Ian Chedzoy

2013-14

Sophomore, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/13

182

Won

Waverly

Justin Dudash

pin

1:08

Dual vs Waverly

12/07/13

182

Won

Southern Cayuga

Nate Walter

dec

6-0

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/07/13

182

Won

Owego Free Academy

Sean Kilker

dec

8-2

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/07/13

182

Won

Newark Valley

Justin Lovejoy

dec

8-1

1st

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/11/13

182

Won

Tioga

fft

Dual vs Tioga

12/18/13

182

Won

Dryden

Dan Atwood

pin

1:42

Dual vs Dryden

12/20/13

182

Won

Alfred-Almond

Sam Gorman

dec

3-1

Campbell-Savona Holiday Duals

12/20/13

182

Lost

Addison

Trey Duvall

dec

5-1

Campbell-Savona Holiday Duals

12/20/13

182

Won

Dansville

fft

Campbell-Savona Holiday Duals

12/20/13

182

Won

Canisteo-Greenwood

Brandon Pollizi

maj dec

9-0

Campbell-Savona Holiday Duals

12/20/13

182

Won

Dundee

Donte Ortiz

pin

2:35

Campbell-Savona Holiday Duals

12/20/13

195

Won

Campbell-Savona

Brad Robert

pin

:11

Campbell-Savona Holiday Duals

12/20/13

182

Won

Penn Yan

fft

Campbell-Savona Holiday Duals

01/08/14

182

Won

Newark Valley

Travis Ford

pin

:38

Dual vs Newark Valley

01/10/14

182

Won

Elmira

Mitch McGowan

dec

5-3 ot

1st

Mike Watson Invitational

01/10/14

182

Won

Corning

Mike Bilby

dec

2-1

Mike Watson Invitational

01/10/14

182

Won

Horseheads

Alex Wheeler

pin

1:21

Mike Watson Invitational

01/18/14

182

Lost

Tioga

Justin Fiske

inj def

2nd

Elmira Christmas Tournament

01/23/14

182

Won

Odessa-Montour

Ashton Furney

pin

1:02

Dual vs Odessa-Montour

01/24/14

182

Won

Chenango Valley

Bryan Pert

pin

3:42

The Snowed-Out Duals

01/24/14

182

Won

Batavia Notre Dame

fft

The Snowed-Out Duals

01/24/14

182

Won

Geneva

Donta Beniamino

pin

3:12

The Snowed-Out Duals

01/24/14

195

Won

Jasper-Troupsburg

Austin Brown

pin

1:07

The Snowed-Out Duals

01/24/14

182

Won

Victor

Andrew Alverman

dec

7-2

The Snowed-Out Duals

01/24/14

182

Won

Campbell-Savona

Derek Gauss

pin

1:00

The Snowed-Out Duals

01/24/14

182

Won

Horseheads

fft

The Snowed-Out Duals

01/26/14

182

Won

Moravia

Jon Smith

pin

5:35

Dual vs Moravia

01/26/14

182

Won

Lansing

fft

Dual vs Lansing

02/01/14

182

Won

Newark Valley

Justin Lovejoy

dec

5-2

1st

IAC League Championships

02/01/14

182

Won

Dryden

Chad Adams

pin

1:58

IAC League Championships

02/01/14

182

Won

Moravia

Jon Smith

pin

3:37

IAC League Championships

02/08/14

182

Lost

Greene

Christian Dieterich

maj dec

12-1

2nd

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/08/14

182

Won

Tioga

Justin Fiske

dec

11-4

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/15/14

182

Lost

Greene

Christian Dieterich

pin

3:31

2nd

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

182

Won

Norwich

Jacob Perone

pin

2:38

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

182

Won

Southern Cayuga

Nate Walter

dec

6-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/28/14

182

Lost

Schalmont

Nick Gallo

pin

:51

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/14

182

Won

Petrides

Mike Esposito

dec

7-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/14

182

Lost

Phoenix

William Hilliard

dec

5-3

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
33
6
15
0
12
6
0
0
163
28

2012-13

Freshman, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/12

160

Won

Union-Endicott

Tony Sodan

pin

3:36

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/01/12

160

Won

Dryden

Eric Havington

pin

2:50

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/01/12

160

Lost

Newark Valley

Vinnie Darpino

dec

4-3

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/01/12

160

Won

Newark Valley

Mason Shutts

pin

:50

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/01/12

160

Won

Dryden

Eric Havington

fft

3rd

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/05/12

160

Won

Waverly

Joseph Peters

pin

5:25

Dryden Tri-Meet

12/05/12

160

Won

Dryden

Eric Havington

pin

Dryden Tri-Meet

12/15/12

160

Won

Campbell-Savona

fft

Campbell-Savona Holiday Invitational

12/15/12

160

Won

Dundee

fft

Campbell-Savona Holiday Invitational

12/15/12

160

Won

Dansville

Justin Briggs

pin

1:59

Campbell-Savona Holiday Invitational

12/15/12

160

Lost

Canisteo-Greenwood

Brandon Pollizi

dec

6-3

Campbell-Savona Holiday Invitational

12/15/12

160

Won

Addison

Noah Burton

dec

7-5

Campbell-Savona Holiday Invitational

12/15/12

160

Won

Lyndonville

fft

Campbell-Savona Holiday Invitational

12/19/12

160

Won

Lansing

fft

Tioga Tri-Meet

12/19/12

160

Won

Tioga

Luke Hoose

pin

2:30

Tioga Tri-Meet

01/05/13

160

Won

South Seneca

fft

South Seneca Tri-Meet

01/09/13

160

Lost

Newark Valley

Larry Kasmarcik

pin

:54

Watkins Glen Tri-Meet

01/09/13

160

Won

Whitney Point

fft

Watkins Glen Tri-Meet

01/11/13

160

Won

Corning

Steven Burdick

pin

5:28

Mike Watson Invitational

01/11/13

160

Lost

South Seneca

Tim Brock

dec

6-4

Mike Watson Invitational

01/11/13

160

Won

Tioga

Brad Jump

pin

1:15

Mike Watson Invitational

01/11/13

160

Won

Elmira

Tom McKay

pin

2:41

Mike Watson Invitational

01/11/13

160

Lost

Waverly

Brandon Ellers

maj dec

8-0

Mike Watson Invitational

01/11/13

160

Won

South Seneca

Tim Brock

dec

6-4

5th

Mike Watson Invitational

01/18/13

160

Lost

Chenango Forks

Elliott Butler

maj dec

10-2

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/23/13

160

Won

Odessa-Montour

Jeremy Zoeke

dec

4-0

Dual vs Odessa-Montour

01/26/13

160

Won

Moravia

Bryant Hough

pin

2:55

3rd

IAC League Championship

01/26/13

160

Won

Tioga

Brad Jump

pin

5:48

IAC League Championship

01/26/13

160

Lost

Waverly

Brandon Ellers

dec

1-0

IAC League Championship

01/26/13

160

Won

Dryden

Tyler Andrews

dec

4-2

IAC League Championship

02/02/13

160

Won

Sidney

Brandon Swislosky

dec

7-1

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/02/13

160

Lost

Unatego

Leland Slawson

dec

7-2

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/02/13

160

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Tyler Lawrence

pin

2:20

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/02/13

160

Lost

Tioga

Brad Jump

dec

7-2

4th

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/08/13

160

Won

Moravia

Bryant Hough

dec

7-6

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/13

160

Lost

Greene

Mike Beckwith

tf

15-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/13

160

Won

Owego Free Academy

Sean Kilker

maj dec

8-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/13

160

Won

Oneonta

Kirkland Dolan

dec

9-4

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/13

160

Lost

Waverly

Brandon Ellers

dec

6-0

4th

Section IV Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
11
13
0
8
7
0
0
145
40

2011-12

8th Grader, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/11

138

Won

Trumansburg

Justin Bozeman

pin

1:57

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/03/11

138

Lost

Newark Valley

Trevor Hoffmeir

pin

:45

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/03/11

138

Won

Owego Free Academy

Matt McDougal

dec

6-2

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/03/11

138

Lost

Southern Cayuga

Devan Barta

maj dec

14-2

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/17/11

152

Won

Campbell-Savona

Tom Nichols

dec

3-0

Campbell-Savona Holiday Tournament

12/17/11

152

Lost

Dundee

Lucas Chappell

pin

1:10

Campbell-Savona Holiday Tournament

12/17/11

152

Lost

Addison

Noah Burton

pin

5:34

Campbell-Savona Holiday Tournament

12/17/11

152

Lost

Lyndonville

Brooks Boyle

pin

1:51

Campbell-Savona Holiday Tournament

12/21/11

152

Won

Waverly

Wally Heinzelman

pin

:57

Waverly Tri-Meet

01/04/12

152

Won

Lansing

fft

Watkins Glen Tri-Meet

01/06/12

145

Lost

Bath-Haverling

Mitchell Buckley

maj dec

12-1

Mike Watson Invitational

01/06/12

145

Won

Newark

Brian Sepulveda

dec

6-3

Mike Watson Invitational

01/06/12

145

Won

Wayland-Cohocton

Brett Saudey

pin

2:45

Mike Watson Invitational

01/06/12

145

Lost

Southern Cayuga

Scott Wheat

pin

:30

Mike Watson Invitational

02/04/12

145

Lost

Unatego

Codie Nichols

pin

:52

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/04/12

145

Won

Sidney

Damon Finch

pin

5:58

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/04/12

145

Lost

Spencer-Van Etten

Jerid Rimbey

tf

17-0

Section IV Class C Tournament

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
8
9
4
0
3
1
0
0
39
49

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
69
26
32
0
23
14
0
0
347
117