CHRIS RUTHAFORD

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2013-14

Sophomore, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/13

160

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Devin Woodcock

maj dec

17-9

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

12/07/13

160

Won

Herkimer

Jacob Wheet

dec

14-9

Sandy Creek Duals

12/07/13

170

Won

Sandy Creek

Hunter Delamater

pin

3:29

Sandy Creek Duals

12/07/13

170

Won

Cortland

Chace Bentley

pin

4:50

Sandy Creek Duals

12/14/13

160

Won

Poland

David Lampasona

pin

:36

5th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/14/13

160

Won

Little Falls

Cole Fredericks

pin

1:28

5th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/14/13

160

Lost

Mexico

Trevor Allard

pin

4:36

5th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/14/13

160

Lost

Phoenix

Codie Corso

dec

6-1

5th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/20/13

170

Won

Adirondack

James Lamm

dec

7-2

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

170

Lost

Camden

Chad Finch

pin

1:29

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

170

Won

Little Falls

Caleb Ambroze

pin

4:20

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

170

Lost

Holland Patent

Marc Grogan

pin

2:50

Center States League Tournament

12/27/13

182

Lost

Amsterdam

Marcus Torres

maj dec

9-0

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

182

Lost

Wayne

Vladimir Hresent

dec

5-3

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

170

Lost

Burnt Hills

Jake Ashcraft

pin

:51

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

182

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Brett Barnes

dec

3-1

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

182

Won

General Brown

Jacob Joanette

dec

7-4

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

182

Won

Beekmantown

Gage Cook

dec

6-4

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

182

Won

Oxford

fft

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

182

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Derek Bird

dec

2-1

Mountain Duals

01/04/14

170

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Anthony Auchampau

dec

4-3

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

170

Won

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Muhammad-Mukhtar Quibasy

dec

7-3

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

170

Won

Camden

Michael Heller

dec

3-1

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

170

Won

Holland Patent

Marc Grogan

dec

7-0

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

170

Lost

Fulton

James Bailey

dec

2-1

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/21/14

182

Won

Hannibal

fft

Dual vs Hannibal

01/24/14

182

Won

Dolgeville

Justin Kopet

pin

1:52

Dual vs Dolgeville

01/25/14

182

Won

Indian River

Andrew Davis

pin

2:29

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/30/14

182

Won

Adirondack

James Lamm

dec

5-0

Dual vs Adirondack

02/01/14

170

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Terrin Pierce

pin

4:25

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

02/04/14

182

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Nick Christman

pin

4:46

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

02/08/14

170

Lost

Holland Patent

Marc Grogan

pin

2:54

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/14

170

Won

Adirondack

James Lamm

dec

4-0

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/14

170

Lost

Cazenovia

John Nannery

pin

4:19

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/14

170

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Darren Knapp

dec

3-1

5th

Section III Class C Tournament

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
13
9
0
11
2
0
0
100
58

2012-13

Freshman, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/12

160

Lost

Greene

Mike Beckwith

pin

1:18

Andersen Tournament

12/01/12

160

Lost

West Genesee

Cody Ward

pin

1:48

Andersen Tournament

12/05/12

152

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Gage Patry

pin

4:49

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

12/14/12

152

Lost

South Jefferson

Griffin Charlebois

pin

1:55

Camden Classic

12/14/12

152

Won

Webster Schroeder

Jesse Goldsmith

inj def

Camden Classic

12/14/12

152

Won

Herkimer

Nick Noviasky

dec

5-2

Camden Classic

12/14/12

152

Lost

Ballston Spa

Troy Mackey

dec

5-3

Camden Classic

12/17/12

132

Won

Rome Free Academy

James Redpath

pin

2:16

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

12/17/12

152

Won

Rome Free Academy

Brandon Kilpatrick

dec

14-7

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

12/28/12

152

Lost

Penfield

Ben Kleine

maj dec

12-0

Mountain Duals

12/28/12

152

Won

Adirondack

Victor Gonzales

pin

Mountain Duals

12/28/12

152

Lost

Lasalle

Mark Pelton

pin

1:45

Mountain Duals

12/28/12

152

Lost

Wayne

Steve Azzano

pin

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

160

Lost

Averill Park

Jim Pasquariello

pin

2:46

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

160

Lost

Burnt Hills

Antonio Rodriguez

pin

3:59

Mountain Duals

01/04/13

152

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Anthony Auchampau

pin

3:40

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/04/13

152

Lost

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Zach Hatem

maj dec

13-3

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/17/13

160

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Andrew Bikowski

pin

5:09

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/19/13

152

Lost

Indian River

Dylan Crowder

dec

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/19/13

152

Lost

Lowville

Isaiah Boaz

pin

1:29

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/22/13

152

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Brady Sopchak

dec

5-2

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/26/13

152

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Gage Patry

pin

1:58

Center States Tournament

01/29/13

152

Lost

Hannibal

Derek Hilton

maj dec

14-2

Dual vs Hannibal

02/02/13

160

Lost

Cazenovia

Mike Nourse

pin

2:48

Class C Tournament

02/02/13

160

Lost

Port Byron

Bayley Evans

dec

7-4

Class C Tournament

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
7
18
3
0
3
0
1
0
33
93

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
29
31
12
0
14
2
1
0
133
151