LUKE RUFO

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2013-14

Senior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/13

145

Won

Central Square

Nate Baskall

maj dec

16-3

Dual vs Central Square

12/07/13

145

Won

West Genesee

Yvan Kouakou

pin

3:42

Andersen Tournament

12/07/13

145

Won

Massena

Austin Amo

pin

5:17

Andersen Tournament

12/07/13

145

Lost

Greene

Tyler Dickman

pin

5:17

Andersen Tournament

12/07/13

145

Lost

Lowville

Raymond Spencer

pin

:51

Andersen Tournament

12/07/13

145

Lost

Fulton

Collin Flynn

dec

6-3

6th

Andersen Tournament

12/11/13

138

Won

Liverpool

Zachary Curcie

pin

3:53

Dual vs Liverpool

12/18/13

145

Lost

Baldwinsville

Connor Ross

dec

12-5

Dual vs Baldwinsville

12/21/13

138

Lost

Central Square

Ben Mayers

dec

6-2

6th

Phoenix Round Robin

12/21/13

138

Lost

Port Byron

Cormac Green

tf

17-2

Phoenix Round Robin

12/21/13

138

Lost

Baldwinsville

Kevin Paul

maj dec

10-1

Phoenix Round Robin

12/21/13

138

Won

Mattituck

Tim Schmidt

dec

4-2

Phoenix Round Robin

01/04/14

138

Won

Poland

Fred Amacher

pin

1:19

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

138

Won

Holland Patent

Nick LaManque

tf

4:58

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

138

Lost

South Jefferson

Holden Pelton

pin

1:59

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

138

Lost

Fulton

Tim Holden

dec

5-3

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/08/14

145

Won

Auburn

Chase VanDuyne

maj dec

18-9

Dual vs Auburn

01/11/14

138

Lost

Lindenhurst

Jon Polanco

pin

5:50

Lindenhurst Invitational

01/15/14

145

Won

Oswego

Tom Allen

pin

4:53

Dual vs Oswego

01/18/14

145

Won

Brockport

Matt Inscore

dec

7-5

Baldwinsville Duals

01/18/14

145

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Jason Colon

dec

1-0

Baldwinsville Duals

01/18/14

145

Won

West Genesee

fft

Baldwinsville Duals

01/18/14

138

Won

Holland Patent

Nick LaManque

pin

Baldwinsville Duals

01/23/14

145

Won

West Genesee

Tyler Bedell

pin

Dual vs West Genesee

01/24/14

145

Won

Phoenix

Alan Ashby

pin

Dual vs Phoenix

02/08/14

138

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Joe Copani

pin

3:11

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/08/14

138

Won

Auburn

Josh Edwards

pin

1:54

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/08/14

138

Won

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Jake Wright

dec

6-1

3rd

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/15/14

138

Lost

New Hartford

Sean McKenna

pin

4:42

Section III Division I Championships

02/15/14

138

Won

Oswego

Jordan Perchway

dec

9-4

Section III Division I Championships

02/15/14

138

Lost

Watertown

Desean Williams

dec

7-1

Section III Division I Championships

02/15/14

138

Lost

Fulton

Tim Holden

dec

7-4

6th

Section III Division I Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
17
15
9
1
6
1
0
0
85
66

2012-13

Junior, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/12

132

Lost

Liverpool

Mike Mills

pin

3:00

Dual vs Liverpool

12/11/12

132

Lost

Baldwinsville

Kevin Paul

dec

10-5

Dual vs Baldwinsville

12/18/12

132

Won

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Ben Fruce

pin

2:47

Dual vs CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

12/28/12

126

Won

Port Byron

Alex Morganthaler

pin

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/12

126

Won

West Genesee

Odae Badwan

dec

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/12

126

Won

North Rose-Wolcott

John Burry

maj dec

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/12

132

Won

Cazenovia

Paul McGlaughlin

pin

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/12

126

Won

Central Square

Max Emond

dec

9-4

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/12

132

Lost

Holland Patent

Alex Herringshaw

pin

5:06

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/12

126

Won

Vestal

Hunter Beck

maj dec

16-6

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

01/04/13

126

Won

Oneida

Skylar Thayer

pin

5:31

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/04/13

126

Lost

Holland Patent

Alex Herringshaw

pin

3:24

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/04/13

126

Won

Schalmont

Jon Batchler

dec

7-6

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/04/13

126

Won

West Genesee

Odae Badwan

dec

9-6

3rd

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/12/13

126

Lost

Patchogue-Medford

Corey Ashe

pin

2:22

Lindenhurst Tournament

01/23/13

126

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Brandon Burnham

pin

3:48

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

02/02/13

126

Won

Baldwinsville

Brandon Schmid

pin

1:09

Class AA Tournament

02/02/13

126

Lost

Utica Proctor

Matthew Haddad

tf

16-0

Class AA Tournament

02/02/13

126

Won

Central Square

Max Emond

maj dec

10-2

Class AA Tournament

02/02/13

126

Lost

West Genesee

Odae Badwan

dec

10-5

4th

Class AA Tournament

02/09/13

126

Lost

West Genesee

Odae Badwan

pin

4:36

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/13

126

Won

Watertown

Desean Williams

dec

9-3

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/13

126

Lost

Utica Proctor

Matthew Haddad

tf

3:30

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/13

126

Lost

New Hartford

Marcus Castaneda

dec

5-4

6th

Section III Division I Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
10
6
0
8
0
0
0
63
49

2011-12

Sophomore, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/11

120

Lost

New Hartford

Daniel Fancett

pin

5:01

Cazenovia Tri-Meet

12/01/11

120

Lost

Cazenovia

Nick Petroff

pin

2:48

Cazenovia Tri-Meet

12/02/11

120

Won

Fabius-Pompey

Thomas Skinner

maj dec

15-5

Dual vs Fabius-Pompey

12/06/11

120

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Joe Copani

pin

:54

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

12/14/11

126

Won

Auburn

Dustin Swan

tf

Dual vs Auburn

12/20/11

120

Won

Red Creek

Brandon Snyder

pin

1:30

Dual vs Red Creek

12/22/11

120

Won

Institute of Technology

fft

Dual vs Institute of Technology

12/28/11

120

Lost

Jordan-Elbridge

Mitch Alpha

pin

1:12

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

120

Lost

Central Square

Ben Mayers

pin

4:39

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

120

Won

Lyons

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

120

Lost

Vestal

Alex Crostley

dec

11-10

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

120

Won

Holland Patent

Erick Ward

pin

:41

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

120

Lost

Cazenovia

Nick Petroff

pin

1:08

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

120

Won

Port Byron

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

120

Lost

West Genesee

Tyler Heggelke

pin

:25

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

01/07/12

120

Lost

Onondaga

Tyler Field

pin

:40

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

120

Lost

West Genesee

Tyler Heggelke

pin

2:15

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

120

Won

Chittenango

Matt Bixby

pin

4:59

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/11/12

120

Won

Oswego

fft

Dual vs Oswego

02/04/12

120

Won

Rome Free Academy

Tim Strouse

maj dec

9-0

Class AA Tournament

02/04/12

120

Lost

West Genesee

Tyler Heggelke

pin

1:54

Class AA Tournament

02/04/12

120

Won

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Lucas Rowe

dec

6-4

Class AA Tournament

02/04/12

120

Lost

Central Square

Ben Mayers

pin

4:32

Class AA Tournament

02/04/12

120

Lost

West Genesee

Tyler Heggelke

dec

7-5

6th

Class AA Tournament

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
11
13
3
1
3
4
0
0
58
72

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
42
38
18
2
17
5
0
0
206
187