KEN KAMPNICH

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2008-09

Senior, 140 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/08

145

Won

Burnt Hills

Brendan McKeown

pin

5:35

1st

Andersen Tournament

12/06/08

145

Won

West Genesee

Heitham Wady

pin

2:37

Andersen Tournament

12/06/08

145

Won

Watertown

Chris Petty

tf

19-4

Andersen Tournament

12/06/08

145

Won

Chenango Forks

Ricky Bronson

dec

8-7

Andersen Tournament

12/10/08

160

Won

General Brown

Nathan Silverthorn

dec

12-5

Dual vs General Brown

12/12/08

152

Won

South Lewis

Brandon Dennee

pin

Dual vs South Lewis

12/29/08

140

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Chris Cappuccilli

pin

:56

Ken Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/08

140

Won

Lowville

Shane Houppert

pin

:44

Ken Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/08

140

Won

Fulton

Cody Hogan

pin

:33

Ken Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/08

140

Won

Hannibal

Joe Lewis

pin

1:10

1st

Ken Haines Memorial Tournament

01/09/09

145

Won

Cortland

Montana Sanders

tf

4:59

Central Square Duals

01/09/09

145

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

fft

Central Square Duals

01/09/09

145

Won

Chenango Valley

Nick Troutman

maj dec

16-5

Central Square Duals

01/09/09

145

Won

Marathon

fft

Central Square Duals

01/10/09

145

Won

Northern Adirondack

Jackson Sunderland

pin

:24

Central Square Duals

01/10/09

145

Won

Watertown

Chris Petty

tf

17-2

Central Square Duals

01/10/09

145

Won

Clifton Fine

Everett Dowling

pin

:45

Central Square Duals

01/10/09

145

Won

Central Square

Chance Scott

pin

1:57

Central Square Duals

01/10/09

145

Won

Camden

Zach Bango

pin

1:03

Central Square Duals

01/14/09

140

Won

Copenhagen

Andrew Gingerich

pin

4:10

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/16/09

145

Won

Indian River

fft

Dual vs Indian River

01/20/09

140

Won

Lowville

Kayle Tiffany

pin

3:23

Dual vs Lowville

01/21/09

145

Won

Carthage

Jacob Frezza

tf

16-1

Dual vs Carthage

01/23/09

145

Won

Beaver River

fft

Dual vs Beaver River

02/03/09

140

Won

Watertown

Jake Exford

pin

1:29

Dual vs Watertown

02/07/09

145

Won

Beaver River

Evan Stevens

pin

:45

Frontier League Tournament

02/07/09

145

Won

General Brown

Nathan Silverthorn

maj dec

13-4

Frontier League Tournament

02/07/09

145

Won

South Jefferson

Joe Beach

maj dec

15-6

1st

Frontier League Tournament

02/11/09

140

Won

South Jefferson

Matthew Kealy

tf

20-5

Dual vs South Jefferson

02/14/09

140

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Aaron West

1:06

Section III Class D Tournament

02/14/09

140

Won

Sandy Creek

Kris Shirley

pin

1:02

1st

Section III Class D Tournament

02/21/09

140

Won

Adirondack

Matt O'Rourke

tf

4:28

Section III Division II Championships

02/21/09

140

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Cody Frost

pin

1:26

Section III Division II Championships

02/21/09

140

Won

Copenhagen

Ben Freeman

dec

12-7

1st

Section III Division II Championships

02/27/09

140

Won

Center Moriches

Kenny Riker

tf

21-5

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/27/09

140

Won

Medina

Dominic Montesanti

dec

5-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/27/09

140

Lost

Lansing

Kyle Dake

dec

5-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/27/09

140

Won

Saranac

Dakota Smart

dec

7-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/27/09

140

Won

Copenhagen

Ben Freeman

dec

11-4

3rd

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2008-09 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
38
1
17
7
9
4
0
0
191
3

2007-08

Junior, 130 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/07

135

Won

General Brown

fft

Dual vs General Brown

12/01/07

130

Won

Massena

Darin Delosh

pin

1:59

Andersen Tournament

12/01/07

130

Won

Liverpool

Jacob Bottino

pin

:38

Andersen Tournament

12/01/07

130

Won

Windsor

Ryan Hayes

maj dec

11-2

Andersen Tournament

12/01/07

130

Won

Elmira

Lauren Ellis

pin

4:23

1st

Andersen Tournament

12/08/07

135

Won

Harpursville

Zach Warren

pin

:59

Marathon Duals

12/08/07

135

Won

Groton

Justin Martin

pin

1:56

Marathon Duals

12/08/07

130

Won

Norwich

Rick Reihl

pin

1:50

Marathon Duals

12/08/07

130

Won

Sidney

Tanner Koza

pin

2:30

Marathon Duals

12/08/07

135

Won

Marathon

Mikhail Brown

pin

1:59

Marathon Duals

12/18/07

135

Won

Lowville

Aaron Ingersoll

pin

2:54

Dual vs Lowville

12/20/07

140

Won

South Lewis

TJ Mowers

pin

:31

Dual vs South Lewis

12/28/07

130

Won

South Jefferson

Coty Cowles

pin

1:35

Oswego Holiday Tournament

12/28/07

130

Won

Fairport

Tucker Godsa

pin

1:01

Oswego Holiday Tournament

12/28/07

130

Won

Cato-Meridian

Darin Fellows

pin

4:44

Oswego Holiday Tournament

12/28/07

130

Won

Oswego

Ryan Blauvelt

pin

1:15

1st

Oswego Holiday Tournament

01/03/08

135

Won

Copenhagen

Ben Freeman

pin

3:00

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/08/08

135

Won

Indian River

fft

Dual vs Indian River

01/10/08

135

Won

Carthage

Kyle LeRoux

pin

2:38

Dual vs Carthage

01/12/08

130

Won

Oswego

Ryan Blauvelt

pin

2:30

Central Square Duals

01/12/08

130

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

Brien Disbro

pin

:36

Central Square Duals

01/12/08

130

Won

Watertown

Stefan Jones

pin

3:56

Central Square Duals

01/12/08

135

Won

Central Square

Avery Sigle

pin

:33

Central Square Duals

01/12/08

135

Won

Northern Adirondack

Robert Manor

pin

:27

Central Square Duals

01/15/08

130

Won

Sandy Creek

Kris Shirley

pin

:43

Dual vs Sandy Creek

01/18/08

135

Won

Beaver River

Evan Stevens

pin

2:14

Dual vs Beaver River

01/24/08

130

Won

Watertown

Stefan Jones

pin

1:41

Dual vs Watertown

01/26/08

135

Won

Mexico

Shawn Moyer

pin

1:27

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/26/08

135

Won

Copenhagen

Andrew Gingerich

tf

16-1

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

02/02/08

135

Won

South Jefferson

Kevin Deon

dec

6-5

Dual vs South Jefferson

02/05/08

135

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

Steve Curry

pin

2:31

Dual vs Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

02/09/08

130

Won

Copenhagen

Ryan Garvin

pin

2:15

Frontier League Tournament

02/09/08

130

Won

Carthage

Jon Soukup

pin

5:34

Frontier League Tournament

02/09/08

130

Won

Lowville

Aaron Ingersoll

tf

17-2

1st

Frontier League Tournament

02/16/08

130

Won

Port Byron

Christian Cobb

pin

3:55

Section III Class D Tournament

02/16/08

130

Won

Copenhagen

Ryan Garvin

dec

6-2

Section III Class D Tournament

02/16/08

130

Won

Sandy Creek

Kris Shirley

pin

2:24

1st

Section III Class D Tournament

02/23/08

130

Won

Dolgeville

Tony Dykeman

pin

3:19

Section III Division II Championships

02/23/08

130

Won

Phoenix

Scott Gardner

maj dec

10-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/23/08

130

Won

Lowville

Aaron Ingersoll

pin

3:24

1st

Section III Division II Championships

02/23/08

130

Won

Lowville

Aaron Ingersoll

pin

3:24

Section III Division II Championships

03/08/08

130

Won

Gouverneur

Cody Shippee

tf

15-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

03/08/08

130

Won

Ripley

Trent Johnston

dec

9-6

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

03/08/08

130

Lost

Lansing

Kyle Dake

dec

5-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

03/08/08

130

Lost

Center Moriches

Andrew Leone

fft

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

03/08/08

130

Lost

Ripley

Trent Johnston

fft

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2007-08 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
43
3
33
3
5
2
0
0
242
15

2006-07

Sophomore, 119 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/06

119

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Anthony Maiorano

dec

6-5

1st

Andersen Tournament

12/02/06

119

Won

Chenango Forks

Tyler Lusht

inj def

Andersen Tournament

12/14/06

119

Won

Copenhagen

Steve Mahar

pin

2:25

Dual vs Copenhagen

12/16/06

119

Won

Canton-Potsdam

Shawn Brown

dec

6-3

1st

North Country Invitational

12/16/06

119

Won

Indian River

Peyton Amato

pin

3:47

North Country Invitational

12/19/06

125

Won

Indian River

Chad Lacey

dec

2-1

Dual vs Indian River

12/21/06

125

Won

Lowville

fft

Dual vs Lowville

12/22/06

125

Won

General Brown

Justin Green

pin

:43

Dual vs General Brown

12/29/06

119

Won

Fairport

Jake Husted

dec

6-1

1st

Oswego Holiday Tournament

12/29/06

119

Won

Pittsford

Corey Borshoff

tf

16-0

Oswego Holiday Tournament

01/03/07

125

Won

Carthage

Ricky Shettleton

pin

:31

Dual vs Carthage

01/09/07

130

Won

Sandy Creek

Justin Manchester

pin

2:36

Dual vs Sandy Creek

01/13/07

125

Won

Cortland

Clint Morse

pin

2:20

Central Square Duals

01/13/07

130

Lost

Central Square

Winky Shepard

dec

5-3 ot

Central Square Duals

01/13/07

130

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

Victor Kelley

pin

1:22

Central Square Duals

01/13/07

130

Won

Oswego

fft

Central Square Duals

01/13/07

130

Won

Watertown

Stefan Jones

pin

1:09

Central Square Duals

01/13/07

130

Won

N Adirondack

Chris Garceau

pin

:10

Central Square Duals

01/13/07

125

Won

Marathon

Tyler Malmberg

pin

1:09

Central Square Duals

01/17/07

119

Won

Watertown

Shaun Bohn

maj dec

21-8

Dual vs Watertown

01/24/07

125

Won

South Jefferson

Coty Cowles

tf

6:00

Dual vs South Jefferson

01/27/07

119

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

fft

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/27/07

119

Won

Copenhagen

Steve Mahar

pin

1:36

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

02/03/07

119

Won

South Jefferson

Sean Hanson

pin

1:00

1st

Frontier League Tournament

02/13/07

119

Won

Sandy Creek

Kris Shirley

pin

:53

1st

Section III Class D Tournament

02/18/07

119

Won

Phoenix

Mark Crisafulli

dec

7-5

1st

Section III Division II Championships

02/18/07

119

Won

Sandy Creek

Kris Shirley

pin

:34

Section III Division II Championships

2006-07 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
1
14
2
6
3
1
0
137
3

2005-06

Freshman, 103 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/05

119

Won

Sandy Creek

Justin Manchester

pin

1:28

Dual vs Sandy Creek

12/07/05

112

Won

South Lewis

fft

Dual vs South Lewis

12/13/05

112

Won

South Jefferson

Joe Beach

tf

5:30

Dual vs South Jefferson

12/17/05

103

Won

Canton

Trevor Ellis

pin

3:15

1st

North Country Invitational

12/31/05

112

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Dan Coleman

pin

1:01

Camden Duals - Ihc Wins on Criteria

12/31/05

119

Won

Dolgeville

Jake Mastenbrook

dec

13-11

Camden Duals

12/31/05

112

Won

pin

:59

Camden Duals

12/31/05

112

Won

Cazenovia

Adam Lockwood

pin

:55

Camden Duals

12/31/05

112

Won

Camden

Bobby Dutcher

pin

:12

Camden Duals

01/04/06

119

Won

General Brown

Tyler Call

maj dec

15-2

Dual vs General Brown

01/11/06

103

Won

Indian River

Peyton Amato

tf

4:00

Dual vs Indian River

01/13/06

103

Won

Clifton Fine

fft

Central Square Duals

01/13/06

103

Won

Mohawk

Bill LeClair

pin

:24

Central Square Duals

01/13/06

103

Won

Cortland

Eric Reisweber

pin

1:36

Central Square Duals

01/13/06

103

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

Mitch Britton

pin

2:13

Central Square Duals

01/14/06

103

Won

Oswego

Tammy Guzman

pin

:36

Central Square Duals

01/14/06

103

Won

Camden

Josh Wines

pin

1:46

Central Square Duals

01/14/06

103

Won

Central Square

Chris Hills

pin

2:26

Central Square Duals

01/14/06

103

Lost

Marathon

Devon Brown

dec

10-7

Central Square Duals

01/14/06

103

Won

Watertown

Shaun Bohn

inj def

2:00

Central Square Duals

01/24/06

112

Won

Beaver River

Justin Widrick

dec

6-4

Dual vs Beaver River

01/26/06

112

Won

Copenhagen

Ben Freeman

pin

1:38

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/31/06

112

Won

Carthage

Jacob Frezza

pin

3:05

Dual vs Carthage

2005-06 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
1
14
2
3
2
1
0
122
3

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
129
6
78
14
23
11
2
0
692
24