BRANDON ELLERS

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2013-14

Senior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/13

170

Won

Watkins Glen

Josh Burge

pin

2:23

Dual vs Watkins Glen

12/07/13

170

Won

Wyalusing

Troy Kinner

pin

:15

Wyalusing Duals

12/07/13

170

Won

Athens

fft

Wyalusing Duals

12/07/13

170

Won

Columbia

Roman Johnson

tf

16-0; 4:09

Wyalusing Duals

12/07/13

170

Won

Tunkhannock

fft

Wyalusing Duals

12/07/13

170

Won

Blue Ridge

Addison Parsons

pin

2:22

Wyalusing Duals

12/11/13

170

Won

Newark Valley

Vinnie Darpino

dec

5-4 ot

Dual vs Newark Valley

12/12/13

170

Won

Towanda

Dayton Wickwire

dec

9-3

Dual vs Towanda

12/18/13

170

Won

Tioga

Luke Hoose

dec

3-0

Dual vs Tioga

12/21/13

170

Won

Northeast Bradford

Brandon Devonshire

maj dec

10-0

Valley Border Brawl

12/21/13

170

Won

Sayre

James Herbst

pin

3:37

Valley Border Brawl

12/27/13

170

Won

Saratoga Springs

Galen Britt

pin

2:28

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

170

Won

Vestal

Robert Durst

pin

3:17

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

170

Lost

Unatego

Ryan Marszal

dec

3-1 ot

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

170

Won

Union-Endicott

Tyler Button

dec

5-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

170

Won

Whitesboro

Travis Eberley

dec

3-1

3rd

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/08/14

170

Won

Lansing

fft

Lansing Tri-Meet

01/08/14

170

Won

Whitney Point

Jordan Torbitt

dec

3-2

Lansing Tri-Meet

01/10/14

170

Won

Elmira

Tom McKay

dec

3-0

1st

Mike Watson Invitational

01/10/14

170

Won

Owego Free Academy

Elijah Cantella

pin

2:18

Mike Watson Invitational

01/10/14

170

Won

Wayland-Cohocton

Fred Dugan

pin

4:40

Mike Watson Invitational

01/15/14

182

Won

Dryden

Chad Adams

tf

19-1; 3:31

Dual vs Dryden

01/16/14

170

Won

Greene

Tim Foote

pin

3:07

Dual vs Greene

01/18/14

170

Won

Elmira

Tom McKay

pin

5:13

1st

Elmira Christmas Tournament

01/24/14

170

Won

Elmira

Tom McKay

maj dec

15-1

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/26/14

170

Won

Palmyra-Macedon

Nils Beckman

pin

1:51

Dual vs Palmyra-Macedon

02/01/14

170

Won

Newark Valley

Vinnie Darpino

dec

4-3

1st

IAC League Championships

02/01/14

170

Won

Watkins Glen

Casey Falls

pin

:43

IAC League Championships

02/01/14

170

Won

Candor

Caleb Nichols

pin

2:44

IAC League Championships

02/08/14

170

Lost

Unatego

Ryan Marszal

dec

3-2

2nd

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/08/14

170

Won

BGAH

Colby Foster

maj dec

8-0

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/15/14

170

Lost

Unatego

Ryan Marszal

dec

4-3

2nd

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

170

Won

Moravia

Hunter Talbot

pin

5:07

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

170

Won

Watkins Glen

Josh Burge

inj def

3:57

Section IV Division II Championships

02/28/14

170

Won

Eagle Academy

Roshane Gray

dec

6-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/14

170

Lost

Hudson Falls

Gino Brancati

dec

5-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/14

170

Lost

Falconer

Kyle Ross

dec

3-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
32
5
14
2
12
3
1
0
157
15

2012-13

Junior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/12

170

Won

Dryden

Tyler Andrews

pin

Dryden Tri-Meet

12/05/12

170

Won

Watkins Glen

Josh Burge

dec

4-2

Dryden Tri-Meet

12/19/12

170

Lost

Newark Valley

Derek Holcomb

dec

6-0

Dual vs Newark Valley

12/20/12

170

Won

Towanda

Cole Sexton

dec

3-0

Dual vs Towanda

12/27/12

160

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Jared Haskell

pin

3:58

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/12

160

Lost

Unatego

Leland Slawson

dec

1-0 ot

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/12

160

Won

Towanda

Justin Hunsinger

dec

3-1

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/12

160

Lost

Huntington

John Mallouk

dec

5-4 ot

4th

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/02/13

160

Won

Whitney Point

James Knight

pin

2:37

Dual vs Whitney Point

01/03/13

160

Won

Lansing

fft

Dual vs Lansing

01/09/13

160

Won

Tioga

fft

Dual vs Tioga

01/11/13

160

Won

Ithaca

Finn Rosenfield

pin

4:32

Mike Watson Invitational

01/11/13

160

Won

Dryden

Tyler Andrews

pin

4:42

Mike Watson Invitational

01/11/13

160

Lost

Horseheads

Konnor Kremer

dec

3-2

Mike Watson Invitational

01/11/13

160

Won

Watkins Glen

Ian Chedzoy

maj dec

8-0

Mike Watson Invitational

01/11/13

160

Won

Dryden

Tyler Andrews

pin

4:59

3rd

Mike Watson Invitational

01/16/13

160

Won

Greene

Dan Dickman

dec

3-2 rideout

Dual vs Greene

01/26/13

160

Lost

Newark Valley

Derek Holcomb

dec

4-0

2nd

IAC League Championship

01/26/13

160

Won

Odessa-Montour

Jeremy Zoeke

pin

1:35

IAC League Championship

01/26/13

160

Won

Watkins Glen

Ian Chedzoy

dec

1-0

IAC League Championship

01/27/13

170

Won

Owego Free Academy

Elijah Cantella

pin

2:53

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

02/02/13

160

Won

Oneonta

Kirkland Dolan

pin

5:03

1st

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/02/13

160

Won

Owego Free Academy

Sean Kilker

pin

3:27

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/02/13

160

Won

Dryden

Tyler Andrews

pin

5:52

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/08/13

160

Won

Oneonta

Kirkland Dolan

pin

5:21

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/13

160

Lost

Unatego

Leland Slawson

dec

2-1

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/13

160

Won

Odessa-Montour

Jeremy Zoeke

pin

4:57

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/13

160

Won

Dryden

Tyler Andrews

dec

4-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/13

160

Won

Watkins Glen

Ian Chedzoy

dec

6-0

3rd

Section IV Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
23
6
13
0
8
2
0
0
115
18

2011-12

Sophomore, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/11

160

Won

Tioga

Christian Richter

maj dec

15-2

Dual vs Tioga

12/09/11

160

Won

Fairport

Jordan Seidel

dec

8-3

NY State Early Duals

12/09/11

160

Won

Plainedge

Brendan Day

dec

3-2 ot

NY State Early Duals

12/09/11

160

Lost

Monsignor Farrell

Andrew Psomas

tf

16-0

NY State Early Duals

12/14/11

160

Won

Towanda

Cody Claupein

pin

4:57

Dual vs Towanda

12/21/11

160

Won

Dryden

Tyler Andrews

dec

10-7

Waverly Tri-Meet

12/21/11

160

Won

Watkins Glen

Branden Palmer

pin

2:37

Waverly Tri-Meet

12/28/11

152

Won

Unatego

Leland Slawson

dec

5-1

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/11

152

Lost

Towanda

Zach Ripic

pin

3:28

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/11

152

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Brett Dyson

pin

3:51

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/11

152

Won

Union-Endicott

Nathan Bomysoad

dec

4-3

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/11

152

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Dan Mattarazzo

dec

10-3

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/11

152

Won

Unatego

Leland Slawson

dec

3-2 ot

5th

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/04/12

152

Lost

Newark Valley

Derek Holcomb

dec

4-2

Dual vs Newark Valley

01/06/12

152

Won

Horseheads

Konnor Kremer

dec

8-6

3rd

Mike Watson Invitational

01/06/12

152

Won

Corning

Joe Capper

pin

5:04

Mike Watson Invitational

01/06/12

152

Won

Wayland-Cohocton

Reece Chapman

pin

4:38

Mike Watson Invitational

01/06/12

152

Lost

Vestal

Alex Francik

dec

5-0

Mike Watson Invitational

01/06/12

152

Won

Newark

Marcus Currington

dec

5-2

Mike Watson Invitational

01/11/12

152

Won

Whitney Point

Jordan Clute

tf

15-0, 5:57

Dual vs Whitney Point

01/18/12

152

Won

Lansing

fft

Dual vs Lansing

01/21/12

152

Lost

Johnson City

Conner Halladay

dec

5-3

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/28/12

152

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Ivan Bower

dec

5-4

3rd

IAC League Championship

02/04/12

152

Lost

Norwich

Tanner Cummings

maj dec

8-0

2nd

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/04/12

152

Won

Oneonta

Jacob Vaccaro

maj dec

11-2

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/04/12

152

Won

BGAH

Josh Akshar

dec

7-3

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/10/12

152

Won

Dryden

Kurt Parker

maj dec

11-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

152

Lost

Unatego

Leland Slawson

dec

3-1

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

152

Won

Southern Cayuga

Scott Wheat

dec

2-0 ot

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

152

Lost

Oxford

Nik Hansen

maj dec

8-0

Section IV Division II Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
9
5
1
14
1
0
0
86
34

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
76
20
32
3
34
6
1
0
358
67