ANTONIO DOLDO

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2008-09

Senior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/08

152

Won

Chenango Forks

Jordan Barnett

dec

1st

Andersen Tournament

12/06/08

152

Won

Rush-Henrietta

Julius Peterson

pin

3:37

Andersen Tournament

12/06/08

152

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Mike Mannion

pin

2:59

Andersen Tournament

12/06/08

152

Won

Rome Free Academy

Stefano Iodice

dec

7-0

Andersen Tournament

12/10/08

189

Won

General Brown

Keith Girard

maj dec

14-3

Dual vs General Brown

01/09/09

160

Won

Cortland

Corby Reynolds

dec

10-3

Central Square Duals

01/09/09

160

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

fft

Central Square Duals

01/09/09

171

Won

Chenango Valley

Caleb Hundley

pin

:45

Central Square Duals

01/09/09

160

Won

Marathon

Justin Hoffert

pin

1:04

Central Square Duals

01/10/09

171

Won

Northern Adirondack

Kyle Demaris

pin

3:09

Central Square Duals

01/10/09

160

Won

Watertown

fft

Central Square Duals

01/10/09

171

Won

Clifton Fine

Justin Jones

pin

1:14

Central Square Duals

01/10/09

171

Won

Central Square

fft

Central Square Duals

01/10/09

171

Won

Camden

fft

Central Square Duals

01/14/09

171

Won

Copenhagen

Eric Bates

pin

:36

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/16/09

171

Won

Indian River

Anthony Drohan

pin

1:18

Dual vs Indian River

01/20/09

152

Won

Lowville

Justin Hirschey

pin

5:44

Dual vs Lowville

01/21/09

160

Lost

Carthage

Pat Brady

dec

2-1

Dual vs Carthage

01/23/09

152

Won

Beaver River

Evan Stevens

pin

:59

Dual vs Beaver River

02/02/09

160

Won

Sandy Creek

Jacob Halsey

pin

3:49

Dual vs Sandy Creek

02/07/09

152

Won

South Lewis

Dylan Swernik

pin

2:34

Frontier League Tournament

02/07/09

152

Won

Indian River

Ryan Dunn

pin

4:48

Frontier League Tournament

02/07/09

152

Won

Copenhagen

Phillip Clarke

dec

5-1

1st

Frontier League Tournament

02/14/09

152

Won

Lafayette

Jake Ternosky

pin

5:00

Section III Class D Tournament

02/14/09

152

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Nick Lalone

fft

2nd

Section III Class D Tournament

02/21/09

152

Won

Ilion

Kyle Earl

pin

:51

Section III Division II Championships

02/21/09

152

Won

Mohawk

Zach Hunt

dec

11-5

Section III Division II Championships

02/21/09

152

Won

Phoenix

Caleb Wallace

dec

4-2

1st

Section III Division II Championships

02/27/09

152

Won

Locust Valley

Joe Casalino

tf

16-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/27/09

152

Lost

Frewsburg

Jon Strong

dec

4-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/27/09

152

Won

Waverly

Logan Walker

dec

5-3 2ot

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/27/09

152

Lost

Northern Adirondack

James Charland

inj def

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2008-09 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
4
15
1
8
4
0
0
144
18

2007-08

Junior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/07

152

Won

General Brown

fft

Dual vs General Brown

12/01/07

152

Won

Canton-Potsdam

Rob Dargie

pin

1:13

Andersen Tournament

12/01/07

152

Won

Watertown

Nathan Greene

pin

3:45

Andersen Tournament

12/01/07

152

Won

Chenango Forks

Jesse Barnett

pin

3:45

Andersen Tournament

12/01/07

152

Won

Massena

Phillip Barreiro

dec

7-6

1st

Andersen Tournament

12/08/07

145

Won

Harpursville

Victor Coronado

dec

4-3

Marathon Duals

12/08/07

145

Won

Groton

Jim Miller

pin

1:02

Marathon Duals

12/08/07

145

Won

Norwich

Eli Hadock

pin

1:35

Marathon Duals

12/08/07

145

Won

Sidney

Chris Bartolillo

pin

:21

Marathon Duals

12/08/07

145

Won

Marathon

Scott Torbitt

pin

:38

Marathon Duals

12/18/07

152

Won

Lowville

Joe Snyder

pin

:12

Dual vs Lowville

12/20/07

152

Won

South Lewis

Scott Teal

pin

:13

Dual vs South Lewis

12/28/07

145

Won

South Jefferson

Jared Roberts

tf

4:18

Oswego Holiday Tournament

12/28/07

145

Won

Red Creek

Derek Teeter

pin

5:32

Oswego Holiday Tournament

12/28/07

145

Won

Pittsford

Kyle Jackling

pin

1:33

Oswego Holiday Tournament

12/28/07

145

Lost

Fairport

Seth Elvin

dec

7-6

2nd

Oswego Holiday Tournament

01/03/08

152

Won

Copenhagen

Hayden Freeman

dec

8-6 ot

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/08/08

145

Won

Indian River

Dustin Shawcross

dec

7-2

Dual vs Indian River

01/10/08

145

Won

Carthage

Ricky Lehnhardt

tf

17-2

Dual vs Carthage

01/12/08

152

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

Bob Bush

tf

15-0

Central Square Duals

01/12/08

145

Won

Watertown

Josh Pierce

maj dec

15-5

Central Square Duals

01/12/08

152

Won

Central Square

Chris LaFlair

dec

9-2

Central Square Duals

01/12/08

145

Won

Northern Adirondack

James Charland

maj dec

10-2

Central Square Duals

01/15/08

152

Won

Sandy Creek

David Flory

pin

1:26

Dual vs Sandy Creek

01/18/08

160

Won

Beaver River

fft

Dual vs Beaver River

01/24/08

145

Won

Watertown

Josh Pierce

tf

25-10

Dual vs Watertown

01/26/08

145

Won

Mexico

fft

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/26/08

152

Won

Copenhagen

Anthony Fish

pin

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

02/02/08

152

Won

South Jefferson

Jared Roberts

maj dec

18-4

Dual vs South Jefferson

02/05/08

160

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

Bob Bush

maj dec

14-0

Dual vs Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

02/09/08

145

Won

Indian River

Anthony Drohan

tf

4:15

Frontier League Tournament

02/09/08

145

Won

Watertown

Josh Pierce

pin

:50

Frontier League Tournament

02/09/08

145

Won

South Jefferson

David Kellogg

dec

5-2

1st

Frontier League Tournament

02/16/08

145

Won

Beaver River

Isiah Riccio

pin

:28

Section III Class D Tournament

02/16/08

145

Won

Mohawk

Andy Conklin

pin

1:15

Section III Class D Tournament

02/16/08

145

Won

Cato-Meridian

Marc Walton

pin

5:51

1st

Section III Class D Tournament

02/23/08

145

Won

Phoenix

Jared Dietz

pin

5:30

Section III Division II Championships

02/23/08

145

Won

South Jefferson

David Kellogg

dec

4-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/23/08

145

Won

Canastota

Sean Wilkinson

maj dec

12-2

1st

Section III Division II Championships

03/08/08

145

Won

Morgan Mercy

Tom Ford

pin

1:56

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

03/08/08

145

Won

Edgemont

David Rice

dec

5-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

03/08/08

145

Won

Marion

Joshua Mayville

dec

3-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

03/08/08

145

Won

Fredonia

Kenny Betts

dec

5-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2007-08 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
42
1
19
5
15
3
0
0
207
3

2006-07

Sophomore, 140 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/06

140

Lost

Watertown

Jake Bohn

dec

4-3

Andersen Tournament

12/02/06

140

Lost

Gouverneur

David Perrigo

dec

5-2

4th

Andersen Tournament

12/14/06

140

Won

Copenhagen

Justin Cody

pin

3:13

Dual vs Copenhagen

12/16/06

140

Lost

Gouverneur

David Perrigo

maj dec

9-1

2nd

North Country Invitational

12/16/06

140

Won

Massena

Mike Perry

dec

11-4

North Country Invitational

12/19/06

145

Won

Indian River

fft

Dual vs Indian River

12/21/06

145

Won

Lowville

Jeff Tabolt

pin

1:44

Dual vs Lowville

12/22/06

140

Won

General Brown

Zach Velasquez

pin

3:42

Dual vs General Brown

12/29/06

140

Lost

Fulton

Dillon Shue

dec

3-2

2nd

Oswego Holiday Tournament

12/29/06

140

Won

Unatego

Travis Yaeger

dec

7-2

Oswego Holiday Tournament

01/03/07

140

Won

Carthage

Corey Munn

maj dec

15-3

Dual vs Carthage

01/09/07

140

Won

Sandy Creek

Andy Blanding

pin

1:45

Dual vs Sandy Creek

01/13/07

145

Won

Cortland

Montana Sanders

pin

1:35

Central Square Duals

01/13/07

145

Won

Central Square

Tyler Lobdell

pin

5:18

Central Square Duals

01/13/07

145

Won

Clifton Fine

Justin Jones

pin

1:36

Central Square Duals

01/13/07

145

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

Bob Bush

pin

3:19

Central Square Duals

01/13/07

140

Won

Oswego

Tom Ruggio

pin

:29

Central Square Duals

01/13/07

145

Won

Camden

Chris Humel

maj dec

15-2

Central Square Duals

01/13/07

140

Lost

Watertown

Luke Bohn

dec

5-4

Central Square Duals

01/13/07

140

Won

N Adirondack

Jeff LaBombard

dec

9-4

Central Square Duals

01/13/07

145

Won

Marathon

Jeff Smith

pin

1:11

Central Square Duals

01/17/07

160

Lost

Watertown

Tom Capone

dec

2-1

Dual vs Watertown

01/19/07

145

Won

South Lewis

Scott Teal

pin

:38

Dual vs South Lewis

01/24/07

140

Won

South Jefferson

Tony DeFranco

dec

2-0

Dual vs South Jefferson

01/27/07

140

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Neal Deecher

dec

4-2

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/27/07

145

Won

Copenhagen

Justin Cody

dec

9-0

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

02/03/07

140

Won

South Jefferson

Jared Roberts

pin

4:46

1st

Frontier League Tournament

02/13/07

140

Won

Frankfort-Schuyler

Frank Sanders

pin

1:56

1st

Section III Class D Tournament

02/18/07

140

Won

Phoenix

Tyler Milliken

dec

4-1

1st

Section III Division II Championships

02/18/07

140

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Neal Deecher

pin

3:47

Section III Division II Championships

2006-07 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
6
14
0
9
1
0
0
119
19

2005-06

Freshman, 125 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/05

130

Won

Sandy Creek

fft

Dual vs Sandy Creek

12/07/05

135

Won

South Lewis

Scott Teal

tf

2:39

Dual vs South Lewis

12/13/05

135

Lost

South Jefferson

Tony DeFranco

dec

3-1

Dual vs South Jefferson

12/31/05

125

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

fft

Camden Duals - Ihc Wins on Criteria

12/31/05

130

Won

Dolgeville

Seth Lincourt

tf

16-0

Camden Duals

12/31/05

125

Won

pin

2:33

Camden Duals

12/31/05

130

Won

Cazenovia

Mike Hazer

pin

1:19

Camden Duals

12/31/05

125

Won

Camden

Dustin Vaile

pin

4:43

Camden Duals

01/04/06

125

Won

General Brown

Zach Velasquez

pin

1:10

Dual vs General Brown

01/11/06

130

Won

Indian River

Bryan Murray

maj dec

15-2

Dual vs Indian River

01/13/06

125

Won

Clifton Fine

Devin Moore

pin

1:27

Central Square Duals

01/13/06

130

Won

Mohawk

Brian Stever

dec

3-2 2ot

Central Square Duals

01/13/06

125

Won

Cortland

Tim Fulton

tf

15-0

Central Square Duals

01/13/06

125

Lost

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

Joe Wheeler

dec

9-4

Central Square Duals

01/14/06

130

Won

Oswego

Joe Buske

pin

1:26

Central Square Duals

01/14/06

125

Won

Camden

John Jackson

pin

1:41

Central Square Duals

01/14/06

130

Lost

Central Square

Mike Smith

dec

5-3

Central Square Duals

01/14/06

130

Lost

Marathon

Donnie Vinson

maj dec

15-4

Central Square Duals

01/14/06

125

Won

Watertown

Josh Pierce

pin

3:09

Central Square Duals

01/24/06

125

Won

Beaver River

Jacob Farney

pin

3:35

Dual vs Beaver River

01/26/06

125

Won

Copenhagen

Andrew Gingerich

maj dec

12-2

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/31/06

130

Won

Carthage

Corey Munn

maj dec

11-1

Dual vs Carthage

2005-06 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
18
4
9
3
4
2
0
0
96
13

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
112
15
57
9
36
10
0
0
566
53