KYLE EARL

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2008-09

Senior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/08

152

Won

Dolgeville

fft

Dual vs Dolgeville

01/10/09

152

Won

Holland Patent

Ben Moe

pin

1:23

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/10/09

152

Lost

Mohawk

Zach Hunt

pin

:49

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/10/09

152

Lost

Whitesboro

Hunter Brown

dec

10-8

4th

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/13/09

160

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Stefano Iodice

maj dec

18-4

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

01/17/09

160

Won

Beaver River

fft

North Country Duals

01/17/09

152

Won

Canton-Potsdam

Kevin Allott

pin

1:15

North Country Duals

01/17/09

160

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Kevin Kimball

pin

2:50

North Country Duals

01/17/09

160

Lost

Ogdensburg Free Academy

Nevin Parish

pin

2:25

North Country Duals

01/17/09

160

Lost

Carthage

Ryan Zehr

dec

2-0

North Country Duals

01/21/09

160

Won

Mohawk

Eric Ulinski

dec

6-4

Dual vs Mohawk

01/24/09

152

Won

New Hartford

Adam Fenton

dec

11-4

Central New York Tournament

01/24/09

152

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Seth Mullanax

dec

8-4

Central New York Tournament

01/24/09

152

Lost

Camden

Ronald Sanganetti

pin

4:49

Central New York Tournament

01/29/09

152

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Brian Ervin

pin

3:02

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

01/30/09

152

Won

New Hartford

Adam Fenton

pin

3:11

Dual vs New Hartford

02/03/09

152

Won

Adirondack

Cody Buhler

dec

6-2

Dual vs Adirondack

02/07/09

152

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Joey VanDee

dec

9-5

Center States Tournament

02/07/09

152

Won

Canastota

Fred Sherman

dec

7-4

Center States Tournament

02/07/09

152

Lost

Mohawk

Zach Hunt

pin

1:06

2nd

Center States Tournament

02/14/09

152

Won

Little Falls

Nick Hubbell

pin

:54

Section III Class C Tournament

02/14/09

152

Won

Lowville

Justin Hirschey

dec

8-2

Section III Class C Tournament

02/14/09

152

Lost

Mohawk

Zach Hunt

pin

2:42

2nd

Section III Class C Tournament

02/21/09

152

Won

Adirondack

Cody Buhler

maj dec

13-4

Section III Division II Championships

02/21/09

152

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Antonio Doldo

pin

:51

Section III Division II Championships

02/21/09

152

Lost

Skaneateles

Kyle Sears

dec

5-3

Section III Division II Championships

2008-09 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
11
6
0
7
2
0
0
70
52

2007-08

Junior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/07

160

Lost

Holland Patent

Tyler Mann

maj dec

9-0

Dual vs Holland Patent

12/01/07

160

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Carl Cook

pin

1:07

Valley Duals

12/01/07

160

Lost

Hannibal

Ed Hatten

pin

1:59

Valley Duals

12/01/07

160

Lost

Whitesboro

Greg Williams

tf

5:30

Valley Duals

12/01/07

160

Lost

Wayne

Ryan Elsbree

dec

5-1

Valley Duals

12/01/07

160

Won

Mohawk

Brad Backus

dec

10-8

Valley Duals

12/04/07

160

Won

New Hartford

Mike Montana

pin

3:42

Dual vs New Hartford

12/06/07

160

Won

Dolgeville

Jaycob Kilmer

pin

:51

Dual vs Dolgeville

12/15/07

160

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Chris Tommasino

tf

5:02

Montgomery County Duals

12/15/07

160

Lost

Central Square

Corey Bassett

pin

2:50

Montgomery County Duals

12/18/07

152

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Seth Mullanax

pin

3:04

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

12/20/07

152

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Steve Wandell

tf

4:49

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

01/08/08

152

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Mike Hackney

pin

5:56

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/12/08

152

Lost

Carthage

Pat Brady

tf

4:00

Carthage/Beaver River Duals

01/12/08

152

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Steve Wandell

pin

2:14

Carthage/Beaver River Duals

01/12/08

160

Lost

Mexico

Jacob Burke

tf

5:39

Carthage/Beaver River Duals

01/12/08

160

Lost

Beaver River

Cody Keefer

pin

:52

Carthage/Beaver River Duals

01/12/08

152

Lost

Canton-Potsdam

Ramsey Locke

pin

1:54

Carthage/Beaver River Duals

01/15/08

152

Won

Adirondack

Joe Hastwell

pin

3:29

Dual vs Adirondack

01/19/08

152

Lost

Adirondack

Jake Meyers

pin

:30

Central New York Tournament

01/29/08

152

Won

Canastota

Brian Brodfuehrer

dec

7-2

Dual vs Canastota

02/05/08

152

Lost

Herkimer

Nathan Stranges

maj dec

16-8

Dual vs Herkimer

02/09/08

152

Lost

Adirondack

Jake Meyers

dec

12-5

Center States Tournament

02/09/08

152

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Seth Mullanax

dec

7-4

Center States Tournament

02/09/08

152

Lost

Cooperstown

Brock Bell

dec

11-10

Center States Tournament

02/09/08

152

Won

Canastota

Jeremy Brodfuehrer

pin

1:14

5th

Center States Tournament

02/13/08

152

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Stefano Iodice

dec

10-3

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

02/16/08

152

Lost

General Brown

Zach Velasquez

pin

1:07

Section III Class C Tournament

02/16/08

152

Won

Bishop Ludden

Nick Ferrante

pin

:58

Section III Class C Tournament

02/16/08

152

Won

Hannibal

Josh Cronk

pin

5:33

Section III Class C Tournament

02/16/08

152

Lost

General Brown

Zach Velasquez

pin

1:27

4th

Section III Class C Tournament

02/23/08

152

Lost

Herkimer

Nathan Stranges

maj dec

12-2

Section III Division II Championships

2007-08 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
10
22
7
0
3
0
0
0
51
109

2006-07

Sophomore, 135 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

01/13/07

145

Lost

Mexico

Ron Majerus

pin

:35

Carthage/Beaver River Duals

01/13/07

145

Won

Beaver River

fft

Carthage/Beaver River Duals

2006-07 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
1
1
0
0
0
1
0
0
6
6

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
34
13
0
10
3
0
0
127
167