BRIAN KAMPNICH

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2007-08

Senior, 125 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/07

130

Won

General Brown

Eric Munk

pin

3:01

Dual vs General Brown

12/01/07

125

Won

Rush-Henrietta

Phil Moore

maj dec

16-2

Andersen Tournament

12/01/07

125

Won

Dolgeville

Tony Dykeman

tf

6:00

Andersen Tournament

12/01/07

125

Won

Canton-Potsdam

Shawn Brown

dec

4-1

Andersen Tournament

12/01/07

125

Lost

Chenango Forks

Casey LaNave

dec

4-2

2nd

Andersen Tournament

12/08/07

125

Won

Harpursville

fft

Marathon Duals

12/08/07

125

Won

Groton

Cal Conner

pin

1:49

Marathon Duals

12/08/07

125

Won

Norwich

fft

Marathon Duals

12/08/07

125

Won

Sidney

fft

Marathon Duals

12/08/07

125

Lost

Marathon

Devon Brown

pin

:49

Marathon Duals

12/18/07

140

Won

Lowville

fft

Dual vs Lowville

01/03/08

130

Won

Copenhagen

Brandon Dicob

pin

1:54

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/08/08

125

Won

Indian River

Peyton Amato

dec

4-2

Dual vs Indian River

01/15/08

135

Won

Sandy Creek

Stefan Goins

pin

1:29

Dual vs Sandy Creek

01/24/08

135

Won

Watertown

Chris Petty

pin

5:40

Dual vs Watertown

01/26/08

130

Won

Mexico

Matt Jay

pin

:21

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/26/08

130

Won

Copenhagen

Brandon Dicob

tf

15-0

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

02/02/08

125

Won

South Jefferson

Cliff Moulton

pin

:57

Dual vs South Jefferson

02/09/08

125

Won

Watertown

Caleb Bettis

pin

1:37

Frontier League Tournament

02/09/08

125

Won

South Lewis

Gary Bennett

pin

2:23

Frontier League Tournament

02/09/08

125

Won

Sandy Creek

Jared Soule

dec

6-0

Frontier League Tournament

02/09/08

125

Won

Copenhagen

Andrew Gingerich

dec

2-1

1st

Frontier League Tournament

02/16/08

125

Won

Port Byron

Zach Abulencia

pin

3:42

Section III Class D Tournament

02/16/08

125

Won

Frankfort-Schuyler

Matt Prentice

pin

2:12

Section III Class D Tournament

02/16/08

125

Won

Copenhagen

Andrew Gingerich

dec

9-2

1st

Section III Class D Tournament

02/23/08

125

Won

General Brown

Eric Munk

tf

4:27

Section III Division II Championships

02/23/08

125

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Rourke Devlin

maj dec

12-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/23/08

125

Won

Cazenovia

Alex Petroff

dec

7-0

1st

Section III Division II Championships

03/08/08

125

Won

Frewsburg

Dalton Scalf

tf

16-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

03/08/08

125

Won

Gouverneur

David Sleeman

pin

1:44

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

03/08/08

125

Won

Johnstown

Mark Gileen

dec

4-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

03/08/08

125

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Garrett Morabito

pin

3:59

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2007-08 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
29
3
12
4
9
4
0
0
145
15

2006-07

Junior, 125 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/06

125

Won

Elmira

Joe DiGiacomo

tf

15-0

3rd

Andersen Tournament

12/14/06

130

Won

Copenhagen

Ben Freeman

pin

1:35

Dual vs Copenhagen

12/16/06

125

Won

Canton-Potsdam

Brandon Huckle

maj dec

10-1

1st

North Country Invitational

12/16/06

125

Won

General Brown

Justin Green

pin

3:53

North Country Invitational

12/19/06

130

Won

Indian River

Bryan Murray

pin

4:28

Dual vs Indian River

12/21/06

130

Won

Lowville

fft

Dual vs Lowville

12/22/06

135

Won

General Brown

Tyler Call

pin

4:58

Dual vs General Brown

12/29/06

125

Won

Fulton

Matt Draper

dec

7-0

1st

Oswego Holiday Tournament

12/29/06

125

Won

Canton

Brandon Huckle

maj dec

10-0

Oswego Holiday Tournament

01/03/07

135

Won

Carthage

Jacob Frezza

pin

2:57

Dual vs Carthage

01/09/07

125

Won

Sandy Creek

Jacob Halsey

pin

:44

Dual vs Sandy Creek

01/13/07

130

Won

Cortland

Barry Kinney

pin

1:21

Central Square Duals

01/13/07

125

Won

Central Square

Dan Smith

pin

1:33

Central Square Duals

01/13/07

125

Won

Clifton Fine

Casey Forkey

pin

:51

Central Square Duals

01/13/07

125

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

Steve Curry

pin

1:23

Central Square Duals

01/13/07

125

Won

Oswego

Ryan Blauvelt

dec

6-0

Central Square Duals

01/13/07

125

Won

Camden

Josh Wines

pin

2:20

Central Square Duals

01/13/07

125

Won

Watertown

Shaun Bohn

dec

5-2

Central Square Duals

01/13/07

125

Won

N Adirondack

Josh Manor

pin

:42

Central Square Duals

01/13/07

130

Won

Marathon

Mikhail Brown

tf

16-1

Central Square Duals

01/17/07

125

Won

Watertown

Dustin Morris

pin

2:17

Dual vs Watertown

01/19/07

125

Won

South Lewis

TJ Mowers

tf

18-0

Dual vs South Lewis

01/24/07

130

Won

South Jefferson

Joe Beach

inj def

5:50

Dual vs South Jefferson

01/27/07

130

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Matt Wilczak

maj dec

11-2

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

02/03/07

125

Won

Copenhagen

Andrew Gingerich

tf

6:00

1st

Frontier League Tournament

02/13/07

125

Won

Copenhagen

Andrew Gingerich

inj def

1st

Section III Class D Tournament

02/18/07

125

Won

Copenhagen

Andrew Gingerich

maj dec

12-0

1st

Section III Division II Championships

02/18/07

125

Won

South Jefferson

Sean Hanson

tf

4:33

Section III Division II Championships

2006-07 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
0
13
5
7
1
2
0
146
0

2005-06

Sophomore, 119 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/05

125

Won

Sandy Creek

David Flory

pin

1:58

Dual vs Sandy Creek

12/07/05

125

Won

South Lewis

TJ Mowers

tf

3:04

Dual vs South Lewis

12/13/05

119

Won

South Jefferson

Cody Morse

pin

:55

Dual vs South Jefferson

12/17/05

119

Won

Canton

Brandon Huckle

pin

5:45

1st

North Country Invitational

01/26/06

130

Won

Copenhagen

Anthony Fish

pin

1:25

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/31/06

125

Won

Carthage

fft

Dual vs Carthage

2005-06 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
6
0
4
1
0
1
0
0
35
0

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
63
3
29
10
16
6
2
0
326
15