RYAN WOLCOTT

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2013-14

Senior, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/13

220

Won

Watkins Glen

Dustin Goltry

pin

:31

Dual vs Watkins Glen

12/07/13

220

Won

Wyalusing

Dylan Otis

dec

3-2

Wyalusing Duals

12/07/13

220

Won

Athens

Roger Horton

pin

1:42

Wyalusing Duals

12/07/13

220

Won

Columbia

Damian Swisher

pin

:09

Wyalusing Duals

12/07/13

220

Won

Tunkhannock

Ricky Stevens

pin

:31

Wyalusing Duals

12/07/13

220

Won

Blue Ridge

fft

Wyalusing Duals

12/11/13

285

Won

Newark Valley

John Williams

pin

:40

Dual vs Newark Valley

12/12/13

220

Won

Towanda

Jeremy Sheets

pin

3:33

Dual vs Towanda

12/18/13

285

Won

Tioga

Zach Kelsey

pin

1:15

Dual vs Tioga

12/21/13

285

Won

Northeast Bradford

Cody Clark

pin

:32

Valley Border Brawl

12/21/13

285

Won

Sayre

Zach Cecce

pin

:32

Valley Border Brawl

12/27/13

220

Won

Maine-Endwell

Joshua Terboss

pin

:33

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

220

Won

Whitesboro

Tyler Hudson

pin

1:56

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

220

Won

Huntington

Anthony Puca

dec

5-1 ot

1st

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

220

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Zach Gifford

fft

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/08/14

220

Won

Lansing

Logan Boothe

pin

:24

Lansing Tri-Meet

01/08/14

220

Won

Whitney Point

Caden Watson

pin

1:06

Lansing Tri-Meet

01/10/14

220

Won

Waverly

Jeff Klossner

maj dec

17-5

1st

Mike Watson Invitational

01/10/14

220

Won

Owego Free Academy

Evan Nelson

pin

1:28

Mike Watson Invitational

01/10/14

220

Won

Campbell-Savona

Bryan Ragusa

pin

:46

Mike Watson Invitational

01/10/14

220

Won

Southern Cayuga

Dan Lukas

pin

1:32

Mike Watson Invitational

01/15/14

220

Won

Dryden

fft

Dual vs Dryden

01/16/14

220

Won

Greene

fft

Dual vs Greene

01/18/14

220

Won

Union-Endicott

Andrew Brinser

pin

3:25

1st

Elmira Christmas Tournament

01/24/14

220

Won

Elmira

Patrick Soper

pin

:34

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/26/14

285

Won

Palmyra-Macedon

Anthony Prince

pin

1:20

Dual vs Palmyra-Macedon

02/08/14

220

Won

Tioga

Aaron Shipman

pin

:34

1st

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/08/14

220

Won

Unatego

Bradey Bean

pin

3:15

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/15/14

220

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Zach Gifford

pin

5:20

1st

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

220

Won

Whitney Point

Caden Watson

pin

1:18

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

220

Won

Unatego

Bradey Bean

pin

1:01

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

220

Won

Norwich

Bradley Chesebro

pin

1:30

Section IV Division II Championships

02/28/14

220

Won

Saranac

Paul Herrea

pin

1:57

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/14

220

Won

East Aurora

Tyler Hall

dec

3-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/14

220

Won

Eagle Academy

Miguel Perez

dec

6-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/14

220

Won

Sandy Creek

Jake Benedict

dec

3-1

1st

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
36
0
26
0
6
4
0
0
199
0

2012-13

Junior, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/12

285

Won

Dryden

Eric Dapp

pin

Dryden Tri-Meet

12/05/12

285

Won

Watkins Glen

Colton Arcangeli

pin

:51

Dryden Tri-Meet

12/19/12

220

Won

Newark Valley

Ryan Taylor

pin

1:11

Dual vs Newark Valley

12/20/12

285

Won

Towanda

Talon Curry

pin

1:03

Dual vs Towanda

12/27/12

220

Won

Huntington

Nick Lupi

dec

2-1 ot

1st

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/12

220

Won

Chenango Forks

Allan Michael Rios

pin

1:12

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/12

220

Won

Windsor

Matt Abbott

dec

8-3

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/02/13

220

Won

Whitney Point

fft

Dual vs Whitney Point

01/03/13

220

Won

Lansing

fft

Dual vs Lansing

01/09/13

285

Won

Tioga

Zach Kelsey

pin

2:44

Dual vs Tioga

01/11/13

220

Won

Dryden

Mike Hubley

pin

:15

Mike Watson Invitational

01/11/13

220

Won

Elmira

Zack Benjamin

pin

:43

Mike Watson Invitational

01/11/13

220

Won

Campbell-Savona

Kevin Holford

pin

1:22

Mike Watson Invitational

01/11/13

220

Won

Newark

Matt Blair

dec

2-1

1st

Mike Watson Invitational

01/16/13

285

Won

Greene

fft

Dual vs Greene

01/26/13

220

Won

Marathon

Dillon Hurlbert

dec

3-1

1st

IAC League Championship

01/26/13

220

Won

Odessa-Montour

Joe Wright

pin

:36

IAC League Championship

01/27/13

285

Won

Owego Free Academy

Avery Nelson

pin

:34

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

02/02/13

220

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Teddy Storti

pin

:39

1st

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/02/13

220

Won

Norwich

Jared Wilber

pin

1:02

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/08/13

220

Won

Whitney Point

Caden Watson

pin

2:57

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/13

220

Won

Sidney

Alex Morrow

pin

2:23

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/13

220

Won

Marathon

Dillon Hurlbert

dec

3-2

1st

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/13

220

Won

Unadilla Valley

Curtis Wilson

pin

:30

Section IV Division II Championships

02/22/13

220

Won

Holland Patent

Josh Langley

pin

3:24

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/13

220

Won

Clarke

Enndy Nunez

pin

3:14

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/13

220

Won

Nanuet

Dan Breit

pin

3:56

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/13

220

Lost

Hornell

Zach Bacon

dec

1-0

2nd

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
27
1
19
0
5
3
0
0
147
3

2011-12

Sophomore, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/11

195

Won

Tioga

Mike Melella

pin

Dual vs Tioga

12/09/11

195

Lost

Fairport

Colton Kells

dec

3-2

NY State Early Duals

12/09/11

182

Lost

Plainedge

Andrew Jones

dec

3-2

NY State Early Duals

12/09/11

182

Lost

Monsignor Farrell

Rick Ndokaj

maj dec

12-4

NY State Early Duals

12/14/11

182

Won

Towanda

Dalton Claupein

pin

4:07

Dual vs Towanda

12/21/11

220

Won

Dryden

Dalton Smits

pin

:21

Waverly Tri-Meet

12/21/11

220

Won

Watkins Glen

fft

Waverly Tri-Meet

12/28/11

182

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Nick Gibbons

dec

4-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/11

182

Won

Canandaigua

Andrew Belding

maj dec

9-1

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/11

182

Won

BGAH

Mark Viviano

pin

6:29 ot

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/11

182

Lost

Walton

Mike Beers

pin

1:41

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/11

182

Won

Saratoga Springs

Nick Gibbons

dec

2-1 ot

5th

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/04/12

170

Won

Newark Valley

Joe Benjamin

pin

1:50

Dual vs Newark Valley

01/06/12

170

Lost

South Seneca

Matt Wyckoff

dec

1-0

2nd

Mike Watson Invitational

01/06/12

170

Won

Whitney Point

Andrew Barnhart

pin

:58

Mike Watson Invitational

01/06/12

170

Won

Corning

Dillon Franco

dec

4-1

Mike Watson Invitational

01/11/12

170

Won

Whitney Point

Andrew Barnhart

pin

1:18

Dual vs Whitney Point

01/18/12

170

Won

Lansing

fft

Dual vs Lansing

01/21/12

170

Won

Johnson City

Dominic Taylor

tf

17-2, 5:52

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/28/12

170

Won

Watkins Glen

Adam Hughey

dec

3-2

1st

IAC League Championship

02/04/12

170

Won

Oneonta

Fred Thomas

maj dec

10-1

1st

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/04/12

170

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Austin Tingley

pin

2:38

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/04/12

170

Won

Windsor

Austin Orshal

maj dec

12-2

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/10/12

170

Won

Watkins Glen

Adam Hughey

inj def

1st

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

170

Won

Tioga

Tyler Spires

dec

5-2

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

170

Won

Dryden

Casey Marquis

maj dec

11-1

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

170

Won

Chenango Valley

Dillon Mosher

pin

3:53

Section IV Division II Championships

02/24/12

170

Won

Ogdensburg Free Academy

Andrew Cole

dec

4-2

NYSPHSAA Divsion II Championships

02/24/12

170

Lost

Frewsburg

Nick Mitchell

tf

15-0

NYSPHSAA Divsion II Championships

02/24/12

170

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Matt Casullo

dec

1-0

NYSPHSAA Divsion II Championships

02/24/12

170

Lost

Warsaw

Burke Paddock

pin

4:50

NYSPHSAA Divsion II Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
23
8
9
1
10
2
1
0
111
33

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
86
9
54
1
21
9
1
0
457
36