TYLER AYERS

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2013-14

Sophomore, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/13

113

Won

Walton

Syles Bakker

pin

1:12

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/07/13

120

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Tyler Gardner

pin

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/07/13

113

Won

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Shane Smith

pin

2:20

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/07/13

120

Lost

Cazenovia

Carter Biviano

pin

1:49

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/07/13

113

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

fft

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/20/13

113

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Hunter Zbydniewski

maj dec

9-0

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

113

Lost

Adirondack

Derek Spann

pin

1:37

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

113

Won

Dolgeville

Justus Richardson

maj dec

14-1

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

113

Won

Central Valley

Tanner Cook

inj def

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

113

Won

Canastota

Marshall Bruggeman

dec

7-3

3rd

Center States League Tournament

12/27/13

113

Won

Spencerport

Neil Egenlauf

pin

:36

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/27/13

113

Lost

Gates-Chili

Jacob Morley

maj dec

13-3

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/27/13

113

Won

Spencerport

Kaleb Pascoe

dec

9-3

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/27/13

113

Lost

Iroquois

Anthony King

dec

5-4

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/27/13

113

Lost

Johnson City

Tyler Brazinski

pin

3:42

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/27/13

113

Won

Shenendehowa

Nick Hotaling

pin

5:10

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/27/13

113

Won

Carthage

Elijah Galapa-Castillo

pin

3:09

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/27/13

113

Lost

Gates-Chili

Jacob Morley

maj dec

10-0

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

01/04/14

113

Won

Warrensburg

Aiden LaPoint

pin

1:04

Warrensburg Duals

01/04/14

113

Won

Beekmantown

Anthony Carter

dec

5-0

Warrensburg Duals

01/04/14

113

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Warrensburg Duals

01/04/14

113

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Nolan Foster

dec

10-5

Warrensburg Duals

01/04/14

113

Won

Hudson Falls

Andy Lafay

tf

17-1; 3:21

Warrensburg Duals

01/07/14

113

Lost

Adirondack

Ryan O'Rourke

maj dec

14-0

Dual vs Adirondack

01/09/14

113

Won

Skaneateles

Max Collier

dec

11-9 ot

Dual vs Skaneateles

01/11/14

113

Won

Dolgeville

Justus Richardson

pin

1:04

Central New York Tournament

01/11/14

113

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Austin Vanderhoof

dec

2-1

Central New York Tournament

01/11/14

113

Won

Central Valley

Hunter Shaut

dec

6-1

Central New York Tournament

01/11/14

113

Lost

Camden

Dennis Hilts

pin

1:57

Central New York Tournament

01/11/14

113

Won

BGAH

Josh Lindsey

pin

4:05

5th

Central New York Tournament

01/14/14

113

Won

Camden

Dennis Hilts

dec

3-2

Dual vs Camden

01/16/14

113

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Michael Trask

pin

3:43

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/28/14

113

Won

Little Falls

James Scanlon

maj dec

15-4

Dual vs Little Falls

01/28/14

113

Won

Dryden

fft

Dual vs Dryden

01/30/14

113

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

02/04/14

113

Won

Canastota

Marshall Bruggeman

dec

4-0

Dual vs Canastota

02/08/14

113

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Austin Vanderhoof

dec

4-3

Section III Class B Tournament

02/08/14

113

Lost

Phoenix

Ross McFarland

maj dec

11-1

Section III Class B Tournament

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
12
10
1
10
4
1
0
128
52

2012-13

Freshman, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/12

106

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

12/01/12

106

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Jonathan Fannetti

pin

2:49

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/12

106

Won

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

fft

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/12

106

Won

Cazenovia

Will Shephard

inj def

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/12

106

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Austin Vanderhoof

dec

7-2

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/11/12

113

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Hunter Owen

pin

4:24

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

12/22/12

106

Won

Walton

Tabor VanValkenburg

dec

10-3

1st

Cuneen Doane Tournament

12/22/12

106

Won

Sidney

Seth Arnold

dec

7-0

Cuneen Doane Tournament

01/03/13

099

Lost

Adirondack

Ryan O'Rourke

pin

1:56

Dual vs Adirondack

01/05/13

099

Won

Hudson Falls

Gage Latterell

dec

10-7

Warrensburg Duals

01/05/13

106

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Luis Weierbach

pin

3:12

Warrensburg Duals

01/05/13

106

Won

Warrensburg

Aiden LaPoint

pin

:33

Warrensburg Duals

01/05/13

106

Lost

Beekmantown

Mike Carter

pin

5:23

Warrensburg Duals

01/05/13

099

Won

Albany Academy

Scott Peterson

pin

:46

Warrensburg Duals

01/08/13

106

Won

Fabius-Pompey

Nicholas DeJosia

maj dec

12-4

Dual vs Fabius-Pompey

01/12/13

099

Won

Central Square

Jacob Garrow

dec

9-2

Central New York Tournament

01/12/13

099

Lost

Dolgeville

Noah Handy

pin

1:59

Central New York Tournament

01/12/13

099

Won

BGAH

Josh Lindsey

maj dec

14-2

Central New York Tournament

01/12/13

099

Lost

Ilion

Tanner Cook

dec

14-7

Central New York Tournament

01/12/13

099

Won

Holland Patent

Sam Olczyk

pin

2:25

5th

Central New York Tournament

01/15/13

106

Lost

Camden

Dennis Hilts

maj dec

11-1

Dual vs Camden

01/17/13

099

Won

Canastota

Marshall Bruggeman

dec

10-5

Dual vs Canastota

01/26/13

099

Won

Cooperstown

Jacob Russell

dec

11-4

Center States Tournament

01/26/13

099

Lost

Dolgeville

Noah Handy

pin

:40

Center States Tournament

01/26/13

099

Lost

Holland Patent

Sam Olczyk

dec

9-3

Center States Tournament

02/02/13

099

Won

Camden

Riley Gerber

dec

7-3

Class B Tournament

02/02/13

099

Lost

Mexico

Theo Powers

pin

2:29

Class B Tournament

02/02/13

099

Lost

Herkimer

TJ Philpotts

dec

9-4 ot

Class B Tournament

02/02/13

099

Won

Camden

Jacob Wood

pin

1:57

5th

Class B Tournament

02/09/13

099

Lost

South Jefferson

Jared Carroll

maj dec

13-4

Section III Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
16
14
4
0
9
2
1
0
71
68

2011-12

8th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/11

099

Won

Cooperstown

Jacob Russell

pin

5:33

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/03/11

099

Won

Cazenovia

fft

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/03/11

099

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

fft

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/07/11

106

Won

Herkimer

fft

Dual vs Herkimer

12/13/11

099

Won

Mount Markham

Damin Williams

tf

15-0

Dual vs Mount Markham

12/21/11

099

Lost

Adirondack

Derek Spann

pin

:47

Dual vs Adirondack

01/05/12

106

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

fft

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/07/12

099

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Warrensburg Duals

01/07/12

106

Lost

Warrensburg

Austin West

pin

1:12

Warrensburg Duals

01/07/12

099

Won

Hoosick Falls

Gage Latterell

pin

3:01

Warrensburg Duals

01/10/12

099

Won

Canastota

fft

Dual vs Canastota

01/12/12

099

Won

Mohawk

fft

Dual vs Mohawk

01/17/12

099

Lost

Ilion

Tanner Cook

tf

4:00

Dual vs Ilion

01/21/12

099

Won

Indian River

Devin Thorton

pin

2:49

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/12

099

Won

Baldwinsville

fft

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/28/12

099

Lost

Herkimer

Ryan Zawtocki

pin

3:48

Center States League Tournament

01/28/12

099

Lost

Herkimer

Ryan Zawtocki

pin

4:20

6th

Center States League Tournament

02/01/12

099

Lost

Camden

Jacob Wood

dec

13-11

Dual vs Camden

02/04/12

099

Lost

Cazenovia

Aaron LaHart

pin

1:27

Class B Tournament

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
12
7
3
1
0
8
0
0
71
38

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
54
33
17
2
19
14
2
0
270
158